Edit
The Change-Up (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Dobkin

Writing Credits  

Jon Lucas ... (written by) &
Scott Moore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Tatiana
...
Flemming Steel
...
Ted Norton
...
Ken Kinkabe
...
...
Valtan
...
Blow-Dried Goon
...
Sophia
...
Parks Foreman (as Matthew Cornwell)
Taaffe O'Connell ...
Mona
...
Movie Set PA
Faith Alhadeff ...
Nicolette Peters
...
Peter Lockwood
...
Sarah Lockwood
...
Lawyer
...
Businessman at Sonsie Café
...
Amalgamated Exec
...
Kinkabe Lawyer
Matthew Stanton ...
PA
...
Neighbor
...
Neighbor's Kid
...
Victor
...
Carla Nelson
...
Amber Seyer ...
Beautiful Woman
...
Cute Girl in Elevator
...
Tattoo Artist
Suzanne Arkin ...
Pamela
...
Dave's Secretary
...
Grandma Taylor
...
Construction Worker
...
Tattoo Artist
...
Tattoo Artist
...
Babysitter
Ken DeLozier ...
Minister
Anton Mertens ...
Amalgamated Attorney
Paul Barlow Jr. ...
Amalgamated Attorney
...
Amalgamated Attorney (as Anthony Breed)
Gary Babiarz ...
Amalgamated Attorney
Jeremy Lippman ...
Construction Worker
...
Greased-Up Lorno Guy
...
Boom Operator
...
First AD
Ryter Shay Cannon ...
Tommy
Arin Logan ...
Sexy Girl in Bar
Martha B. Knighton ...
Old Lady (as Martha Bird Knighton)
...
Little Girl
...
Security Guard
...
Security Guard (as Clay Edmond Kraski)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Law Partner
Scott Ledbetter ...
Concerned Parent
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Recital Parent (uncredited)
...
Amalgamated Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Braves Fan (uncredited)
Frances Cobb ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Orlando Vargas Diaz ...
Attorney (uncredited)
Derek Ryan Duke ...
Extra (uncredited)
Tatum Etheridge ...
Firefly Girl (uncredited)
Joseph Geoffroy II ...
Movie Grip / Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Dad (uncredited)
Jaanika Kaarpalu ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Recital Parent (uncredited)
...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
...
Braves Fan (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
Joseph C. Nelson ...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
...
Firefly Girl (uncredited)
...
Parks Dept. Employee (uncredited)
...
Lorno Grip (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Valet (uncredited)
...
Amalgamated Attorney (uncredited)
Gloria Webber ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... executive producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
David Dobkin ... producer
Jeff Kleeman ... executive producer
Ori Marmur ... executive producer
Jonathon Komack Martin ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Ryan Kavanaugh ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Eric Alan Edwards ... director of photography (as Eric Edwards)

Film Editing by 

Lee Haxall ... (edited by)
Greg Hayden ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman

Production Design by 

Barry Robison

Art Direction by 

Ian Gracie ... supervising art director
Thomas Minton

Set Decoration by 

Debra Schutt

Costume Design by 

Betsy Heimann

Makeup Department 

Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist
Char Coats-Crump ... makeup artist (as Char Coats)
Carlton Coleman ... prosthetic lab crew
Greg Ellinwood ... prosthetic lab crew
Selena Evans-Miller ... assistant makeup artist
Vincent Gideon ... hair stylist
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Aurelio Guzman ... prosthetic lab crew
Jamie Hess ... prosthetic lab crew
Matthew Jorgensen ... prosthetic lab crew (as Matt Jorgensen)
Alexis LaCentra ... prosthetic lab crew (as Alexis La Centra)
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker
Lloyd Matthews ... special makeup effects crew
Michael Shawn McCracken ... special makeup effects: sculptor (as Michael McCracken Jr.)
Talya Melvey ... hair stylist
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects designer/creator
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup department head
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Rod Ortega ... department hair stylist
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Mary Anne Spano ... key makeup artist
Denise Tunnell ... makeup artist
Lynne Watson ... prosthetic lab crew
Clinton Wayne ... key prosthetic makeup artist

