Edit
"Heroes" Chapter Eight 'Shadowboxing' (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(II) (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Chory

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (created by)
 
Joe Pokaski ... (written by) &
Misha Green ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sally Champlin ...
Michael D. Nye ...
...
Doctor
...
Nurse
...
5 Year Old Megan
...
Ashley
...
Olivia
...
Sorority Girl Allison
...
Sorority Girl
Zoe Bolden ...
5 Year Old Becky
...
Becky's Father
...
Patrick (as Jarvis George)
...
Police Officer
Ameenah Kaplan ...
Female Airport Police
...
Male Airport Police
...
Airport Security
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Samuel (uncredited)
...
Young Joseph (uncredited)
...
Waitress in Diner (uncredited)
...
Cook (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Adam Armus ... executive producer
Jim Chory ... executive producer
Aron Eli Coleite ... co-executive producer
Juan Carlos Coto ... co-executive producer (as Carlos Coto)
Nora Kay Foster ... executive producer (as Kay Foster)
Rob Fresco ... co-executive producer
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... co-producer
Dennis Hammer ... executive producer
Bill Hooper ... associate producer
Michael J. Ketelsen ... associate producer (as Mike Ketelsen)
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Lori Motyer ... producer
Joe Pokaski ... supervising producer
Mark Verheiden ... consulting producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Koslowsky

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon

Art Direction by 

Tim Beach
Sandy Getzler

Set Decoration by 

Ron Franco ... (as Ron V. Franco)

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Wendi Lynn Avignone ... key makeup artist (as Wendi Lynn Allison)
Lee Ann Brittenham ... hair department head
Erin Draney ... special makeup effects artist
Erin Harding ... makeup artist
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects artist
Tim Jarvis ... Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician (2006-2010)
Lori Madrigal ... makeup department head
R.J. McCasland ... makeup artist
Mark Viniello ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production supervisor
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... unit production manager
Pearl A. Lucero ... production supervisor (as Pearl Lucero)
Brenda J. Pulos ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Berger ... first assistant director
Barbara M. Ravis ... second assistant director (as Barbara Ravis)
Terrence B. Zinn ... second second assistant director
Craig Langus ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Ken Twohy ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... propmaker stage foreman
Ross Anderson ... property master
Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Chris Clark ... set dresser
James Clark ... on set prop master
Walter Eckert ... assistant art director
Peter Kang ... set dresser
Cesar E. Lemus ... storyboard artist (as Cesar Lemus)
Drew Pierce ... painter
Paul Roome ... second set decorator
Rebecca Rosenthal ... props
Hillel Chaim Smith ... on-set dresser
Jon Bush ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew King ... assistant food stylist (uncredited)
Lawrence Pacheco ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Rob Tokarz ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kenn Fuller ... production sound mixer
Stephen Grubbs ... adr editor / sound supervisor
Gerry Lentz ... sound re-recording mixer
David Torres ... foley mixer
Rich Weingart ... sound re-recording mixer
Seth A. Eubanks ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary D'Amico ... special effects supervisor
Blair Foord ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jeff Deflorio ... digital compositor
Spence Fuller ... visual effects artist
Eric Grenaudier ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor
Steve J. McLeod ... digital compositor
Mark Spatny ... visual effects producer
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Korber ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Gregg Sargeant ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bernstein ... camera operator: "b" camera
Tracy Allen Davey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tracy Davey)
Graeme Dickson ... grip
David Erickson ... second assistant camera
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip
Frank Klepadlo ... key rigging grip
Jeff Levy ... chief lighting technician
Jon Lindsay ... second assistant camera
Mark Marcum ... video playback supervisor
J. Steven Matzinger ... camera operator: second unit
Keith Mentze ... grip
Peter Mercurio ... camera operator: "a" camera
David J. White II ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as David White)
Justin Fisher ... grip (uncredited)
Peter M. Smith ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Patterson ... casting associate
Skip Robins ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Gould ... costume supervisor
Lisa Halperin ... set costumer
Nancy Jarzynko ... key costumer
Claire Bergkamp ... costumer (uncredited)
Donna L. May ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dantonio Alvarez ... post-production coordinator
David Augsburger ... assistant editor
Megan Kukla ... post office coordinator
Bruce Motyer ... on-line editor
Scott Ostrowsky ... colorist
Tara Lynn Diveley ... assistant post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dianne Ketchum Friedgen ... location manager (as Dianne Friedgen)
Steven F. Hasson ... location manager (as Steve Hasson)
Michael Shanahan ... assistant location manager
Dana Graham ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jennifer Barak ... music editor
Michael Perfitt ... music engineer / music mixer / music recordist / score mixer
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor
Shenkar ... vocalist
Mark Agostino ... music playback operator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

J. Wesley Adams ... transportation
Brian Steagall ... transportation coordinator
Mark Webb ... transportation
Frank Porras ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Zach Craley ... assistant to executive producer
Kristen M. D'Angelo ... production estimator
Erin M. Fitzgerald ... script coordinator (as Erin Fitzgerald)
Elisa Forni ... script supervisor (as Elisa A. Forni)
Danny Giles ... key set production assistant
Jonathan Harmon ... production secretary
Brad Hill ... assistant to writer / production assistant
Heather Hoislbauer ... assistant production office coordinator
Eddie Jaszek ... assistant to executive producer
Megan Lurty ... production assistant
Jim Martin ... assistant to executive producer
Stephen Foz McDermott ... assistant to executive producer (as Foz McDermott) / research associate (as Foz McDermott)
Margaret Scarpello ... production accountant
Miles Girard Watson ... office manager: Optic Nerve Studios
Chad Bennett ... weapons handler (uncredited)
Michael Christopher Black ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jamira Bryant ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Amil Fuentes Jr. ... production assistant: locations department (uncredited)
Chris Hanson ... medical technical advisor (uncredited)
Rachel Howard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Jacobs ... stage manager (uncredited)
Airica Prange ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Reyna Rhone ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page