Edit
"Glee" Dream On (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joss Whedon

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (creator) &
Brad Falchuk ... (creator) &
Ian Brennan ... (creator)
 
Brad Falchuk ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Terri Schuester (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Russell
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sophmore Singer
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dancer
...
Flash Mob Dancer
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean ...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Flash Mob Dancer (uncredited)
...
Mall Dancer (uncredited)
...
Vogue Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Flash Mob Dancer (uncredited)
...
Beta Singer (uncredited)
...
Tyler Sean Palmer ...
Hair-Cut Hippie (uncredited)
Jameson Perry ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Flash Mob Dancer (uncredited)
...
Flash Mob Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... co-executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... supervising producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Michael Novick ... producer
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... producer (as Kenneth Silverstein)
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)
Jennifer Morrison ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Doc Crotzer

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Hutman

Art Direction by 

Domenic Silvestri

Set Decoration by 

Bob Kensinger ... (as Robert Kensinger)

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Stacey K. Black ... hair department head
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head
Melanie Verkins ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Karen Romero ... production supervisor
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... unit production manager (as Kenneth Silverstein)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
Amy Hughes ... second assistant director (as Amy B. Hughes)
Gary Cotti ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Mike Crotty ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Craig Langus ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Breuninger ... property master
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer (as Tim Earls)
Leighanne Haddock ... buyer
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Gerald Lehtola ... art coordinator
Ron Woods ... assistant property master (2009)
Douglas Abrahamson ... assistant property master (uncredited)
William Eliscu ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Caryn Marcus ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Dave Preston ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Greg Sanger ... leadman (uncredited)
Erica Wernick ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... co-supervising sound editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Devendra Damon Cleary ... utility sound technician: music playback (uncredited)
Christopher Landers ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Aldo Ruggiero ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison)
Matt Berberi ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... dolly/crane operator
Jerry Day ... key grip
Rob Exner ... grip
Andrew Glover ... chief lighting technician
Amos James ... grip
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician
Justin Stroh ... lighting technician (2009-2013)
Sam Wayman ... lighting technician
Peter Weiland ... lighting technician
Andrae Crawford ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Glen Evans ... grip (uncredited)
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Pacella ... film loader (uncredited)
Norbert F. Quiban ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jim Saldutti ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jim Carnahan ... original casting: New York
Alex Newman ... casting associate
Mike Passine ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Jill Korengold ... costume shopper
Hana Rausalova ... set costumer
Jessica Albertson ... set costumer (uncredited)
Brad Holtzman ... set costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Medina ... costume intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fabienne Bouville ... assistant editor
Michael L. Holland ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... producer: featured songs
Peer Astrom ... co-producer: featured songs
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer
Blaine Cline ... production music coordinator
Brad Ellis ... piano accompanist
David Klotz ... music editor
James S. Levine ... producer: musical score
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Kamari Copeland ... additional vocals (uncredited)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)

Other crew 

Carol Banker ... script supervisor
Bill Beck ... assistant to executive producer
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Ryan Cochran ... production secretary (2009-2010)
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Garrett Greer ... assistant to executive producer
George Halstead ... production accountant
Matthew Hodgson ... script coordinator
Steven S. Lee ... location scout
Brooke Lipton ... assistant choreographer
Amanda Luce ... set production assistant
Mary Robinson ... assistant to executive producer
Peter Sands ... location manager
Stacy Solomon ... assistant production coordinator
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Keegan Zall ... crafts services: process unit (2009-2010)
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Nicki Maron ... assistant to joss whedon (uncredited)
Paul Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Sara Stelwagen ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page