Edit
"True Blood" Night on the Sun (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lesli Linka Glatter

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (creator)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Raelle Tucker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Pam De Beaufort (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sheriff Bud Dearborne (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gus
...
...
...
...
Natalie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sophie-Anne Leclerq (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... co-producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
W. Mark McNair ... producer (as Mark McNair)
Nancy Oliver ... co-executive producer
Luis Patiño ... associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño)
Raelle Tucker ... supervising producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone

Film Editing by 

Lynne Willingham

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects artist
Sharisse Fine ... department head hair stylist
Lana Grossman ... key makeup artist
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head
Ned Neidhardt ... co-key makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer ... key makeup artist
Lesa Nielsen ... makeup artist

Production Management 

David Auge ... production supervisor (as Dave Auge)
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg)
Gary Huckabay ... production supervisor
Marlis Pujol ... production supervisor
Gwyn Shovelski ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clark Credle ... second second assistant director
Kyle Hollingsworth ... additional second assistant director
Libby Minarik ... second assistant director
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Vince H. Berry ... welding foreman (as Vince Berry)
Frank Bertolino ... swing gang
James L. Bolle ... swing gang (as James Bolle)
Daniel Bradford ... lead set designer
Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor (as Billy Budd)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist
Tim Caprarelli ... assistant props
Chris J. Champagne ... buyer (as Chris Champagne)
Michael Cole ... greens foreman (as Michael B. Cole)
Omar Cruz ... swing gang
Chris Dery ... greens foreman
Vincent Dery ... stand-by greens
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Andreas Gobor ... on-set dresser
John A. Gomez ... leadman (as John Gomez)
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Kenny Jordan ... location labor foreman
Ray Lopez ... plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez)
Byron Maes ... swing gang
Greg Manke ... assistant props
Dale Riggs ... location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs)
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Paul Schrauwers ... propmaker gang boss
Jerry Schultz ... propmaker (as Jerry L. Schultz)
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman
Robert L. Thompson ... construction foreman
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Garrett Vosburg ... greensman
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Stacy Weddington ... buyer
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman
Tim Woodruff ... swing gang (as Timothy Carlysle Woodruff)
Michael Woods ... first assistant props
James R. York ... stand-by painter
Michael T. Booe ... set dresser (uncredited)
Melissa McSorley ... property assistant (uncredited)
Matt Wahl ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jonathan Woods ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor
Mark Fay ... second boom operator
Jason Krane ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Quilty ... boom operator
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher T. Silverman ... sound
Roger V. Stevenson ... production sound mixer
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects foreman
Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Paul Hill ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stella Angelova ... stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunts
David Elson ... stunts
Michael Gaines ... stunts
Bevin Kaye ... stunt double: Deborah Ann Woll
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Massa)
Chris Palermo ... stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Stella Angelova ... stunt double: Brit Morgan (uncredited)
Heather Arthur ... stunt double (uncredited)
David Elson ... stunt double: Stephen Moyer (uncredited)
Michael Gaines ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Crystal Michelle ... stunts (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Stephen Moyer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Arendt ... balloon light tech
Tyler Ayer ... lamp operator
Noah Behar ... grip
Evans Brown ... chief lighting technician
John Carreon ... camera loader
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Chris Cotterman ... grip
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "a"
Chris DeFranco ... hydrascope tech
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Ben Dynice ... lamp operator
James Ginn ... lamp operator
Luis Gomez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Raymond Gonzales ... chief lighting technician
David Hadsell ... dolly grip: "b"
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Robert Head ... best boy grip
Orlando Hernandez ... dimmer board operator
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
Simon Jayes ... camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dominik Mainl)
Sava Makovich ... lens tech
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Tobin Oldach ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jimmie R. Owens ... grip
Raman Rao ... lamp operator
James Razzo ... hydrascope tech
Bradley Richard ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
Dylan Rush ... lamp operator
Eric Sagot ... lamp operator
David D. Scott ... video assist
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.)
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Harold Taylor ... grip
Jonathan M. Wiener ... lamp operator (as Jonathan Wiener)
J. Zerbal ... rigging electrician
Eric Fletcher ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Jake Leannah ... electrician (uncredited)
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Daniel Shepard ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Craig Wadlin ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lisa S. Beasley ... extras casting
Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe)
Lauren M. Chambers ... costumer
Sarah Jane Gardam ... shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas)
Carrie Grace ... costumer
J.R. Hawbaker ... assistant costume designer
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkhanova)
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Michelle Sandvig ... key set costumer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... set costumer (as Sara Beth Walbridge)
A.J. Hess ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor
Joel J. Richard ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

George Andrews ... driver (as George L. Andrews)
Anthony Ardito ... driver
Robert Baker ... driver
Cecil Barba ... driver
Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Jesse Cartwright ... driver
Samuel Danielsen ... driver
Dre ... driver
Rose Echeverria ... driver (as Rose M. Echeverria)
John Falvey ... driver (as John O. Falvey)
Tim Fennel ... driver (as Timothy Fennel)
David Glavin ... driver (as Dave Glavin)
Virgie Haltman ... driver (as Virgie Halteman)
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller)
Tom Neal ... driver
Chris Neitzel ... driver
Charles Newland ... driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Toni E. Vanness ... driver (as Toni Vaness)
Johnny Videgain ... driver (as John Videgain)
Bobby Williams ... driver (as Robert J. Williams)
Don P. Williams ... driver (as Don Williams)
Melanie Williams ... driver
Jeff Woodward ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second assistant accountant
Kate Barnow ... script coordinator
Matt Belanger ... production assistant
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Elisabeth Finch ... writers assistant (as Elisabeth R. Finch)
Susan Frontiera ... accounting clerk
Brett Gantt ... controller (as S. Brett Gantt)
Alex Garcia ... set medic
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Errol Guidry II ... dialect coach
Tobin Hale ... set medic
Mary Hastings ... payroll accountant
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Cheri Kechely ... second payroll accountant
Daniel Kenneth ... production secretary
Patrick Lenahan ... assistant: Mr. Fienberg
Chris Lum ... set medic
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Ms. Paquin and Mr. Moyer
Don McNeill ... main title
Nicole Moore ... accounting clerk
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Jain Sekuler ... script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler)
Gianna Sobol ... assistant: Mr. Ball
Elizabeth Speckman ... first assistant accountant
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Tanks ... assistant: Mr. McNair (as Chris Tanks)
Katerina Vyssouli ... assistant: Mr. Glatter
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (uncredited)
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in: Alexander Skarsgard (uncredited)
Shea E. Butler ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Liz Forde ... stand-in: anna paquin (uncredited)
Brandice Lawson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Boone Narr ... animal supplier (uncredited)
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (uncredited)
Cameron West ... photo-double: Eric Northman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page