IMDb > "The Walking Dead" (2010)
"The Walking Dead"
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany creditsepisode listepisodes castepisode ratings... by rating... by votes
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsmessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summaryplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

"The Walking Dead" (2010) More at IMDbPro »TV series 2010-

Photos (See all 2200 | slideshow) Videos (see all 85)
The Walking Dead: Season 6: Episode 16 -- Rick and the group must go outside the walls to save one of their own. What they experience on the road will change their lives forever.

Overview

User Rating:
8.6/10   644,656 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Up 60% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Writer:
Frank Darabont (developed by)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Walking Dead on IMDbPro.
Seasons:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Release Date:
31 October 2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Fight the dead. Fear the living. See more »
Plot:
Sheriff Deputy Rick Grimes leads a group of survivors in a world overrun by the walking dead. Fighting the dead, fearing the living. Full summary »
Awards:
Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 52 wins & 137 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Best new series 2010? See more (820 total) »

Cast

 (Series Cast Summary - 12 of 239)

Andrew Lincoln ... Rick Grimes (99 episodes, 2010-2017)

Chandler Riggs ... Carl Grimes (88 episodes, 2010-2016)

Melissa McBride ... Carol Peletier (85 episodes, 2010-2016)

Norman Reedus ... Daryl Dixon (83 episodes, 2010-2016)

Steven Yeun ... Glenn Rhee (82 episodes, 2010-2016)

Lauren Cohan ... Maggie Greene (78 episodes, 2011-2016)

Danai Gurira ... Michonne (69 episodes, 2012-2016)

Sonequa Martin-Green ... Sasha Williams (58 episodes, 2012-2016)

Emily Kinney ... Beth Greene (49 episodes, 2011-2015)

Alanna Masterson ... Tara Chambler (44 episodes, 2013-2016)

Josh McDermitt ... Dr. Eugene Porter (41 episodes, 2014-2016)

Christian Serratos ... Rosita Espinosa (41 episodes, 2014-2016)
(more)

Series Directed by
Greg Nicotero (15 episodes, 2012-2016)
Ernest R. Dickerson (11 episodes, 2010-2014)
Guy Ferland (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Billy Gierhart (6 episodes, 2011-2016)
David Boyd (6 episodes, 2011-2015)
Michael E. Satrazemis (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michelle MacLaren (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tricia Brock (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Seith Mann (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gwyneth Horder-Payton (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Daniel Sackheim (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jeffrey F. January (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Julius Ramsay (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jennifer Chambers Lynch (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Writing credits
Charlie Adlard (85 episodes, 2010-2016)
Frank Darabont (85 episodes, 2010-2016)
Robert Kirkman (85 episodes, 2010-2016)
Tony Moore (85 episodes, 2010-2016)
Scott M. Gimple (16 episodes, 2011-2016)
Angela Kang (13 episodes, 2011-2016)
Seth Hoffman (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
Matthew Negrete (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
Glen Mazzara (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Channing Powell (7 episodes, 2013-2016)
Evan T. Reilly (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nichole Beattie (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Corey Reed (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Heather Bellson (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Leslie Johnson (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Curtis Gwinn (2 episodes, 2013-2014)

Series Produced by
David Alpert .... executive producer (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Gale Anne Hurd .... executive producer (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Denise M. Huth .... co-executive producer / producer (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Robert Kirkman .... executive producer (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Tom Luse .... executive producer / producer (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Greg Nicotero .... executive producer / co-executive producer / ... (71 episodes, 2010-2016)
Paul Gadd .... producer / co-producer (65 episodes, 2011-2016)
Scott M. Gimple .... executive producer / supervising producer / ... (65 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jolly Dale .... producer / co-producer (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Angela Kang .... producer / co-executive producer (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Kenneth Requa .... associate producer (48 episodes, 2012-2015)
Seth Hoffman .... co-executive producer (36 episodes, 2013-2016)
Matthew Negrete .... co-producer / producer / ... (36 episodes, 2013-2016)
Channing Powell .... co-producer / producer / ... (36 episodes, 2013-2016)
Caleb Womble .... co-producer (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
Nichole Beattie .... producer / supervising producer (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Heather Bellson .... co-producer / producer (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Glen Mazzara .... executive producer (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Evan T. Reilly .... co-executive producer (29 episodes, 2011-2013)
Corey Reed .... supervising producer / co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2014-2016)
Frank Darabont .... executive producer (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sang Kyu Kim .... producer (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Curtis Gwinn .... supervising producer (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Amy Barnes .... associate producer (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Charles H. Eglee .... executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Adam Fierro .... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Jack LoGiudice .... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Skip Schoolnik .... associate producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Alex Coley Brown .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Christina Perez .... associate producer (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Original Music by
Bear McCreary (77 episodes, 2010-2016)
 
Series Cinematography by
Michael E. Satrazemis (29 episodes, 2013-2016)
Rohn Schmidt (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Boyd (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen Campbell (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
 
Series Film Editing by
Julius Ramsay (23 episodes, 2010-2015)
Dan Liu (13 episodes, 2014-2016)
Hunter M. Via (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Avi Youabian (12 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nathan Gunn (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rachel Goodlett Katz (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kelley Dixon (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Evan Schrodek (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robert Bramwell (2 episodes, 2012)
 
Series Casting by
Sharon Bialy (66 episodes, 2010-2016)
Sherry Thomas (63 episodes, 2010-2016)
Gohar Gazazyan (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Craig Fincannon (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Russell Scott (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Lisa Mae Fincannon (3 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Production Design by
Graham 'Grace' Walker (51 episodes, 2012-2016)
Gregory Melton (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alex Hajdu (3 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Art Direction by
Doug Fick (49 episodes, 2010-2015)
Alex Hajdu (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael H. Ward (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Set Decoration by
Kristen Donaldson (50 episodes, 2012-2015)
Lynne Mitchell (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lisa Alkofer (3 episodes, 2010)
Bradley Downs (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
 
