Edit
Enlightened (TV Series 2011–2013) Poster

(2011–2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mike White ... (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Miguel Arteta ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Holofcener ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jonathan Demme ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Phil Morrison ... (1 episode, 2011)
James Bobin ... (1 episode, 2013)
Todd Haynes ... (1 episode, 2013)
David Michôd ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Laura Dern ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike White ... (creator) (18 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Amy Jellicoe (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Helen Jellicoe (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Krista Jacobs (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Levi Callow (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Dougie Daniels (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Tyler (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jon Shere ...
 Louis (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
Brent Bradshaw ...
 Ken (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Connie (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Janice Holm (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Omar Ali (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Steve Jacobs (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Damon Manning (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jeff Flender (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Judy Harvey (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Harper (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Seth / ... (5 episodes, 2011)
(5 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Eileen (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Charles Szidon (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Harris (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tanya (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Patricia (3 episodes, 2011-2013)
Victor Jih ...
 Brad (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sandy (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Naomi (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sharon (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Kevin (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Cheryl (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rick (1 episode, 2011)
Agatha McIntyre
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 George (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Amy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bunnie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Will (1 episode, 2011)
Chuck Duffy
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bethany (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Danielle (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Halle (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jim Jellicoe (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Travis (1 episode, 2013)
(1 episode, 2011)
Davenia McFadden ...
 Sherry (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jonah (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Vendor #1 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Marv (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
Joyce Guy ...
 Roberta Jackson (1 episode, 2013)
Andi Carnick ...
 Susan Watkins (1 episode, 2011)
Tinashe Kajese ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Stan Rawlins (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Rosa Munoz (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Flender Fan in Bar (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Therapy Group Member (1 episode, 2013)
Gloria Felix
(1 episode, 2011)
Traci L. Crouch ...
 Janice's Friend (1 episode, 2013)
John Furey ...
 Howell (1 episode, 2013)
Johnathan Geare ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 IT Guy (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Therapy Group Member (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Laurie David (1 episode, 2013)
Jose Chavez ...
 Joe (1 episode, 2011)
Christine Engh
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paul Jarvis (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Manning (1 episode, 2011)
Niki Delone
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 Woman in Car (1 episode, 2013)
Nancy Steiner
(1 episode, 2013)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Shauna (1 episode, 2011)
Luz Landeros
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 IT Guy (1 episode, 2013)
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 John (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Protester (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
Justin Kanew
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 Male Host (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Teenager (1 episode, 2011)
Lisa Lange ...
 Lisa Lange (1 episode, 2013)
Suzanne Marques ...
 Maria Garcia (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Server (1 episode, 2013)
Wolf Muser ...
 Dick Klein (1 episode, 2013)
Marco Xavier ...
 Munoz Relative (1 episode, 2011)
Barbara Morrison
(1 episode, 2013)
...
 Bunnie (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Monica (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Krista's Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Bresnahan ...
 Man at bar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Ann Connor ...
 Coworker (V.O.) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Retreat Owner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Krista's Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Jackson van Houten ...
 Cogentiva Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Drunk Co-Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Mikey Kelch ...
 Cogentiva Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cogentiva Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Abaddon Executive (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bon Fire Guitar Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kate Rees Davies ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Therapy Group Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Hipster Cafe Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Madalein Jackson ...
 Party Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Hawaii Hotel Bell Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Paulette Patterson ...
 Female Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Muscle Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Joshua Tickell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Rebecca Harrell Tickell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Wendy Jean Wilkins ...
