Edit
Vexed (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

(2010– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Matt Lipsey ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Ian Fitzgibbon ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Kieron J. Walsh ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Howard Overman ... (creator) (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chris Bucknall ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Wood ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Steve Coombs ... (1 episode, 2012)
Harry Williams ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Williams ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

...
...
Roger Griffiths ...
...
...
...
 Dan Bishop 3 episodes, 2010
...
 Peter Dixon 3 episodes, 2012
Stuart Porteous ...
 Policeman 3 episodes, 2012
Sam O'Mahony ...
Katharine Burford ...
 Sally Jacobs 1 episode, 2010
Richard Cant ...
...
 Dr. Lawrence 1 episode, 2010
Amanda Douge ...
 Charlotte 1 episode, 2010
Del Synnott ...
 Richard Anderson 1 episode, 2010
Marcy Oni ...
Robin Pearce ...
...
 Andrew Bridgley 1 episode, 2010
...
...
 John-Paul 1 episode, 2010
Nicholas Tizzard ...
 Mike Reynolds 1 episode, 2010
...
 Suzie Miller 1 episode, 2010
...
 Gemma G 1 episode, 2010
...
Peter Moreton ...
...
 Lauren Roberts 1 episode, 2010
...
Hannah Stokely ...
Peter Bramhill ...
 Oliver Young 1 episode, 2010
...
...
Daniella Dessa ...
Alton Letto ...
Dan Tetsell ...
Charlie Baker ...
 Josh Poynter 1 episode, 2012
...
 Mark Armstrong 1 episode, 2012
...
 Pat Poynter 1 episode, 2012
Charlotte Bradley ...
 Camilla Presley-Nairn 1 episode, 2012
Steve Brody ...
 Thomas De Hoyzen 1 episode, 2012
...
Sue Collins ...
 Charlotte Devins 1 episode, 2012
Fred Cooke ...
 Stefan Maier 1 episode, 2012
...
Jamie Davis ...
...
 Ron Poynter 1 episode, 2012
...
 Lucy Finch 1 episode, 2012
Susannah Doyle ...
 Sue Goretti 1 episode, 2012
...
 Rainbow 1 episode, 2012
Ged Forrest ...
 Tattooed Cop 1 episode, 2012
...
Juliette Gash ...
 Danielle 1 episode, 2012
Michael Hough ...
 Leo Clarke 1 episode, 2012
...
...
 Charlie Brewer 1 episode, 2012
...
 Beth McKenzie 1 episode, 2012
...
...
Amy Kirwan ...
...
...
...
 Joanna Poynter 1 episode, 2012
...
...
 Robert Randall 1 episode, 2012
...
Lise Ann McLaughlin ...
 School Secretary 1 episode, 2012
...
 Saatchi Kyoto 1 episode, 2012
Gareth Morinan ...
 Clive Wilkinson 1 episode, 2012
Tom O'Mahony ...
 Carl Mercer 1 episode, 2012
Fiona O'Shaughnessy ...
 Sarah Stockwood 1 episode, 2012
Tomasz Oplawski ...
 Gym Instructor 1 episode, 2012
Miriam Petche ...
 Chole Chinbrook 1 episode, 2012
John Quinn ...
 Colin Doherty 1 episode, 2012
...
 Abi de Hoyzen 1 episode, 2012
Zoe Waites ...
 Professor Hunt 1 episode, 2012
Jemma Walker ...
 Davina Hall 1 episode, 2012
Harper Walsh ...
 John Stockwood 1 episode, 2012
Martin White ...
...
 Professor Westlake 1 episode, 2012
...
 Phoebe Fitzgerald 1 episode, 2012
Filippo Delaunay ...
 Supermarket check out assistant (2010) unknown episodes
Joyia Fitch ...
 Emma (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010
...
 Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Eve Gutierrez ... producer (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jill Green ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jackie Larkin ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Lesley McKimm ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Sussman ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Breda Walsh ... line producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... line producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Simon Wilson ... executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Music by 

Ray Harman ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Willie Dowling ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Robertson ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Tim Palmer ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Charlie Phillips ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Tony Cranstoun ... (3 episodes, 2012)
Colin Fair ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson ... (9 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Design by 

John Hand ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Catrin Meredydd ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