Series Costume Design by
Eulyn Womble (64 episodes, 2011-2016)
Peggy Stamper (6 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Makeup Department
Greg Nicotero .... special effects makeup by / special effects makeup / ... (70 episodes, 2010-2016)
Howard Berger .... special effects makeup by / special effects makeup / ... (66 episodes, 2010-2015)
Kevin Wasner .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew / ... (65 episodes, 2010-2016)
Taylor Knight .... key hair stylist (64 episodes, 2010-2015)
Andy Schoneberg .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew / ... (63 episodes, 2010-2015)
Jake Garber .... special effects key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist / ... (61 episodes, 2010-2016)
Carey Jones .... special effects makeup supervisor / special effects makeup crew / ... (57 episodes, 2011-2016)
Garrett Immel .... special effects makeup artist / make-up artist: KNB EFX Group / ... (56 episodes, 2010-2016)
Donna M. Premick .... key makeup artist / key make-up artist (48 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mark James Ross .... special makeup effects artist: KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects artist / ... (45 episodes, 2010-2014)
Gino Crognale .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group / ... (36 episodes, 2011-2016)
Sara K. Sheets .... contact lens technician (25 episodes, 2012-2014)
Vincent Gideon .... hair stylist / key hair stylist (19 episodes, 2010-2015)
Kerrin Jackson .... additional on-set makeup effects artist / special effects makeup artist / ... (18 episodes, 2013-2016)
Essie Cha .... key makeup artist (18 episodes, 2014-2015)
Cristina Patterson .... contact lens designer/painter (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Toby Sells .... special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group / special makeup effects artist / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Yolanda Sheridan .... key makeup artist / makeup artist / ... (14 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael S. Pack .... prosthetic teeth (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tiffony Simpson .... hair stylist (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jacquelyn Taylor .... hair stylist: additional (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
André Freitas .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup artist: KNB EFX Group / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ralph A. Ochoa .... hair stylist (13 episodes, 2013-2016)
Nesrin Ismail .... key makeup artist / makeup artist (11 episodes, 2014-2016)
Scott H. Eddo .... makeup department head (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nikki Bell .... hair stylist / key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Caley Brooks .... special effects makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012-2015)
Amber Crowe .... 3rd makeup artist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2013)
Craig Lindberg .... 3rd makeup / key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bryan Reynolds .... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Gaby Macias .... special makeup effects artist / additional special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Bill Johnson .... special makeup effects artist / make-up artist: KNB EFX Group (6 episodes, 2010)
LuAndra Whitehurst .... special makeup effects artist: additional / makeup artist: additional / ... (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Kelman .... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2016)
Devin Shayla Morales .... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2016)
Jaremy Aiello .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mayumi Murakami .... makeup artist / key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sarah Weatherburn .... facial hair maker (5 episodes, 2016)
Char Coats-Crump .... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)
Derek Krout .... special effects makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Matt Sprunger .... makeup artist: additional (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Silva .... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Addison Foreman .... special effects makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ashley Burn .... contact lens technician (3 episodes, 2014)
Norman Cabrera .... special effects makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Donna Martin .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Michael Ross .... special effects makeup artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Ellen Arden .... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Andrea C. Brotherton .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010)
Miracole Burns .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Duane Saylor .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Mason Hollandbeck Duke of Sussex .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Shunika Terry .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010)
Alex Diaz .... special effects makeup artist / special effects makeup crew (2 episodes, 2012-2015)
Tracey L. Miller-Smith .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Barnes .... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2013)
T.A. Henderson .... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2013)
Dave Grasso .... special effects makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jessie Gambardella .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Jonah Levy .... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Production Management
Tom Luse .... unit production manager (63 episodes, 2011-2015)
Caleb Womble .... production supervisor / production co-supervisor (30 episodes, 2010-2013)
Kenneth Requa .... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jolly Dale .... production supervisor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Leslie Jacobowitz .... post production executive (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stephanie Accetta .... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2010)
Mandy McCowan .... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2015)
Merci Navarro .... controller (2 episodes, 2015)
Mike Riley .... location manager (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Goodwin .... second assistant director (54 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jeffrey F. January .... first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit / ... (42 episodes, 2011-2016)
Spencer Jarvis .... second second assistant director / first assistant director / ... (39 episodes, 2013-2016)
Vincent G. Gonzales .... second assistant director (22 episodes, 2012-2013)
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton .... second assistant director / first assistant director / ... (18 episodes, 2010-2013)
K.C. Colwell .... first assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2015)
Polly Ann Mattson .... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2010-2015)
Austin Davoren .... second second assistant director / second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Greg Rothstein .... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Greg Nicotero .... second unit director (5 episodes, 2010-2013)
John Bonaccorse .... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)
Chip Signore .... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bennett Gammon .... key second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director: additional photography / ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Robert S. Hoffman .... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2013-2016)
Martin Jedlicka .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Franchesca Winters .... second second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gary S. Rake .... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2016)
Craig Harris .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Shanalyna C. Palmer .... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Rich Sickler .... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Townson Wells .... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Amy A. Blanc .... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Art Department
John Sanders .... property master (63 episodes, 2011-2015)
Dan Post .... leadman / lead man (52 episodes, 2011-2015)
Sara Riney .... set decoration buyer / buyer/set decoration (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Lucas Godfrey .... set dresser / swing gang (48 episodes, 2012-2015)
Nathan Alexander .... props assistant / props (46 episodes, 2011-2016)
Roger Scruggs .... construction coordinator (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
LeShae Ann Nash .... construction buyer / scenic artist / ... (38 episodes, 2011-2015)
Adam Miller .... props / assistant property master / ... (36 episodes, 2010-2015)
Andi Crumbley .... art department coordinator (34 episodes, 2013-2015)
Blake Myers .... set dresser (33 episodes, 2010-2015)
John S. Fore .... construction coordinator (31 episodes, 2010-2014)
Amy Tipton .... construction buyer (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Katie Colpitts .... props assistant / props production assistant (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Noelle Jean-Baptiste .... art department production assistant (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Damian Dunn .... assistant property master / props (26 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nelson Hagood .... on set dresser / set dresser / ... (23 episodes, 2010-2014)
Randy Lewallen .... scenic artist (21 episodes, 2014-2015)
Konrad Lewis .... on-set dresser / on set dresser (18 episodes, 2010-2015)
Kenneth Nelson .... gangboss / set decorator gangboss / ... (18 episodes, 2013-2015)
Blake Shelton .... greensman (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Vasilovic .... set dresser (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emilee Cox .... props assistant / props production assistant (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Britain Cramer .... art department production assistant / art department pa (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Justin O'Neal Miller .... set designer (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michael Green .... set dresser (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Preston Jacob .... set dresser (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jenn Moye .... graphic designer (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashleigh Jo Sizemore .... art department production assistant (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Anthony .... construction buyer (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sarah Carter .... set decoration buyer (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Taraja Ramsess .... on set dresser / set dresser / ... (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gordon Craig Davenport .... construction foreman / general construction foreman (15 episodes, 2011-2015)
Drew Sanders .... art department pa (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jeremy A. Gibbs .... propmaker gangboss / propmaker/gangboss (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Heidi Beers .... scenic (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Taylor Bennett .... charge scenic / scenic charge artist (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Craig Gilmore .... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2012-2016)
Denette West .... key greensperson (14 episodes, 2012-2015)
Katie Macomber .... art department coordinator (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Runyon .... prop pa (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jessica Aquila Cymerman .... production assistant / art dept. production assistant (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Molly Coffee .... set dresser (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Nichole Wleklinski .... props assistant / props (12 episodes, 2010-2013)
Shaquana Simmons .... graphic designer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brad Carey .... greens person / greensman (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Andrew Ambrose .... props (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Omar Foster .... set designer (10 episodes, 2012-2015)
Robbie Martin .... charge scenic (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mike Sullivan .... charge scenic (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joey Sisson .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Hood .... set dresser (8 episodes, 2014)
Emma van Halsema .... props production assistant / props (8 episodes, 2014)
Derrick Chambers .... greensman / greensperson (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Wallace G. Emery .... general construction foreman / construction general foreman (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike O'Mara .... scenic foreman (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Doug Fick .... set designer (6 episodes, 2010)
Karen Gerbs .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2010)
Shawn M. Gray .... assistant property master (6 episodes, 2010)
R. Barry Green .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2010)
Justin C. Hosp .... set dresser (6 episodes, 2010)
Johnny Land .... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Sean Macomber .... gang boss: set dressing (6 episodes, 2010)
Javed Noorullah .... swing gang (6 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Pearson .... art department production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Stephanie Ryan .... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Michael Sabo .... property master (6 episodes, 2010)
Richard Blake Wester .... leadman (6 episodes, 2010)
Sean Ryan Jennings .... set designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Lynsey Mouer .... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Sandi Burt .... construction medic (6 episodes, 2015)
Patrick S. Johnson .... set dresser (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen Ostien .... utility (5 episodes, 2010)
Elliott Boswell .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joseph Nadeau .... additional set dresser / set dresser (4 episodes, 2010)
Aimee Holmberg .... set dresser (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nick Nelson .... on-set scenic artist (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Sidrah Mahmood .... property production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Katrina Rice .... prop buyer (4 episodes, 2015)
Norah Plum .... props assistant (4 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Amerson .... assistant props (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kathleen Denson .... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Joe Dunckley .... props (3 episodes, 2010)
Rusty Gilligan .... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael Gowen .... construction buyer (3 episodes, 2010)
Ryan Kutch .... on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2010)
Gregory H. Massey .... scenic artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Drew Monahan .... carpenter (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael Broom .... storyboard artist / prop designer: KNB EFX (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Jeff Garner .... greensman / greensperson (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Williamson .... scenic foreman (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Daniel Hahn .... on-set greensperson (3 episodes, 2014)
Amanda Leigh .... art production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Lindsay Reyna .... props p.a. / props p.a (3 episodes, 2015)
William Anthony Duncan .... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Mason Hollandbeck Duke of Sussex .... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2010)
Robert Williams .... gang boss (2 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Golden .... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Toby Sells .... custom fabricated props: Toby Sells Creature Makeup FX Shop (2 episodes, 2011)
John Moredock .... set designer (2 episodes, 2012)
Johnny Thigpen .... concept artist / set designer (2 episodes, 2012)
Troy Faruk .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Nik Morgan .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Jason Vigdor .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
R. Travis Beck .... set dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Kelly Garrett Green .... greensperson (2 episodes, 2014)
Gregory S. Mills .... construction foreman (2 episodes, 2014)
Ann-Ruffin Minarik .... props assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Justin Paul .... digital graphics artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Brian McGee .... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Blankenship .... set designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Nathan Longest .... props (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Sound Department
Michael P. Clark .... production sound mixer / second unit sound mixer / ... (70 episodes, 2011-2017)
Jerry Ross .... supervising sound editor (67 episodes, 2010-2015)
Dan Hiland .... re-recording mixer (66 episodes, 2010-2015)
Gary D. Rogers .... re-recording mixer (66 episodes, 2010-2015)
Ryan Young .... adr mixer (64 episodes, 2010-2015)
Greg Crawford .... adr mixer: Atlanta / adr mixer (58 episodes, 2010-2016)
Deron Street .... first assistant sound editor / assistant sound editor (48 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Maxfield .... boom operator (47 episodes, 2012-2016)
Clayton Weber .... supervising foley editor / sound editor / ... (26 episodes, 2012-2015)
Damon Cohoon .... assistant sound editor (20 episodes, 2010-2015)
Bartek Swiatek .... sound mixer / production sound mixer / ... (18 episodes, 2010-2012)
David Jobe .... foley mixer / foley mixer (16 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tim Farrell .... sound effects editor / dialogue editor (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Allen Lee Williams III .... boom operator / boom operator: splinter unit / ... (15 episodes, 2010-2017)
Eric Moss .... assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 2010-2016)
Max Conklin .... adr recordist (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
Lou Thomas .... adr supervisor / dialogue/adr supervisor / ... (13 episodes, 2010-2015)
Joseph Tsai .... sound editor (13 episodes, 2013-2015)
Phil Barrie .... sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dennis Sanborn .... sound utility (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Christopher Joseph Harris .... sound utility (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Colt Logan .... boom operator day player / boom operator: day player / ... (10 episodes, 2012-2016)
Akira Fukasawa .... sound intern (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Aron Siegel .... sound mixer: splinter unit (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Kelson .... production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2012)
Jason Oliver .... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2010-2015)
Steffan Falesitch .... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stacey Michaels .... foley mixer (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Robert Edwards .... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shirley Libby .... production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2010)
Drew Ponder .... boom operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Gregg Barbanell .... foley artist (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jonathan Jory .... adr mixer / adr mixer: Atlanta (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Adam Mohundro .... sound utility (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Mills .... boom operator: splinter unit (4 episodes, 2012)
Shelley Roden .... foley artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Benjamin Farthing .... second unit sound utility / sound utility: second unit (4 episodes, 2015)
Josephine Nericcio .... assistant sound editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Danny Reeves .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2010-2016)
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2010-2015)
Nick Kray .... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Jorge Del Valle .... boom operator: splinter unit / sound utility (3 episodes, 2011)
Kevin J. Summers .... boom operator (3 episodes, 2011)
James Peterson .... boom operator: second unit / boom operator (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
T.J. Jacques .... foley editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Oskar von Unge .... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2013)
Matt Vowles .... m&e re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Roy Machado .... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Lee Fein .... foley artist (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Hilda Hodges .... foley artist (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jerry Edemann .... sound editor / supervising foley editor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Karyn Foster .... adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Bruce M. Honda .... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Walter Newman .... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Skip Schoolnik .... adr editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Darleen Stoker .... supervising dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Kenneth Young .... sound effects /designer supervising sound editor / sound effects editor / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Matt Derber .... Sound Utility / boom operator (2 episodes, 2011-2015)
Zachary C. Ross .... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Cristen Clark .... utility sound: splinter unit (2 episodes, 2011)
Lucas Clyde .... boom operator / epk sound mixer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
James Hyde .... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Jones .... boom operator / sound utility (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Roni Pillischer .... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2012)
Justin Kaupp .... adr mixer / adr recordist (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Alana Knutson .... utility sound dayplayer (2 episodes, 2013)
Marcus Petruska .... boom operator: second unit / boom operator: splinter unit (2 episodes, 2013)
Alex Ullrich .... foley artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Bud Raymond .... second unit sound mixer / sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Howard Karp .... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Nancy Parker .... foley artist (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Durfy .... second unit sound mixer (2 episodes, 2015)
Joey Meyerhoff .... second unit sound utility (2 episodes, 2015)
Aaron Byrnes .... sound utility: day player (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Thomas J. Doolittle .... second boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2016)
Charles German .... boom operator (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris Giles .... sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Special Effects by
Darrell Pritchett .... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (37 episodes, 2010-2015)
Scanlan Backus .... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gazal Tabrizipour .... contact lens technician (7 episodes, 2011)
Ashley Burn .... contact lens technician / contact lens technician: special effects makeup (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez .... special effects makeup (5 episodes, 2014)
Jaremy Aiello .... sculptor: KNB EFX Group (3 episodes, 2010)
Beau Crouch .... prop builder (3 episodes, 2010)
Wes Campbell .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robert Trammell .... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Visual Effects by
Victor Scalise .... visual effects supervisor (62 episodes, 2011-2015)
Sean Thigpen .... digital compositor / digital compositor: Stargate Studios (52 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jon Rhinehardt .... digital compositor / compositor (47 episodes, 2010-2016)
Darren Frankel .... president: Stargate Studios (47 episodes, 2010-2014)
Sean M. Ritchie .... visual effects artist / CG artist (40 episodes, 2012-2014)
Matt Zell .... visual effects artist (35 episodes, 2011-2014)
Daniel Berkowitz .... visual effects artist (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Brad Lucas .... digital compositor (30 episodes, 2012-2014)
Devin Schwyhart .... visual effects editor (25 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gary Romey .... visual effects coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dylen Velasquez .... visual effects artist (23 episodes, 2012-2016)
Mehul Desai .... visual effects artist (22 episodes, 2012-2016)
Alena Cochran .... visual effects artist / visual effects compositor / ... (21 episodes, 2012-2014)
Daniel Kumiega .... visual effects artist / visual effects (20 episodes, 2010-2015)
Jordan Hansen .... visual effects artist (20 episodes, 2013-2015)
Ragui Hanna .... digital compositor (19 episodes, 2010-2013)
Franco Leng .... digital compositor (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Anthony Safarik .... visual effects editor (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jason Sperling .... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios / ... (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brent A. Steinberg .... visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2010-2015)
Matt Robken .... visual effects producer (18 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jorge Sanchez .... digital compositor (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Josh Bryson .... digital compositor (16 episodes, 2010-2014)
Megan Omi .... digital compositor (16 episodes, 2010-2014)
Diego Galtieri .... digital compositor (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brandon Gonzales .... matte painting supervisor: Stargate / matte painter: Stargate (15 episodes, 2014-2016)
