Edit
"True Blood" Hitting the Ground (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Dahl

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (created by)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Brian Buckner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Jesus Velasquez (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Terry Bellefleur (credit only)
...
...
...
Arlene Fowler (credit only)
...
Crystal Norris (credit only)
...
Sheriff Bud Dearborne (credit only)
...
...
Jessica Hamby (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gus
...
...
...
Big Bobby
...
Frank (as Stephan DuVall)
...
...
Dr. Sekuler
...
Hospital Administrator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dog Fight Trainer (uncredited)
Justin Reed ...
Dog Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... co-producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
W. Mark McNair ... producer (as Mark McNair)
Nancy Oliver ... co-executive producer
Raelle Tucker ... co-executive producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Matthew Jensen

Film Editing by 

Michael Ruscio

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Robert Greenfield

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects artist
Rocky Faulkner ... makeup artist
Sharisse Fine ... department head hair stylist
Lana Grossman ... key makeup artist
Brigette A. Myre ... makeup department head
Ned Neidhardt ... co-key makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer ... key makeup artist
Lesa Nielsen ... makeup artist
Kelly O'Leary ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Gary Huckabay ... production supervisor
Gwyn Shovelski ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kyle Hollingsworth ... additional second assistant director
Sunday Stevens ... first assistant director
Mark Trapenberg ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Vince H. Berry ... welding foreman (as Vince Berry)
Frank Bertolino ... swing gang (as Frank Bertalino)
Michael T. Booe ... swing gang
Daniel Bradford ... lead set designer
Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Dan Caplan ... storyboard artist
Tim Caprarelli ... assistant props
Chris J. Champagne ... buyer (as Chris Champagne)
Michael Cole ... greens foreman (as Michael B. Cole)
Omar Curz ... swing gang
Chris Dery ... greens foreman
Vincent Dery ... stand-by greens
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Andreas Gobor ... on-set dresser
John A. Gomez ... leadman (as John Gomez)
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Kenny Jordan ... location labor foreman
Ray Lopez ... plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez)
Byron Maes ... swing gang
Greg Manke ... assistant props
Dale Riggs ... location foreman (as Dale S. Riggs)
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Paul Schrauwers ... propmaker gang boss
Jerry Schultz ... propmaker
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman
Robert L. Thompson ... construction foreman
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Matt Wahl ... swing gang
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Stacy Weddington ... buyer
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman (as Michael E. Wiley)
Tim Woodruff ... swing gang (as Timothy Carlysle Woodruff)
Michael Woods ... first assistant props
James R. York ... stand-by painter
Michael T. Booe ... set dresser (uncredited)
Melissa McSorley ... property assistant (uncredited)
Bret Ross ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor
Mark Fay ... second boom operator
Jason Krane ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Roache ... sound re-recording mixer
Roger V. Stevenson ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects foreman
Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Paul Hill ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Stella Angelova ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts (as Diana Lupo)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Massa)
Crystal Michelle ... stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts (as Mark Wagner)
Stella Angelova ... stunt double: Brit Morgan (uncredited)
Oliver Keller ... stunt double: Joe Manganiello (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Stephen Moyer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Ayer ... lamp operator
Bruce Bebee Jr. ... bebee operator
Noah Behar ... grip
Larry Brecht Jr. ... lamp operator (as Larry Brecht)
Dan Brodhead ... grip
John Carreon ... camera loader
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "b"
Ian Dodd ... camera operator: "b" camera
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Ben Dynice ... lamp operator
Eric Fletcher ... Steadicam operator
Sean Ginn ... lamp operator
Luis Gomez ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Raymond Gonzales ... chief lighting technician
David Hadsell ... grip
Mark Hammell ... atv operator
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Orlando Hernandez ... dimmer board operator
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
Simon Jayes ... camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dominik Mainl)
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Tobin Oldach ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rick Phelps ... rigging grip
Raman Rao ... lamp operator
Bradley Richard ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
Eric Sagot ... assistant chief lighting technician
John Savedra ... balloon light tech (as John M. Savedra)
David D. Scott ... video assist
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.)
Daniel Shepard ... rigging grip (as Dan Shepard)
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Harold Taylor ... grip
Mario A. Veloso ... grip (as Mario Veloso)
Jake Leannah ... electrician (uncredited)
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Maxwell Thorpe ... grip (uncredited)
Craig Wadlin ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe)
Sarah Jane Gardam ... shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas)
Carrie Grace ... costumer
J.R. Hawbaker ... assistant costume designer
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkhanova)
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib)
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Michelle Sandvig ... key set costumer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... set costumer (as Sara Beth Walbridge)
A.J. Hess ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Hartzell ... assistant editor
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
Scott Klein ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor
Joel J. Richard ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

