Edit
5 Days of War (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Renny Harlin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mikko Alanne ... (screenplay)
 
David Battle ... (based on a screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Thomas Anders
...
Tatia Meddevi
...
Sebastian Ganz
...
Miriam Eisner
...
Cpt. Rezo Avaliani
...
Col. Alexandr Demidov (as Rade Sherbedgia)
...
...
...
Daniil
Mikheil Gomiashvili ...
Anton Meddevi
Ana Imnadze ...
Sofi Meddevi (as Ani Imnadze)
...
Zoe
...
Michael Stilton (as Ken Cranham)
...
Chris Bailot
Sergo Shvedkov ...
Minister Temur Iakobashvili
...
Minister Davit Kezerashvili
...
Minister Alexander Lomaia
Giorgi Tsaava ...
Maj. Lavrin
Lasha Kankava ...
Daniil's Man #1
Beka Tabukashvili ...
Daniil's Man #2
Lasha Okreshidze ...
Georgian Lieutenant
Kakha Mikiashvili ...
Inn Keeper
Natia Metreveli ...
Inn Keeper's Wife
Lile Oniani ...
Inn keeper's infant
Natalia Gularashvili ...
Inn keeper's baby
Gia Kusikashvili ...
Village Man
Lia Suluashvili ...
Woman Shot in Knees
Koka Shanava ...
Militia Boy
...
Karin
Liako Gogidze ...
Waitress
...
Giorgi the guide
Kakha Gogidze ...
Priest
Giorgi Kipshidze ...
Iraqi Taxi Driver
Zura Javakhia ...
Lasha Tsagareli
Levan Pirtskhalava ...
Georgian Lieutenant
Zurab Ingorokva ...
Georgian Captain (as Zura Ingorokva)
Rostom Lortkipanidze ...
Priest
...
Satellite Van Tech Jameson
Jino Jiniuzashvili ...
Oldest Militia Boy
Giorgi Ushikishvili ...
Wedding singer
Manana Midelashvili ...
Disabled Woman
Ruslan Bakradze ...
Disabled Man
Aleko Gabedava ...
Rezo's Soldier
Nika Tserediani ...
Chief of Police
Malkhaz Abuladze ...
Mayor
Natalia Kipshidze ...
Girl in Church
Dali Doijashvili ...
Older Village Woman
Nino Jokhadze ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zura Javakhia ...
Husband in Wedding (uncredited)
Alek Friedman ...
Russian soldier (voice) (uncredited)
...
Russian Soldier / Spetsnaz (voice) (uncredited)
Avi Liani ...
Georgian Soldier (uncredited)
...
Groom / Russian Soldier (voice) (uncredited)
...
Valdas Adamkus - President of Lithuania (uncredited)
Zura Tsintsqiladze ...
Valdis Zatlers - President of Latvia (uncredited)
...
Mark Rudolph (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mirza Davitaia ... producer
Michael P. Flannigan ... executive producer
Giorgi Gelovani ... executive producer
Renny Harlin ... producer
David Imedo ... executive producer (as David Imedashvili)
Lis Kern ... associate producer
Cyndy Kuipers ... executive producer
Christopher Landry ... co-producer
George Lascu ... producer
Avi Liani ... co-producer
Dan Masciarelli ... producer: main title, Rok!t
Koba Nakopia ... producer
Nikki Stanghetti ... co-producer

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

Checco Varese

Film Editing by 

Brian Berdan

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Marc Greville-Masson

Art Direction by 

Annie Sperling
Tea Telia

Set Decoration by 

Guga Kotetishvili

Costume Design by 

Elvis Davis

Makeup Department 

Veriko Bedeladze ... assistant makeup artist
Irma Datuashvili ... makeup artist
Sophie Machavariani ... third makeup artist
Snejina Merdganova ... key makeup artist
Nana Nanuli ... assistant makeup artist
Lavrenti Sarishvili ... hair stylist
Dimitrina Stoyanova ... key hair stylist
Yana Stoyanova ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Rick Stratton ... tattoo artist
Tamta Turkadze ... assistant makeup artist
Pasha Usubyan ... assistant hair stylist
Salome Zakaraia ... crowd makeup artist

