Edit
"Happy Town" Questions and Antlers (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Underwood

Writing Credits  

Josh Appelbaum ... (creator) &
André Nemec ... (creator) &
Scott Rosenberg ... (creator)
 
Phil M. Rosenberg ... (teleplay) &
Mike Flynn ... (teleplay)
 
Byron Balasco ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Henley Boone / Chloe
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ronald Stiviletto (as Daniel Petronijevic)
Matt Hopkins ...
...
Joanna Douglas ...
Shell Jenkins
...
Donna Friddle
Isobel Smith ...
Doris
Andrew Scorer ...
Levon
Myles Vita Finzi ...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer
Byron Balasco ... co-executive producer
Davey Holmes ... supervising producer
Courtney Kemp Agboh ... co-producer
Michael J. Maschio ... producer
André Nemec ... executive producer
Bryan Oh ... co-producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
Scott Rosenberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Endelman

Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kurt Courtland
Briana London

Casting By 

Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Tamara Deverell

Art Direction by 

Joshu de Cartier

Set Decoration by 

Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Barbara Somerville

Makeup Department 

James D. Brown ... department head hairstylist
Paul Jones ... special effects makeup
Christopher Pizzarelli ... department head makeup artist

Production Management 

Anna Beben ... production manager
Lori Slomka ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Libby Hodgson ... first assistant director
Tim Singh ... second assistant director
Andrew Pritchard ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jason Graham ... first assistant art director
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... first assistant art director
Marc Kuitenbrouwer ... construction coordinator
James R. Murray ... property master (as Jim Murray)
Tamara Andrews ... painter (uncredited)
Sang Maier ... props assistant (uncredited)
John Mainwaring ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rachel Woroner ... art department trainee (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth Young ... supervising sound editor
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mike Kavanagh ... special effects rigging key (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Jess Brown ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gavin Buhr ... stunts (uncredited)
Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
John MacDonald ... stunts (uncredited)
Regan Moore ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Billy Oliver ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gilles Corbeil ... camera operator
Bryan Forde ... gaffer
Mark Manchester ... key grip
Harald Ortenburger ... camera operator
Kevin Barnes ... electrician (uncredited)
Dave Bouskill ... key rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Brian Harper ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Edward Lipscombe ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Walter Lipscombe ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Jasper Vrakking ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Castleberry ... co-casting director
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Emerald Goldsmith ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Barry ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ilan Levin ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Tyler Westen ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert L. Davis ... transportation coordinator (as Rob Davis)

Other crew 

Meredith Averill ... story editor
Elisia Johnson ... production staff
Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor
Tim Owen ... location manager
Jules Pereira ... production staff
Bevin Prince ... production staff
Steve Sharlet ... production staff
Adrian Sheepers ... production coordinator
Jeffrey R. Smith ... production staff
Kitty Spiropoulos ... production accountant
Steven Stefanski ... production staff
Jonathan Penn ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Craig Seitz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bob Tennent ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page