CQC - Custe o Que Custar (2008– )

TV Series  -   -  Comedy | News
7.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 189 users  
Reviews: write review

The show is a Brazilian version of the "Caiga quien Caiga" of Argentina. A resume of the news of the week with comedy.

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 titles
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 250 titles
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 23 titles
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 42 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: CQC - Custe o Que Custar (2008– )

CQC - Custe o Que Custar (2008– ) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of CQC - Custe o Que Custar.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown   3   2   1  
Unknown   2014   2013   2012   … See all »
13 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The day a man almost runs-over a puppy, he meets the love of his life. The couple and their dog live the dream, until she wants out.

Director: Pedro Amorim
Stars: Joaquim Lopes, Keli Freitas, Arthur Claro
Agora é Tarde (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Created by Danilo Gentili, this show revolutionized Brazilian late night talk shows.

Stars: Danilo Gentili, Bacalhau, Marcos Klein
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The true story of João Guilherme Estrella ("Johnny"), a young middle-class bon vivant who became a big-time cocaine dealer in Rio de Janeiro in the early 1990s.

Director: Mauro Lima
Stars: Selton Mello, Giulio Lopes, Júlia Lemmertz
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

André, relatively poor, falls in love with Silvia, a neighbor whom he spies with a telescope. Falling more and more in love with her, he begins to follow her around the city and realizes ... See full summary »

Director: Jorge Furtado
Stars: Lázaro Ramos, Renata de Lélis, Sérgio Lulkin
La usurpadora (TV Series 1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two identical twin sisters separated at birth reunite and the rich, devious and cruel one proposes to her sweet-hearted counterpart to assume her place.

Stars: Gabriela Spanic, Fernando Colunga, Dominika Paleta
Carandiru (2003)
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Brazilian MD Drauzio Varella starts AIDS prevention in Brazil's largest prison, Carandiru, in São Paulo, where the population is nearly double its 4,000 maximum. Doc learns from experience ... See full summary »

Director: Hector Babenco
Stars: Enrique Diaz, Wagner Moura, Caio Blat
The Noite com Danilo Gentili (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  
Stars: Danilo Gentili, Diguinho Coruja, Murilo Couto
Programa do Jô (TV Series 2000)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Jô Soares, Ivete Sangalo, Wagner Moura
Pânico na TV (TV Series 2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Every Sunday night the host Emilio Surita and his crew of comedians brings you a variety of sketches that includes celebrities, politicians, artists and fictional characters in a very unusual, crazy, bizarre and funny style.

Stars: Emílio Surita, Sabrina Sato, Eduardo Sterblitch
A Teia (TV Series 2014)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The crime series, inspired by the routine actions and criminal investigations, tells the story of the delegate Jorge Macedo, personal dramas and the way he dismantled a gang responsible for... See full summary »

Stars: Paulo Vilhena, Murilo Elbas, Ângelo Antônio
Relationship Games: Part 2 (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Joia Danai, Lynsey Harris, Anny Rosario
Amor à Vida (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Paolla Oliveira, Malvino Salvador, Juliano Cazarré
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marcelo Tas ...
 Himself / ... (136 episodes, 2008-2014)
Marco Luque ...
 Himself / ... (131 episodes, 2008-2014)
Oscar Filho ...
 Himself / ... (128 episodes, 2008-2014)
Felipe Andreoli ...
 Himself / ... (116 episodes, 2008-2014)
Rafael Cortez ...
 Himself / ... (104 episodes, 2008-2014)
...
 Himself / ... (93 episodes, 2008-2013)
...
 CQC / ... (92 episodes, 2008-2011)
Edit

Storyline

The show is a Brazilian version of the "Caiga quien Caiga" of Argentina. A resume of the news of the week with comedy.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | News

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Release Date:

17 March 2008 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Чeго бы это ни стоило  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Caiga quien caiga (2007) See more »

Soundtracks

The Godfather Theme
Written by Nino Rota
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss CQC - Custe o Que Custar (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?