Edit
Death Race 2 (Video 2010) Poster

(2010 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roel Reiné

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul W.S. Anderson ... (characters and story)
Tony Giglio ... (screenplay & story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Katrina Banks (as Tanit Phoenix)
...
Warden Medford Parks
...
Big Bill
...
Lists (as Fred Koehler)
...
14K
...
...
Rocco
Danny Keogh ...
Dr. Klein
Hennie Bosman ...
Xander Grady
Warrick Grier ...
Calin
Sean Higgs ...
Hillbilly Con
...
Holly
Wayne Harrison ...
Sergeant Linus Drago
...
Scars (as Traian Milenov)
...
Apache
Michael Solomon ...
Tauriq Jenkins ...
Camerman #1
...
Camerman #2
Kevin Otto ...
Ray
Ray Randall ...
Joey
Scott Sparrow ...
Vinnie
Clayton Evertson ...
Jonsey
Ricky Botsis ...
Terry (as Richard Botsis)
Michael Dube ...
Union Blood Member (as Michael T. Dube)
...
Rapist Con
Andrew Brent ...
Inge Beckmann ...
Nurse
...
Big Angry Female Guard (as Robyn Scott)
...
Weyland's Secretary
Mark Simpson ...
Pit Guard
...
Fat Guard
Pierre Malherbe ...
Mess Hall Guard
Quentin Chong ...
Chinese Assassin (as Quentin 'Dragon' Chong)
Adrian Collins ...
Lead Guard
Dylan Skews ...
Armed Guard
...
Male Nurse
...
Tattooed Hooligan
...
Cell Block 'A' Guard
...
Prison Bus Guard
Jason Ralph ...
Escort Guard
Chelsea Nortje ...
Big Bill's Navigator Girl
Stephen Jennings ...
Defense Attorney
...
Stunning Woman
Leigh Graves ...
The D.A.
...
Karlien Seegers ...
Apache's Navigator Girl
Bruce Young ...
Driving Policeman
...
Arena Sound Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dick Ervasti ...
Commercial (voice) (uncredited)
Gary Green ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Louis Joubert ...
Prison / Yard Guard (uncredited)
Alex Lorre ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Steam Roller Driver (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Roger Corman ... executive producer
Mike Elliott ... producer
Lisa Gooding ... production executive
Genevieve Hofmeyr ... co-producer
Greg Holstein ... associate producer
Marvin Saven ... associate producer
Alan Shearer ... line producer
Paula Wagner ... executive producer

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

John Mckay
Roel Reiné

Film Editing by 

Radu Ion
Herman P. Koerts

Casting By 

Jan Glaser

Production Design by 

Johnny Breedt

Art Direction by 

Andrew Orlando

Set Decoration by 

Melinda Launspach

Costume Design by 

Moira Anne Meyer

Makeup Department 

Talia Barak ... makeup artist
Jilly Green ... hair stylist
Cailin Nicolson ... special makeup effects artist
Kerry Skelton ... key makeup artist
Clinton Smith ... contact lens technician: Cosmesis Prosthetics Studio / prosthetics designer: Cosmesis Prosthetic Studio
Simone Stubbs ... makeup artist
Gerald Sutherland ... prosthetic lab work: special makeup effects artist
Megan Tanner ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Jan Kikumoto ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Elliott ... second unit director
Gene Gualdi ... second assistant director
Brett Hodgkinson ... second second assistant director
Frederich Fiela Jonck ... third assistant director
Shamiel Soni ... second assistant director
Marcy Trout ... second second assistant director (as Marci Trout)
Christo van Schalkwyk ... second assistant director
Gabriel Williams ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lucille Doman ... graphic designer
Damian Anthony Fermor ... property assistant / property master
Kate Hilson ... graphic designer
Dénes Molnár ... concept artist
Patrick O'Connor ... assistant art director
Szentgyörgyi Ottó ... graphic designer
Marius Pretorius ... scenic painter
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist
Vicky Sawkins ... set dresser
Jacobus Smit ... set dresser
Clinton Smith ... mask fabricator: Cosmesis Prosthetic Studio
Lisa Van Der Merwe ... scenic painter
Etienne Janse van Rensburg ... scenic department
Cecelia van Straaten ... draughtsman
Alex Wheeler ... Vehicle manufacturer
Andor Záhonyi ... concept artist

