Edit
Assassins Run (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Crombie
Sofya Skya

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Diana Cohen ... (screenplay)
Mikhail Gutseriev ... (based on an idea by)
Edward James
Kurt Kelly
Sergey Veremeenko ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Maya Letiniskaya
...
Roman
...
Richard
Marianna Khalifman ...
Nina
Svetlana Tsvichenko ...
Ballerina Olga
...
Sheriff Jim Nash
Angelika Astrakhantseva ...
Sheriff's Assistant Sherill
Romuald Makarenko ...
Ivan
Karina Gavrilova ...
Young Maya - age 13
Elina Shin ...
Young Maya - age 8
Tatyana Ryabokon ...
Tanya
Boris Birman ...
Sasha
Alexandra Sydoruk ...
Masha
Yuliya Men ...
Irina
David Lloyd Smith ...
Usov
Kristina Kuzmina ...
Ballerina Katya (as Christina Kuzmina)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tobin Auber ...
Priest
...
Michael's Mother
Olga Belyavskaya ...
Ballet Teacher
Valeriy Boyarintsev ...
Drunk Veteran
Sergey Cherkasskiy ...
Prison Chief
Maxim Esterkin ...
Russian Mafia (USA)
Andrey Evald ...
Russian Mafia
Vadim Gushchin ...
Police Chief
Ivan Kondakov ...
Flower Courier
...
Prison Warden (archive footage)
Gennadiy Menshikov ...
Ambulance Driver
...
Stage Hand
Andrey Oborukhin ...
Ambulance Driver
Irina Osinovina ...
Head Prisoner
Yury Petukhov ...
Ballet Teacher
Michael Potter ...
Michael's Father
Lyobov Povolotskaya ...
Maya's Mother
...
Theatre Director
...
Russian Mafia (USA)
Remy Saphire ...
Infant Nina
Silver Saphire ...
Young Nina - age 1
Andrey Schetinin ...
Russian Mafia
Natalya Sinkova ...
Striptease Dancer
Dmitry Smirnov ...
Russian Mafia
Vadim Smirnov ...
Russian Mafia
Gennadiy Speredenkov ...
Ambulance Driver
Geliy Sysoev ...
Oil Refinery Director (as Gely Sysoyev)
Sergey Timofeev ...
Corrupt Policeman
Sergey Timoshevskiy ...
Corrupt Policeman
Alexander Udalov ...
Michael's Bodyguard
Alexander Vergelis ...
Michael's Bodyguard
Tatyana Zakharova ...
Prison Administrator
...
Nanny (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Irina Burakova ... line producer: Unit 2
Russkaya Gratziya ... producer
Mikhail Gutseriev ... executive producer
Kurt Kelly ... executive producer
William B. Schaeffler ... executive producer
Ken Schwenker ... line producer: USA (as Kenneth Schwenker)
Natalya Smirnova ... line producer (as Natalia Smirnova)
Naz Tliachev ... producer
Sergey Veremeenko ... executive producer

Music by 

Albert Chang

Cinematography by 

Bagir Rafiev ... (as Bagir Rafiyev)

Film Editing by 

Daniel Gamburg
Peter Kanan ... (interview segment)
Kurt Kelly ... (media interview footage)
Danny Saphire

Casting By 

Lindsay Chag
Alla Petelina

Production Design by 

Anastasiya Karimulina
Krystyna Loboda
Maria Morozova

Art Direction by 

Rick Vanzini ... (as Richard Vanzini)

Costume Design by 

Glenda Maddox
Maria Morozova
Natalya Sokolova ... (as Natalia Sokolova)

Makeup Department 

Ashley Cordova ... key makeup and hair: USA
Svetlana Golub ... assistant makeup artist
Ksenia Kleimyonova ... assistant makeup artist
Galina Ponomaryova ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Ludmila Postnikova ... key makeup and hair: Unit 2
Lyudmila Postnikova ... assistant makeup artist
Svetlana Rassokhina ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Yana Bezhanskaya ... managing director production
Yakov Gordin ... production manager
Igor Kalyonov ... unit manager (as Igor Kalenov)
Kami Norton ... unit production manager: USA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bryan Boardley ... second assistant director: USA
Bryan Foster ... second second assistant director
Travis Huff ... first assistant director: USA
Alexandra Molotova ... second assistant director
Kira Sinelshikova ... first assistant director (as Kira Sineschikova)
Vlad Voloshin ... first assistant director: Unit 2

