Anansi Boys (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jermain Julien | ||
Azhur Saleem |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Arvind Ethan David | ||
Neil Gaiman | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Neil Gaiman | ... | (co-showrunner) |
Lenny Henry | ||
Racheal Ofori | ||
Kara Smith |
Cast
Produced by
Hilary Bevan Jones | ... | executive producer |
Layla Blackman | ... | post producer |
Hanelle M. Culpepper | ... | executive producer |
Richard Fee | ... | executive producer |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Neil Gaiman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Lenny Henry | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Mackinnon | ... | executive producer (co-showrunner) / executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Angela Murray | ... | line producer |
Frank Murray | ... | production executive |
Music by
Tawiah | ||
Lindsay Wright |
Cinematography by
Neville Kidd |
Editing by
Cat Gregory | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Isabella Odoffin |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Art Direction by
Philip A. Brown | ||
Ryan Clachrie | ||
Mark Hudson | ... | (Senior Supervising Art Director) |
Jamie Lapsley | ... | supervising art director |
Steph Odu |
Set Decoration by
Bronwyn Franklin |
Costume Design by
Jessie Fell |
Makeup Department
Kim Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Darby | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Madeleine Drewell | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist |
Rebecca Hadfield | ... | makeup artist |
Brendon Heath | ... | key hair stylist |
Shauna Llewellyn | ... | makeup department head / prosthetic makeup designer |
Daisy Owens | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Ryan Reed | ... | hair department head |
Alexandra Rotundo | ... | Makeup Supervisor |
Natalie Young | ... | personal makeup for delroy lindo |
Helen McEwan | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Artist (uncredited) |
Laura McGowan-Faulkner | ... | hair artist: crowd (uncredited) / make up artist: crowd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Monique Brown | ... | production supervisor |
Noel Corbally | ... | additional photography production manager |
Eamon Fitzpatrick | ... | head of production endor productions |
Paula Fleming | ... | production supervisor |
Katie Shahrokh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Samantha White | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kayleigh Boyd | ... | Floor Runner: Dailies |
Libby Cavaye | ... | base runner |
Steven Eniraiyetan | ... | second unit 1st assistant director |
Taylor McDonald | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Adeyemi Michael | ... | second unit director |
Erin Morris-Large | ... | second assistant director (as Erin Large) |
Danielle Scott | ... | Assistant to Douglas Mackinnon |
Zoe Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Suzanna Swanson-Johnston | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Bekah Astles | ... | art dept assistant coordinator |
Philip Barratt | ... | standby art director |
Elisa Brown | ... | buyer |
Matt Chessell | ... | props |
Fionn Corbett | ... | Standby Props / standby props |
Alan Crozier | ... | chargehand props |
Helene Dollie | ... | graphics assistant |
Caroline Doney | ... | head painter |
Emily Fisher-Morrison | ... | art department assistant |
Manon Griesbeck | ... | art department trainee/art department assistant |
Nicola Henry | ... | art department coordinator |
Tom Hughes | ... | Junior Draughtsperson/Art Department Assistant |
Amanda Jefferies | ... | Art Department Trainee / Junior Prop Maker |
Jamie Lapsley | ... | Co-Designer/VP Design lead |
Kirsty McCabe | ... | Action Props Buyer |
Cora McGookin | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Maura Pilleri | ... | Prop Making |
Louis Ralph | ... | Concept Artist |
Nicola Roberts | ... | lead graphic designer |
Natasha Singh | ... | Draughtsperson |
Lauren Taylor | ... | draughtsperson |
Stefan Tribe | ... | Draftsperson |
Laurel Wear | ... | Senior Buyer |
Sophie Lant | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Louise Brown | ... | foley artist |
Matt Coster | ... | ADR Mixer |
Helen Faulkner | ... | sound effects editor |
Edward Guy | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Miles Henry | ... | dialogue recordist |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Langhamer | ... | dialogue editor |
Javi López | ... | boom operator |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kelly Stewart | ... | Key 1st AS |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer |
David Traill | ... | 3rd Assistant Sound |
Richard Wills | ... | foley editor |
Robbie McFadden | ... | Foley Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Hee Yeon Chang | ... | special effects |
Aaron Close | ... | special effects technician |
Jared Manley | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Becky Mayled | ... | special effects coordinator (as Rebecca Mayled) |
Joe Patti | ... | Special effects lead technician |
Lance Paxton | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Olivia Spilsbury | ... | special effects coordinator |
Frankie Waite | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Arron Welch | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ali Al-Tobi | ... | lead fx technical director: Ghost VFX |
Miguel Algora | ... | lead compositor |
Ella Askew | ... | head of production: Axis Studios |
Victoria Bate | ... | visual effects editor |
Max Berends | ... | lead lighting artist: Ghost VFX |