Eddie Bonin .... visual effects producer (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Pierce .... visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alberto Tito Matos Jr. .... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chad Hudson .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues / visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues - uncredited (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Corey Just .... compositor (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jon Rosenthal .... visual effects artist / digital effects artist (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Linda Jules .... visual effects artist / compositor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kristin Johnson .... matte painting supervisor: Stargate Studios / matte painter / ... (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Caleb Knueven .... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brendon Murphy .... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brooke Noska .... visual effects editor (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Reid Paul .... visual effects producer: stargate studios (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeff Deflorio .... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2010-2015)
Jason Lanier Brown .... digital artist (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anthony Ocampo .... cg artist / visual effects artist / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2016)
Jason Korber .... digital supervisor / digital compositor (9 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kevin Harger .... matte painter: Stargate (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Colin Feist .... compositor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kymber Lim .... managing director: Psyop / Managing Director: Psyop (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ilgi Candar .... digital compositor: opening credits (8 episodes, 2015)
Claes Dietmann .... visual effects producer: Fido / executive visual effects producer: Fido / ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Josh Hamester .... vfx editor: pixomondo (8 episodes, 2016)
Staffan Linder .... visual effects supervisor: Fido (8 episodes, 2016)
Matilda Olsson .... visual effects producer: Fido (8 episodes, 2016)
Lance Ranzer .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Wieber .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Maxx Burman .... matte painter (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greg Cheng .... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2011-2015)
Sean Gagnon .... visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Adkisson .... digital effects supervisor: Psyop / compositing supervisor: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Martin Biskup .... compositor: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sophie Cherry .... visual effects production manager: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Masterman .... visual effects editor: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bob White .... visual effects artist: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Marc Whitelaw .... compositor: Psyop (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Martin Borell .... compositor: Fido (7 episodes, 2016)
Andreas Cronström .... compositor: Fido / compositing supervisor: Fido (7 episodes, 2016)
Tomas Näslund .... compositor: Fido / digital compositor: Fido (7 episodes, 2016)
Spence Fuller .... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Kent Johnson .... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Christopher D. Martin .... digital compositing supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Winrik Haentjens .... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Danielle Bemis .... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: FuseFX (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Walter Schulz .... crowd technical director (6 episodes, 2015)
Michelle Eisenreich .... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX / visual effects producer: Entity FX (6 episodes, 2016)
Joakim Olsson .... digital effects artist: Fido / visual effects: Fido (6 episodes, 2016)
Jeremy Renteria .... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (6 episodes, 2016)
Elizabeth Willaman .... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (6 episodes, 2016)
Yvonne Mejia .... matte painter (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Hokan Lo .... i/o technician (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Fredrik Höglin .... compositor: Fido / lead compositor: Fido (5 episodes, 2016)
Ian Shulman .... visual effects editor (5 episodes, 2016)
Michael Cook .... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ryan Curtis .... visual effects editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Vicki Lau .... visual effects intern (4 episodes, 2013)
James Webster .... compositor: Psyop (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris LeDoux .... visual effects: Crafty Apes (4 episodes, 2015)
Adam Pere .... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2015)
Jason Sanford .... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes (4 episodes, 2015)
Debora Dunphy .... lead compositor: Psyop (4 episodes, 2016)
Wendy Lanning .... vfx executive producer: Psyop (4 episodes, 2016)
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja .... junior compositor: Fido / compositor: Fido (4 episodes, 2016)
Mattias Sandelius .... compositor: Fido / digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Valeri Pfahning .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010)
Benjamin Runyan .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Kaitlyn Yang .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010)
Iqbal Zafar .... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jess Brown .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Charles Dulin .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Eroc Moralls .... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Michael Cheng .... matte painter / matte painter: Stargate Studios / ... (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Caplan .... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2015)
Karen Cheng .... pixomondo: compositor artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Tanya Haddad .... pixomondo: vfx coordinator (3 episodes, 2015)
Toshiko Miura .... pixomondo: lead compositor / pixomondo: lead compositor artist / ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Mihaela Orzea .... pixomondo: division visual effects supervisor / Pixomondo: division visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Dan Schmit .... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Timothy Hanson .... cg supervisor: pixomondo (3 episodes, 2016)
Denys Holovyanko .... junior compositor: Fido / compositor: Fido (3 episodes, 2016)
Max Wester .... junior compositor: Fido / compositor: Fido (3 episodes, 2016)
Casey Cannon .... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Meliza Fermin .... compositor (2 episodes, 2010)
Van Ling .... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Emilia Gustafsson .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2013)
Subodh Singh .... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Yoga Kurniawan .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
John Baer .... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Galen Caulfield .... compositor / pixomondo: compositor artist (2 episodes, 2015)
John Dinh .... pixomondo: compositor artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Tyler Foell .... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2015)
Blake Goedde .... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Tricia Kim .... pixomondo: lead matchmove artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Marshall Richard Krasser .... visual effects supervisor: Psyop (2 episodes, 2015)
Calle Granström .... compositor: Fido (2 episodes, 2016)
Henrik Klein .... compositor: Fido (2 episodes, 2016)
Jacob Moilanen .... digital artist: Fido (2 episodes, 2016)
David Nelin .... compositor: Fido (2 episodes, 2016)
Karl Rydhe .... compositor: Fido (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Stunts
Monty L. Simons .... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator/utility stunt (45 episodes, 2014-2017)
Andy Rusk .... stunts / stunt performer / ... (31 episodes, 2011-2017)
Elizabeth Davidovich .... stunts / fire walker (29 episodes, 2010-2017)
Cal Johnson .... stunt performer / utility stunts / ... (18 episodes, 2010-2016)
Nick DeKay .... stunt double: Andrew Lincoln / stunt double: Michael Rooker / ... (17 episodes, 2012-2016)
Marcelle Coletti .... stunt performer / Stunt Double: Lauren Cohen / ... (17 episodes, 2013-2016)
Russell Towery .... stunt coordinator (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Stephen Conroy .... stunts / stunt double: kevin patrick murphy (14 episodes, 2014-2017)
Philip Dido .... stunts / stunt performer / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2017)
Bayland Rippenkroeger .... stunts / stunt double: Jesse Boyd / ... (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Karin Justman .... stunt performer / stunt double: Melissa McBride / ... (10 episodes, 2010-2016)
Christopher Tardieu .... stunt performer / stunts / ... (10 episodes, 2013-2016)
Greg Dela Riva .... utility stunts / stunts / ... (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Brent Bernhard .... stunts / stunt performer (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Damita Jane Howard .... stunt double: Danai Gurira / stunt performer / ... (9 episodes, 2012-2015)
Meredith Richardson .... stunt performer / stunt fire walker / ... (9 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. .... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tye Claybrook Jr. .... stunt double: Tyler James Williams / stunt double: Lawrence Gilliard Jr. / ... (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Nikki Tomlinson .... stunt performer / stunts (8 episodes, 2014-2016)
Sarah Reagin .... stunt performer / stunt double: Emily Kinney / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jennifer Badger .... stunt performer / stunt double / ... (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kelly Bellini .... stunts (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Anthony DiRocco .... stunts / stunt double: Benedict Samuel (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tim McAdams .... stunts / stunt performer: Baseball Cap Wolf / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2015)
Anderson Martin .... stunt coordinator / stunt performer / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2014)
Troy Faruk .... stunts / fire safety / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2016)
Adam Lytle .... stunt double: David Morrissey / stunt double: Austin Nichols / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2015)
Kevin Waterman .... stunts / Stunt Double: Chandler Riggs / ... (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
Ryan D. Olson .... stunt performer / Stunt Double: Steven Sean Garland / ... (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ian Eyre .... utility stunts / stunt rigger / ... (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Duke Jackson .... stunt double: Michael Trayner / stunt performer / ... (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
JoAnn Bernat .... stunt performer / stunts (5 episodes, 2010-2016)
Max Calder .... stunts / stunt performer / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2016)
David Brian Martin .... stunts / utility stunts (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
Trent Brya .... stunt double: Norman Reedus / stunts / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jeremy Conner .... stunt double: Andrew Lincoln / stunt performer / ... (5 episodes, 2011-2016)
Jason Charles Hill .... stunt performer / stunt double: Austin Amelio / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2016)
Matthew Austin Murray .... stunt performer / stunts / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Maya Santandrea .... stunts / stunt double: Katelyn Nacon (5 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jessica Merideth .... stunts / Stunt Double: Chandler Riggs / ... (5 episodes, 2013-2015)
Felipe Savahge .... 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator / ... (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Greg Wattkis .... stunts (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jasi Cotton Lanier .... stunt performer / stunt performer: 2015 / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2015)
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci .... stunts / stunt player (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
T. Ryan Mooney .... stunts (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Scott Loeser .... stunts (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Spencer Mulligan .... stunts / stunt double: Officer / ... (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
John Ross .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Laura M. Beamer .... stunt performer / stunt double: Francine / ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rachel Gelfeld .... stunts (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Raven-Danielle Baker .... stunt double: Sasha / stunts (4 episodes, 2015)
Shauna Galligan .... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2016)
Christopher Padilla .... fire safety / stunt performer: thug / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2016)
Richard Marrero .... stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Todd Warren .... stunts / stunt double: Jon Bernthal (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Reece Fleetwood .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011-2016)
John Gilbert .... stunts / stunt double: Ross Marquand (3 episodes, 2011-2015)
Freddie Poole .... stunt double: Jose Pablo Cantillo / stunts (3 episodes, 2012-2015)
Vanessa Motta .... stunts / stunt double: Lauren Cohan (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ashley Rae Trisler .... stunts / stunt player (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
Pauline Boudreaux .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
C.C. Ice .... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2013-2015)
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jeff Galpin .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013)
Billy Tilk .... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2013)
Greg Rementer .... stunts / stunt double: Ross Marquand (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Immanuel Salas .... stunts (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lea Enslin .... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jacob Garcia .... stunt player / stunt double (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Savannah Simons .... stunts (3 episodes, 2014)
Keith Splinter Davis .... fight choreographer / fight coordinator / ... (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bret McKee .... stunt performer / stunt double: Jeffrey Dean Morgan (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michelle Millage .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Casey Ann Zeller .... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steven Ho .... fight coordinator / bo staff trainer and choreographer: for Lennie James (3 episodes, 2015)
Jared Losano .... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tommie Turvey .... horse trainer / stunt double / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2015)
Bob Fisher .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Alan D'Antoni .... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2010)
Orlando Vargas Diaz .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)
Steven Ritzi .... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Brule .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carol Tresan .... stunt performer / stunt double: Sarah Wayne Callies (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Dale .... stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Shellita Boxie .... stunt double: Danai Gurira / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
John Cann .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Aaron Matthews .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Eric Stratemeier .... stunt double: Steven Yeun / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jaye Tyroff .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2016)
Danya Bateman .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2015)
Emily Brobst .... stunt double: Chandler Riggs / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Thomas Joseph Culler .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Becky Decker .... stunts (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Paul Lord .... stunts (2 episodes, 2013)
Kent De Mond .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Reggie Jackson .... stunt double: Corey Hawkins / stunts (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Marijane Cole .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Justin Gant .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Marque Ohmes .... stunt double: Maximiliano Hernandez / stunts (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alexander Smith .... stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Duisenberg .... Stunt Double: Brian F. Durkin / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Epper .... stunt double: John Carroll Lynch / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Scott Hunter .... stunt double: Pete / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Parker .... stunt double: Michael Cudlitz / stunts (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jon Walker Schmidt .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
John J. Shim .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Gupton .... stunt double: Ron Anderson / stunts (2 episodes, 2015)
Casey Hendershot .... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2015)
Marvin Ross .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015)
Thom Williams .... stunt driver / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015)
Dena Sodano .... stunts (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ben Aycrigg .... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
Kara Kimmer .... stunt double: Jeananne Goossen / stunt double: Kimberley Leemans (2 episodes, 2016)
Danny Maze .... savior / stunt performer walker (2 episodes, 2016)
Samantha J. McDonald .... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2016)
Theresa Pink .... stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Horn .... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / ... (54 episodes, 2012-2016)
Matthew McGinn .... "c" camera first assistant / "a" camera second assistant / ... (48 episodes, 2010-2016)
Brandon Swain .... dimmer board operator / set lighting technician / ... (40 episodes, 2013-2016)
R. Derek Keener .... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: "c" camera / ... (38 episodes, 2014-2017)
Gary Holmes .... gaffer / second unit gaffer / ... (37 episodes, 2010-2015)
Matt Byrnes .... dolly grip / dolly grip: "b" camera / ... (34 episodes, 2013-2016)
Gene Page .... still photographer (31 episodes, 2011-2016)
Eddie Evans .... key grip (29 episodes, 2010-2015)
Rick Crank .... gaffer / rigging gaffer / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2015)
Brittni Moore .... loader / camera production assistant (27 episodes, 2012-2014)
Melanie A. Ragone .... grip / grip: second unit (26 episodes, 2013-2016)
Lauren Gentry .... second assistant camera / loader (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Tom Barrett .... best boy grip (25 episodes, 2011-2015)
David Galbraith .... "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera operator / ... (24 episodes, 2011-2015)
Robert C. Carlson .... B Camera Steadicam / A Camera Steadicam / ... (24 episodes, 2014-2016)
Mike Pilcher .... rigging key grip / key rigging grip (21 episodes, 2011-2015)
Warren Brace .... B Camera 2nd AC / second assistant camera / ... (20 episodes, 2011-2015)
Glenn Brown .... steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / ... (20 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael E. Satrazemis .... "a" camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ... (19 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mike Tyson .... rigging gaffer (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bruce Robinson .... "b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera operator: "b" camera (19 episodes, 2011-2015)
Andrew Fisher .... camera operator: second unit / additional camera operator / ... (19 episodes, 2014-2017)
Levi Loy .... best boy rigging grip / grip (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Cooper Dunn .... camera operator / camera operator: c camera (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Austin Blythe .... film loader / day playing second assistant camera (15 episodes, 2014-2016)
Connor O'Malley .... lighting technician (14 episodes, 2010-2013)
Shawn Knight .... grip (14 episodes, 2012-2013)
David Iverson .... grip (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Doug Cordonier .... grip (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Daniel Irons .... 2nd unit loader (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jeff C. Sutton .... lighting technician / electrician (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stephen Campbell .... "a" camera operator / "c" camera operator / ... (12 episodes, 2013-2015)
Claire Busic .... second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Gary D. Scott .... First Assistant Camera "C" Camera (11 episodes, 2010-2011)
Frank Boone .... "a" dolly grip / "a" camera dolly grip (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kevin Gentry .... grip (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Marc Dobiecki .... second unit: director of photography / "c" camera operator / ... (10 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jon Derek Wilson .... electrician (10 episodes, 2010-2012)
Robert Veliky .... second assistant camera / "b" camera second assistant (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Erik J. Olson .... camera production assistant (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Glenn Ortman .... electrician / lighting technician (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Alfeo Dixon .... additional camera operator / Steadicam operator / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brandon Davis .... best boy electric (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Reid Andrews .... electrician: base camp / basecamp electrician / ... (7 episodes, 2011)
Tyler Childs .... electrician (7 episodes, 2011)
Greg Davis .... rigging electric / rigging electrician (7 episodes, 2011)
Trisha Solyn .... second unit assistant camera / loader/2nd ac (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Marvin Haven .... dolly grip / "a" camera dolly grip (7 episodes, 2015)
Joshua McCready .... day player lighting technician / lighting technician / ... (7 episodes, 2015)
Chris Jones .... "b" camera/steadicam operator / "b" camera operator/steadicam (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Garfield .... still photographer (6 episodes, 2010)
Trey Twitty .... second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2010)
Steve Sudge .... best boy electric (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mike Besaw .... "b" dolly grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Friedberg .... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: second unit (6 episodes, 2013-2016)
Richard Cantu .... "b" camera operator (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Rebecca Ulmo .... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: day player / ... (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jessica Hershatter .... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Ray Myers .... generator operator (5 episodes, 2010)
Mike Pearce .... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010)
Mackie Roberts .... grip (5 episodes, 2010)
Monica Barronton .... loader / second unit loader / ... (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jeff Harkes .... additional electrician (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Leon Wilson .... best boy electric (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ian Campbell .... first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2016)
Tim Dolan .... camera operator: steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2016)
Alex Dubois .... camera department intern (5 episodes, 2016)
Humphrey Jarrod .... rigging grip (4 episodes, 2010)
David Daniels .... "c" camera operator / second unit director of photography (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Kogelman .... grip / grip: additional (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kevin M. Rowe .... grip (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Pete Bowman .... best boy grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Danny Eckler .... dolly grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Jim McKinney .... camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)
David Parker .... rigging grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Adam Cornwell .... still photographer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jon Lindsay .... first assistant camera / c camera first assistant (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jason Zaluska .... key rigging grip / rigging grip (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Taylor Case .... day player assistant camera / second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2015)
Reid M. Petro .... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2016)
Jim Hunter .... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Jon C. Brady .... camera production assistant (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Patrick King .... electrician (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Aaron Willis .... additional second assistant camera / camera production assistant (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dustin Maeno .... camera production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Stephen Andrich .... "c" camera operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Wes Bailey .... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2015)
Ray Brown .... key grip (2 episodes, 2015)
Jason Lerczak .... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Guy Broussard .... set lighting technician (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Casting Department
Craig Fincannon .... location casting (67 episodes, 2010-2016)
Lisa Mae Fincannon .... location casting (67 episodes, 2010-2016)
Jen Ingulli .... local casting associate (37 episodes, 2012-2014)
Gohar Gazazyan .... casting associate / casting associate: L.A. (30 episodes, 2012-2015)
Russell Scott .... casting associate / casting associate: L.A. / ... (29 episodes, 2010-2014)
Janella Bersabal .... extras casting (17 episodes, 2010-2014)
Patrick Ingram .... extras casting / extras casting coordinator / ... (17 episodes, 2011-2015)
Kimberly Wistedt .... local casting associate (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
 