Owen Power ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Brown ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Kathy Strachan ... (6 episodes, 2012)
Emma Fryer ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Anita Brolly ... makeup assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Linda Mooney ... hair designer / makeup designer / hair assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Laura Hill ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Irene Napier ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Fiona Clarke ... hair assistant (3 episodes, 2012)
Pamela Haddock ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Chris Sheriff ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Justin True ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Jones ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Quinlan ... trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Shaw ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
David Chalstrey ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Lydia Currie ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Jennie Fava ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Conor Flannery ... trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Bill Kirk ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2012)
Keith Barry ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Paul Arkins ... standby stagehand (6 episodes, 2012)
Dermot Blighe ... standby props (6 episodes, 2012)
Marc Dowds ... dressing prop (6 episodes, 2012)
Alan Harvey ... property master (6 episodes, 2012)
Keavy Lalor ... prop buyer (6 episodes, 2012)
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Kristian Tighe ... standby carpenter (6 episodes, 2012)
Lara Wallman ... graphics designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Ben Bagley ... standby props (3 episodes, 2010)
Jane Gilchrist ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul House ... standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2010)
Tanya Miller ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Oakes ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2010)
Antony Parnell ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Register ... property master (3 episodes, 2010)
Graham Ward ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2010)
Casey Williams ... trainee prop buyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Lesley Oakley ... art director: Tony's Café (2 episodes, 2012)
Kimberley Fahey ... production buyer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Fionn Higgins ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Dean Jones ... sound mixer / dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Jean McGrath ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Karl Merren ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2012)
Nikki Moss ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2012)
Eddie Quinn ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Whiteside ... sound assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Jim Hok ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2010)
David Lascelles ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2010)
Bernard O'Reilly ... effects editor / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2010)
David Old ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Eoghan McDonnell ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Johnny White ... sound trainee (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

David Payne ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Leong ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Martin White ... stunt driver / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2012)
Derek Lea ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dominick Hewitt ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Gary Robinson ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Kai Martin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Walsh ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Boyle ... data wrangler (6 episodes, 2012)
Simon Culliton ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2012)
Richie Egan ... key grip (6 episodes, 2012)
Howard Gibson Steele ... best boy (6 episodes, 2012)
Russell Gleeson ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2012)
Ian Madden ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2012)
Esme Pum McNamee ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2012)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2010)
Martin Foley ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Howe ... standby rigger (3 episodes, 2010)
Gabriel Hyman ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2010)
David McDowall ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2010)
Ronan Murphy ... grip (3 episodes, 2010)
Steven Swannell ... best boy (3 episodes, 2010)
Grant Weir ... genny operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Barry McCullagh ... electrician (2 episodes, 2010)
Davey Mayes ... electrician daily (2 episodes, 2012)
Mick O'Rourke ... steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Hatti Beanland ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Sharp ... electrician (1 episode, 2010)
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Toby Merritt ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Casting Department 

Sophie Holland ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2012)
Cara Beckinsale ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zuzana Zilkova ... wardrobe trainee / wardrobe assistant (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Karen Rigg ... costumer / costume assistant (6 episodes, 2012)
Liz Treacy ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2012)
Rose Goodhart ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Emma Heath ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Cassandra Steyn-Taylor ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Branton ... colorist (6 episodes, 2012)
Eoghan McKenna ... dailies colourist (6 episodes, 2012)
Robbie O'Farrell ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Fiona Starogardzki ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Francis Gorman ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Des Murray ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Gareth Spensley ... colorist (3 episodes, 2010)
Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Allyn Quigley ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Dermot Cleary ... location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Brendan O'Sullivan ... assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Lane ... location manager (3 episodes, 2010)
John Lanasis ... location scout (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Aidan Kavanagh ... music supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Eamonn Murphy ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2012)
Brendan King ... unit driver (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2012)
Kenneth Quinn ... unit driver (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Joanne Duffy ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2012)
Nicole Finnan ... production executive (6 episodes, 2012)
Bertina Moynihan ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Maura Murphy ... facilities coordinator (6 episodes, 2012)
Jim Shortall ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2012)
Laura McGuirk ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Aine Maire Ni Thaibhis ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Hakan Kousetta ... production legal advisor (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kyla Brennan ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2010)
Chan Chau ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Alex Scurr ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2010)
Tim Searle ... title sequence (3 episodes, 2010)
Emma Thomas ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Aoife Cassidy ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Alexandra Horton ... assistant script editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Sue Charles ... legal clearances (1 episode, 2010)
John P Gleeson ... financing and tax advisor (1 episode, 2010)
Roisin Henehan ... section 481 finance (1 episode, 2010)
Phil Stoole ... promo/news footage (1 episode, 2010)
Mel Churcher ... dialect coach (1 episode, 2012)
Ilana Epstein ... script services: post-production (1 episode, 2012)
Hannah Izbicki ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2012)
Jos Skeates ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2012)
Kate Selby ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page