Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Evans

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lucy Gannon ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sue
Ian Puleston-Davies ...
...
Natasha
...
Anne
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Begley ...
DS Bliss
Lin Blakley ...
Secretary
...
...
...
PC Yearsley
Pascale Burgess ...
PC Cardigan
Rachael Elizabeth ...
Nicky
Sarah Flind ...
School Receptionist
Regina Freedman ...
Primary Teacher
...
Kelly
Georgina Henshaw ...
Mary (as Georgia Henshaw)
...
Radio Producer
Leanne Lakey ...
DC Morton
...
Polly
Sarah Malin ...
Social Worker
...
DCI Goodier
Sinead Michael ...
Emily
Francine Morgan ...
Sheila
Fiona Rodrigo ...
Nurse
...
Simon Trinder ...
PC Rook
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hilary Bevan Jones ... executive producer
Keith Halsall ... executive producer
Catriona McKenzie ... executive producer
Richard Moat ... line producer

Music by 

Malcolm Lindsay

Cinematography by 

David Luther

Film Editing by 

Mark Davis

Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James

Production Design by 

Donal Woods

Art Direction by 

Charmian Adams

Costume Design by 

Natalie Humphries

Makeup Department 

Sophia Burnage ... makeup artist
Lisa Cavalli-Green ... makeup designer
Nicola Coleman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angharad Jones ... third assistant director
James Manning ... second assistant director
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gina Cromwell ... production buyer
Andrew Forrest ... stand-by props
Charlie Johnson ... dressing props
Barry Moll ... construction manager
Paddy Paddison ... standby art director
Mike Power ... property master
Mike Rawlings ... stand-by props
Andrew Smith ... stand-by carpenter (as Andrew 'Wiggy' Smith)
Lucy Spofforth ... assistant art director
Andrew 'Monty' Wilson ... dressing props (as Monty Wilson)

Sound Department 

Chris Atkinson ... sound recordist
Matt Atkinson ... boom operator
Marcus Bradshaw ... sound trainee
Lee Crichlow ... sound editor
Martin Jensen ... sound re-recording mixer
Ben Norrington ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Mark Holt ... special effects

Stunts 

Paul Heasman ... stunt coordinator
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
Seon Rogers ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Enrico Faccio ... electrician
Benny Harper ... best boy
Pier Hausemer ... camera operator: "b" camera
Stephen Janes ... assistant camera
John McSweeney ... grip
Mark Nutkins ... focus puller
Tony Tyler ... generator operator
Jackson Pearce White ... camera trainee

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bartholomew Cariss ... wardrobe supervisor (as Bart Cariss)
Jasmin Marr ... costume trainee
Georgina Sparrow ... stand-by costume

Editorial Department 

Justin Eely ... on-line editor
Franco Pezzino ... assistant editor
Tim Waller ... colorist

Other crew 

Kyla Brennan ... production runner
Chan Chau ... production coordinator
Felicia McDonald ... production secretary
Jeanette McGrath ... script supervisor
Karen Smith ... location manager
Vanessa Stoddart ... production accountant
Karen Vicary ... production accountant
Steve Wentworth ... floor runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page