Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean McNamara

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bernie Ancheta ... (writer)
Tom Burkhard ... (creator)
Matt Dearborn ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kyle Bentley ...
...
Neil Ironfield ...
Les Jennings ...
Contractor
...
Rex
...
Don
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tom Burkhard ... executive producer
Matt Dearborn ... executive producer
Josh Greene ... associate producer
Boyd Hale ... co-executive producer
Danielle Weinstock ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Brady

Cinematography by 

Robert Hayes ... (as Bob Hayes)

Film Editing by 

Jan Lucas

Casting By 

Barbie Block
Sally Stiner

Production Design by 

Donna J. Hattin

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia McCormac

Costume Design by 

Karen Mann

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Freeman ... makeup department head
Nancy Tong ... hair department head (as Nanxy Tong-Heater)

Production Management 

Zack Lowenstein ... production supervisor
Danielle Weinstock ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simone Farber ... second assistant director
Mike Gray ... first assistant director
Carrie Rudolf ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Matt Hausmann ... assistant property master
Prentice Randolph ... set dresser
Ric Rawlins ... head scenic
Nicole Ruby ... property master
Rose Shawhan ... additional assistant props

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Berkovitz ... production sound mixer
John Chamberlin ... re-recording mixer
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Daniel A. Greenwald ... utility sound technician
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Joshua E. Schneider ... re-recording mixer
T.C. Spriggs ... sound effects editor
Corey Woods ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)

Visual Effects by 

Michael Caplan ... visual effects supervisor
Adam Simpson ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Nick Brandon ... stunt coordinator
Kyle Woods ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Anderson ... key grip
Matthew Berger ... electrician
Ron Condon ... camera operator
Ralph Flores Jr. ... gaffer
Jack Nagle ... best boy grip
Jarrod Oswald ... first assistant camera: a camera
Skip Ratner ... grip
Michael Otis Ropert ... camera operator
James Schlittenhart ... second assistant camera
Joe Solari ... first assistant camera
John Steur ... grip (2008-2010)

Casting Department 

Kelley Spada ... casting assistant
Tawni Tamietti ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pamela Broussard ... costumer
Kristen Saints ... costume supervisor
Brittany Trusler ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Missy Wiechers ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Adam Robinson ... location manager

Music Department 

Steven Vincent ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bobby Weaver ... transportation captain

Other crew 

JJ Azan ... production staff
Devin Bunje ... executive story editor
Mickey Corcoran ... main title producer
Kathryne Dameron ... key office production assistants
Hope Diamond ... vp of publicity
Jimmy Gorecki ... skate coordinator
Susan Youngman Hoen ... script supervisor (as Susan Hoen)
Richard Lyons ... theatrical consultant
Charissa McLain ... production coordinator
Adam Scheil ... key production assistant
Nick Stanton ... executive story editor
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Josh Swoveland ... key craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page