 Cogentiva Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

David Bernad ... producer / supervising producer (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Laura Dern ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gianna Maria Smart ... co-producer (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jason Weinberg ... producer (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike White ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dody Dorn ... co-producer / producer (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Miguel Arteta ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Edward Saxon ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Joanne Toll ... producer / line producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Jayme Lemons ... producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2013)
David Branson Smith ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Scott Stephens ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Eric Tignini ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Billy Crawford ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Marx ... producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Carter Burwell ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Xavier Grobet ... (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Lawrence Sher ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Dody Dorn ... (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dorian Harris ... (12 episodes, 2011-2013)
John M. Valerio ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Jake Cohen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Frazen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Brock Hammitt ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Jennifer Lare ... (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Camille H. Patton ... (18 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Production Design by 

Richard Hoover ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Steven J. Jordan ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Direction by 

Jeff Schoen ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Marc Dabe ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Meghan C. Rogers ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Brian Kasch ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Julieann Getman ... (8 episodes, 2013)
Jennifer Herwitt ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Nancy Steiner ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Alix Friedberg ... (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Michelle Bühler ... makeup artist: Laura Dern / department head make-up (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kristin Berge ... department head hairstylist (9 episodes, 2011)
Becky Cotton ... key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)
Barbara Lorenz ... hair stylist: Laura Dern (9 episodes, 2011)
Roz Music ... department head makeup (9 episodes, 2011)
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... key hair stylist (9 episodes, 2011)
Fríða Aradóttir ... hair stylist: Laura Dern (8 episodes, 2013)
Barbara Augustus ... assistant department head make-up (8 episodes, 2013)
Miia Kovero ... department head hairstylist (8 episodes, 2013)
Gigi Williams ... department head make-up (8 episodes, 2013)
Pauletta O. Lewis ... key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2013)
Colette Slattery ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Veader ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2013)
Laura Leppanen ... second unit key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Terry Robbins ... second unit key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Harriette Landau ... key make up (1 episode, 2011)
Cathrine A. Marcotte ... key hair (1 episode, 2011)
Kelvin R. Trahan ... department head hair (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Michelle Lankwarden ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Kaye Wheeler ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Leanne Moore ... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Niki Delone ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Peter Feldman ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Scott Stephens ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2013)
Robert Boles ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Marx ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Audrey Clark ... second second assistant director (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Kyle Hollingsworth ... additional second assistant director (9 episodes, 2011)
Mark Trapenberg ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2011)
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director / unit director (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Hope Garrison ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2013)
Matt G. Sheets ... second assistant director / first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Krayser ... second unit second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Tracy Boyd ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2013)
Ian Calip ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Richard A. Cooper ... second unit second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Vernon Davidson ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
John R. Saunders ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
David J. Webb ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Joyce McCarthy ... second unit second second assistant director (1 episode, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Kim Bolanowski ... assistant property master / prop assistant (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Daniel Boxer ... prop master (10 episodes, 2011)
Isaac Amondson ... assistant prop master (10 episodes, 2011)
Patrick Bolton ... swing gang (10 episodes, 2011)
Grant Bushman ... swing gang (10 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth Cummings ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2011)
Anthony F. Jimenez ... gang boss (10 episodes, 2011)
Linda A. King ... set designer (10 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Mahoney ... lead scenic painter (10 episodes, 2011)
Jaime Beebe ... set dressing buyer (9 episodes, 2011)
Scott E. Bruza ... on-set dresser (9 episodes, 2011)
John Hill ... leadman (9 episodes, 2011)
Mark Rohday ... swing gang (9 episodes, 2011)
Lizette Albino ... construction estimator (8 episodes, 2013)
Kinney Booker ... on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2013)
Paul Boucher ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2013)
John J. Bradley ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2013)
Peggy Casey ... set dressing buyer (8 episodes, 2013)
Chris Garwood ... assistant property (8 episodes, 2013)
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Jeffrey Paul Johnson ... property master / prop master (8 episodes, 2013)
Julianne Loof ... art department production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
J.D. Manhart ... labor foreman (8 episodes, 2013)
Melissa Merritt ... assistant prop master (8 episodes, 2013)
Barbara Mesney ... set designer (8 episodes, 2013)
Phil Orefice ... paint foreman (8 episodes, 2013)
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman (8 episodes, 2013)
Tomas Sallvin ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator / construction (7 episodes, 2011)
David Dunn ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2013)
Rick Staves ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2013)
James M. Davis ... general foreman (5 episodes, 2011)
John Leone ... general labor foreman (5 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Passanante ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Tom Purser ... general foreman (5 episodes, 2011)