Production Management 

Frank Cuomo ... post-production supervisor
Dana Robin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander H. Gayner ... first assistant director: second unit
Jack Gill ... second unit director
Matthew Goodwin ... second second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman ... additional second assistant director: additional photography
Jonathan McGarry ... first assistant director
Emily McGovern ... second assistant director: second unit
Paul Schmitz ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Paige Adair ... graphic designer
Nathan Alexander ... props assistant
James Anthony ... construction buyer
Bil Barnes ... set dresser
Taylor Bennett ... scenic artist foreman (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Matthew Butler ... key greens
James M. Davis ... general foreman
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator: reshoots
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Jann K. Engel ... set designer
Stephen Eno ... paint foreman
Seth Gardner ... construction gang boss
Laurie Garner ... property assistant
Romain Gateau ... assistant property master
Lucas Godfrey ... set dresser
Rob Hamby ... greensman / prop maker
Ron Hammond ... art department assistant
Roland Heart ... set dresser
Sammy Ray Hill ... set dresser
Chris Holcombe ... gang boss: set dressing
Julie Kobsa ... set dresser: reshoots
Ryan Kutch ... on-set dresser
Laurence Laufer ... additional set dresser
Amy Lehman ... art department coordinator
John Madge ... prop maker
Brooke McBryde ... construction medic
Michelle Millay ... sculptor
Adam Miller ... props
John W. Morgan ... scenic plasterer
Sarah Myers ... set dec pa
LeShae Ann Nash ... scenic artist
Nick Nelson ... scenic artist
Javed Noorullah ... gang boss
Joe O'Shea ... construction medic
Neil Palmer ... labor foreman
James Passanante ... lead scenic
Jeff Passanante ... construction coordinator
Thomas Pearson ... set dec pa
Tommy Pittman ... prop maker
Travis Pittman ... prop maker
Marco Rubeo ... set designer
Erin Santini ... props / set dresser
Philip Schneider ... property master
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer: re-shoot
Bob Smith ... leadman
Mary Stacy ... set buyer
James Bryant Wactor ... greensman / prop maker
Frankie Walker ... set dresser
Derek G. West ... art department production assistant
Robert Williams ... construction foreman
Nichole Wleklinski ... additional on-set dresser
Michael C. Woodcock ... carpenter
Lewis Zucker ... prop assistant