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maegan Robinson .... costumer / seamstress/costumer / ... (41 episodes, 2014-2017)
Meredith Coats .... set costumer / key costumer (38 episodes, 2013-2015)
Elisa R. Richards .... key costumer / costume supervisor / ... (34 episodes, 2011-2015)
Iliana Sanchez .... key costumer / costume supervisor / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2014)
Laura Reinker .... costumer / production assistant (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dana Joel Bogdanski .... set costumer (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
Carolina Wong .... key costumer: principals / key costumer (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Layne Brightwell .... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brandi Quinn .... costumer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Erika Arnold .... costume assistant / set costumer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Allyson Traub .... key set costumer / key on-set costumer (13 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dustin Fletcher .... ager/dyer / set costumer (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lindsay Zgonina .... additional costumer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Keith Hudson .... costume ager/dyer / key costume ager/dyer (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ashley Marie Parker .... set costumer / key set costumer (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
Amanda Steeley Bankins .... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tiffany Verch .... key costumer (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alison Fields .... costume pa / additional costumer (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tommy Wilson .... costumer (8 episodes, 2016)
Fred Lloyd .... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Eulyn Womble .... set costumer (6 episodes, 2010)
Melanie Mascioli .... costumer (6 episodes, 2011)
Aliyah I. Baynes .... set costumer (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lori Seidler .... costume intern (4 episodes, 2015)
Karen Freed .... costumer (3 episodes, 2010)
Amanda Zenil .... key costumer (3 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Falls .... additional costumer/costume ager (3 episodes, 2011)
Kenya Ware .... costumer (3 episodes, 2012)
Dona Adrian Gibson .... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Hilary Smiley .... costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Sara Pope .... seamstress / tailor (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jessica Croy .... truck costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
Bridget Shields .... buyer (2 episodes, 2014)
Jane Beck .... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
 
