Edit
Red Riding Hood (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Catherine Hardwicke

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Leslie Johnson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Solomon
...
...
...
...
...
...
Grandmother
...
...
...
Captain
...
Claude
...
Madame Lazar
...
Adrien Lazar
...
Prudence
...
Rose
...
Tavern Owner
...
Captain's Brother
...
Young Valerie
D.J. Greenburg ...
Young Peter (as DJ Greenburg)
Jen Halley ...
Marguerite (as Jennifer Halley)
...
Lucie
Archie Rice ...
Wolf Voice (voice)
Bella King ...
Solomon's Daughter (as Bella)
...
Solomon's Daughter (as Olivia Steele-Falconer)
Alex Pesusich ...
Man in Wolf Costume (as Alexander Pesusich)
Jordan Becker ...
...
Solomon's Soldier (as James Michalopoulos)
...
Solomon's Soldier
...
Solomon's Soldier
...
Solomon's Soldier
...
Solomon's Soldier
Brad Kelly ...
Solomon's Soldier
...
Solomon's Soldier
Gavin Buhr ...
Solomon's Soldier
Samuel A. Smith ...
Solomon's Soldier (as Samuel Smith)
Che Pritchard ...
Dancer
Kaitlyn McCready ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Michelle C. Smith)
Sarah Elgart ...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man's Daughter (uncredited)
...
Singer (uncredited)
Mark Jaxin ...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jennifer Davisson ... producer (as Jennifer Davisson Killoran)
Leonardo DiCaprio ... producer
Catherine Hardwicke ... executive producer
Michael Ireland ... executive producer
Alex Mace ... co-producer
Jim Rowe ... executive producer
Julie Yorn ... producer

Music by 

Alex Heffes
Brian Reitzell

Cinematography by 

Mandy Walker ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nancy Richardson
Julia Wong

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Thomas E. Sanders ... (as Tom Sanders)

Art Direction by 

Don Macaulay

Set Decoration by 

Shane Vieau ... (as Shane Pedro Vieau)
Mark Tompkins ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Cindy Evans

Makeup Department 

Diane Holme ... hair stylist (as Dianne Holm)
Tanya Hudson ... key makeup artist
Monica Huppert ... key makeup artist
Alla Kornilov ... first assistant makeup artist
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects lab technician
Sharon Markell ... hair stylist
Julie McHaffie ... hair stylist department head
Sharon Mosley ... hair stylist
Frida Norrman ... special make up effects shop technician
Roy Sidick ... hair stylist (as Roy A. Sidick)
Bill Terezakis ... makeup effects
Céline Godeau ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Shelagh McIvor ... prosthetic and creature effects fabrication (uncredited)
Michael Nickiforek ... prosthetic and creature effects fabrication (uncredited)
Justin Stafford ... special hair pieces (uncredited)
Vicki Syskakis ... prosthetic effects fabrication (uncredited)