Nancy Restuccia ... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Dave Slattery ... general labor foreman / labor foreman (5 episodes, 2011)
John Horning ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2013)
Kenneth Jensen ... general foreman (5 episodes, 2013)
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Bobby Everett ... prop assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
John Robertson ... swing gang (3 episodes, 2011)
Jason Bartolone ... general foreman (3 episodes, 2013)
Mark Boucher ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2013)
Sherri O'Hara ... construction medic (3 episodes, 2013)
Gregg Bruza ... additional prop assistant / prop assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Adriana De La Cruz ... construction medic (2 episodes, 2013)
Roger Shaide ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Franco Esile ... leadman (1 episode, 2011)
Laine Abramson ... set dressing buyer (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Angles ... swing gang (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Blakney ... swing gang (1 episode, 2011)
Derek Dean ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Ty Jones ... swing gang (1 episode, 2011)
Colette Quilton ... swing gang (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Santi ... second unit prop master: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Charles Cisneros ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Jose Deras ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Johnson ... assistant property (1 episode, 2013)
Robbie Krumm ... set dresser (1 episode, 2013)
Mathias 'Scratch' Wessinger ... second unit assistant prop master: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Lyle Maves ... plasterer foreman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator (9 episodes, 2011)
Mark Fay ... utility (9 episodes, 2011)
Eileen Horta ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Mike Marchain ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2011)
John Matter ... assistant sound editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Roger V. Stevenson ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Kevin E. Carpenter ... re-recording sound mixer (8 episodes, 2011)
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording sound mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Hunt ... sound trainee (8 episodes, 2013)
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2013)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording sound mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
Mark Steinbeck ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2013)
David Holmes ... utility sound (7 episodes, 2013)
Jason George ... supervising sound editor / adr supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording sound mixer (6 episodes, 2011)
Ben Wienert ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2013)
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Ken Teaney ... re-recording sound mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Alec St. John ... re-recording sound mixer (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Edelson ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel A. Greenwald ... utility (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher T. Silverman ... utility (1 episode, 2011)
Knox White ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Cosh ... utility sound (1 episode, 2013)
John M. Reynolds ... second unit sound mixer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Mychal Smith ... boom operator (1 episode, 2013)
Gunnar Ted Walter ... boom operator (1 episode, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

Rob Nary ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2011)
Ron Nary ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Zak Knight ... special effects foreman (8 episodes, 2013)
John Nary ... special effects foreman (7 episodes, 2011)
Timothy Paul ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2011)
Mike Richards ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2011)
Chris Bailey ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... "a" camera second assistant / "b" camera first assistant (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Bud Kremp ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Summer Marsh ... camera loader / "b" camera second assistant (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Delgado ... rigging gaffer / rigging best boy electric (9 episodes, 2011)
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip / splinter unit key rigging grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Bert Gomez III ... company grip (9 episodes, 2011)
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Tim Hennessy ... "b" camera second assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Darryl Humber ... "a" camera dolly grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Mike Maley ... set lighting (9 episodes, 2011)
James Plaxton ... set lighting (9 episodes, 2011)
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2011)
Nick Pomerleau ... best boy electric (9 episodes, 2011)
Bud Scott ... key grip (9 episodes, 2011)
David D. Scott ... video assist (9 episodes, 2011)
Jim Sevin ... video/computer playback (9 episodes, 2011)
Maxwell Thorpe ... company grip (9 episodes, 2011)
Jaik Freeman ... company grip (8 episodes, 2011)
Jay Levy ... "b" camera first assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Ana M. Amortegui ... camera loader (8 episodes, 2013)
Alan Colbert ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2013)
John Fine ... set lighting (8 episodes, 2013)
Bobby Foster ... "a" camera dolly grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Fernando Frausto ... key rigging grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Jake Funk ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Jenifer Galvez ... set lighting (8 episodes, 2013)
Paul Goodstein ... key grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Joseph B. Hernandez ... company grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Jimmi Lyon ... rigging gaffer (8 episodes, 2013)
Jeff Mathews ... best boy rigging electric (8 episodes, 2013)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2013)
Ed Saxon ... "b" camera dolly grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Paul Schmidt ... best boy rigging grip (8 episodes, 2013)
Jeremy Schonwald ... set lighting / second unit best boy electric (8 episodes, 2013)
Mark Sterling ... set lighting (8 episodes, 2013)
Lacey Terrell ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2013)
Philippe Casseus ... company grip (7 episodes, 2011)
Henry Cline ... "b" camera operator (7 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Wong ... "a" camera first assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Glen Evans ... company grip (7 episodes, 2013)
Chris Lombardi ... "b" camera operator / second unit camera operator (7 episodes, 2013)
Haydn Pazanti ... "a" camera second assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Ben Peiny ... company grip (7 episodes, 2013)
Dennis Seawright ... "a" camera first assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Iain O'Higgins ... rigging best boy electric (6 episodes, 2011)
Gregory Wong ... "b" camera dolly grip / dolly grip: (6 episodes, 2011)
John Barr ... second unit director of photography / splinter unit director of photography (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Daniel Franco ... set lighting / rigging best boy electric (5 episodes, 2011)
Nicola Goode ... stills (5 episodes, 2011)
Neil Kinkead ... set lighting (5 episodes, 2011)
Stephen R. Ohab ... set lighting (5 episodes, 2011)