Series Editorial Department
Jeremiah Drueke .... dailies coordinator (99 episodes, 2010-2017)
Ron Heidt .... dailies technical director / Dailies Technical Director (99 episodes, 2010-2017)
D.C. Cardinali .... hd dailies colorist / colorist: dailies (94 episodes, 2010-2017)
Steve Shireman .... dailies assist / dailies: assistant colorist (93 episodes, 2011-2017)
Jeremy Sawyer .... colorist (74 episodes, 2012-2017)
James Michael Crawford .... dailies editor / dailies assistant (62 episodes, 2013-2017)
Michelle Trujillo .... post-production coordinator (30 episodes, 2012-2014)
Nels Carlson .... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (28 episodes, 2013-2015)
Paul Amadeus Kim .... non-linear digital assistant (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dan Liu .... assistant editor (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Michael Levien .... post production intern (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Emily Jane Matthews .... post-production assistant (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Evan Schrodek .... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2013-2016)
Jessica E. Newman .... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Evan Fisher .... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tiffany Melvin .... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Desa Larkin-Boutté .... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Breannah Gibson .... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alex Coley Brown .... post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Mullin .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Chris McCaleb .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Enrique Sanchez .... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nathan Gunn .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Liza Cardinale .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joel Griffen .... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Arman Tahmizyan .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Steve Johnson .... hd telecine dailies colorist (3 episodes, 2010)
Sara Mineo .... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Kris Saintsing .... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Warner .... telecine assistant: dailies (3 episodes, 2010)
Danny Keefe .... digital intermediate assist (3 episodes, 2016)
Tina Trego .... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Location Management
Mike Riley .... location manager / locations manager (65 episodes, 2010-2016)
Sara K. Sheets .... location assistant / key assistant location manager / ... (54 episodes, 2012-2016)
Alex Lee Corbit .... location production assistant (42 episodes, 2013-2016)
Daniel F. Green .... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager / ... (33 episodes, 2011-2015)
Afton White .... location production assistant / assistant location manager (28 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ryan Christopher Taylor .... key assistant location manager / assistant location manager (25 episodes, 2011-2013)
Elias Gause .... location production assistant / locations production assistant (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Samuel Jerome Johnson .... assistant location manager (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kristen Schuette .... location coordinator (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Michelle Leibel .... location production assistant (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Hannah Laster .... location co-ordinator (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Seth Zimmerman .... key assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2011-2015)
Lane Steffler .... location production assistant / key location production assistant (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brad Carey .... location assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Renee Leventis .... location coordinator (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kyle Hinshaw .... location coordinator (6 episodes, 2010)
Tim McClure .... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Andrew C. Kirk .... location assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Wesley Garrison .... location assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
James Hayward .... assistant location manager/scout / key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Kalena Boller .... key assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Caleb Hinshaw .... location assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Jones .... location assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Travell Blake .... location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
 
