Triple Frontier (2019)

An action-adventure story set in the border zone between Paraguay, Argentina, and Brazil.

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay),
Popularity
3,065 ( 41)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 6 May 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Papillon I (2017)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A prisoner detained on a remote island plots his escape. A remake of the 1973 film 'Papillon'.

Director: Michael Noer
Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Rami Malek, Eve Hewson
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Director: Josh Oreck
Stars: Steve Clark-Hall, Nick Davis, Freddie Fox
Crime | Drama

Edgar Valdez, a high school football player from Texas, becomes a successful and high-feared leader of a Mexican cartel.

Stars: Charlie Hunnam
Comedy

A couple find themselves in over their heads when they adopt three children.

Director: Sean Anders
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Rose Byrne
Thriller

A contractor must evade a gang of home intruders inside a house he designed and built.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Action | Sci-Fi

Plot unknown. Feature film based on the popular '70s TV series "The Six Million Dollar Man".

Director: Damián Szifron
Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Action

A CIA field officer and an Indonesian police officer are forced to work together as they confront violent and extreme political corruption.

Director: Peter Berg
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Lauren Cohan, John Malkovich
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
...
(rumored)
Edit

Storyline

An action-adventure story set in the border zone between Paraguay, Argentina, and Brazil.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Also Known As:

Triple Frontier  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Netflix has said that they want to start production on the film in August 2017. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page