Edit
"NCIS" The Inside Man (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas J. Wright

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by) &
Don McGill ... (created by)
 
George Schenck ... (written by) &
Frank Cardea ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Leon Vance (credit only)
...
...
...
Detective Megan Hanley
...
Lieutenant Jessica Summers
...
Matt Burns
...
Thomas Victor
...
...
Will Sutton
...
Captain Martin Armstrong
...
Agent Susan Grady
...
Andrea Morton
...
Driver
...
Officer
Benjamin Fitch ...
Mechanic

Produced by 

Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Steven D. Binder ... co-executive producer
Shane Brennan ... executive producer
Frank Cardea ... co-executive producer
Avery C. Drewe ... supervising producer
Gary Glasberg ... co-executive producer
Mark Harmon ... producer
Mark Horowitz ... executive producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... executive producer
Chad W. Murray ... associate producer
David J. North ... producer
Richie Owens ... associate producer
Joshua Rexon ... co-producer
George Schenck ... co-executive producer
Mark R. Schilz ... supervising producer
Reed Steiner ... consulting producer
Jesse Stern ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Brian Kirk

Cinematography by 

William Webb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

M. Edward Salier ... (as Edward Salier)

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein
Jason Kennedy

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Art Direction by 

Chas. Butcher

Set Decoration by 

Lynn Wolverton-Parker

Makeup Department 

Laura Berman ... head hair stylist
Dylan Boeddeker ... special makeup effects artist
June Bracken ... makeup artist
Carla Dean ... hair stylist
Joe Hailey ... makeup artist
Tina Hoffman ... special makeup effects artist
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations

Production Management 

Susan Hollander ... pre-production supervisor
David Schiller ... production supervisor
Mark R. Schilz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

José Clemente Hernandez ... second assistant director
Paul Snider ... first assistant director
Steven Hacker ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dan Begakis ... leadman
Mike Cunningham ... property master (as Michael L. Cunningham)
Kirk Essiambre ... set dresser
Lorraine Genovese ... buyer
Chris Leister ... set dresser (uncredited)
Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
Gyula Toth ... draper

Sound Department 

David Baldwin ... sound effects editor
Steve Bowerman ... production sound mixer
Ross Davis ... re-recording mixer
Aaron L. King ... foley mixer
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Greg Schorer ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... computer graphics playback
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Samuel Reynolds ... stunt double
Tom McComas ... stunt double: Michael Weatherly (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christos Bitsakos ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Christos C. Bitsakos)
George Loomis ... camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Meredith Goble ... casting assistant (as Meredith Fordney)
Anthony J. Kraus ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Rachel Good ... costume supervisor
Philip Maldonado ... costumer / set costumer
Catherine Peña ... set costumer
Gregory B. Peña ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

George Delaney ... final colorist
James Hightower ... assistant editor
Michael L. Holland ... post-production coordinator
Evan A. Snider ... post-production coordinator (as Evan Snider)

Location Management 

Emily Kirylo ... key assistant location manager
Jim McClafferty ... location manager
Joel Sinderman ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Greg Burns ... composer: additional music
Jeff Burns ... composer: additional music
Matt Hawkins ... composer: theme music
Maurice Jackson ... composer: theme music
Neil Martin ... composer: theme music
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor
Stefan Svensson ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

David Frederick ... driver
Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator
Leo Stefanos ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Leon Carroll Jr. ... technical advisor
Sara Chaiken ... production coordinator
Craig Harvey ... technical advisor
Anastasia Kousakis ... assistant to executive producer
Jaime Lykins ... office production assistant (as Jaime Killion)
Ted Martinez ... production accountant
Erica McIntosh ... assistant to executive producer
Suzanne McRobert ... script supervisor
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit
Richard M. Newkirk ... extras coordinator
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator
Chalis Romero ... assistant to executive producer
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military

Thanks 

Michael L. Smith ... special thanks (as Lieutenant Michael Smith)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page