MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,767 this week

Huan hun (2009)

5.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.3/10 from 83 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4606 titles
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 215 titles
created 02 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 623 titles
created 23 May 2012
 
a list of 50 titles
created 24 Jan 2014
 
a list of 96 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Huan hun" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Huan hun (2009)

Huan hun (2009) on IMDb 5.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Huan hun.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Jim is soon to be married to Patty, but when he wakes up after a bachelor party thrown by his friends, he finds an injured angel in his pool. When Patty sees her, she thinks he's seeing ... See full summary »

Director: Tom McLoughlin
Stars: Phoebe Cates, Emmanuelle Béart, Michael E. Knight
Camp Dread (2014)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

The "Summer Camp" horror trilogy was one of the most popular franchises of the 1980s. However, the decade ended and so did director/writer Julian Barrett's career. Now Barrett has a plan to... See full summary »

Director: Harrison Smith
Stars: Eric Roberts, Danielle Harris, Felissa Rose
Blind Alley (2011)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A young woman spends a night trapped inside a laundromat with a serial killer.

Director: Antonio Trashorras
Stars: Ana de Armas, Diego Cadavid, Leonor Varela
Bestseller (2010)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

"Best Seller" is a thriller centered around writer Hee-Soo (Eom Jeong-Hwa) who moves to a small house in a rural area after becoming involved in a plagiarism scandal. Hee-Soo then hears a ... See full summary »

Director: Jeong-ho Lee
Stars: Jeong-hwa Eom, Kang-hee Choi, Hie-bong Jo
Plague Town (2008)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

An American family visiting their Irish roots accidentally stumbles on a horde of bloodthirsty mutant children.

Director: David Gregory
Stars: Josslyn DeCrosta, Erica Rhodes, David Lombard
Horror | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Jason (David Naughton) moves into an abandoned train car where he resurrects the vicious ghost of his landlady's dead husband... The Mister. After some near-fatal encounters with the ... See full summary »

Director: Douglas Curtis
Stars: David Naughton, Judie Aronson, Kevin McCarthy
El Gringo (2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A man crossing into Mexico with a satchel of $2,000,000, and a bloody past, finds himself under sudden attack in the sleepy town of El Fronteras.

Director: Eduardo Rodriguez
Stars: Scott Adkins, Petar Bachvarov, Zachary Baharov
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A vampire named Saya, who is part of covert government agency that hunts and destroys demons in a post-WWII Japan, is inserted in a military school to discover which one of her classmates is a demon in disguise.

Director: Chris Nahon
Stars: Gianna Jun, Allison Miller, Liam Cunningham
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The owner of a Chinese noodle shop's scheme to murder his adulterous wife and her lover goes awry.

Director: Yimou Zhang
Stars: Dahong Ni, Ni Yan, Xiao Shen-Yang
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Durng World War II, an American major is captured by the Germans and thrown into a POW camp run by a sadistic Nazi officer, whose main pleasures are whipping the local female population and... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Batzella
Stars: Richard Harrison, Lea Lander, Isarco Ravaioli
Tau chut (2009)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A helpless Taxi driver, a mysterious delivery boy, a 30 years abandoned motel, a touching past, all come together to form a strange tale... See full synopsis »

Director: Herman Yau
Stars: Julian Cheung, Ka Tung Lam, Michelle Ye
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Jiaming, a free spirited teenager, has never taken school seriously. However, he is forced to confront his future when he flunks his O level exams and drops out of school... See full synopsis »

Director: Yee-Wei Chai
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
David Leong
Joey Leong
Vincent Tee
Jeszlene Zhou
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Horror | Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 September 2009 (Singapore)  »

Also Known As:

Blood Ties  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Huan hun (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page