Series Music Department
Laurence Schwarz .... additional engineering (82 episodes, 2010-2016)
Michael Baber .... music editor (80 episodes, 2010-2016)
Jessica Rae Huber .... scoring manager / scoring assistant / ... (68 episodes, 2011-2016)
Thomas Golubic .... music supervisor (62 episodes, 2010-2015)
Steve Kaplan .... scoring engineer (61 episodes, 2010-2016)
Peter Rotter .... music contractor / orchestra contractor (58 episodes, 2010-2016)
Edward Trybek .... orchestrator / musician: guitars (57 episodes, 2010-2016)
Henri Wilkinson .... orchestrator (54 episodes, 2010-2016)
Michael Beach .... composer: additional music (44 episodes, 2011-2016)
David Matics .... scoring assistant (40 episodes, 2010-2017)
Sam Ewing .... assistant scoring manager / composer: additional music / ... (33 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jason Akers .... composer: additional music / scoring assistant / ... (32 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jonathan Ortega .... composer: additional music (31 episodes, 2010-2014)
Olivia Blissett .... scoring coordinator (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Bear McCreary .... composer: theme music (27 episodes, 2010-2016)
Ryan Sanchez .... assistant engineer / additional mixing engineer (22 episodes, 2013-2015)
Tom Brissette .... additional score engineer (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jonathan Chau .... tech scoring assistant / technology scoring assistant / ... (19 episodes, 2014-2016)
Yvette Metoyer .... music coordinator (16 episodes, 2010-2015)
Gavin Keese .... composer: additional music / scoring assistant (14 episodes, 2013-2015)
Joanna Pane .... scoring assistant (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andy Harris .... scoring assistant (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kaiyun Wong .... scoring coordinator (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Melissa Axel .... assistant to the composer (8 episodes, 2015)
Jonathan Beard .... orchestral assistant / recording engineer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Seth Colegrove .... score preparation (3 episodes, 2013)
Ren Stewart .... music editor (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michelle Johnson .... music coordinator (3 episodes, 2015)
Garrett McElver .... music assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Tomas Costanza .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2015)
Zachary Lucia .... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2016)
 