Kurt Pomerleau ... set lighting (5 episodes, 2011)
Richard B. McCormick ... company grip / second unit best boy grip (5 episodes, 2013)
Jason Matt ... second unit "b" camera dolly grip / second unit grip (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dave Muskeni ... second unit gaffer / second unit lamp operator (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Simon Jayes ... "a" camera operator/steadicam / second unit "a" camera operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Douglas S. Kennedy ... set lighting (4 episodes, 2011)
Jimmie R. Owens ... company grip / set lighting (4 episodes, 2011)
Eric Roizman ... "b" camera operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Chuck Whelan ... "a" camera first assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher A. Zwirner ... set lighting (4 episodes, 2013)
Kevin P. Patterson ... set lighting (3 episodes, 2011)
Jai Mansson ... second unit camera assistant: underwater Hawaii / second unit underwater first assistant camera: Hawaii (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sammy Beavers ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Hector Castillo ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Mat Coleman ... second unit set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Ronald K. De torres ... second unit set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Sean Devine ... second unit key grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Sammy Escobar ... second unit company grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Cory Foster ... second unit best boy electric (2 episodes, 2011)
Malik Haughton ... second unit set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Zsolt Kadar ... "a" camera first assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Duane Katz ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Key Kolb ... second unit grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Reed Koppen ... second unit "a" camera first assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
John W. Kristopik ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Lai ... second unit "a" camera second assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Brian McKnight ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Brian W. Nordheim ... "a" camera operator/steadicam (2 episodes, 2011)
Brendon Phillips ... set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Porras ... second unit camera loader (2 episodes, 2011)
Mynor Priesing ... second unit company grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Jake Smith ... second unit company grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Hannes Steixner ... second unit "a" camera dolly grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Demian Scott Vaughs ... "b" camera dolly grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Neil Young ... second unit set lighting (2 episodes, 2011)
Dom Aluisi ... second unit first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Cady ... second unit key grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Jonathan Coyne ... company grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Eric Jensch ... second unit second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013)
Samuel R. McMullen ... company grip (2 episodes, 2013)
Michael Otis Ropert ... "b" camera operator (2 episodes, 2013)
Prashant Gupta ... still photographer (1 episode, 2011)
Cory Bathke ... second unit key grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Ray Baylaardt ... second unit hydro op/lamp op: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Bell ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Kenneth Bender ... "b" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick Bensimmon ... "b" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Arthur Borquez ... company grip (1 episode, 2011)
J.A. Byerly ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Celeste ... splinter unit key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Christie ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Patrick Crowell ... key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Eric Davidian ... set lighting (1 episode, 2011)
Julie Donovan ... "a" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Fosse ... "b" camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2011)
Mary Funsten ... "b" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Gacusana ... second unit best boy electric: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
David Ghegan ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2011)
Todd Grunberger ... rigging best boy grip (1 episode, 2011)
Bryan G. Haigh ... "a" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Geoffrey Haley ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Adam Harrison ... rigging best boy electric (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Hartz ... set lighting (1 episode, 2011)
Brandon Ho ... second unit camera loader: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
David Homcy ... second unit underwater first assistant camera: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Kivett ... company grip (1 episode, 2011)
John Koth ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Lambiase ... splinter unit company grip (1 episode, 2011)
Jeremy Lecain ... second unit grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
W. Ted Mayer ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Metcalf ... splinter unit second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Newton ... "b" camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2011)
Dylan Pomerleau ... set lighting (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Prickett ... second unit underwater dop: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Prioste ... second unit underwater second assistant camera: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Rauch ... company grip (1 episode, 2011)
Manuel Rizo ... second unit best boy grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Hector Rodriguez ... splinter unit first assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Lukas Seno ... second unit gaffer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Josh Stancil ... rigging key grip (1 episode, 2011)
Calvin Starnes ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Stuart ... "b" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Lance Jay Velazco ... video assist (1 episode, 2011)
Bruce Vollert ... second unit dolly grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Starr Whiteside ... splinter unit dolly grip (1 episode, 2011)
Stephen Bacquet ... second unit best boy electric: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Tony Bryan ... second unit gaffer (1 episode, 2013)
Don Burton ... "a" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Sal Cocuzza ... second unit lamp operator (1 episode, 2013)
Gregory Doi ... second unit set lighting: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Malcolm Doran ... second unit grip (1 episode, 2013)
Rob Exner ... "b" camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2013)
John C. Flinn IV ... "a" camera first assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Joseph R. Hernandez ... company grip (1 episode, 2013)
Ishmail Hills ... second unit set lighting: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Douglas S. Holgate ... helicopter unit director of photography (1 episode, 2013)