Liam Boyd | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Emil Hertzum Burchard | ... | FX Artist: Ghost VFX |
Simon Carr | ... | creative supervisor: Axis Studios |
Katarina Complova | ... | VFX On-set PA |
Jasmine Liew Conroy | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Axis Studios |
Alex Cooper | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Alexander Cooper) |
Daniel Danailov | ... | visual effects artist |
Patrick Dean | ... | VFX Executive Producer Ingenuity Studios |
Ryan Delaney | ... | VFX Executive |
Rob Delicata | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sascha Dhillon | ... | visual effects editor |
Dave Duarte | ... | lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Hannah Entwistle | ... | head of production: Ghost VFX |
Lee Fisher | ... | digital compositor |
Maria Giron | ... | VFX Executive Producer - GhostVFX |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Meg Guidon | ... | visual effects exec producer |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Maciej Kawka | ... | vfx data wrangler |
James Kay | ... | Previsualisation Artist |
James Kay | ... | Previsualisation Artist |
Doug Kennedy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ellie Knaggs | ... | visual effects line producer: Axis Studios |
Roo Knight-Jones | ... | VFX Executive Producer (as Rory Knight-Jones) |
Jannik Chowdhary Kuczynski | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Monika Chowdhary Kuczynski | ... | vfx production manager |
Heather Langford | ... | digital matte painter |
David Lebensfeld | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tommy Leigh | ... | visual effects producer: Ghost VFX |
Daniel Magyar | ... | Senior Environment Artist / Senior VFX Artist |
Manishkumar Makhija | ... | Crowd Lead Technical Director / crowd lead technical director |
Tom Marcus-Walker | ... | VFX Coordinator: Ingenuity Studios |
Ashley Mayse | ... | Co-Producer |
Emiliano Melendrez | ... | Fx Artist |
Mikey Middleton | ... | vfx pre-vis trainee |
Grant Miller | ... | Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Janusz Murawski | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ben Noone | ... | digital compositor |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | VFX Editor: Ghost VFX |
Jess Oldland | ... | compositor |
Viral Patel | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects artist |
Tiago Pereira | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Perry | ... | Previsualisation Supervisor |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive VFX Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Alex Potts | ... | Lead Previs Artist |
Dan Pryor | ... | vfx compositor |
Stefan Rachev | ... | compositor |
Daniel Roberts | ... | visual effects |
Morganne Rose | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Sefton | ... | data wrangler |
Harry Shaper | ... | capture technician |
Ben Sharp | ... | virtual production supervisor |
Andrew Shawley | ... | lead vfx data wrangler |
Federico Sibella | ... | compositing artist: Freefolk |
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora | ... | lead lighting td: Ghost VFX |
Molly Spellman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Sullivan | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Albert Testani | ... | visual effects producer: axis studios |
Dimitrius Tott | ... | Senior environment artist |
Sean Varney | ... | visual effects supervisor: associated |
Nicky Walsh | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Jack White | ... | Capture Technician |
Natalie Wilson | ... | vfx pre-vis trainee |
Valerie Wöllner | ... | digital compositor |
Petko Zhivkov | ... | digital compositor |
Jasmine Liew Conroy | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marvin Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pablo Verdejo | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Abayomi | ... | video operator: dailies |
Phillippe Aichinger | ... | video playback operator |
Stuart Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Andrei Austin | ... | camera / steadicam operator |
Theo Berman | ... | first assistant camera |
Chester Briscall-Harvey | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Natalie Brown | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Bull | ... | first assistant B camera: dailies |
Darren Campbell | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Campbell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Peter Candler | ... | second assistant camera |
Frankie Cilia | ... | second assistant camera: VFX unit |
Luke Coulter | ... | C Camera Operator |
Erin Currie | ... | first assistant camera |
Amanda Daud | ... | camera trainee |
Laura Dinnett | ... | B Camera Operator |
Leonidas Eleftheriadis | ... | Video trainee |
Alick Fraser | ... | C Camera Operator Dailies |
Jenna Gahagan | ... | Central Loader/1st AC Dailies |
Brian Gerrard | ... | HOD Rigger |
James Ian Gray | ... | digital lab dailies: second unit |
Euan Guthrie | ... | DIT Assistant |
Louise Holst | ... | video trainee |
Erik Johnson | ... | rigging console operator |
Eilidh Kellaway | ... | video trainee |
Shonagh Mackenzie | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Adam Main | ... | electrician |
Ian Marrs | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jon McCormick | ... | key grip |
Jack Mendo | ... | C Camera Grip / c camera grip |
Michael Mensah | ... | A Camera Operator: dailies / technodolly operator |
Delilah Niel | ... | camera trainee |
Cian Oba-Smith | ... | stills photographer |
Agata Rafalska | ... | DIT assistant: dailies |
