Edit
"Flashforward" Black Swan (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Rymer

Writing Credits  

David S. Goyer ... (creator) &
Brannon Braga ... (creator)
 
Lisa Zwerling ... (written by) &
Scott M. Gimple ... (written by)
 
Robert J. Sawyer ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Janis Hawk (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Louis
...
Father Seabury
...
...
...
...
...
Meade
...
Vladimir Petrov
Kathy Vara ...
TV Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Patrick Breen ...
New Scotland Yard Agent (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean ...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
...
Simon Campos (uncredited)
...
Secretary (uncredited)
...
Cashier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jeff Betancourt ... co-producer
Jessika Borsiczky ... executive producer
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Cathy M. Frank ... co-producer (as Cathy Frank)
Vince Gerardis ... executive producer
David S. Goyer ... executive producer
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Seth Hoffman ... co-producer
Cleve Landsberg ... co-producer
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Dawn Prestwich ... consulting producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Ralph Vicinanza ... executive producer
Nicole Yorkin ... consulting producer
Lisa Zwerling ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Avi Youabian

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Art Direction by 

Mark Zuelzke ... (as Mark Zuelke)

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer M. Gentile ... (as Jennifer Gentile)

Costume Design by 

Mari-An Ceo

Makeup Department 

Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head
Dennis Parker ... hair department head
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cleve Landsberg ... unit production manager
Sandra Nebel ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony J. Nahar ... second assistant director
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director
Heather Kritzer ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Mihai Mihalache ... assistant director (uncredited)
Pamela Monroe ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Walter W. Parry Jr. ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator (as Jeff Goyer)
Kay Kropp ... lead painter
Thomas R. Wagner ... on-set property master/armorer
Michael C. Biddle ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Melissa K. Frankel ... buyer (uncredited)
Aaron A. Goffman ... 1st assistant property master (uncredited)
Jason E. Hatfield ... set dresser (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Tuyet van thi Mach ... art assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Nadler ... art coordinator (uncredited)
Benjamin Nowicki ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Jason Soles ... lead plaster (uncredited)
Dan Wade ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Maret Wicken ... painter gangboss (uncredited)
Ron Yates ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... production sound mixer
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley cueing (uncredited)
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist (uncredited)
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Joseph Schultz ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Parry Willard ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
David Beedon ... digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Stefan Bredereck ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Andrew Furlong ... digital paint artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Lee Gabel ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Eric Hance ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tom Mahoney ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Fred Pienkos ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephen W. Pugh ... visual effects producer: EdenFX (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... rotoscope artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Lars Simkins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Jon Tanimoto ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Derek Davies ... stunts (uncredited)
Anthony De Longis ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Szilvia Gogh ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Guerrero ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Claudette James ... stunts (uncredited)
Oliver Keller ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Will Leong ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mario Perez ... stunts (uncredited)
Lacey Taylor Robbins ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marc Scizak ... stunts (uncredited)
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charles Crivier ... key grip (as Chuck Crivier)
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator
Brett Laumann ... chief lighting technician
Randy Nolen ... camera operator
Thomas Bango ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Mike DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Claire Farrand-Stone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bradford Plows ... animation graphic designer: Playback Technologies

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robyn Williams ... costume supervisor
Katherine Dover ... set costumer (uncredited)
Ivana Sanson ... set costumer (uncredited)
Michael Siplin ... set costumer (uncredited)
John Voght ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt McCarthy ... assistant editor
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Larry Field ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Roland Arenz ... assistant location manager
Michelle Latham ... location manager
Andrew Cone ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Steve Woroniecki ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
David Klotz ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Bryce Jacobs ... technical score advisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator (as J. Smith)
Rick Kelleher ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
James Nordberg ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lindsey Allen ... production staff
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Zuzana Cernik ... production staff
Nikki Dragna ... production staff (as Nikki Mehan)
Maureen Dunn ... production staff
Scott M. Gimple ... executive story editor
Katie L. Greisiger ... production staff (as Katie Greisiger)
Isabella Hyams ... production associate
Janet Latham ... production accountant
Jo Monahan ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Barbara Nance ... executive story editor
Quinton Peeples ... executive story editor
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor
Kelly Roe ... production staff
Robert J. Sawyer ... consultant
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Samara Vise ... set production assistant
Jesse Brooks ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Shea E. Butler ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Jacob Cooney ... production staff (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Kristofer Kolpek ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Levit ... magic consultant (uncredited)
Sheila Louie ... set medic (uncredited)
Todd Manes ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Susie Schelling ... medical consultant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page