Tweed Johnston ... second unit grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Keola Jones ... second unit dolly grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Lee Jordan ... second unit second assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Chad Kanahele ... second unit set lighting: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Lee Kaneakua ... second unit grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Kersting ... second unit best boy grip: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Don King ... second unit director of photography: underwater Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Gray Lanaux ... company grip (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Mack ... second unit first assistant camera (1 episode, 2013)
Mike Marquez ... second unit lamp operator (1 episode, 2013)
James O'Hara ... helicopter unit camera assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Jessica Ramos ... second unit camera loader (1 episode, 2013)
Danny Stephens ... second unit dolly grip (1 episode, 2013)
Randy Tambling ... "b" camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2013)
Ted T.E. Tunney ... second unit gaffer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)

Series Casting Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... voice casting (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Meredith Tucker ... casting consultant / additional casting (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Rick Messina ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Rob Swanson ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2013)
Laurie Foi ... second unit extras casting: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Brent Anbe ... second unit extras casting: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brooke Fein ... set costumer (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Risa Garcia ... set costumer (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Maggie Bailey ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)
Courtney Andresen ... costume production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Sabrina Burns ... costumer (8 episodes, 2013)
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2013)
Maeve Guesdon ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2013)
'Downtown' Jamie Brown ... costume production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Cheryl Scarano ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Karan Doherty ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2013)
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Rose ... costume production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Lizz Wolf ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2011)
Rosa Lopez ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2011)
Nomi Schrier ... costume shopper (2 episodes, 2011)
Kim Shek ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2013)
Lori Harris ... key costumer (1 episode, 2011)
Lorenzo Hearns ... set costumer (1 episode, 2011)
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Starzyk ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2011)
Robyn Zucker ... second unit set costumer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Molly O'Haver ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2013)
Cathie Valdovino ... second unit set costumer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Altman ... colorist: dailies / mastering colorist (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Brock Hammitt ... assistant editor (15 episodes, 2011-2013)
Pankaj Bajpal ... colorist / final colorist (10 episodes, 2011)
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2011)
Arlyn Richardson ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
Joshua Sherman ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Jake Cohen ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2013)
Diana Lieb ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Lauren McMeikan ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Yon Van Kline ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tristan Mathews ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)
Oliver Schimmel ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Bari Winter ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Kayla Emter ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Chi Yoon Chung ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Julian Andraus ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Hancock ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Rottinghaus ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Mikael Sandgren ... music editor (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Janet Lopez ... music supervisor (13 episodes, 2011-2013)
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Mark Mothersbaugh ... additional music by (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Schultz ... music editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Dan E. Collier ... driver (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Jason Sanders ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Justin Sanders ... driver (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Stephen Brown ... driver (9 episodes, 2011)
Kathryn Moll ... driver (9 episodes, 2011)
Rick Sanders ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Bobby Williams ... driver (9 episodes, 2011)
Chuck Williams ... driver (9 episodes, 2011)
Juan Betancourt ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Robert Cawley Jr. ... transportation co-captain (8 episodes, 2013)
Anthony Gregorio ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Jamie Kenny ... dot compliance (8 episodes, 2013)
Mel Langford ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2013)
Neil Marshall ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Hector Mendoza ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Joe Popp ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Bob Rosen ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Howard Sanders ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Melody Ballard Scott ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Jim Tornero ... driver (8 episodes, 2013)
Mike Riportella ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2011)
Ron Robart ... transportation captain (4 episodes, 2011)
Cesar Angobaldo ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
William Ballard ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Barattini ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Berdrow ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
John A. Brubaker ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Delwin Chin ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Alberto Coto ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2011)
Craig T. Crowell ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Denson ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin S. Fish ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Randy Guillory ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Dennis Janovici ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Per Jansson ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Griff Limbaugh ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Limbaugh ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Ken Lukas ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Marchetti ... second unit transportation gang boss: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Mel Miranda ... second unit transportation co-captain: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey L. Moore ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Lee Nashold ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
James Neilan ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Julio Salazar ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph Sparks ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Gregg Wallace ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Shawn Weir ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Cory Wigerson ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Wayne Williams ... driver (1 episode, 2011)