Sound Department 

Javier Bennassar ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ryan Collins ... assistant sound editor
Lara Dale ... foley artist
Brian Dunlop ... foley editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Conrad Kuhne ... production sound mixer
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Sze-Wun Li ... sound effects editor
Tim Limer ... mix recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Ryan Millard ... adr
Sarah Payan ... dialogue editor
Jacques Pienaar ... boom operator
A. Josh Reinhardt ... foley mixer
Leslie Shatz ... re-recording mixer
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor
Stephen Webster ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Lise-Marie Bothma ... prosthetics (as Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw)
Doug Hardy ... special effects technician
Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects technician
Cordell McQueen ... pyrotechnician / special effects coordinator
Clinton Smith ... special effects prosthetic technician: Cosmesis

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects artist
Johannes Bogenhauser ... digital compositor: exozet effects
Attila Csepy ... 3D artist
Michael Eagle-Hodgson ... assistant on-set supervisor
Patricia Feldmann ... visual effects artist
Norbert Fuchs ... 3D artist
Falk Gärtner ... senior compositor
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: exozet effects
Steven Hodgson ... visual effects supervisor
Nick Hsieh ... compositing supervisor: Base FX
J.D. ... Executive in Change of Visual Effects (as Jean Daniel Zacharias)
Tyler Kehl ... visual effects producer
Kristof Kiraly ... digital matte painter
Oleksandr Kucherov ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas Lehmann ... visual effects artist
Heinrich Maas ... digital compositor
Laszlo Mates ... visual effects supervisor
Anton Mitrakhov ... visual effects supervisor
Dénes Molnár ... digital compositor
Miklós Polgár ... 3D artist
Stefan Rachev ... digital artist
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor
Olaf Skrzipczyk ... head of visual effects production
Gyuri Szlamka ... digital compositor
David Van Woert ... visual effects producer
Leo Vezzali ... visual effects producer
Xiaoming Wang ... compositor
Hansu Zhan ... compositor
Petko Zhivkov ... digital artist
Andor Záhonyi ... lead compositor
Wicus Labuschagne ... second assistant on-set supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robbie Alexander ... assistant stunt rigger (as Rob Alexander)
Chase Armitage ... stunt double: 14K
Oliver Bailey ... stunt performer
Dickey Beer ... stunt supervisor
Ed Boccombe ... stunt performer
Bucks Bukelele ... stunt performer
Greg Cameron ... stunt driver
Gerald Clarke ... stunt performer
Malcolm Cochrane ... stunt driver
François Coetzer ... stunt performer
Jared Cohen ... stunt performer
Anwar Daniels ... stunt driver
Reddy D. Daniels ... stunt driver
Mandla Dolosi ... stunt performer
Johan du Plessis ... stunt performer
A.E. Du Toit ... stunt driver
Garth Ennion ... stunt performer
Leon Ferreira ... stunt driver
Ronni Gadula ... stunt performer (as Ronnie Cadula)
Louis Gouws ... stunt driver
Damian Green ... key stunt rigger (as Damien Green)
Theo Guildenhouse ... stunt performer
Paul Hampshire ... stunt performer
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer
Adam Horton ... stunt coordinator
Marc Hyland ... stunt performer
Gary Hyman ... stunt driver
Allen Irwin ... stunt driving double: Luke (as Alan Irwin)
Deon Joubert ... stunt driver
Tyrell Kemlo ... stunt driver
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt performer
Steven Kleinschmidt ... stunt performer
Lee-Anne Liebenberg ... stunt double: Katrina
Boris Martinez ... stunt performer (as Boris Martinez Casal)
Cordell McQueen ... stunt driver
Roland Melville ... stunt driver
Hans Menck ... stunt double: Luke (as Hans Menk)
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... fight choreographer (as Traian Milenov)
Voytec Modrezewski ... stunt performer
Valentine Muzinga ... stunt double: Big Bill
Chantel Nel ... stunt performer
Brad Parenzee ... stunt driver
Paul Pieterse ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Grant Powell ... stunt performer
Emmylou Rabe ... stunt performer
Liam Reid ... stunt performer
Luke Rhode ... stunt performer (as Luke Rhodes)
Benjamin Sharief ... stunt driver
Alan Shearer ... stunt driver
Craig Gordon Sobotker ... stunt driver (as Craig Sobotker)
Daniel Sondenburgh ... stunt driver
Sithembiso Sontshaka ... stunt performer
Bjorn Steinbach ... stunt performer
Jonathan Steyn ... stunt performer
Luthando Thsaya ... stunt performer
Thembaletu Tyutu ... stunt performer
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt performer
Nathan Wheatley ... stunt performer
Vernon Willemse ... stunt performer
Chase Armitage ... stunts (uncredited)
Dickey Beer ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Greg Cameron ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Allen Irwin ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Cordell McQueen ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jens Bacher ... key grip
David Bloomer ... still photographer
Brandon Daniels ... electrician
Bernard Esterhuysen ... digital imaging technician
Karl Fredrick ... grip
Gerhard Geldenhuys ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Zolani Gojo ... electrician
Zane Harrison ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Johan Horjus ... phantom camera operator
Myron Mance ... electrician
Lesley Manuel ... best boy lighting
Phillip Mhlabane ... electrician
Regan Mitchell ... grip
Margaret Muggleston ... second assistant camera
Quintin Pretorius ... electrician
Sarel Pretorius ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Roel Reiné ... camera operator
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician
Brent Sauls ... electrician
Lazarus Seoposenwe ... grip
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole ... gaffer (as Emmanuel Chonco)
Keith Smith ... dolly grip
Nigel Tompkins ... second assistant camera
Coco Van Oppens ... videographer
Jason Venter ... grip
Damien Walsh ... camera operator: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Jaci Cheiman ... casting coordinator
Ashley Dennis ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Barras ... costume supervisor (as Susan Pollard)
Rick de Souza ... key costumer
Jacomina Jankowitz ... assistant costume designer
Daryl Matthee ... costume breakdown artist
Kate Tee ... key costume breakdown artist
Widaad Williams ... extras costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Anthony Celario ... post production assistant
Rita DaSilva ... first assistant editor
Sue Gates ... colorist