Production Management 

Christy Dimmig ... post-production supervisor
Brendan Ferguson ... unit production manager
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager: second unit
Jim Rowe ... unit production manager
Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Barry ... first assistant director
Misha Bukowski ... key second assistant director
Andy Cheng ... second unit director
David Klohn ... additional first assistant director: second unit
Paula S. Kyan ... third assistant director: second unit (as Paula Kyan)
Philip Nee Nee ... second second assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... second assistant director
Rhonda Taylor ... third assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Cal Barnett ... lead greens
Wayne Berarducci ... head metal fabricator
David Stanley Brand ... tool coordinator (as David Brand)
Katharina Brand ... set dresser
John Burke ... set designer
Michael Church ... lead set dresser
Jason Claridge ... head scenic painter
Sharon Dever ... construction buyer
Hoka Duquette ... scenic painter
Mike Elizalde ... design consultant
Glenn Foerster ... head greens
Mark Francis ... artist: special artwork
Brent Gloeckler ... head sculptor
Liz Goldwyn ... set designer
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
David Hadaway ... set designer
Irene Hardwicke Olivier ... artist: special artwork
Catherine Ircha ... assistant art director
Jon Jarema ... uncredited
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Sergio Lavilla ... set buyer / set dressing buyer
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator
Vladimir Lushnikov ... head sculptor
Marilyn May McKay ... sculptor
J.J. Mestinsek ... head scenic painter
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Jay Mitchell ... set designer
Tasha Lee Moth ... assistant props master: second unit (as Tasha Moth)
David R. Murray ... construction foreman (as Dave Murray) / construction foreman
Audra Neil ... set dressing buyer
Leo Aza O'Leary ... construction laborer (as Lee O'Leary)
Elizabeth Roberts ... set dec buyer
Christopher Rosamond ... set dresser (as Chris Rosamond)
David Rosychuk ... assistant property master (as Dave Rosychuk)
Al Rourke ... construction foreman
Zbibgniew Scheller ... head carpenter (as Zbigniew Scheller)
Dean Sherriff ... set illustrator
Erin Sinclair ... art production assistant
Dan Sissons ... property master
Sigrid M. Spade ... assistant set decorator
Mark Stainthorpe ... construction lead
Peter Stratford ... set designer
Geoff Wallace ... model maker
Carie Wallis ... art department coordinator
Dean Willson ... head metal fabricator
Renata Zaleska ... assistant property master
Andy Aitken ... sculptor (uncredited)
Aaron Alexander ... assistant prop master (uncredited)
John G. Anderson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Alistair Bell ... carpenter (uncredited)
Martin P. Blaine ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Nancy Anna Brown ... set designer (uncredited)
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Paxton Downard ... props (uncredited)
Elena Dresser ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bill Earle ... carpenter (uncredited)
Max Gloeckler ... lead sculptor (uncredited)
Michael Hall ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ray Lai ... prop concept artist (uncredited)
Tasha Lee Moth ... props (uncredited)
Wyatt Soutzo ... carpenter (uncredited)
Fraser Stepanick ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Levi Woods ... prop master: second unit (uncredited)
Gary Young ... set sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David A. Arnold ... dialogue editor
Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound effects editor
Thom Brennan ... supervising foley editor
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator (as Don Brown)
David Farmer ... creature sound designer
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Eric Flickinger ... sound mix technician
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound designer
Aaron Glascock ... sound designer
Sandor Gyurkovics ... epk sound recordist
Kimberly Harris ... supervising adr editor
Doug Hemphill ... re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Laurent Kossayan ... supervising sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound designer
Michael McGee ... sound mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jordan O'Neill ... Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Michele Perrone ... co-supervising adr editor
Jacob Riehle ... first assistant sound editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant
Jay Wilkinson ... sound effects editor
Byron Wilson ... supervising dialogue editor
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sandor Gyurkovics ... epk sound (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform (uncredited)
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Vowles ... sound re-recording mixer: stereo version (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Benjamin ... special effects
Mark Cahak ... special effects assistant
Dan Cervin ... special effects foreman
André Dominguez ... special effects stunt rigger (as Andre Dominguez)
Katherine Fraser ... special effects stunt rigger
Garnet Harry ... special effects
Steve Hepworth ... special effects
Eric Milner ... special effects technician
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects (as Kyle Moore)
Ken Reynolds ... special effects
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects
Ron Seida ... special effects
Rafael Sola ... special effects
Corie Tornack ... special effects
Scott R. Treliving ... special effects (as Scott Trelving)
Joel Whist ... special effects coordinator
John Wilkinson ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Erik Akutagawa ... digital image resources supervisor
Ashima Taneja Arora ... technology show coordinator (as Aashima Taneja)
Michael Backauskas ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Jen Bahan ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Jenny Bahan)
Anita Bevelheimer ... digital compositor
Abhishek Bharadwaj ... lighting & rendering technical director
Thomas Boland ... visual effects producer (as Tom Boland)
