MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 579 this week

Les petits ruisseaux (2010)

 -  Drama  -  23 June 2010 (France)
6.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 284 users  
Reviews: write review | 9 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(scenario), (original comic)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 670 titles
created 31 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 286 titles
created 14 Jan 2013
 
a list of 102 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 46 titles
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1364 titles
created 2 weeks ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Les petits ruisseaux (2010)

Les petits ruisseaux (2010) on IMDb 6.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Les petits ruisseaux.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

No et moi (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Thirteen-year-old Lou Bertignac is a gifted but lonely child. At high school she is already in fifth form, two years ahead of the other students, but she has no friends. At home, she does ... See full summary »

Director: Zabou Breitman
Stars: Julie-Marie Parmentier, Nina Rodriguez, Antonin Chalon
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Nice, 1976. Agnès Le Roux, daughter of the owner of the Palais de la Méditerranée, falls in love with a beautiful lawyer ten years his senior Maurice Agnelet. It has other links, she loves ... See full summary »

Director: André Téchiné
Stars: Guillaume Canet, Catherine Deneuve, Adèle Haenel
Elles (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

On her latest assignment, a journalist for Elle immerses herself in a prostitution ring run by university students.

Director: Malgorzata Szumowska
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Anaïs Demoustier, Joanna Kulig
Adventure (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Nariman Turebaev
Stars: Azamat Nigmanov, Ainur Niyazova
Our Sunhi (2013)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

About Sunhi who just go back to her old school to meet her professor but coincidentally meet her ex-boyfriend and her senior which each of them have something with her in the past.

Director: Sang-soo Hong
Stars: Jae-yeong Jeong, Yu-mi Jeong, Sang Jung Kim
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Hugi is a teacher in a small and remote village in the east of iceland (population 169). He is quite content by himself among the mountains, which surround the quite village where hardly ... See full summary »

Director: Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson
Stars: Helgi Björnsson, Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir, Björn Thors
Fair Play (2014)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The 1980s in Czechoslovakia. The young talented sprinter Anna (Judit Bárdos) is selected for the national team and starts training to qualify for the Olympic Games. As a part of the ... See full summary »

Director: Andrea Sedlácková
Stars: Vlastina Svátková, Anna Geislerová, Berenika Kohoutová
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An ex cop and his ex partner decide to follow up on investigation of a series of murders that ended their careers and shamed them, when identical murders begin again.

Director: Yi'nan Diao
Stars: Fan Liao, Lun Mei Gwei, Xuebing Wang
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Daniel Prévost ...
Émile
Bulle Ogier ...
Lucie
Hélène Vincent ...
Lyse
...
Edmond
...
Lena
Bruno Lochet ...
Gérard
Charles Schneider ...
Le patron du Pénalty
Vincent Martin ...
Gaston
Joël Lefrançois ...
Le charcutier (as Joël Le François)
Philippe Rigot ...
Le poissonnier
Sören Prévost ...
Bruno
Cédric Vieira ...
Christian
David Salles ...
David
Amandine Chauveau ...
Clothilde
Nathalie Blanc ...
Françoise
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 June 2010 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Wandering Streams  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Les petits ruisseaux (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?