George Andrews ... driver (as George L. Andrews)
Anthony Ardito ... driver
Cecil Barba ... driver
Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Jesse Cartwright ... driver
Samuel Danielsen ... driver
Dre ... driver
Rose Echeverria ... driver (as Rose M. Escheverria)
John Falvey ... driver (as John O. Falvey)
Tim Fennel ... driver (as Timothy Fennel)
David Glavin ... driver (as Dave Glavin)
Virgie Haltman ... driver
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miller)
Tom Neal ... driver
Chris Neitzel ... driver
Charles Newland ... driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Jennifer Tabish ... driver (as Jen Tabish)
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Toni E. Vanness ... driver (as Toni Vanness)
Bobby Williams ... driver
Don P. Williams ... driver (as Don Williams)
Melanie Williams ... driver
Jeff Woodward ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second assistant accountant
David Allsberry ... animal trainer (as David Allsbery)
Gary Arabia ... chef
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (as Nate Bailey)
Kate Barnow ... script coordinator
Matt Belanger ... production assistant
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Trevor Brunsink ... stand-in
Danika Brysha ... production assistant
Christina Denicola ... end titles
Kenneth Donaldson ... production assistant
Chris Edrington ... animal trainer
Adam Bjorn Fienberg ... production assistant (as Adam Björn Fienberg)
Elisabeth Finch ... writers assistant (as Elisabeth R. Finch)
Liz Forde ... stand-in
Susan Frontiera ... accounting clerk
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington ... animal trainer (as Bobi Edrington)
Brett Gantt ... controller
Alex Garcia ... set medic
Marc Garcia ... key medic
Sonny Grand ... production assistant
William Shane Grisco ... animal trainer (as William Grisco)
Tobin Hale ... set medic
Chris Hanson ... medical advisor
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Mary Hastings ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Hayes ... production assistant
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
A.J. Hess ... production assistant
Cabriel Hobson ... production assistant
Cheri Kechely ... second payroll accountant
Daniel Kenneth ... production secretary
Otis Knighten ... animal trainer (as O.J. Knighten)
Christine Lakin ... choreographer
Jeff Lee ... animal trainer
Patrick Lenahan ... assistant: Mr. Fienberg
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Ms. Paquin and Mr. Moyer
Lisa Maniker ... product placement
Scott Martin ... production assistant
Steve Martin ... animal wrangler
Don McNeill ... main title
Alvin Mears ... animal trainer
Nicole Moore ... accounting clerk
Kirsten Oglesby ... production assistant
Steve Peungraksa ... assistant craft service
Cindy Pinzon ... production assistant
Stephanie Quick ... production assistant
J.R. Regalado ... chef
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Leonardo Sciacci ... stand-in (as Leonardo Ciacci)
Jain Sekuler ... script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler)
Gianna Sobol ... assistant: Mr. Ball
Elizabeth Speckman ... first assistant accountant
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Tanks ... assistant: Mr. McNair (as Chris Tanks)
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen)
Katerina Vyssouli ... assistant: Mr. Dahl
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer (as Shawn D. Weber)
Gelsey Weiss ... assistant choreographer (as Gelsey Mahanes)
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Rose Youmans ... production assistant
Shea E. Butler ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Iran Kuykendall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brandice Lawson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Boone Narr ... animal supplier (uncredited)
Katie M. Roberts ... set medical advisor (uncredited)
Cameron West ... photo-double: Eric Northman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page