Edit
"Robot Chicken" Unionizing Our Labor (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris McKay
Kevin Shinick

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hugh Davidson ... (writer)
Mike Fasolo ... (writer)
Douglas Goldstein ... (as Doug Goldstein)
Douglas Goldstein ... (head writer)
Seth Green ... (creator)
Seth Green ... (writer)
Tom Root ... (head writer)
Tom Root ... (writer)
Matthew Senreich ... (creator)
Matthew Senreich ... (writer)
Kevin Shinick ... (writer)
Zeb Wells ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Danny Goldman ...
Brainy Smurf (voice)
...
Balladeer / Dr. Gaileo Seaworthy / Frog / Fisherman #2 (voice)
...
Superman / Allstar Seaworthy / Candidate #2 (voice)
...
...
Lois Lane / Smurfette (voice)
...
The Flash / Vanity Smurf / Father #1 / Student (voice)
...
Handy Smurf / Priest (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susan Bell ... associate producer
Eric Blyler ... co-producer
Alexander Bulkley ... producer
Corey Campodonico ... producer
Keith Crofford ... executive producer: Williams Street
Douglas Goldstein ... co-producer
Ollie Green ... producer: Williams Street
Seth Green ... executive producer
Victoria L. Howard ... line producer
Mike Lazzo ... executive producer: Williams Street (as Michael Lazzo)
Chris McKay ... co-producer
Tom Root ... co-producer
Matthew Senreich ... executive producer
Rosa Tran ... associate producer
Nakia Trower ... associate producer

Music by 

Adam Sanborne ... (music by)
Mike Suby ... (as Michael Suby) (music by)

Cinematography by 

Jeff Gardner

Film Editing by 

Garret Elkins

Casting By 

Ivy Isenberg

Production Design by 

Ross Shuman

Art Direction by 

Nick Mariana

Costume Design by 

Jeanette Moffat

Production Management 

Susan Bell ... project manager: Shadow Machine
Eric Blyler ... unit production manager
Rosa Tran ... production supervisor
Nakia Trower ... post-production supervisor

Art Department 

Kyle Arneson ... prop master
Sarah Brown ... puppet fabricator
Matt Burlingame ... model builder
Marina Cavalli ... puppet fabrication intern
Kevin Donelan ... puppet fabrication intern
Dan Field ... lead puppet fabricator
Kimber Grobman ... graphic artist
Trisha Gum ... art department coordinator
Yooseon Veronica Hwang ... puppet fabricator
Tom Keiser ... puppet fabricator
Vicky Legant ... storyboard intern
Todd Masters ... puppet fabrication intern
Jeanette Moffat ... puppet fabricator
Richard Moore ... puppet fabrication intern
Tennessee Reid Norton ... puppet fabricator
Laurie Olson ... lead scenic artist
Logan Payne ... model builder
Nikki Rice ... puppet fabrication intern
Jennifer Stavish Romey ... puppet fabricator (as Jennifer Stavish)
Rob Ronning ... head of character fabrication / lead character fabricator
Warren Rush ... model builder
David Schwartz ... storyboard artist (as Dave Schwartz)
Christopher Swanson ... art assistant
David Tuber ... storyboard artist
Holly Wood ... puppet fabrication intern

Sound Department 

Hunter Curra ... sound designer
Konrad Piñon ... sound engineer
Aaron Seiden ... sound designer
Kate Slepicka ... original dialogue mixer

Visual Effects by 

Shannon Gold ... digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Brian Kokoszka ... digital effects artist
Matt Peake ... digital effects artist
Andrew Racho ... digital effects artist
Andy Windak ... digital effects artist
John Ikuma ... intern: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Doug Nicholas ... digital effects intern (uncredited)
Michael Spitzmiller ... digital effects intern (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charles Lee Corbin II ... lighting technician
Anthony Doublin ... lighting technician
Alia Kelly ... lighting technician

Animation Department 

Cameron Baity ... animator
Musa Brooker ... animator
Christopher Calvi ... animator
Sara Crowley ... assistant animator
Dan Driscoll ... animator
Savelen Forrest ... animator (as Joshua A. Jennings)
Elizabeth Harvatine ... lead animator
Alex Kamer ... animator
Celeste Leipham ... assistant animator
Ethan Marak ... animation director
Sihanouk Mariona ... animator
Tennessee Reid Norton ... animator
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd ... animator (as Melissa Goodwin)
Thomas R. Smith ... animator (as Tom Smith)
Becky Van Cleve ... animation production assistant / track reader
Ben Zelkowicz ... animator
Cam Leeburg ... animation intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Peake ... animatic editor / assistant editor

Music Department 

Les Claypool ... composer: theme music
Joe Pendergrass ... musician
Jonathan Pendergrass ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

George Aldridge ... stage manager
Matthew Ireland Beans ... executive assistant
Paula Haifley ... assistant production coordinator
Rachel Howard ... assistant production coordinator
Miles Marshall ... technical supervisor
Florian Schereck ... production controller
Kevin Shinick ... creative director
Hugh Sterbakov ... toy wrangler
Michael Williams ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page