Rasmus Rani | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Rayner | ... | Grip Assistant |
Luciana Riso | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Laura Shand | ... | second assistant camera |
Richie Lee Simon | ... | Video assistant / video playback operator second unit |
Chris Sowden | ... | gaffer |
Agnieszka Szeliga | ... | B Camera Operator: dailies |
Dave Thom | ... | rigging gaffer |
Andy Waddington | ... | Lighting console operator |
Steph R. Ward | ... | camera trainee |
Animation Department
Alessandro Ciucci | ... | Lead Animator |
Casting Department
Toni Akintunde | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sidney De Rouen | ... | junior casting assistant |
Collin Hills | ... | extras casting |
Joanna Sturrock | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fern Berreen | ... | Milliner (as Fern Berreen-Kent) |
Liberty Bramall | ... | costume buyer: costumes |
Robbie Brown | ... | crowd costume standby |
Rianna Charles | ... | Truck Supervisor: principals / wardrobe supervisor |
Adam Clement | ... | breakdown artist |
Marcello Di Candia | ... | costume props maker: principals / junior costume maker |
Kayleigh Dick | ... | costume assistant dailies |
Annabel Dudley | ... | Costume Trainee |
Maizie Hardy | ... | Junior Standby |
Ivy Hill | ... | crowd costume assistant |
Claire Lester | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Rachael Low | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Robert Leop Macfarlane | ... | assistant costume designer (as Robert Macfarlane) |
Jade McNaughton | ... | principal standby |
Alison Mitchell | ... | costume supervisor |
Vanna Paabor | ... | junior costume maker |
Mia Paton | ... | junior crowd costume standby |
Grace Priem | ... | costume trainee: daily |
Jenni Thomson | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Elizabeth Ashamu | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | digital colourist |
Ellie Clissett | ... | on-line editor |
James Corning | ... | Digital Lab Operator: pickups |
Alistair Davidson | ... | assistant colorist |
Justin Drew | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Alec Garner | ... | senior digital lab technician |
Keir Greatorex | ... | first assistant editor |
Giannini Hemmings | ... | post-production coordinator |
Olivia Jeffery | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Daniel Kraus | ... | dailies producer |
Alfie Levin | ... | Digital Film Bureau |
Michael McKnight | ... | pulse vfx pulls manager: picture shop |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | front end services coordinator |
Lily Morgan | ... | DI Producer |
Gonçalo Oliveira | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Valentina Rutigliano | ... | on-line editor |
Bill Thompson | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Varnavides | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Elise Wallbridge | ... | pulse vfx pulls operator: picture shop |
Rab Wilson | ... | first assistant editor |
Jessica Woodland | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arantxa Galán | ... | post-production coordinator: UK Amazon Originals (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephanie Ariño | ... | Studio Marshal |
Nathan Boggan | ... | location marshall (credit only) |
Simon Bryant | ... | location marshal |
Rhian Howells | ... | assistant location manager |
Harrison Murphy | ... | location assistant |
Pete Murphy | ... | locations |
Ben O'Farrell | ... | location manager |
Scott Patterson | ... | Unit Asistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Aden | ... | Script Supervisor Trainee |
Ella Brookes | ... | script editor |
Lola Dauda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Auld | ... | driver: Neil Gaiman |
Kenny Flockhart | ... | cast driver / unit driver: Delroy Lindo driver |
Stuart W. Fraser | ... | driver: Hanelle Culpepper |
Simon Fraser Roe | ... | facilities hod |
Additional Crew
Caz Armstrong | ... | covid assistant |
Maria Verdu Bertomeu | ... | Assistant to Executive Producer |
Ashley Black | ... | production coordinator |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
Isabel Chick | ... | Financial controller |
Jo Cork | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator |
Wade Crouch | ... | payroll accountant |
Louise Dawson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emma Dixon | ... | Covid 19 Secretary |
Yarit Dor | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Ruaraidh Dunlop | ... | Studio Assistant |
Wilma Harley | ... | unit medic |
David Hodgkinson | ... | studio design consultant |
David Jenkins | ... | BSc hons Sports Therapist |
Sarah Jones | ... | assistant travel & accommodation coordinator |
Ben King | ... | Covid Assistant Supervisor |
Stewart Kyasimire | ... | director of "Making of" documentary |
Kathleen Lambie | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant (as Kathleen MacLeod) |
Becky Luff | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Shelley Maxwell | ... | Movement Coach |
Ciaran McEneny | ... | production runner |
Andrew Muir | ... | account clerk |
Dean Noutsos | ... | Lead Creative Producer: Marketing |
Louisa Radcliffe | ... | unit publicist |
Gavin Scott | ... | studio manager |
Natalie Shearer | ... | Chaperone |
Natalie Shearer | ... | Chaperone |
Marc Strain | ... | Assistant Travel & Accommodation Coordinator |
Suzanna Swanson-Johnston | ... | Covid Set PA |
Rana Tabatabaie | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Williams | ... | Covid 19 Coordinator |
Kat Blair | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Erika Bruning | ... | post production executive UK Amazon Originals (uncredited) |