Location Management 

Andrew Hare ... location assistant
Morten Nielsen ... location manager

Music Department 

Danny Cocke ... additional programming
Paul Di Franco ... music supervisor
Chris Newlin ... additional programming / music editor / musician: guitar/bass

Transportation Department 

Robby Abendorff ... driver
Colin Bennett ... driver
Clinton du Preez ... transportation captain
Rushdi Fisher ... driver
Bruno Kiala ... driver
Daniel Liwani ... driver
Andre Muller ... driver
Pax Mwamba ... driver
Jamiel Müller ... driver
Albert Sandani ... water truck driver
Brad Saunders ... transportation manager

Other crew 

Hilton Auffray ... epk
Marius Botha ... production team
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel
Billi Bruins ... production accountant
Tina Caldeira ... production coordinator
Shawn Campbell ... vehicle armourer
Sarah Crompton ... assistant: Mr. Anderson
Tana David ... post facilities coordinator
Demian Hauptle ... production assistant
Emile Leuvennink ... assistant armourer
Ashley Oliver ... transporation trainee
Andreas Pense ... legal counsel: producer / legal services: co-production / legal services: production
Lance Peters ... key vehicle armourer
Valerie Rose ... assistant production coordinator
Joy Sapieka ... unit publicist
Natasha Shumny ... post facilities coordinator
Jayson Snyman ... production assistant
Olly Steele ... key armourer / on set armourer, weapons instuctor
Alton Stoffels ... safety advisor and set medic
Michelle Stroud ... petty cash accountant
Megan Truter ... production assistant
James M Turner ... assistant to Mr. Goss (as James Turner)
Gert Uys ... helicopter pilot
Beetle Van Graan ... unit manager
Shawn Wallace ... assistant to Jeremy Bolt
Gabriel Williams ... first assistant director
Christian Zuidema ... Environmental Control Officer

Thanks 

Amy Boylan ... special thanks
Jerry P. Jacobs ... the producers wish to acknowledge the assistance of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page