Art Department 

Michail Alexeev ... props: and picture vehicles
Pavel Didorenko ... assistant production designer
Alexander Galeev ... assistant production designer
Felix Goncharov ... assistant production designer
Oleg Illyashevich ... art department assistant
Andrey Klimenko ... props master
Alexey Lomshin ... art department assistant
Elizaveta Melnikova ... assistant props master
Maria Ovsyannikova ... set dresser
Christian Ramirez ... prop master: USA
Ilya Ukhanov ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Alexey Antonov ... boom operator
Maxim Belovolov ... sound engineer
Patrick O. Bird ... supervising sound editor
Kristina Forcier ... post sound coordinator (as Kristina Allison)
John W. Frost ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Carrie Hunt ... post sound coordinator
Ryan McCabe ... adr recordist
Matt McGowin ... sound mixer
James A. Moore ... adr recordist
Joey Naber ... adr voice casting
Marina Polyanskaya ... boom operator
Marcus Ricaud ... sound mixer
Mykl Rogers ... sound effects editor
Natalia Schknevskaya ... sound operator: Unit 2
Michael Sevilla ... sound effects editor
Eric Stolz ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Sam Vargas ... sound effects editor
Phil Vo ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Oleg Botin ... special effects
Timur Dariev ... special effects
Natalya Darieva ... special effects
Alexander Ivanov ... special effects
Vyacheslav Ivanov ... special effects
Evgeniy Korshunov ... special effects
Oleg Korytin ... special effects
Marina Ovsyannikova ... special effects
Alexey Ponikarovskiy ... special effects assistant
Vladimir Ponikarovsky ... special effects supervisor (as Vladimir Ponikarovskiy) / special effects (as Vladimir Ponikarovskiy)
Andrey Rogachyov ... special effects
Darya Rusakova ... special effects
Valeriy Rybin ... special effects
Sergey Sobolev ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Greg Cutler ... blood effects (as Greg Cutler)
Maurizio Labonia ... visual effects artist: Blood and Bruises VFX
Rick Skrip ... lead visual effects artist
Jason Yanuzzi ... supervisor: di artist

Stunts 

Aleksandr Baranov ... stunts (as Alexander Baranov)
Oleg Botin ... stunts
Timur Dariev ... stunts
Natalya Darieva ... stunts
Alexander Ivanov ... stunts
Vyacheslav Ivanov ... stunts
Evgeniy Korshunov ... stunts
Oleg Korytin ... stunts
Marina Ovsyannikova ... stunts
Alexey Ponikarovskiy ... stunts
Vladimir Ponikarovsky ... stunts (as Vladimir Ponikarovskiy)
Andrey Rogachyov ... stunts
Darya Rusakova ... stunts
Valeriy Rybin ... stunts
Sergey Sobolev ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ruslan Abdrakhmanov ... gaffer: Unit 2
Sergey Alexandrov ... grip
Alexey Avdeyuk ... first assistant camera
Igor Bibeyev ... focus puller
Maxim Chernykh ... second assistant camera
Gleb Dankanitch ... electrician
Zaur Dreev ... electrician
J. Christopher Elizondo ... electrician (as Chris Elizondo)
Anna Evsikova ... set photographer
Christopher Flores ... grip
Lauren Gadd ... loader
Sam Griffin ... best boy
Alexey Gulevich ... video operator
Artyom Ivanov ... second assistant camera
Alex Jachno ... gaffer: USA
Evan Jachno ... electrician
Kristin Klier ... stills
Dmitriy Kulakov ... gaffer
Alex Llorens ... grip
Oleg Lobanov ... electrician
Christina Lukash ... clapper girl
Philipp Michnevich ... video operator
Alexander Mytsyk ... electrician
David C. Negrin ... first assistant camera
Alexander Pitomtsev ... focus puller
Ilya Plyatskovskiy ... electrician
Denis Pryagentsov ... electrician
Bagir Rafiev ... Steadicam operator (as Baghir Rafiyev) / camera operator: Unit 2 and USA (as Baghir Rafiyev)
Jebrail Rafiyev ... assistant steadicam operator / b camera operator: Unit 2
Mike Rush ... second assistant camera
Sergey Shults ... camera operator: "b" camera
Robert Small ... best boy
Alexandr Smernitskiy ... focus puller
Sergey Smirnov ... first assistant camera
Ilya Sobolev ... electrician
Alexey Solodov ... camera operator
Benjamin Solovey ... videographer: dvd/epk
Anatoly Taldykin ... second camera operator: USA
Randy Tambling ... key grip: USA
Sven Tusak ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Nikolay Vasilyev ... electrician
Elena Vlasova ... clapper girl
Alexander Volokushin ... electrician
Nikolay Vostrikov ... grip

Casting Department 

Lindsay Chag ... casting
Irina Schlionskyay ... casting: St Petersburg

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tatyana Barabanova ... costume supervisor
Victoria Igumnova ... costume supervisor
Kseniya Ivanova ... costumes
Olga Karibskaya ... costume supervisor
Glenda Maddox ... costume supervisor
Olga Veretelnik ... costumes

