Edit
Nature Calls (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Rohal

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Todd Rohal ... (screenplay)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Greasy Camper
Jill de Jong ...
...
...
...
Ivan Dimitrov ...
Thiecoura Cissoko ...
...
Francisco Burgos ...
John Tobias ...
Lisa Sample ...
Nun
Serenity Martorell ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bausch ... executive producer
Michael B. Clark ... executive producer
David Gordon Green ... executive producer
John Hodges ... executive producer
Lisa Muskat ... producer

Music by 

Ryan Miller
Joseph Stephens

Cinematography by 

Steve Gainer

Film Editing by 

Alan Canant
Nat Sanders

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Matthew Munn

Set Decoration by 

Theo Sena

Costume Design by 

Jacki Roach

Makeup Department 

Fabian Garcia ... department head hair
Brenna McGuire ... makeup artist
Johnny Mooi ... key hair stylist
Krystle Poulin ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

David Bausch ... unit production manager
Jonathan Ferrantelli ... post-production supervisor
Anita Sum ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marymichael D'Onofrio ... first assistant director: second unit
Jessica Hong ... second second assistant director
Scott Lazar ... first assistant director
Barbara Maia ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lou Charles ... leadman
Eileen Dennehy ... props
Stephen J. Douglas ... props production assistant
Frank-Joseph Frelier ... art department visual consultant
Dan Fritz ... set dresser
Shane Ingersoll ... shop scenic
Dennis Jones ... set dresser
Mollie Laurienzo ... art department coordinator
Mariah Mills ... on-set dresser
Martin Murray Jr. ... property master
Ijeoma Onyejiaka ... art department production assistant
Cory Steele ... art department pa
Maria Sylvania ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Jamie Baker ... foley editor
Ron Bochar ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Laurel Bridges ... boom operator
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Ruy García ... sound designer
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Richard Murphy ... production sound mixer
Tom Ryan ... adr mixer
Bret Scheinfeld ... sound utility
Sara Stern ... assistant sound editor
Alexa Zimmerman ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman
Tim Rossiter ... special effects fabrication

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects producer: The Molecule
Daniel Cohen ... visual effects producer
Thompson Conradi ... visual effects artist
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Brian Houlihan ... digital compositor
Henry Jean ... compositor / digital compositor
Bokyeong Kim ... compositor
Franz Kol ... digital compositor
Lenz Kol ... lead compositor
Ted Markovic ... visual effects
Erin W. Nash ... digital compositor
Victoria Penzes ... compositor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Saling ... digital compositor
Adam Schwartz ... compositor
Nick Smith ... digital compositor
Carlos Soler ... compositor
Jung Um ... compositor
Yuliya Vinokur ... compositor

Stunts 

Mike Burke ... stunt driver
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... utility stunts
Greg Harvey ... stunt double: Mrs. Harnett
Declan Mulvey ... assistant stunt coordinator
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt double: Patton Oswalt
Christopher Place ... stunts
David Shumbris ... stunt double: Johnny Knoxville
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Todd Armitage ... a camera operator
Richard Bizenza ... grip
Carl Casano ... electrician
Marque DeWinter ... first assistant camera
Christopher M. Elassad ... grip
Anthony Gamiello ... key grip
Ted Goodwin ... best boy electric
Shaun Joye ... second assistant camera
Doug Meils ... video playback operator
Marc-Eric Nielsen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jesse L. Saviola ... second company grip
George Tur ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Animation Department 

Chad Sikora ... animation director

Casting Department 

Jon Goracy ... casting assistant
Sabrina Hyman ... casting associate
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lainie Anderson ... key costumer
Linde Aseltine ... wardrobe supervisor
Tamara Menear ... costumer
Abby O'Sullivan ... costume design consultant
Kayla Viani ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Matt Breitenbach ... digital intermediate editor
Molle DeBartolo ... digital intermediate producer
Joe Gawler ... digital intermediate colorist
Kate Rose Itzkowitz ... first assistant editor
Tom Maloney ... pa
Mike Mazzotta ... digital lab technician
Zach Wolf ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Todd Kasow ... music editor
Juan Pablo Mantilla ... composer: additional music
Eric Milano ... music editor
Marguerite Phillips ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

David Buckman ... driver

Other crew 

Teddy Blanks ... title designer
George Camarda ... script supervisor
Betty Chin ... production coordinator
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Jim Cremins ... production assistant
Daniel D'Amico ... office production assistant
Danielle Davis ... key craft service
Katherine DeJesus ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Duffey ... unit p.a.
Daisy Flores ... pa/driver
Scott Friedman ... paperwork production assistant
Danny Frommer ... set medic
Jeffrey Giles ... international sales
R. Richard Hobbs ... location scout
April Lasky ... locations coordinator
Nicolas Luna ... location production assistant / production assistant
Michael Lurie ... international distribution
Eduardo Lytton ... assistant production coordinator
Theresa Marsh ... production accountant
Dan McCarthy ... assistant location manager
Jason A. McCauley ... location manager
Ralph Meyer ... stand-in for patton oswalt
Doug Panetta ... production assistant
Stefano Pennisi ... craft service
Christopher L. Perez ... clearance counsel
Troy W. Peterson ... production assistant
Brad Reichel ... location assistant
Jason Reif ... production assistant: additional first team
Sascha Springer ... locations supervisor
Louie Tremblay ... production assistant
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio ... production assistant
Niccolò Vitelli ... key production assistant
Tracy Wong ... craft service

Thanks 

Marissa Gallien ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page