Edit
Vexed (TV Mini-Series 2010) Poster

(2010 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Matt Lipsey ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Ian Fitzgibbon ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Kieron J. Walsh ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Howard Overman ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chris Bucknall ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Wood ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Steve Coombs ... (1 episode, 2012)
Harry Williams ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Williams ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
 DI Jack Armstrong (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ronny Jhutti ...
 Naz Omar (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Roger Griffiths ...
 Tony (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 DI Georgina Dixon (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 DI Kate Bishop (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Dan Bishop (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Peter Dixon (3 episodes, 2012)
Stuart Porteous ...
 Policeman (3 episodes, 2012)
Sam O'Mahony ...
 Mack (2 episodes, 2012)
Katharine Burford ...
 Sally Jacobs (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Cant ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2010)
Jenny Jules ...
 Dr. Lawrence (1 episode, 2010)
Amanda Douge ...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2010)
Del Synnott ...
 Richard Anderson (1 episode, 2010)
Marcy Oni ...
 Tina T (1 episode, 2010)
Robin Pearce ...
 Murray (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Andrew Bridgley (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lucy B (1 episode, 2010)
...
 John-Paul (1 episode, 2010)
Nicholas Tizzard ...
 Mike Reynolds (1 episode, 2010)
Sian Brooke ...
 Suzie Miller (1 episode, 2010)
Scarlett Rose Patterson ...
 Gemma G (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Tim (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Moreton ...
 Robert (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lauren Roberts (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Andy (1 episode, 2010)
Hannah Stokely ...
 Lisa (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Bramhill ...
 Oliver Young (1 episode, 2010)
Jumayn Hunter ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Slinger ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 2010)
Daniella Dessa ...
 Ruth (1 episode, 2010)
Alton Letto ...
 David (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Tetsell ...
 Graham (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Josh Poynter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Mark Armstrong (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Pat Poynter (1 episode, 2012)
Charlotte Bradley ...
 Camilla Presley-Nairn (1 episode, 2012)
Steve Brody ...
 Thomas De Hoyzen (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Marcus (1 episode, 2012)
Sue Collins ...
 Charlotte Devins (1 episode, 2012)
Fred Cooke ...
 Stefan Maier (1 episode, 2012)
Emma Davies ...
 Elaine (1 episode, 2012)
Jamie Davis ...
 Liam (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ron Poynter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Lucy Finch (1 episode, 2012)
Susannah Doyle ...
 Sue Goretti (1 episode, 2012)
Caoilfhionn Dunne ...
 Rainbow (1 episode, 2012)
Ged Forrest ...
 Tattooed Cop (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Dave (1 episode, 2012)
Juliette Gash ...
 Danielle (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Leo Clarke (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Charlie Brewer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Beth McKenzie (1 episode, 2012)
Macauley Keeper ...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Ian (1 episode, 2012)
Amy Kirwan ...
 Debbie (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Jeff (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Joanna Poynter (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Emma (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Robert Randall (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Leaf (1 episode, 2012)
Lise Ann McLaughlin ...
 School Secretary (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Saatchi Kyoto (1 episode, 2012)
Gareth Morinan ...
 Clive Wilkinson (1 episode, 2012)
Tom O'Mahony ...
 Carl Mercer (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sarah Stockwood (1 episode, 2012)
Tomasz Oplawski ...
 Gym Instructor (1 episode, 2012)
Miriam Petche ...
 Chole Chinbrook (1 episode, 2012)
John Quinn ...
 Colin Doherty (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Abi de Hoyzen (1 episode, 2012)
Zoe Waites ...
 Professor Hunt (1 episode, 2012)
Jemma Walker ...
 Davina Hall (1 episode, 2012)
Harper Walsh ...
 John Stockwood (1 episode, 2012)
Martin White ...
 Ted (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Professor Westlake (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Phoebe Fitzgerald (1 episode, 2012)
Filippo Delaunay ...
 Supermarket check out assistant (2010) (unknown episodes)
Joyia Fitch ...
 Emma (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Teresa Mahoney ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Eve Gutierrez ... producer (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chris Sussman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Breda Walsh ... line producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Jill Green ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... line producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Simon Wilson ... executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2010)
Jackie Larkin ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Lesley McKimm ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Ray Harman ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Willie Dowling ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Robertson ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Tim Palmer ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Charlie Phillips ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Colin Fair ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Tony Cranstoun ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Design by 

