Needs 5 Ratings

Noirland (2016)

A catatonic serial killer is put under a deep hypnosis in order to free his last victim, and revive him into coming to terms with the sadistic sexual acts he is responsible for. An amnesiac... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Comments: Still awaiting release, but completed 100%
Updated: 21 July 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Born Dead (2017)
Drama

A man is on his way to commit suicide. He is accompanied by a friend.

Director: Robert Gulassarian
Stars: Nick Mancuso, Lazar Rockwood, Emily Michelle Lyons
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A sci-fi conspiracy thriller, based on real phone messages and testimonials from victims of mind control technology.

Director: Eric Zimmerman
Stars: James Duval, Nathan Bexton, Denny Kirkwood
Eschew (2016)
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An expressionistic avant garde short film regarding the morality and personal conflict of abortion.

Director: Gatz
Stars: Alexandra Margot, James Duval, Amy Alison Clarke
Biography | Comedy | Game-Show
Director: Ramzi Abed
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Dennis Woodruff, Sophia Jade
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Tiberius Malloy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
The Doctor
...
...
...
Dr. Zelda Berman
...
Penelope
...
Molly
...
Detective Gordon Leary
...
Sho
...
Polly
...
Paolo Vadim
...
The Woman Downstairs (as Bianca Barnett)
Dennis Woodruff ...
Pepe
...
Wilhelm (as Martin William Harris)
...
The Baroness
Edit

Storyline

A catatonic serial killer is put under a deep hypnosis in order to free his last victim, and revive him into coming to terms with the sadistic sexual acts he is responsible for. An amnesiac detective searching for a serial killer, finds out he is the prime suspect. Criminal psychiatrists and psychologists watch and listen to the mysteries unfold. Written by Bloodshot Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Don't dream it. Scream it.


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Also Known As:

Noirlandia  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Europa (1991) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?