Edit
Griff the Invisible (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Leon Ford

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Leon Ford ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Melody
...
Tim
...
Tony
...
Benson
Heather Mitchell ...
Bronwyn
David Webb ...
Gary
Anthony Phelan ...
Detective Stone
...
Gina
...
Cecilia
Angela Bauer ...
Woman in Danger
Patricia Rogan ...
Woman with Mace
Leon Deobrinski ...
Cleaner (as Leon Dobrinski)
Joe June ...
House Owner
Paul Mawhinney ...
Policeman (as Paul-William Mawhinney)
...
School Boy
Ben Borgia ...
Large Man
Luke Hobbins ...
Kid Bully
May Lloyd ...
Waitress
Ray Carter ...
Him (Man in commercial)
Sarah Becker ...
Her (Woman in commercial)
Rhys James ...
Faceless
...
Stocky
...
Top Hat
Matthew Campbell ...
Henchman (as Matthew 'Chippa' Campbell)
Nino Pilla ...
Henchman
Andrea Berchtold ...
Henchman
Kim Fardy ...
Henchman
Marc Le Cornu ...
Henchman (as Mark Le Cornu)
Neal Horton ...
Henchman
Blake Lindsell ...
Henchman
...
Henchman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Passenger at bus stop (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jan Chapman ... executive producer
Scott Meek ... executive producer
Belinda Mravicic ... line producer
Nicole O'Donohue ... producer

Music by 

Septimus Caton ... (as Kids At Risk)
Lee Devaney ... (as Kids At Risk)
Larissa Rate ... (as Kids At Risk)

Cinematography by 

Simon Chapman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Karen Johnson

Casting By 

Kirsty McGregor

Production Design by 

Sophie Nash

Art Direction by 

Sam Wilde

Costume Design by 

Shareen Beringer

Makeup Department 

Holly Bowdler ... hair stylist assistant / makeup artist assistant
Carol Cameron ... hair designer / makeup designer
Katie Clue ... makeup attachment
Alexandra Scott ... hair stylist assistant / makeup artist assistant
Carol Cameron ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ralph Belcher ... unit manager
Martin Edwards ... post-production supervisor: laboratory, Park Road Post Production
Dave Gross ... post-production supervisor (as David Gross)
Helen Lovelock ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Cobain ... first assistant director
Peter Dunlop ... third assistant director
Michael Gibbs ... third assistant director
Ariel Martin ... director: TV commercial
Sam Nield ... second assistant director
Samantha Nield ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Bocxe ... art department casual (as Andy Bocxe)
Kate Campbell ... props buyer / set dresser
Chris Cleary ... props buyer / set dresser
Patrick Coy ... art department casual (as Pat Coy)
Gareth Davies ... development concept designer
Ali Graham ... art department casual
Massimo Luongo ... stand-by props assistant
Tierney MacGregor ... stand-by props
Craig Mandile ... graphic artist
James McNess ... illustrator
Frazer Moore ... art department runner
Ross Perkin ... illustrator / storyboard artist
Jeremy Saunders ... key art designer: poster
Jonathan Usmar ... art department casual

Sound Department 

Leon Anderson ... adr recordist / foley editor
Mark Armstrong ... boom operator
Adam Connelly ... foley editor
Rainier Davenport ... sound recordist
John Dennison ... sound coordinator: AudioLoc
Bruce Emery ... dolby sound consultant
Dan Johnston ... foley artist (as Daniell Johnston) / foley editor (as Daniell Johnston)
Manel López ... boom operator
Duncan McAllister ... foley editor / foley recordist
Michael McMenomy ... adr editor
Sam Petty ... atmos editor / sound designer / sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Brian C. Roth ... adr recordist (as Brian Roth)
Eren Sener ... boom operator
Brooke Trezise ... dialogue editor
Tony Vaccher ... sound mix supervisor: AudioLoc

Special Effects by 

Drew Bridges ... special effects assistant: wet down
Larose ... special effects additional: wet down
Dan Oliver ... special effects manager
James Pritchell ... special effects assistant: wet down
Michael Roberts ... special effects manager: wet down

Visual Effects by 

Dan Ashton ... film recording technician: Weta Digital (as Daniel Ashton)
Nick Booth ... film recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Shane Cooper ... senior software developer
Steve Dunn ... visual effects producer
Stuart Gadzow ... compositor: FSM
Heather Galvin ... compositor: FSM
Howard Hill ... compositor: FSM
Russ Maehl ... compositor: FSM
James McNess ... chief screen graphics compositor
Pauline Piper ... visual effects producer: FSM
Tane Potka ... assistant digital interactive artist
Stephen Roucher ... film recording technician: Weta Digital
Phil Stuart-Jones ... compositor: FSM / visual effects supervisor: FSM
David Tindale ... compositor: FSM
Andreas Wanda ... 3d artist: FSM
Pete Williams ... film recording manager: Weta Digital