Rich Groder ... second unit transportation captain: 996 (1 episode, 2013)
Francis Keao ... second unit transportation captain: 339 (1 episode, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Vicki Beck ... second assistant accountant / assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2011-2013)
Alison Young ... script supervisor (17 episodes, 2011-2013)
Leslie Merlin ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Christina Lewis ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tyler Binkley ... production assistant / assistant: Mike White (10 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Box ... animal coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
Megan D'Amour ... assistant: Laura Dern / assistant: Laura Derrn (10 episodes, 2011)
Susan B. Kreutz ... craft service (10 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Patton ... set medic (10 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Segal ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Meaghan Carroll ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2011)
Kenneth Donaldson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Eric Ernst ... script coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Ramsey Hamm ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Mikaela Mathern ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2011)
Matt McIntyre ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Alex Reid ... location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
David Branson Smith ... assistant: Mike White (9 episodes, 2011)
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Jenna Kaye Thornsberry ... accounting clerk (9 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Wade ... payroll accountant (9 episodes, 2011)
Phillip Knoedel ... rigging medic (8 episodes, 2011)
Josh Brooks ... assistant: Mike White (8 episodes, 2013)
Alexandra Dahl ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Megan Drayton ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Erika Eads ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Christopher Edgerly ... set medic (8 episodes, 2013)
Daniel Esparza ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Brendan Finnigan ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2013)
Nneka Gerstle ... assistant: Scott Stephens (8 episodes, 2013)
Allison Glennon ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2013)
Amanda Harrington ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2013)
Ann Kaiser ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2013)
Nathan Maruccio ... key craft service (8 episodes, 2013)
Amy Roy ... assistant: Laura Dern (8 episodes, 2013)
Erin Smith ... accounting clerk / payroll accountant (8 episodes, 2013)
David Werner ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2013)
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
David Allsberry ... animal trainer (7 episodes, 2011)
Abbey Caldwell ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Steve Lee ... key assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Peter Martorano ... location manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Manny Padilla ... key assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Vincent Parker ... video playback graphics (6 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Scott ... first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2011)
Jackie Bissley ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2013)
Rodney Fields ... assistant craft service (6 episodes, 2013)
Tracy Kelly ... animal trainer (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Ayla Snyder ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2013)
Cathy Schweickhardt ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
Chris Cook ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2013)
Jules Eros ... assistant craft service (4 episodes, 2013)
James Van Olphen ... first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2011)
Adriana De La Cruz ... construction medic (3 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Moniz ... second unit set medic/lifeguard: Hawaii / second unit set medic: Hawaii (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Sandra Fazzio ... set medic (2 episodes, 2011)
Katy Galow ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Brian Patrick Kinney ... key assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Lisa McNeil ... second unit script supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Elizabeth Oh ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2013)
John Robinson ... production assistant / second unit production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Kim Thio ... second unit set medic (2 episodes, 2013)
Jack Aaron ... second unit water safety: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Terry Ahue ... second unit jet ski operator: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Vanessa Alva ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jorge Luis Alvarez ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Lynn Arsenault ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Ballew ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Cadenillas ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Heather Cappiello ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Jacob Charney ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Kimberly Cripe ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Craig H. Davidson ... second unit water safety: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Carey Field ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Douglas K. Foster ... second unit water safety: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Brian L. Keaulana ... second unit water safety coordinator: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Ross Keaulana ... second unit water safety: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Kieffer ... video playback graphics (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Lewis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Caroline Livengood ... assistant production office coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Victor Lozano ... second unit marine coordinator: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Boone Narr ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2011)
Randy Patty ... second unit location assistant: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Austin Rodriguez ... rigging medic (1 episode, 2011)
David Sasgen ... craft service assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Concepcion Saucedo ... second unit assistant to producer: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Amanda Simonson ... accounting clerk (1 episode, 2011)
David Thornsberry ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Triplett ... second unit location manager: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Keoki Wallace ... second unit turtle bay site rep: Hawaii (1 episode, 2011)
Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2013)
Renee Confair ... second unit location manager: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Amanda Finn ... second unit production assistant: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Diane Frauenholz ... second unit script supervisor: Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Eidan Hanzei ... adr loop artist (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Lepucki ... location manager (1 episode, 2013)
Peter McKernan ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2013)
Bola Ogun ... second unit production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Jeff Rubinstein ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2013)
Hutton Tignini ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page