The Nephilim 

| Action, Fantasy, Horror
It's been threatening for years, tensions rising, the truce being challenged and tested. The pieces are falling into place; war is inevitable now as the forces of good and evil prepare for ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 30 September 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Action | Fantasy

NEPHILIM begins with the first signs of warfare evolving between good and evil. Set in modern times, two archangels, an atypical priest, an ex-homicide detective and a resurrected spirit ... See full summary »

Director: Danny Wilson
Stars: John Savage, Noah Blake, Yuval David
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Follows two infamous London gangsters, Mickey Mannock and Ray Collishaw. Both men are top of the food chain when their world is turned upside down as they lose a shipment of the Russian Mafia's cocaine.

Director: Frank Harper
Stars: Charles Dance, Craig Fairbrass, Vincent Regan
Crime | Drama

The character Billy is played out in two very different ways, this unique film follows Billy through various scenarios good and bad

Director: Peter Pedrero
Stars: Ricky Whittle, Nico Mirallegro, Frank Harper
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A biologist survives in a post-apocalyptic water world filled with anarchists and savage creatures.

Based on the Eisner Award winning graphic novels by Bill Willingham. A group of famous fairy tale characters narrowly escape the war against the evil Adversary. They find a secret gate to Earth and are hiding among us in New York City.

Director: Nikolaj Arcel
Drama

The stories of a french girl who moves to Scotland with her family and two troubled Scottish boys who end up crossing paths in surprising and touching ways.

Breed I
Horror

A couple's experimental fertility treatment results with unexpected, savage consequences.

Director: Burr Steers
Fantasy

Set centuries after an environmental disaster causes a small population of people to live on an unusual landmass known as the Tearling, a young princess named Kelsea Glynn, tries to save the kingdom by reclaiming her dead mother's throne.

Fantasy

A young woman with newfound powers tries to save her land from a powerful, evil force.

Nephilim (Video 2007)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The Nephilim appear to man in the days of antiquity, and now they have returned. Travis Brown, an unsuspecting pawn in the game of humanity, is about to unleash the power of darkness.

Director: Neil Johnson
Action | Adventure

An action/adventure story centered on a 1,000-year-old man who has used his time on the planet to develop an unparalleled set of survival skills.

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
Husband
...
Kaylum
...
Loretta
Ryan Philpott ...
Mahoney
Aaron Sidwell ...
Lewis
Steve Marsh ...
Marshy
Jamie Doyle ...
Danny
Victoria Hopkins ...
Satori
Michael St Omer ...
Eros
Deanna St Omer ...
Blackeye
Merica Evans ...
Moonstone
Mitch Hill ...
Assasin
Joemma Lavin ...
Sheyla
Sophie Leanne ...
Hecate
Edit

Storyline

It's been threatening for years, tensions rising, the truce being challenged and tested. The pieces are falling into place; war is inevitable now as the forces of good and evil prepare for a rip roaring raging battle to end all others, and finally decide on the fate of the earth and its human inhabitants... Written by Anon

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

evil | battle | vampire | See All (3) »

Taglines:

The Story of the beginning of time - And The End.


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Blood Army  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss The Nephilim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?