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... visual effects: Cos Fx
Jennifer Bourne ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Kristen Branan ... visual effects: Zoic Studios (as Kristen Leight Branan)
Rebecca Brookman ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter
Stephen Chan ... visual effects data wrangler: Vancouver
Vikas Chirate ... senior systems administrator
Jiyeon Cho ... compositing and lighting artist
Jeffrey Cilley ... digital imaging specialist
Sam Clark ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel Clark)
James Cochrane ... visual effects coordinator: Vancouver
Marlis Coto ... digital compositor
Rob Crone ... data wrangler
Jubin Dave ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: rhythm & hues studios
Manasa Divya ... matchmove artist
Frank Du ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Syd Dutton ... visual effects: Zoic Studios
Pauline Duvall ... sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Henry Gaw ... rendering coordinator
Namita Gotephode ... modeling and shading manager
Neil Greenberg ... visual effects editor
Chris Grun ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Graham Herbster ... matchmove artist
Michael Holzl ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Angie Howard ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Shih-hao Jason Huang ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Snehal Kanchan ... production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues / visual effects coordinator
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects: Zoic Studios (as Mike Kowalski)
Radha Kulkarni ... look development
Ted Lao ... visual effects: Soho VFX
David Legault ... visual effects editor
Colin Liggett ... visual effects: Zoic Studios
Howard Lin ... recruiter
Sophia Lo ... lighter & compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Reilly Lohr ... senior texture painter / visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Allan Magled ... visual effects: Soho VFX
Ralph Maiers ... visual effects: Zoaic Studios
Jane M. McCurley ... production technology coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Casey McDermott ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Kartishma Mirashi ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Meg Morris ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Margaret Morris)
Bill Murphy ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Sujeen Nepali ... visual effects artist
Jeffrey A. Okun ... visual effects supervisor
Michelle H. Pak ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Rachelle Paquin ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
Sanjit Patel ... software engineer
Praveena Pinnoju ... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Kenton Rannie ... visual effects: Zoic Studios
James William Roberts ... lighting technical director
David Robinson ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Robinson ... visual effects assistant
Chris Roff ... visual effects: Zoic Studios
Matthew Sakata ... visual effects production assistant
Mike Sandrik ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Sandrik)
Mrudul Sarang ... cfx artist
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... visual effects: Zoic Studios
Jeremy Shuback ... digital artist
Bradley Sick ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Roberto Smith ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Trevor Sommer ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Derek Spears ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Darryl Stawychny ... visual effects assistant: Vancouver
Craig Talmy ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Caleb Thompson ... digital compositor
Karen Tom ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Priyanshu Uniyal ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Nico Van den Bosch ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Ajo Alex Varghese ... pipeline technical director
Victor M. Vazquez ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Victor Vazquez)
Rakesh Venugopalan ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Malaysia
Michael Joseph Warren ... visual effects artist (as Michael Warren)
Lauren Weidel ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Brian R. Wells ... animation supervisor / visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Dione Wood ... visual effects production manager
Fran R. Zandonella ... visual effects: Rhythm & Hues (as Fran Zandonella)
Suzaine Aguirre ... digital imaging resources (uncredited)
Kavan Ahalpara ... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Shish Aikat ... education manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jon Anastasiades ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Graeme Baitz ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Rob Bannister ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Geeta Basantani ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jason Bettinger ... render i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani ... animator: Rhythm and Hues, India (uncredited)
Joey Bonander ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Chun-Ping Chao ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tamar Chatterjee ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Cheung ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Celine Chew ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Chinn ... modeler: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Sujesh V. Chitty ... matte painter: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Marvin Chua ... render i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Erik Courtney ... visual effects (uncredited)
Umesh Dalvi ... lead lighting/rendering technical director (uncredited)
Dazrene Irman Darus ... roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Nikhil Deshmukh ... animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Amol Dighe ... technical operations lead (uncredited)
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Arlend Engar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Eddie Englander ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Felicia Faden ... matte painter (uncredited)