Sound Department 

David Bach ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Beardwood ... supervising dialogue editor
Bob Beher ... foley editor (as Bob Behr)
Tim Chau ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Barry Donnelly ... adr recorder
Joe Foglia ... sound mixer
Nils C. Jensen ... sound effects editor
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Oleg Kulchytskyy ... sound re-recording mixer
John Kwiatkowski ... dialogue editor
Nancy MacLeod ... sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Michele Perrone ... adr supervisor
Mark Purcell ... dubbing recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist
K.H. Santy ... boom operator
Eric Stolberg ... additional adr
Joseph Tsai ... assistant sound editor
Clayton Weber ... sound editor
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician
Mark Sheffield ... sound mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lou Carlucci ... special effects foreman
Joe Digaetano ... special effects coordinator
Heath Hood ... special effects technician: re-shoots
Carlo Perez ... special effects moldmaker
Richard Redlefsen ... baby puppeteer
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... special effects technician (as Ed Reiff)
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... special effects supervisor: reshoots
Scott Willis ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Tony Barger ... roto/paint artist
Michael Bogen ... compositor: Level 256
Joshua Bolin ... compositor: Level 256
John Brubaker ... digital compositor: uncredited
Andrea Caretta ... digital compositor
Chris Chappell ... compositor
Myong Choi ... rotoscope artist: Level 256
Chad E. Collier ... data technician: Method Studios
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Genevieve DeMars ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Fortune ... compositor / visual effects lead: Dyfed
Todd Fulkerson ... visual effects editor
Micah Gallagher ... compositor: Dyfed
Annemarie Griggs ... visual effects consultant
Anthony Hays ... visual effects coordinator
Holly Gregory Horter ... visual effects artist
David Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Rampage VFX/Dyfed (as David M.V. Jones)
Justin Kirk ... digital compositor
Justin Richard Kirk ... digital compositor
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer
Apryl Knobbe ... matte painter
Thomas Kuo ... digital film scanner
Mathew Lamb ... computer graphics supervisor: Dyfed (as Dr. Mathew Lamb)
Chris LeDoux ... digital effects supervisor
Mark LeDoux ... roto/paint artist
Tim LeDoux ... compositing supervisor
Adam Lima ... compositor
Richard Lund ... translite photographer
Michael A. Martinez ... roto/paint lead (as Mike Martinez)
Young Joon Mok ... digital compositor: Level 256 (as Young Mok)
Andy Mower ... digital artist: Method Studios
Pia Odell-Foster ... visual effects producer: Rampage VFX
Rebecca Ramsey ... producer: Gradient Effects
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner
Prasanna Siddharthan ... digital compositor: Gradient Effects
Riggs Stevenson ... 3D animator: Dyfed
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
David B. Wilson ... compositor: Level 256 (as David Wilson) / digital effects artist
Ned Wilson ... compositor: Dyfed
Travis Baumann ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kacie Borrowman ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunts (as Ashley Trisler)
Andy Gill ... stunt driving double (uncredited)
Brian Machleit ... stunt double: Jason Bateman (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: Ryan Reynolds (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick D. Allin ... additional rigging grip
John C. Barber ... dolly grip (as John Barber)
Breyaan Bolling ... lighting technician
Scott Brinson ... dimmer board operator / gaffer: second unit
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Carpluk ... grip
Ian Cone ... lamp operator
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator
Keith Cutler ... electrician
Greg Davis ... rigging electric
Chad Deslatte ... grip
Rusty Edmonson ... lamp operator
Jeffrey Engelson ... grip
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback operator
Ian Forsyth ... camera operator
Ben Gaskin ... lamp operator (as Ben N. Gaskin)
Matthew Gaumer ... second assistant camera
Mike Gentry ... electrician
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Eric Henson ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Kevin Hightower ... electrician
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
William Kent ... rigging best boy grip
Matthew J. Klann ... light board operator: second unit
Bob Leitelt ... rigging key grip
Anthony J. Lullo ... gaffer (as Tony Lullo)
Bob Mahoney ... still photographer
Matthew McGinn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Conrad Mizzell ... electrician
David Morenz ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Morenz ... camera loader
Greg Morse ... video assist / video playback operator
Shawn Neary ... grip
Glenn Ortman ... electrician
Jerry Parker ... electrician
Meiklejohn Pate ... rigging grip
Christopher E. Pettus ... electrician (as Christopher Earl Pettus) / grip (as Christopher Earl Pettus)
Michael C. Price ... key grip
J. Ryan Provence ... rigging grip
Kerry Rawlins ... grip
Kenny Rivenbark ... libra operator
Mackie Roberts ... grip
Allen Christopher Robinson ... grip / rigging grip
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Landon Ruddel ... best boy grip
Robert Russell ... additional dimmer board operator
Schenley V. Sargusingh ... electrician
Christian Satrazemis ... first assistant camera (re-shoots)
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... camera operator (as Mike Satrazemis)
Gary D. Scott ... first assistant camera
Greg Still ... electrician
Michael Stippich ... electrician
Grady Upchurch ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
German Valle ... best boy electric: second unit
James D. Wickman ... "a" dolly grip
Neal Wilde ... grip
Joe 'Jody' Williams ... camera operator: "b" camera
Paul E. Woods ... film loader: second unit
Jorge Del Valle ... video utility (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tara Feldstein ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Jonathan Clay Harris ... casting associate
Beth Lipari ... casting associate
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Kelli Wilcoxen ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashley Aikens Dorough ... costume assistant (as Ashley Aikens)
Sylvia Akuchie ... costumer
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer
Miracole Burns ... set costumer
Aimee Campolucci ... costume assistant
Leoisick Castro ... costumer: Ryan Reynolds
Sarah Downer ... set costumer
Karen Freed ... costumer
K. Drew Fuller ... key costumer
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer
Jessy Jamison ... costume buyer
Joyce Kogut ... costume supervisor
Cylinda Nesmith ... seamstress
Hana Rausalova ... costumer
Tracey Rogers ... costumer
Autumn Saville ... assistant costume designer
Sally Wilkerson ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Rick Beausoleil ... dailies projectionist
David Berman ... assistant editor
P.J. Burch ... first assistant editor
George Chavez ... color timer
David S. Clark ... assistant editor
Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Adam Fox Forrest ... promo editor
Elizabeth Hitt ... digital intermediate producer
Danya Joseph ... assistant editor
Michael Landon ... digital intermediate editor
Debra Neil-Fisher ... additional editor
Jason Solberg ... assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist / digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3
David Zimmerman ... apprentice editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Matt Aberle ... music supervisor
Brian Bulman ... music editor
Jeff Carson ... music editor: score
Lola Debney ... score coordinator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as DeCrescent/Rotter)
Greg Dennen ... scoring crew: Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios
George Doering ... musician
George Drakoulias ... music consultant
Thomas S. Drescher ... music editor (as Thomas Drescher)
Chris Fogel ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Tom Hardisty ... scoring recordist
Jim Harrison ... digital orchestral timings
Jamie Hartwick ... score technical coordinator
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch ... music executive
Chris Lord ... orchestrator (as Christopher Lord)
Tony Morales ... musical score arrangements / orchestrator
Shawn Murphy ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Jamie Olvera ... scoring crew
Stephanie Pereida ... score production supervisor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Ryan Robinson ... scoring crew
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (as DeCrescent/Rotter) / orchestra contractor
Theodore Shapiro ... composer: additional music
Andrew Silver ... music editor: songs
Mike Simonec ... orchestrator
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
Noah Scot Snyder ... score prelay preparation (as Noah Snyder)
Erik Swanson ... digital recordist
Kent Verderico ... original music engineer
Mike Watts ... orchestrator (as Michael Watts)
Rich Wheeler ... scoring crew

