Edit
"Cougar Town" I Won't Back Down (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Alan Spiller ... (as Michael Spiller)

Writing Credits  

Bill Lawrence ... (created by) &
Kevin Biegel ... (creator)
 
Chrissy Pietrosh ... (written by) &
Jessica Goldstein ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...

Produced by 

David Arquette ... executive producer
Kevin Biegel ... co-executive producer
Mara Brock Akil ... consulting producer
Courteney Cox ... executive producer
Linda Videtti Figueiredo ... co-executive producer
Jessica Goldstein ... supervising producer
Mark J. Greenberg ... co-producer
Bill Lawrence ... executive producer
Thea Mann ... producer
Michael McDonald ... consulting producer
Abraham Park ... associate producer
Chrissy Pietrosh ... supervising producer
Danny Rose ... co-producer
Sanjay Shah ... co-producer
Randall Winston ... producer (as Randall Keenan Winston)

Music by 

Will Golden
Al Sgro
Waz ... (as WAZ)

Cinematography by 

Andrew Rawson ... director of photography (as Andrew H. Rawson)

Film Editing by 

Roger Bondelli

Casting By 

Brett Benner
Debby Romano

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

Gary Warshaw

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Kimberly A. Tillman ... (as Kim Tillman)

Makeup Department 

Nadyne Peoples ... department head makeup artist (as Nadyne Hicks)
Colette Slattery ... department head hair stylist
Linda Choi ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark J. Greenberg ... unit production manager
Jesse Schiller ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Courtney Rowe ... second assistant director
Ben Weiss ... first assistant director
Lynne Martin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Sarah Olivieri ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Felice Orefice III ... paint foreman
Charles Russo ... property master
Jaime Beebe ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Jason Daugherity ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Joshua Dobkin ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Freibrun ... greensman (original television series) (uncredited)
L. David Gordon ... drapery foreman (uncredited)
Daren Janes ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer
Shane Bruce ... foley artist
John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Peter Nusbaum ... re-recording mixer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
David Ruth ... sound editor
Paul Tade ... supervising sound editor (as Paul E. Tade)
Scott Brewster ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Fred Johnston ... utility sound (uncredited)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Johanna Turner ... sound editor (uncredited)
Knox White ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dylan Chudzynski ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... assistant camera
Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician
Gary Cypher ... cable/ utility
Sylvain D'Hautcourt ... camera operator (as Sylvain D'Hautcort)
Richard Davis ... a cam/steadicam operator
Donald Dowd ... cameraman (2009)
Joe Guzman ... best boy grip
Skip Mobley ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Max Neal ... a camera focus puller / first assistant camera
Jean-Philippe Belliard ... electrician (uncredited)
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Robert J. Reilly ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Joseph Torres Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting
Blyth Nailling ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... set costumer
Heidi Higginbotham ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher J. Kristoff ... costumer (uncredited)
Lorie Young ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Yale Kozinski ... assistant editor
Andrew Rinehart ... international editorial team
Patrick Woodard ... colorist

Music Department 

Avital Korin ... music editor
Waz ... theme by (as WAZ)

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Lindsey Jayne Boyd ... production staff (as Lindsay Boyd)
Rustin Davis ... production staff
Albert Epps ... location manager
Austen Faggen ... production assistant
Josh Halloway ... assistant to executive producer
Mike Howard ... production staff
Rain Kanikula ... production staff
Ryan Koh ... executive story editor
Sam Laybourne ... executive story editor
Emily McLaughlin ... production staff
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... accountant (as Roger Parkinson)
Oscar Pizano ... production staff
Jason K. Smith ... production coordinator
Nick Bartel ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (uncredited)
A.J. Hoy ... loop group: additional dialogue (uncredited)
Dave Kohut ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Nicole Kreuzer ... stand-in: Busy Phillips (uncredited)
Aaron Zaragoza ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page