Editorial Department 

Anthony Bozanich ... assistant editor
Daniel Gamburg ... additional editor
Adam Greenberg ... on-line editor
Ricky Hayner ... on-line editor
Giselle Murillo ... assistant editor
Michael Raimi ... on-line editor
Jen Ruvalcaba ... colorist
Rick Skrip ... on-line editor
Jason Weichelt ... colorist
Jason Yanuzzi ... lead colorist

Location Management 

Carey A. Campbell ... location manager: USA
Natalia Kalenova ... location manager: Unit 2
Svetlana Lukash ... location manager
Artem Nekrasov ... location manager: Unit 2
Ivan Protasov ... location manager: Unit 2
Oksana Rusalinova ... location manager
Sergey Sitnikov ... location manager: Unit 2

Music Department 

Albert Chang ... conductor / orchestrator
Robert Chilingirian ... guitarist
Matt Hutchinson ... additional music
Michael Stern ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Martin C. Alvillar ... driver (as Marty Alvillar)
Vladimir Antipov ... driver
Leonid Aronov ... driver
Alexey Avdeyuk ... driver
Anatoliy Bitelev ... driver
Dmitriy Bozbey ... driver
Sergey Bulgar ... driver
Eric Casas ... transport coordinator: USA
Kirill Chaschin ... driver
Michail Danilyuk ... driver
Alain De Bellefeuille ... chauffeur service
Vladimir Dukanov ... driver
Alexey Filatov ... driver
Nikolay Grymkevich ... driver
Sergey Ivanenko ... driver
Vasiliy Ivanov ... driver
Andrey Ivaschenko ... driver
Pavel Karachkov ... driver
Alexander Kazantsev ... driver
Dustin Keller ... driver
Nikolay Kudryavtsev ... driver
Sergey Kushnarenko ... driver
Andrey Lapkovskiy ... driver
Sergey Leohnovskiy ... driver
Alexey Matsiyevskiy ... driver
Victor Matyukha ... driver
Alexey Nikitin ... driver
Vladimir Obraztsov ... driver
Alexey Perov ... driver
Vladimir Ponikarovsky ... driver (as Vladimir Ponikarovskiy)
Murat Rafikov ... driver
Demyan Roslyakov ... driver
Maxim Schebelev ... driver
Yuriy Selyakov ... driver
Alexander Shershnyov ... driver
German Shofeev ... driver
Lidia Skornyakova ... driver
Valeriy Stepanov ... driver
Alexander Tikhonov ... driver
Sergey Tsvirov ... driver
Daniil Turapin ... driver
Irina Turapina ... driver
Sergey Vasin ... driver
Nikolay Vedernikov ... driver

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... legal
Hasmic Bennett ... ballet: teacher
Vitaliy Chursin ... set assistant
James D. Clayton ... script supervisor: USA (as Jim Clayton)
Artyom Dubrovskiy ... set assistant
Oleg Golubtsov ... walkie-talkie man
Alexandra Golubtsova ... chef
Vyacheslav Harkov ... technical director
Patrick Harris ... set production assistant
Michelene Insalaco ... assistant accountant
Edward James ... media interview footage
Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice
Peter Kanan ... media interview footage
Victoria Kashtan ... office manager
Nicole Katz ... accountant
Kurt Kelly ... host / media interview footage
Alexander Kharlamov ... caterer
Denis Kozlov ... set assistant
Evgenia Krotenko ... office manager
Artyom Kuznetsov ... set assistant
Mark Kuznetsov ... set assistant
Elena Lidovskaya ... assistant: to Ms Skya
Svetlana Limonova ... production accountant
Inna Lukash ... cashier
Kirsten Miller ... set production assistant
Lisa Millilo ... consultant
Dmitriy Pervushin ... script supervisor
Irina Petrenko ... production accountant
Darya Petrova ... on-set administrator
Blake Phillips ... set production assistant
Andrey Samoilov ... assistant: to Mr. Hauser
William B. Schaeffler ... media interview footage
Linda Scott ... assistant accountant
Evgenia Shvets ... production coordinator
Ilya Suhoruslov ... set assistant
Julie Suronen ... production assistant
Naz Tliachev ... studio manager
Nonna Velikaya ... assistant: to Mr. Slater
Elena Vlasova ... script supervisor: Unit 2
Lyudmila Yablonskaya ... assistant: to Mr. MacFadyen
Vitaliy Yakovenko ... caravan: security

Thanks 

Kristen Egan ... special thanks
Marina Egorova ... special thanks
Edward James ... special thanks
Peter Kanan ... thanks
Kurt Kelly ... very special thanks
Jeff Most ... special thanks
Irina Potzelueva ... special thanks
William B. Schaeffler ... special thanks
Elena Tliacheva ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page