Stunts 

Andrea Berchtold ... stunts
Matthew Campbell ... stunt double: Griff (as Matthew 'Chippa' Campbell)
Andy Clarke ... safety supervisor (as Andy Clarke)
Harry Dakanalis ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Roger Graham ... safety officer: Who Dares
Nino Pilla ... co-fight choreographer
Luke Quinton ... safety officer: Who Dares
Greg Robinson ... safety officer: Who Dares
Rhys James ... stunts (uncredited)
Blake Lindsell ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Storm Ashwood ... best boy
Kaelem Burgess ... additional electrician
Finbar Collins ... additional gaffer
Mark Collins ... additional electrician
Martin Fargher ... key grip
Simone Mazengarb ... clapper loader
Seamus Mullen ... camera attachment
Andrew Robertson ... gaffer
Mark Rogers ... still photographer
Kate Rose ... focus puller
Andreas Salido ... electric: attachment
Brendan Shaw ... steadicam operator
Jim Sheedy ... assistant grip
Andrew Ward ... additional electrician
Simon Chapman ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lucky Gorka ... casting assistant: McGregor Casting (as Eliza Gorka)
Stevie Ray ... casting assistant: McGregor Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leonie Grace ... costumer
Amy Haviland ... costume supervisor
Xanthe Heubel ... costume buyer
Eve Nachin ... costume attachment
Aleatta Prendeckij ... costume attachment
Christina Validakis ... stand-by costume

Editorial Department 

Steve Dunn ... digital intermediate producer (as Stephen Dunn)
Robert Fait ... digital retouching
David Gross ... Post Production Supervisor
Heather Hay ... scanner: northlight
Ronnie Loffel ... editorial department runner
Tom Meares ... rushes colorist / scanner: northlight
Shaun Smith ... assistant editor
Billy Wychgel ... digital colorist

Music Department 

Jemma Burns ... music supervisor: Mana Music
Kai Chambers ... musician: drums
Todd Hardy ... musician: trumpet
At Risk Kids ... music producer / music recordist / musicians
Jason Nelson ... musician: trombone
Sam Petty ... additional score arranger
Phillip Stack ... musician: double bass
Rob Taylor ... score mixer / scoring engineer

Other crew 

Mike Adams ... business affairs: Fulcrum Media Finance
Elaine Boyd ... production accountant: MoneyPenny Production
Melina Burns ... script supervisor
Chris Chamberlin ... unit publicist
Lizzie Chappie ... caterer: Screen Cuisine (as Lizzie Chapple)
Trent Clarkson ... unit assistant
Travis Cotton ... adr loop group
Jamie Croft ... adr loop group
Matthew Dabner ... script editor
Jonathan Duncaan ... website designer
Johan Earl ... armorer
Lauren Edwards ... production coordinator
Anni Finsterer ... adr loop group
Olivia Gelbart ... production attachment
Tony Gibbs ... insurance: H W Wood
Scott Glading ... unit nurse
Sophie Gregg ... adr loop group
Janice James ... unit nurse
Nick Jameson ... location assistant
Linda Jefferys ... unit nurse
Monique Keller ... production attachment
Judy King ... unit nurse
Rodney Lawrence ... unit assistant
Ariel Martin ... assistant to director / epk & behind the scenes
Sharon Menzies ... managing director: Fulcrum Media Finance
Malcolm Nunn ... unit assistant
Kate O'Shea ... assistant to director
Nigel Powell ... unit assistant
Felix Reitin ... location manager (as Felix Reiten)
Stephen Rutter ... travel manager
Brian Scadden ... laboratory manager: Park Road Post Production
Justin Smith ... adr loop group
Corrie Soeterboek ... completion guarantor: First Australian Completion Bond
Ryan Tancred ... production runner
Caroline Verge ... legals: Verge Whitford & Co
Kate Vinen ... production attachment
Graham Ware Jr. ... animal wrangler (as Grahame Wares)
Daniella Watson ... location manager
Alex White ... assistant to producer
Jan Wilkinson ... unit nurse
Michelle Williams ... location scout
Craig Wilson ... caterer: Screen Cuisine
Petra Yared ... adr loop group
James Yuan ... title designer (as Jimmy Yuan)

Thanks 

Mark Priestley ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page