Series Transportation Department
Andy G. Strauss .... dot compliance (81 episodes, 2010-2016)
Stephen Edward Austin .... picture car coordinator (39 episodes, 2011-2015)
Keith N. Collis .... transportation coordinator (36 episodes, 2010-2015)
William W. Brown III .... driver (36 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jody Winslette .... transportation captain (18 episodes, 2012-2015)
Jeremy Stokes .... driver (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dennis G. Carter .... transportation captain (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Croker .... production driver (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Daniel La Fave .... driver (7 episodes, 2011)
Oranz Walker .... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2010)
 
Series Other crew
Jessica Drake .... dialect coach (41 episodes, 2010-2016)
Amy A. Blanc .... script supervisor (40 episodes, 2011-2015)
Roberto Fuertes Astor .... assistant to producers / producer's assistant / ... (40 episodes, 2013-2016)
Andrea Flader .... assistant production coordinator / production secretary (39 episodes, 2013-2016)
Amy Barnes .... assistant to producers / assistant to line producer / ... (37 episodes, 2010-2015)
Merci Navarro .... production accountant / first assistant accountant (36 episodes, 2011-2015)
Britt Dvorak .... set production assistant / production assistant / ... (36 episodes, 2014-2017)
Alexander White .... writers assistant / writer's assistant (33 episodes, 2012-2015)
Laura Sevier .... clearances / clearance (32 episodes, 2010-2013)
Missy McGuire Hintz .... assistant accountant / second assistant accountant (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Leah Stricker .... second assistant accountant (32 episodes, 2012-2014)
Franchesca Winters .... set production assistant (32 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jaimee Partain .... medic / additional medic: construction department / ... (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michele Wright .... first assistant accountant (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amy Hawkins .... payroll accountant (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mason Pike .... photo double/stand-in: Eugene (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mandy McCowan .... production coordinator / production office coordinator / ... (27 episodes, 2010-2015)
Renee Leventis .... production secretary / production assistant / ... (27 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rachel Coscia .... basecamp production assistant (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ethan Patterson .... stand-in/photo double / stand-in: Andrew Lincoln / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2013)
Scott Einbinder .... assistant to executive producer / assistant to producer / ... (24 episodes, 2011-2013)
Alex Coley Brown .... producers' assistant / production associate / ... (24 episodes, 2012-2015)
Jeff McKibben .... script coordinator (23 episodes, 2013-2015)
Desa Larkin-Boutté .... writers' production assistant / production assistant (20 episodes, 2011-2014)
Steve Sharlet .... script coordinator (20 episodes, 2011-2013)
Adam Hamilton .... stand-in (19 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jess Clark .... production consultant / assistant to Frank Darabont / ... (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tarah Phillippi .... second assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Herb Johnson .... production accountant (17 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael Wiggs .... office production assistant / production secretary (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Greg Tresan .... animal wrangler / animal coordinator / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nico Bellamy .... assistant to Gale Anne Hurd (16 episodes, 2013-2014)
A.J. Austin .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kyle Allgood .... production assistant (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Chambers .... office production assistant (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Blakely Clark .... payroll assistant (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Catherine Cospelich .... set production assistant (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jessica Judge .... production assistant: 2015-2016 (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Siler Jr. .... security captain (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Angela Kang .... story editor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Brion Ozim .... office production assistant / assistant to director (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Robin Rk Kempf .... production assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Greg Rothstein .... set production assistant / key set production assistant (12 episodes, 2011-2015)
Kaitlin Buck .... production secretary (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alissa Koeppe .... writers' production assistant / writer's production assistant (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Phillip Kobylanski .... assistant: Gale Anne Hurd / assistant to Gale Anne Hurd / ... (11 episodes, 2010-2012)
Blake H. Hughes .... craft service assistant / key craft service (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Sweet .... production assistant (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Carol Tresan .... animal trainer / animal wrangler (10 episodes, 2010-2014)
Andrew Ambrose .... production assistant (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Braheeim Roberts .... key set production assistant / additional production assistant (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Amick .... medic (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chip Clanton .... production secretary (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Maggie Free Levinge .... payroll clerk (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lea Enslin .... payroll accountant / first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2013-2015)
Vanessa Trego .... writers room production assistant / writers production assistant (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Amy Tippit .... accounting clerk (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Emoryann Childers .... production assistant (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michèle Etges .... additional production assistant (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Basso .... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Lindsey McCollough .... photo double / standin / ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Tasha Wdowin .... set medic (7 episodes, 2011-2015)
Jp Author .... production assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Amy Gunzenhauser .... social media / social media consultant (7 episodes, 2011)
Janine Gosselin .... second unit script supervisor / additional script supervisor / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jeremy Ladson .... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Christopher Wade .... payroll accountant (7 episodes, 2013-2015)
Alexander T. Carey .... assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Erik J. Olson .... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Erin Zimmerman .... post production intern (7 episodes, 2014)
Debbie Cleaver .... production accountant: episodes (7 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Annitti .... first accountant (6 episodes, 2010)
Kyle Cooper .... title designer (6 episodes, 2010)
Brian Gonsalves .... production secretary (6 episodes, 2010)
Henry Hobson .... main title design director (6 episodes, 2010)
Melody S. Jones .... craft service (6 episodes, 2010)
Joshua Parker .... assistant to executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Karen Pidgurski .... unit publicist (6 episodes, 2010)
Mari Wilson .... additional script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)
Ryan C. Coleman .... assistant: Glen Mazzara (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
John D. Bert .... craft service / key craft service (6 episodes, 2011)
Duncan Lamberson .... assistant craft service (6 episodes, 2011)
Cameron James Khan .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2016)
Roxanne Paul .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ben Roberts .... production consultant (6 episodes, 2012)
Bennett Gammon .... set production assistant / additional production assistant (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Eric Williams .... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2013-2015)
Kim Ronstadt .... second assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Bobby Thompson .... production assistant (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Burns .... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Kenyea Johnson .... office production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Lang .... craft service assistant / craft service (5 episodes, 2010)
Patrick O'Connor .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Ryan Robertson .... main title producer (5 episodes, 2010)
Odin Shafer .... assistant to writer / writers assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Michael Svoboda .... writers assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Philip Banks .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Xan Angelovich .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert Bryce Milburn .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Kat Grilli .... production assistant (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robin Spears .... production assistant / set production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Patrick Rofoli .... production staff (4 episodes, 2011)
Philippe Gallichet .... catering chef (4 episodes, 2012)
William Riggs .... studio teacher (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Bernadette Gonzales .... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Gabrielle Stein .... stand-in: Carl (4 episodes, 2013)
Shaun Swift .... production assistant: assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
JC Conklin .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Lauren Lieb .... additional set production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Hokan Lo .... production assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Aquavian Abel .... production staff (3 episodes, 2010)
David Champion .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Anne Marie Feldman .... payroll accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Jeff Hallman .... photo double: Daryl Dixon (3 episodes, 2010)
Danielle King .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Chris Mendonca .... second assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Rebecca Poulos .... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Severance .... police security (3 episodes, 2010)
Keith L. Sexton .... 2nd assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Michael C. Smith .... police coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Stan Swofford .... set medic (3 episodes, 2010)
Rudolph Vincent .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Austin Zirk .... assistant to writer (3 episodes, 2010)
Megan Graham .... second script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bobby Burks .... medic: 2nd unit set medic / medic: construction-day player (3 episodes, 2011)
Aleshia Cowser .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Michelle Pinkney .... assistant to producer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Gloria Stella .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Taylor Vaughn .... production assistant / set production assistant (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Qualen Bradley .... stand-in (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
A.J. Bruno .... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Butcher .... additional production assistant (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erik Karsen Puhm .... commentary (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna J. DeMildt .... additional set production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Lawrence Epstein .... post production producer (3 episodes, 2015)
William McClure .... production assistant: additional (3 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Prokopek .... production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Cornell Willis .... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2015)
Zach Kane .... key craft service (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Bednarz .... set medic / set medic: additional unit (2 episodes, 2010)
Shay Kent .... intern (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Leah Parrish .... stand-in/photo double: Andrea (2 episodes, 2011)
Trevor Schliefer .... basecamp p.a. (2 episodes, 2011)
David Tiahrt .... chef (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Adam Kenitzer .... additional production assistant / production assistant additional (2 episodes, 2012)
Constance Nava .... additional production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan S. Kennedy .... stand-in: Chad l. Coleman / stand-in: Lawrence Gilliard Jr. (2 episodes, 2013)
David Benjamin McClone .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV .... on set production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Alan Robbins .... medic: second unit (2 episodes, 2013)
Tyler Lee Allen .... double / stand-in (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Jaegers .... stand in for Eric Mendenhall / stand in for Jeff Kober (2 episodes, 2014)
Courtni Mills .... additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Townson Wells .... key set production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Ashley Brooke Lewis .... production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Seth Zimmerman .... co-location manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Jasi Cotton Lanier .... assistant horse wrangler / wrangler (2 episodes, 2016)
Steve Swisher .... additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Walking Dead" - USA (English title) (informal short title)
See more »
Runtime:
44 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Morgan Jones' sons name is Duane. Duane Jones is the name of the lead actor who played Ben in the original Night of the Living Dead (1968).See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: The zombies' organs still work, as shown when Rick and Daryl cut open the walker looking for Sophia. Blood would need to be pumping through the veins in order for this to happen. Blood pumping would not allow the zombies to decay.See more »
Quotes:
Rick Grimes:[when he kills Shane] Damn you for making me do this, Shane! This was you, not me! YOU did this to us! This was you! Not me! Not me!See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
RunningSee more »