Scott M. Fedor ... compositor (uncredited)
Chad Finnerty ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Vinod Gaitonde ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Nicole Galaz ... render coordinator (uncredited)
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Grun ... creature designer (uncredited)
Muhammad Hafeez ... prep artist (uncredited)
Mohamad Sharil Harees ... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Anthony Harris ... color supervisor (uncredited)
Edward Heede ... digital compositor (uncredited) / digital effects artist (uncredited)
Phil Holland ... digital imaging specialist (uncredited)
Abhimanyu Joshi ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Sean Kennedy ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Geetanjali Kharbe ... techanim artist (uncredited)
Charles Lai ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Lajoie ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matthew Lane ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rahul Robert Lewis ... animation layout technical director (uncredited)
Andrew Lewitin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ken Locsmandi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rajavel Loganathan ... senior roto artist (uncredited)
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan MacPherson ... additional vfx set supervisor (uncredited)
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging supervisor (uncredited)
James Marcus ... animation layout td (uncredited)
Andres Martinez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Vimal Raj Mohan ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Rakesh More ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... 3d modeler (uncredited)
Dave Olivares ... visual effects technical director (uncredited)
Mihaela Orzea ... digital supervisor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
James Parks ... technical animator (uncredited)
Henry Peng ... digital artist (uncredited)
Joe Phoebus ... senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Lee Pierce ... compositor (uncredited)
Jaikumar Pillay ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (uncredited)
Erin Ramos ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh ... matchmove technical director: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
Aatur Ravani ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Colin Riley ... compositor (uncredited)
Shaun Roth ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jayaraman Sabarisan ... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios (uncredited)
Dan Schick ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Donna Segal ... compositor/lighter (uncredited)
Seshaprasad ... head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios India (uncredited)
Tamar Shaham ... visual effects coordinator: CosFX (uncredited)
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Carolyn Shelby ... compositor (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Daniel St-Amant ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Stetson ... senior visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Kevin Struckman ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Adrian Sutherland ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Rob Tasker ... compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Ben Taylor ... render i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Nicholas Theisen ... digital imaging resources (uncredited)
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... technical animator (uncredited)
Parikh Vishal ... look dev artist (uncredited)
Jessica Wan ... matte painter (uncredited)
Nai Yin Wang ... prep and roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia (uncredited)
Paul Wojdylo ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Sunny Wong ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tristan Zerafa ... compositor (uncredited)
Pedram Ziaei ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Maja Aro ... stunts (as Maja Stace-Smith)
Scott J. Ateah ... stunts (as Scott Ateah)
Krista Bell ... stunts
Yves Cameron ... stunts
Nesta Chapman ... stunts
Andy Cheng ... stunt coordinator
Brent Connolly ... stunts
Bruce Crawford ... stunts
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunts
Mike Desabrais ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
Mike Garthwaite ... stunts
Christopher Gordon ... stunts
Kory Grim ... stunts
Rob Hayter ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunts (as Jonathan Kralt)
Cody Laudan ... stunts
Don Lew ... stunts
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts
Tony Morelli ... stunts
Jovan Nenadic ... stunts
Scott Nicholson ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Sanca ... stunts
Greg Schlosser ... stunts
Quentin Schneider ... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt double: Adrian Holmes / stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts
Cody Thomson ... stunts
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Kye Walstrom ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunts
Chris Webb ... stunts
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunts
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Amanda Seyfried (uncredited)
Clint Carleton ... stunt double (uncredited)
Andrea Kinsky ... stunt double (uncredited)
Alexander Mandra ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michelle Christa Smith ... stunt dancer: Fire Dancer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jay Anderson ... generator operator
Ryan Bailey ... chief lighting technician: second unit, additional photography
Chris Bamford ... set grip
Justin Bergler ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Stephen Campanelli) / steadicam operator (as Stephen Campanelli)
Andrew Capicik ... second assistant camera (as Andy Capicik)
Trevor Carabin ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Drew David ... best boy grip
Kimberly French ... still photographer
Lee Gibeau ... set grip
Spiro Grant ... second assistant camera
Tyler Guenther ... rigging grip
Sean M. Harding ... first assistant camera (as Sean Harding)