Transportation Department 

Terry Collis ... transportation coordinator
John Croker ... driver: cast
Thomas Fountain ... fuel truck driver
Jason LaFountain ... driver
Norman J. Morton ... transportation
Chad Wadsworth ... driver: special equipment
Oranz Walker ... transportation captain

Other crew 

W. Aeric Adams ... additional production assistant: re-shoot
Jodi Arneson ... assistant production office coordinator: additional photography
Duffy Astriab ... stand-in
Paul Bednarz ... medic
Maria T. Bierniak ... location manager
Eddie Billue ... rigging medic
Chris Burns ... asset manager
Justin Campbell ... production assistant
Michelle Caruso ... production assistant
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Ryan Reynolds
Beverly Cole ... travel secretary: additional photography
Marcus Cooley ... studio utility: reshoots
Chris Coyne ... location scout
John Cubelic ... production assistant
Jessica Derhammer ... assistant: Joe Caracciolo, Jr.
Robert Dierx ... key set production assistant
Wes Dorough ... production secretary
Erin Douglass ... production assistant
Whiteurst Erik ... location assistant
Rebecca Etheridge ... featured extra
Vincent Farrell ... production assistant: second unit
Lindsay Feldman ... production coordinator: additional photography
Ellen Gannon ... production coordinator
Wesley Garrison ... additional location assistant
Sherri Robin Goldman ... first assistant accountant
Ronald Hice II ... construction medic
Eric Hollenbeck ... set production assistant: second unit
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Kenyea Johnson ... producer asst
Kirk W. Johnson ... assistant production office coordinator
Paul Keables ... production assistant
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
John C. Kruize ... production accountant
Angela S. Lee ... second assistant accountant
John Van Loan ... key set medic/lead medic
Ian MacGregor ... key assistant location manager
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Lucas Moore ... welfare/studio teacher
Michael Neal ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Kenneth Nelson ... craft service
Brent Ogburn ... production assistant: additional photography
John Fitzgerald Page ... body double: Ryan Reynolds
Jonathon Pawlowski ... production assistant
Rachel Perez ... set production assistant: basecamp
Tarah Phillippi ... key second assistant accountant
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Thomas R. Polleri ... location scout
Rachel Redding ... production secretary
Seth Renshaw ... assistant: David Dobkin
Rebecca Rogers ... set production assistant
Chris Saharek ... location assistant
Robin F. Samson ... location scout
Caroline Seale ... set production assistant
Benjamin Sidoti ... accounting clerk
Amanda Simon ... additional set production assistant
Gene Michael Smith ... set staff production assistant
Michael Teixeira ... production assistant
Kai Thorup ... assistant location manager / location scout
Matt Traylor IV ... unit production assistant
Gretel Twombly ... production coordinator
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator
Debbie Walters ... additional script supervisor
Clinton Wayne ... puppeteer
Townson Wells ... set production assistant
Debi West ... payroll accountant
'JZ' Jihad Ziyad ... set production assistant
Ilana Foglia ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page