FAQ

How can I find The Walking Dead casting calls?
Why does it take some people minutes to reanimate into Walkers, whereas it takes others several hours?
Do Walker bites turn people into zombies?
See more »
463 out of 768 people found the following review useful.
Best new series 2010?, 22 October 2010
Author: Christofer Wickmark from Sweden

First heard about this show a few weeks back. Since I love zombie-movies I had to see what this was all about. At first glimpse I was a little skeptic, but the trailer convinced me otherwise.

I just watched the first episode and it matches all my expectations and MORE! I loved movies like Dawn of the Dead(new version), 28 days/weeks later, I Am Legend etc. This series is just like that, it's zombies/monsters but still very realistic.

The way the plot is presented is very entertaining, but not very surprising. The acting is top-notch and very believable. A drawback with TV-series is that the effects are usually quite tacky. However, here it's quite the opposite. Everything looks very realistic and honestly quite disgusting, in a good way.

I can't wait to watch the next episode!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (820 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "The Walking Dead" (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Which season had the worst ending? jackcooper-52452
The sock busters are telling me that JuniperCoconut is gigi HoesBeJealous
I have seen EIGHT penises from this board KickinItOldSchool
will they follow the comics and kill negan off in season 7? BrainSlurpee
What if all the petes are really pete HoesBeJealous
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
"Rose Red" Night of the Living Dead Desperation Persepolis Transformers
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Episode guide Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb TV section IMDb Drama section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

You may add a new episode for this TV series by clicking the 'add episode' button