Glen Hawkins ... key grip: second unit
Patrick Hogue ... second assistant camera
Sean Jobin ... set grip
Justin Johns ... second unit: video assist
Mike Kirilenko ... key grip
James Kohne ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Kevin Lheritier ... set grip
David McClung ... unit gaffer
Terry McEwen ... b camera / first assistant camera (as Terry A. McEwen)
David McIntosh ... key rigging grip
James McMurachy ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Sean Oxenbury ... key rigging gaffer
Bippen Kumar Sammy ... best boy rigging grip
Ted Smith ... first assistant: c camera
David Tickell ... chief lighting technician
Kris Tobiasson ... lighting technician
Don Tupper ... grip rigger
Roger Vernon ... director of photography: second unit
Lance White ... video assist
Andrew D. Wilson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Andy Wilson)
Adriene Wyse ... loader
Kurt Zelmer ... best boy rigging electric
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Cary Cooper ... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Lecily Corbett ... camera loader: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Fraser ... electrician (uncredited)
Rod Haney ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeff Harvey ... best boy rigging lighting (uncredited)
James M. Jackson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ryan Ketchum ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brent Lister ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Rob MacKenzie ... lightboard operator (uncredited)
Paul Matsalla ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Paul Stoker Mayne ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: splinter unit (uncredited)
Joern Christian Novotny ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Peter Pacula ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Dean Reca ... grip (uncredited)
Tyler Scott ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Roger Wells ... lighting console operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Michael Backauskas ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jen Bahan ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jenny Bahan)
Jennifer Bourne ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rebecca Brookman ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sam Clark ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Samuel Clark)
Jubin Dave ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Du ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pauline Duvall ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Grun ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Holzl ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sophia Lo ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Reilly Lohr ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Casey McDermott ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Karishma Mirashi ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Meg Morris ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Margaret Morris)
Bill Murphy ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michelle H. Pak ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
David Robinson ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Sandrik ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Sandrik)
Bradley Sick ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Roberto Smith ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Trevor Sommer ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Derek Spears ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Talmy ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Karen Tom ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Priyanshu Uniyal ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nico Van den Bosch ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Victor M. Vazquez ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Victor Vazquez)
Rakesh Venugopalan ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brian R. Wells ... animation supervisor (as Brian Wells) / animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Fran R. Zandonella ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Fran Zandonella)
David Apgar ... animator (uncredited)
Aaron Deerfield ... animator (uncredited)
Damian Isherwood ... animator (uncredited)
Burke Roane ... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Nikhil Salvi ... animator (uncredited)
Lauren Wells ... animator (uncredited)
Kirsten Yamaguchi ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Emma Day ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Meredith Graham ... casting assistant: Canada (uncredited)
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Caitlin Well ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Bentley ... set costumer
Nancy Bryant ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer: contract
Lanny Campbell ... ager/dyer
Kelli Dunsmore ... set costumer
Patricia Galbraith ... assistant costume designer
Eileen Gano ... costumer
Laura Gardner ... wardrobe assistant
Debbie Geaghan ... wardrobe set supervisor
Denise Gingrich ... ager/dyer
Patrick Gray ... wardrobe set supervisor
Kevin Harrison ... costume cutter
Tara R. Hinecker ... set costumer
Brenda Knight ... costume cutter
Janice MacIsaac ... costume coordinator
Kieu Nguyen ... costume cutter
Julie O'Rourke ... costumer
Lisa Parmet ... costumer
Ute Porath ... costume cutter
Kit Stølen ... costume illustrator (as Kit Stolen)
Beverley Wowchuk ... assistant costume designer
Sondra Durksen ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lana S. Krause ... seamstress (uncredited)
Marco Pimenta ... costumer: day hire (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Kathleen Largay ... digital intermediate editor (as Katie Largay)
Christopher Lasko ... assistant editor (as Christopher D. Lasko)
Joshua Raymond Lee ... apprentice editor
Warren Mazutinec ... assistant editor
Alan Z. McCurdy ... first assistant editor (as Alan Zed McCurdy)
Carmen Morrow ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Drew Sacks ... post-production assistant
Ken Smith ... post-production assistant
Brian Spirnak ... assistant editor
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist
