Edit

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nathan Hope

Writing Credits  

Meredith Stiehm ... (creator)
 
Adam Glass ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Kat Miller (credit only)
...
Randall Baxter '86 / '09
...
Angelo Rivera '86
Rick Batalla ...
Sonny Sandoval '86
...
Jose Sandoval '86 (as Michael Francis Cardelle)
Ismael 'East' Carlo ...
Susan Diol ...
Kristi Duren '09
...
Jose Sandoval '09
...
Angelo Rivera '09
...
Kristi Duren '86
Michael Enright ...
Ric Yanko '09
...
Chaplain '86
...
Ric Yanko '86
...
...
Driver '86
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordan Olivia Bell ...
Stable Girl (uncredited)
Hannah Jessup ...
Inner City Kid (uncredited)
Jay Rodriguez ...
Jockey (uncredited)
...
Race Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Adam Glass ... producer
Merri D. Howard ... co-executive producer (as Merri Howard)
Jennifer Johnson ... executive producer
Alicia Kirk ... co-producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Erin Mitchell ... producer
Greg Plageman ... executive producer
Elwood Reid ... supervising producer
Christopher Silber ... producer
Meredith Stiehm ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael A. Levine

Cinematography by 

Donald E. Thorin Jr. ... director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.)

Film Editing by 

Roderick Davis

Casting By 

Dan Shaner
Michael Testa

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan

Art Direction by 

Ray Yamagata

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Conan Castro Jr.

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Felicia Linsky ... personal makeup artist
Peter Montagna ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Brad Yacobian ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony E. Kountz ... first assistant director (as Anthony Kountz)
Kea Watson ... second assistant director
Mark Ballou ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael T. Booe ... set dresser
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
George Edman ... property master
David Napoli ... key leadman
Lita Minger ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Nicole Uros ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer (as Doug Schulman)
Alec St. John ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Mangold ... stunts (uncredited)
Alison R. Smith ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Brewer ... assistant camera
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging gaffer
Britt Cyrus ... digital imaging engineer (uncredited)
Cory Gunter ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kurt Jones ... camera operator (uncredited)
R. Derek Keener ... gaffer (uncredited)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Lisa Wolfson ... camera utility (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Bojarski ... assistant costume designer
Summer Browning ... set costumer
Kristina West ... set costumer
Jennifer Wolf ... key costumer
David Swope ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sara Guillen ... post-production supervisor
Scott Dandorf ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jenée DeAngelis ... music supervisor
Micha Liberman ... music editor
E.S. Posthumus ... composer: theme music
Mac Quayle ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Heath Culp ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Tim Bass ... technical advisor
Miranda Carnessale ... assistant location manager
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor (as Tita Dobson)
Taylor Elmore ... executive story editor
Sarah Rissmiller ... assistant to line producer
Bob Souza ... technical advisor
Veronique Vowell ... location manager
Marcelo Chow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Fernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Will Phillips ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Ramos ... production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page