Production Management 

Mamuka Chicradze ... production manager
George Imedashvili ... production manager
Zachary Matz ... executive in charge of production
Giorgi Ramishvili ... production manager
Iliya Sotirov ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Martin ... second assistant director (as Tommy Martin)
Lasha Minaiashvili ... first assistant director: second unit
Vladimir Orlov ... second unit director
Brad Robinson ... second second assistant director
Gregory Santoro ... second second assistant director
Shea Varge ... second second assistant director
Mary Ellen Woods ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tarik Amchemar ... props
Bilyana Buchmann ... assistant property master
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Giorgi Gogorikidze ... art department buyer
Zura Gogorikidze ... props
Maximino Gonzalez ... construction manager
Eka Ioseliani ... art department coordinator
Alexandre Kapanadze ... graphic designer
Grigori Laperadze ... construction coordinator
Irakli Mchedlidze ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... supervising sound editor
Nick Baldock ... adr recordist
Benjamin Beardwood ... sound editor
Stephanie Brown ... assistant sound editor
Richard Bullock Jr. ... boom operator
Eric Flickinger ... digital mix technician
Karyn Foster ... adr editor
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist
Adam Horley ... adr recordist
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Laurent Kossayan ... sound effects editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Mark L. Mangino ... supervising dialogue editor
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Téa Mindeli ... sound
Robert Sharman ... sound mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Nino Tevdorashvili ... utility sound
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ilya Churinov ... special effects coordinator
Andrei Doronin ... special effects technician
Andrey Emelyanov ... special effects technician
Nikoloz Gabashvili ... special effects technician
Soso Gvasalia ... special effects technician
Anton Melnikov ... special effects technician
Roman Pershin ... special effects technician
Igor Titov ... special effects foreman
Mikhail Yakushev ... special effects technician
Alexander Zhurikin ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Stephen Delisle ... digital compositor
Brian DeMetz ... visual effects technical director: Final Light VFX
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Ben Kilgore ... visual effects artist
Marcin Kummer ... digital compositor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Vladimir Leschinski ... senior visual effects supervisor
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx
Elena Lotanova ... visual effects production assistant
James McQuaide ... visual effects supervisor
Landon Medeiros ... compositor: Furious FX
Gary Oldroyd ... visual effects producer: Sub/Par Pix
Bryan Shepperd ... cg artist: Furious FX
Mark Shoaf ... cg supervisor: Furious FX
Tommy Tran ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Shota Aphazishvili ... stunts
Pavel Avilov ... stunts
Dmitry Axenov ... stunts
Sviatolsav Barabolia ... stunts
Aleksandr Baranov ... stunts
Vyacheslav Barkovskiy ... stunts (as Vyacheslav Barkovsky)
Beka Chitiashvili ... stunts
Ucha Dolidze ... stunts
Kristina Gagiladze ... stunts
Vyacheslav Ivanov ... stunts
Martynas Ivanova ... stunts
Ruslan Khabibullov ... stunts
Zed Korshoonoff ... stunts
Alexander Kraevskiy ... stunts
Nika Nadashvili ... stunts
Zura Nanobashvili ... stunts
Sergey Nosulenko ... stunts (as Sergei Nosulenko)
Vladimir Orlov ... stunt coordinator
Nikolay Pavlyuk ... stunts (as Nikolai Pavlyuk)
Oleg Poddubnyy ... stunts (as Oleg Poddubny)
Gela Poladashvili ... stunts
Keti Shareidze ... stunts
Vladimir Shishkin ... stunt rigger
Alexander Solovyev ... stunts
Yury Tomlin ... stunts
Anton Tonavaniani ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vaja Aprasidze ... grip
Darren Boyce ... key grip
Arturo Castañeda ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sandro Darakhvelidze ... first assistant camera
Vaja Demetrashvili ... first assistant camera
Temo Ezieshvili ... grip
Jerry Fil ... b dolly grip
Filip Filipov ... a dolly grip
Levan Gogoladze ... grip
Shalva Gogoladze ... grip
Sascia Ippoliti ... camera operator: aerial unit / steadicam operator: b-camera operator
Gorgaslan Khaindrava ... grip
Nikolai Kostov ... best boy grip
Luis Lattanzi ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Michael Mansouri ... digital film technician
Irakli Metreveli ... second assistant camera
Dennis Noyes ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Radoslav Petkov ... video assist
Iura Pogosov ... dolly grip
Anthony Police ... key rigging grip / rigging gaffer
Giorgi Shvelidze ... camera operator
Levan Sikharulidze ... second assistant camera
Yuda Tatarko ... gaffer
Zura Tsuleiskiri ... grip
Joshua Turner ... aerial camera assistant / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Vigen Vartanov ... digital imaging technician
Ivan Vatzov ... assistant camera
George 'Jib Arm' Zakaidze ... grip
Jondy Zakaidze ... grip

Casting Department 

Brittany Burke ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tamar Guliashvili ... set costumer
Sofia Kharebashvili ... assistant costume designer
Irina Kotcheva ... costume supervisor
Jasmina Vasileva ... key costumer (as Jasmina Vasileva-Stoichkova)

Editorial Department 

Evans Butterworth ... digital intermediate executive
Tom Dailey ... first assistant editor
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Kathleen Largay ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Tom Scully ... assistant editor
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer

Music Department 

Robb Boyd ... music editor
Steve Kempster ... score recordist
Paul Linford ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Andro Klebanski ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Zviadi Alkhanaidze ... location manager
Bob Corff ... voice coach
Tad Driscoll ... production accountant
Nina Eristavi ... adr voice
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Tamuna Galdava ... production secretary
Maia Imedashvili ... production assistant
Nino Jorjadze ... production assistant
Natalie Khakhnelidze ... production assistant
Avi Liani ... financial manager
Amanda MacLachlan ... assistant: Val Kilmer
Traci Martin ... first assistant accountant
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Sophie Parjiani ... production assistant
Tanoa Parks ... production accountant
Stasi Petrova ... production coordinator
Rusudan Pirveli ... assistant: Michael P. Flannigan
Sam Sako ... adr voice
Vicki L. Sawyer ... production accountant: prep
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor
Nikki Stanghetti ... assistant: Renny Harlin
Ina Vaseva ... assistant production coordinator
Dea Vellengur ... key production assistant (as Dea Kulumbegashvili)
Rick Lipton ... dialogue coach: Rupert Friend (uncredited)

Thanks 

Charles Ferraro ... the producers wish to thank
Liisa Harjola ... the producers wish to thank
Luukas Harlin ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page