Catrin Meredydd ... (3 episodes, 2010)
John Hand ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Thomas Brown ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Owen Power ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Emma Fryer ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Kathy Strachan ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Hill ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Irene Napier ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Anita Brolly ... makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Linda Mooney ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2012)
Fiona Clarke ... hair assistant (2 episodes, 2012)
Pamela Haddock ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Chris Sheriff ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonathan Quinlan ... trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Shaw ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
David Chalstrey ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Lydia Currie ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Conor Flannery ... trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Alex Jones ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Bill Kirk ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Keith Barry ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Marc Dowds ... dressing prop (6 episodes, 2012)
Keavy Lalor ... prop buyer (6 episodes, 2012)
Ben Bagley ... standby props (3 episodes, 2010)
Jane Gilchrist ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul House ... standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2010)
Tanya Miller ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Oakes ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2010)
Antony Parnell ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Register ... property master (3 episodes, 2010)
Graham Ward ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul Arkins ... standby stagehand (3 episodes, 2012)
Dermot Blighe ... standby props (3 episodes, 2012)
Alan Harvey ... property master (3 episodes, 2012)
Kristian Tighe ... standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2012)
Casey Williams ... trainee prop buyer (1 episode, 2010)
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager (1 episode, 2012)
Lesley Oakley ... art director: Tony's Café (1 episode, 2012)
Lara Wallman ... graphics designer (1 episode, 2012)
Kimberley Fahey ... production buyer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Fionn Higgins ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Dean Jones ... sound mixer / dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Jean McGrath ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Karl Merren ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Nikki Moss ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Jim Hok ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2010)
David Lascelles ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2010)
Bernard O'Reilly ... effects editor / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2010)
David Old ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Eoghan McDonnell ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Eddie Quinn ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

David Payne ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Leong ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Martin White ... stunt driver / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2012)
Derek Lea ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Kai Martin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Robinson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Boyle ... data wrangler (6 episodes, 2012)
Richie Egan ... key grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Howard Gibson Steele ... best boy (6 episodes, 2012)
Russell Gleeson ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Ian Madden ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2012)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2010)
Martin Foley ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Howe ... standby rigger (3 episodes, 2010)
Gabriel Hyman ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2010)
David McDowall ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2010)
Ronan Murphy ... grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Steven Swannell ... best boy (3 episodes, 2010)
Grant Weir ... genny operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Simon Culliton ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2012)
Esme Pum McNamee ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2012)
Barry McCullagh ... electrician (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Sharp ... electrician (1 episode, 2010)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Mick O'Rourke ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Sophie Holland ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zuzana Zilkova ... wardrobe trainee / wardrobe assistant (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Liz Treacy ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Karen Rigg ... costumer / costume assistant (5 episodes, 2012)
Rose Goodheart ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Emma Heath ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Cassandra Steyn-Taylor ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Branton ... colorist (6 episodes, 2012)
Eoghan McKenna ... dailies colourist (6 episodes, 2012)
Robbie O'Farrell ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Fiona Starogardzki ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Francis Gorman ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Des Murray ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Gareth Spensley ... colorist (3 episodes, 2010)
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Allyn Quigley ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Aidan Kavanagh ... music supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Eamonn Murphy ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Maura Murphy ... facilities coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Brendan O'Sullivan ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Kyla Brennan ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2010)
Chan Chau ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Matthew Lane ... location manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Alex Scurr ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Tim Searle ... title sequence (3 episodes, 2010)
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Dermot Cleary ... location manager (3 episodes, 2012)
Joanne Duffy ... assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Nicole Finnan ... production executive (3 episodes, 2012)
Bertina Moynihan ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Jim Shortall ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2012)
Hakan Kousetta ... production legal advisor (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alexandra Horton ... assistant script editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Laura McGuirk ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Sue Charles ... legal clearances (1 episode, 2010)
John Lanasis ... location scout (1 episode, 2010)
Phil Stoole ... promo/news footage (1 episode, 2010)
Aoife Cassidy ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Mel Churcher ... dialect coach (1 episode, 2012)
Ilana Epstein ... script services: post-production (1 episode, 2012)
Hannah Izbicki ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2012)
Jos Skeates ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page