4.0/10
43
2 user

A Dream Within a Dream (2011)

A demonic young man lures six high school classmates to a party at his elegant Malibu house so that he can sacrifice their souls and bring his dead mother, who was killed during the Salem witch trials 300 years ago, back to life.

Director:

Writers:

(story), (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

1313: Haunted Frat (Video 2011)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

During Spring Break, a fraternity built atop the burned ruins of an insane asylum is haunted by a sinister visitor...

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Freddy Roy, Derek North, Jake Madden
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A group of sexy 20-somethings gather to pay their respects to a departed friend, only to become the pawns in a macabre charade of villainous deceit...

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Ryan Curry, Shawn Roe, Andriana Manfredi
1313: Bigfoot Island (Video 2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

A woman summonds the mythical beast to right the wrongs inflicted on her.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Kathryn Collins, Alex Fox, Adam Ballantyne
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

A new student is finding it difficult to contain his supernatural powers on a group of bullies.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Conner Sorensen, Alexia Quinn, Justin Johnson Cortez
1313: Cougar Cult (Video 2012)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.1/10 X  

Rufus, Darwin, and Coopersmith are three nerdy, but hunky young college students who score themselves a dream summer job working at a swanky mansion owned by wealthy and sexy middle-aged ... See full summary »

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Brinke Stevens, Linnea Quigley, Michelle Bauer
1313: Boy Crazies (Video 2011)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Trent's dream to be a male model quickly turns into a nightmare when his three male model housemates, and their hostess Sheila, turn out to be a band of insatiable vampires.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Monique Parent, Ryan McIntyre, Lee Kholafai
1313: UFO Invasion (Video 2012)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

A group of friends show up to an abandoned party at a fancy Malibu house only for all of them to wind up getting stalked and abducted by an alien masquerading as a seductive woman.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Aaron Thornton, Monique Parent, Christian Lake
1313: Bermuda Triangle (Video 2012)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A Sexy Paranormal thriller set within the Devil's Triangle!

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Stefan Gatt, Michelle Bauer, Jamel King
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

A young college student inadvertently unleashes a global biological disaster in the form of giant, zombie, killer bees...

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Derek North, Jillian Nelson, Tanner Novlan
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Jerry is an embittered actor who decides it's time to slash a few male models at a film producer's house after losing a life-changing film role to some guy who looks good with his shirt off.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Michelle Bauer, Chase Bennett, Israel Korn
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

Students encounter a haunted shark tooth.

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Donna Wilkes, Rachel Rosenstein, Braden Bacha
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Jarrod Mycroft is horrified to learn that a faceless killer is celebrating his 18th birthday by filling his mansion with the corpses of his closest friends. Is his wicked stepbrother Sebastian responsible?

Director: David DeCoteau
Stars: Jordan Nichols, Michelle Bauer, Jake Madden
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Stephan White ...
Saddler
...
Will
...
Charlie (as Judson Birza)
Brant Dorman ...
Todd
Myles Tufts ...
Bartok
...
Stevie (as Mak Medovich)
...
Linda (as Sara E.R. Fletcher)
Edit

Storyline

A demonic young man lures six high school classmates to a party at his elegant Malibu house so that he can sacrifice their souls and bring his dead mother, who was killed during the Salem witch trials 300 years ago, back to life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

R
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 February 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Son of a Witch  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

(Digital)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Lady and the Tramp (1955) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page