Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cherie Nowlan

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Hawkshaw ... (written by)
Bevan Lee ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Angus McLaren ...
...
...
Hugh Sheridan ...
...
George Houvardas ...
...
James Stewart ...
Gillian Jones ...
Will Snow ...
Gavin
...
Mercia Deane-Johns ...
...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Anthony Ellis ... script producer
John Holmes ... executive producer
Jo Porter ... producer
Lynda Wilkinson ... line producer

Music by 

Paul Healy

Cinematography by 

Louis Irving ... director of photography (as Lou Irving)

Film Editing by 

James Manche

Casting By 

Ann Fay

Production Design by 

Samuel Rickard ... (as Sam Rickard)

Art Direction by 

Sam Wilde

Costume Design by 

Lisa Meagher

Makeup Department 

Sherry Hubbard ... makeup artist
Ashley Johnson ... makeup artist
Deborah Lanser ... hair designer / makeup designer
Simone Wajon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Natalie Mandel ... post-production supervisor
Felix Reitin ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maree Cochrane ... third assistant director
Karan Monkhouse ... first assistant director
Kate Todd ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Cleary ... buyer / dresser
Carlo Crescini ... assistant art director
Virginia Hookham ... art department coordinator
Will McLean ... art department assistant
Eloise Stuart ... buyer / dresser
Simon Way ... standby props

Sound Department 

James Andrews ... adr recordist / dialogue editor
Shanti Burn ... boom operator
Nigel Croydon ... foley artist
Gerry Duffy ... post sound
Paul Finlay ... sound recordist
Dino Giacomin ... sound supervisor
Stefan Kluka ... foley artist
Nicole Lazaroff ... boom operator
Joel McLean ... sound mixer
Alicia Slusarski ... sound effects editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bart ... best boy grip
Wei-Ching Chong ... focus puller
Jessica Clarke-Nash ... focus puller (as Jess Clarke Nash)
James Hopwood ... grip assistant
Russell Lyons ... best boy
Matthew Temple ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
James Todd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Boris Vymenets ... clapper loader
Aron Walker ... key grip
Joshua Wiggins ... third electric (as Josh Wiggins)
Adam Williams ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Leigh Pickford ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Brest ... assistant stand-by costume
Jamella Hassan ... stand-by costume
Amy Haviland ... costume supervisor
Kellie Montgomery ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Marcus Bolton ... head of post production
Ben Broad ... conform editor: high definition
Sophie Carroll ... post-picture
Heather Galvin ... high definition on-line editor
Dwaine Hyde ... colorist
Tristan La Fontaine ... grade colorist
Adam Smith ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Norman Parkhill ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Brendan Fitzgerald ... unit driver
David Page ... unit driver
Peter Vertzagias ... unit driver

Other crew 

Louise Carey ... script supervisor
Cissy Chen ... assistant accountant
Renee Cipollone ... assistant to producers
Deanna Coco ... production secretary
Melissa Crabtree ... production coordinator
Anthony Ellis ... co-developed by
Brendan Fitzgerald ... unit assistant
Kym Goldsworthy ... script editor
Bevan Lee ... network script executive
Paige Montague ... script coordinator
Charlie Mortimer ... production runner
David Page ... unit assistant
Jo Porter ... co-developed by
Christine Robson ... production accountant
Lisa Scope ... location manager
Peter Vertzagias ... unit assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page