Tim Weyers ... post-production coordinator
Bob Mori ... interactive editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Hans Dayal ... location manager
Michael J. LeGresley ... location scout
Bill Burns ... location scout (uncredited)
Todd Ireland ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
Dan Kuzmenko ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor: orchestra / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
George Doering ... musician
Matt Fausak ... music editor
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Tina Guo ... cello
Josh Humphrey ... music programming
Mark Kilian ... composer: additional music
Mark Killan ... music programming
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Daniel Lerner ... score coordinator
Jennifer Nash ... supervising music editor
Michael Perfitt ... music scoring mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor / conductor: choir
Brian Reitzell ... music supervisor
Lise Richardson ... music editor (as Lisé Richardson)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Roger Suen ... score coordinator
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Benjamin Wallfisch ... music programming (as Ben Wallfosch)
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Barbara Cohen ... musician: lead singer (uncredited)
Matt Walker ... music executive (uncredited)
Benjamin Wallfisch ... additional arrangements (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Blue Angus ... transportation coordinator (as Mark Angus)
Chuck Greig ... driver
Paul Irvine ... driver
Blake Zickefoose ... transportation captain
John Carter ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Mike Witherington ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jo Anderson ... assistant production accountant
David Arnott ... loop group
Irene Astle ... assistant production accountant
Tyra Atkins ... staff assistant
Andrea Baker ... loop group
Crystal Braunwarth ... assistant: J. Rowe
Doug Burch ... loop group
Cathy Cavadini ... loop group (as Catherine Cavadini)
Jill Christensen ... first assistant coordinator
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: WB
Vicki Davis ... loop group
John DeMita ... loop group
Jan Dennehy ... production controller
Jitka Dermiskova ... staff assistant
Annie Doyon ... assistant production accountant
Jilene Dyck ... production secretary
Sarah Elgart ... choreographer
Carmela Evangelista ... photo double & stand in for julie christie
Kelsey Evans ... staff assistant
Greg Finley ... loop group
Jeff Fischer ... loop group (as Jeffrey Todd Fischer)
Peggy Flood ... loop group
Aaron Fors ... loop group
Laura Gardner ... loop group
Willow Geer ... loop group
Anneliese Goldman ... loop group
Shelley Grissbrook ... staff assistant: sustainability
Braden Haggerty ... water safety
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer
Barbara Harris ... loop group (as Barbara Iley)
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach
Jason Huberman ... sr. estimator
Paul Jasper ... animal wrangler
Darcy John ... craft service / first aid
Carlyle King ... loop group
Daamen J. Krall ... loop group (as Daamen Krall)
Marsha Kramer ... loop group
Doug Leaf ... animal trainer
Jeremy Maxwell ... loop group
David Michie ... loop group
Lee Anne Muldoon ... publicist
Steve Neville ... staff assistant
Danielle Nicolet ... loop group
Levi Nunez ... loop group
Nicole Oguchi ... production office coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Jason Pace ... loop group
Roberto Perez Antolin ... marketing executive
Amanda Petura ... key set production assistant
Wells Phinny ... assistant: J. Kiloran
Nathaniel Posey ... assistant: Appian Way
Nikki Ramey ... assistant: C. Hardwicke
David Randolph ... loop group (as David J. Randolph)
Noreen Reardon ... loop group
Jarod Ridge ... assistant marine coordinator
Amanda Rohlke ... assistant: C. Hardwicke
Tania Rudy ... craft service / first aid
Liza Seneca ... loop group (as Liza de Weerd)
Brian Sepanzyk ... key set production assistant
Erin Sinclair ... staff assistant
Alex Skrepnik ... assistant production accountant
Cherie Smid ... raven trainer
Ken Smith ... staff assistant
Patrick Sanchez Smith ... assistant: C. Hardwicke
Sally Jo Sousa ... animal trainer
Aaron Speiser ... acting coach: Virginia Madsen
Patrick Subarsky ... staff assistant
Michael Swan ... loop group
Joel Swetow ... loop group
Ron Tansingco ... assistant: J. Yorn
David Scott Thomson ... staff assistant (as Dave Thomson)
Kelly Tracy ... assistant: C. Hardwicke
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic
Danny Virtue ... animal wrangler
Phillip Watson ... assistant: J. Kiloran
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
Andreana Weiner ... loop group
Kelsey Wheeler ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Geoff Wickstrom ... environmental consultant
Joanne Woodward ... production accountant
Dustin Lee Abram ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn Adair ... stand-in: Virginia Madsen (uncredited)
Alana Comeau ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dove Cresswell ... animal trainer: cat (uncredited)
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Caitlin Donovan ... assistant: Virginia Madsen (uncredited)
Suze Dunbar ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Elspeth Grafton ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Granger ... assistant: J. Yorn (uncredited)
Pamela B. Green ... creative director: main and end titles (uncredited)
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler (uncredited)
Kimball Jansma ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Lee McNish ... head caterer (uncredited)
Stephen Sawchuk ... production assistant (uncredited)
Charlotte Schaeffer ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Mary-Beth Schwalm ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shawn Seifert ... boat wrangler (uncredited)
Andrew Simpson ... wolf sequence coordinator (uncredited)
Laura May Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Towstyka ... set caterer (uncredited)
Jarik Van Sluijs ... creative director: main and end titles (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page