La piel azul (2010)

TV Mini-Series  |  Thriller
5.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.3/10 from 49 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 titles
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 10 titles
created 18 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 402 titles
created 16 Apr 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "La piel azul" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: La piel azul (2010– )

La piel azul (2010– ) on IMDb 5.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of La piel azul.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sand Serpents (TV Movie 2009)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Jason Gedrick and a small group of US Army Soldiers are stranded in the remote Afghan desert. But it ain't the Taliban that's worrying them, it's these giant refugees from Tremors. In fact ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Renfroe
Stars: Jason Gedrick, Tamara Hope, Elias Toufexis
All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Andrei Borissov
Stars: Stepanida Borissova, Sergei Egorov, Gernot Grimm
Miami Magma (TV Movie 2011)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Follows prodigy vulcanologist Antoinette Vitrini and her sister Emily as they attempt to blow the whistle on an illegal oil drilling scheme before it sets off the eruption of a super-volcano directly beneath Miami.

Director: Todor Chapkanov
Stars: Anna Adair, Stacey Asaro, Cleavant Derricks
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In Nice, the international police force and the Russian mafia are chasing Anthony Zimmer, an intelligent man responsible for laundry of dirty money in France. Zimmer had extensive plastic ... See full summary »

Director: Jérôme Salle
Stars: Sophie Marceau, Yvan Attal, Sami Frey
Coffin (2011)
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Jack Samms' evening started normal enough. But then the mysterious masked stranger, known as Trick, pays him a visit. Within minutes, Jack is faced with a ticking clock after Trick reveals ... See full summary »

Directors: Kipp Tribble, Derik Wingo
Stars: Kevin Sorbo, Bruce Davison, Patrick Barnitt
Chaotic Ana (2007)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A countdown, 10, 9, 8, 7... until 0, like in hypnosis, through which Ana proves that she does not live alone.

Director: Julio Medem
Stars: Manuela Vellés, Charlotte Rampling, Bebe
Open Sea (1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

For personal and humanitarian reasons, Edoardo, a Ligurian sea captain, agrees to run a shipment of arms to Bosnian rebels for a shady Russian in Toulon who calls himself Riffaud. Edoardo's... See full summary »

Director: Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani
Stars: Claudio Amendola, Isabella Ferrari, Catherine Wilkening
Open Sea (2005)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A man remembers a strange moment of his childhood when, having recently emigrated with his family, torrential rain trapped them on the last floor of a tall building. An event that forced ... See full summary »

Director: Simone Rapisarda Casanova
Stars: Simon Pigeon, Kim Abel, Geneviève Désilets
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Four episodes about the World's End from different points of view and also different genre: romance, drama, thriller and action film.

Directors: Javier Botet, David Galán Galindo, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Manuela Vellés, Elisa Mouliaá, Macarena Gómez
In the Fold (TV Movie 1996)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A crew of freshly graduated space navy cadets find themselves fighting with opponents from breakaway Earth colonies after their commanding officers are killed in an attack.

Director: Jim Johnston
Stars: Jay Underwood, Jennifer Bransford, Chris Conrad
Ploy (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Every relationship has an expiration date. Every relationship needs its fantasies...some more real than others... A violent death of a relative brings Wit and his wife, Dang, back to ... See full summary »

Director: Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Stars: Ananda Everingham, Lalita Panyopas, Porntip Papanai
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Germán (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Sophie (2 episodes, 2010)
Alejandro Albarracín ...
 Luis (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Amaya (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Fernando (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Carlota (2 episodes, 2010)
Nüll García ...
 Bel (2 episodes, 2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

14 March 2010 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Open Sea  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss La piel azul (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?