Noirland (2016)

A catatonic serial killer is put under a deep hypnosis in order to free his last victim, and revive him into coming to terms with the sadistic sexual acts he is responsible for. An amnesiac... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Comments: The film is finished, and is awaiting release.
Updated: 19 January 2016
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Mystery

A corrupt CEO grows increasingly paranoid he is being stalked by his former victims and a psychiatrist who rewards patients with pink socks.

Director: Josh Eisenstadt
Stars: Eric Roberts, Dominique Swain, Musetta Vander
Flexx (2018)
Action | Crime | Thriller

It is the year 2014. The CIA's most elite task force, R.O.S.A. (Recon Operations Surveillance Agency), has been tracking one of its finest agents, Troy Emerson. He is believed to have been ... See full summary »

Stars: Arden Cho, James Duval, Steven Michael Quezada
Prelude I (2016)
Drama

Prelude takes place in the '80s just before the events of the first Silent Hill game.

Director: Edward DeBoy
Stars: James Duval, Chalet Lizette Brannan, Jeffrey Arrington
Horror

PAUL and JENNIFER HEMDALE have just moved into their dream house. But their happy marriage is about to be put to the test as they slowly discover the secret behind the black room in the ... See full summary »

Director: Rolfe Kanefsky
Stars: Natasha Henstridge, Dominique Swain, Lin Shaye
Junkie (2016)
Action | Crime | Drama

June Taylor takes you on a journey through the life of a JUNKIE. Nothing will prepare you for the twists and turns of this wild ride, keeping you on the edge of your seat until the very end

Director: Tim Russ
Stars: Christian Kane, James Duval, Eve Mauro
Drama

Nasty Piece of Work is a neo-noir thriller set in the fetish underworld of Los Angeles. The story is told from the point of view of three characters: a lifestyle dominatrix, a Buddhist stripper/saint, and a conflicted private investigator.

Directors: James Ursini, Haesun Woo
Stars: Celestino Cornielle, Sam Aotaki, Raffaela Perra O'Neill
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An erotic vampire tale set in a surreal world of pleasure and betrayal.

Director: Creep Creepersin
Stars: Domiziano Arcangeli, Lorielle New, Naama Kates
Violent Blue (2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The lives and obsessions of a group of people run head on into each other during one summer in LA.

Director: Gregory Hatanaka
Stars: Silvia Suvadová, Jesse Hlubik, Nick Mancuso
Action | Crime | Horror

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Biography | Comedy | Game-Show
Director: Ramzi Abed
Stars: Mark Borchardt, Dennis Woodruff, Sophia Jade
Without Ward (2016)
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
Director: Cory Cataldo
Stars: Marguerite Moreau, Harold Perrineau, Martin Landau
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Rena Riffel
Stars: Mark Johnson, Rena Riffel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Tiberius Malloy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
The Doctor
...
Dr. Zelda Berman
...
...
Polly
...
Penelope
...
The Woman Downstairs (as Bianca Barnett)
...
Molly
...
Marvy Marv
...
The Baroness
...
Detective Gordon Leary
...
Sho
...
Wilhelm (as Martin William Harris)
...
Edit

Storyline

A catatonic serial killer is put under a deep hypnosis in order to free his last victim, and revive him into coming to terms with the sadistic sexual acts he is responsible for. An amnesiac detective searching for a serial killer, finds out he is the prime suspect. Criminal psychiatrists and psychologists watch and listen to the mysteries unfold. Written by Bloodshot Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Don't dream it. Scream it.


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Also Known As:

Noirlandia  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Europa (1991) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss Noirland (2016) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?