Edit
House of the Wolf Man (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eben McGarr

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eben McGarr ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Reed Chapel
Jeremie Loncka ...
Conrad Sullivan
Sara Raftery ...
Mary Chapel
...
Elmira Cray
...
Archibald Whitlock
...
Barlow
Michael R. Thomas ...
Dracula
...
The Wolf Man
Craig Dabbs ...
The Monster
Beano ...
Peter
Rod Spencer ...
Leopold
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ron Chaney ...
Bela Reinhardt
Freddy John James ...
Footman #2 (as Fredrick James)
...
Footman #1 (as Chris Jimenez)
Saba Moor-Doucette ...
Vadoma
Anne Marie Selby ...
Singer (singing voice)

Produced by 

James A. Brooks ... associate producer
James Keitel ... line producer
Eben McGarr ... producer
John McGarr ... supervising executive producer
Roland Rosenberg Jr. ... executive producer
David Sontag ... executive producer
Larry Sontag ... executive producer

Music by 

Nate Scott

Cinematography by 

Royce Allen Dudley

Film Editing by 

Cyrus Navarro

Production Design by 

Anton Tremblay ... (as Anthony Tremblay)

Art Direction by 

Jason Garner

Costume Design by 

Emily Hastings

Makeup Department 

Michelle Chung ... key makeup artist
Sarah Dorsey ... assistant makeup artist
Felvi Hernando ... key hair stylist
Thad Whitley ... dental prosthetics

Production Management 

Nicole Helms ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rosie Sennett ... second assistant director
Casey Slade ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Marjorie Alexander ... carpenter
Sean Baldwin ... stand-by carpenter
Devin Corrigan ... stand-by painter
Karl Garcia ... set dresser
Jason Garner ... art department
Mark Heathfield ... paint foreman
Dennis Hernandez ... carpenter
Austin M. James ... assistant art director
Ryan Neff ... art department assistant
Rob Neill ... construction coordinator
Niles Padilla ... property master
Raul Rivera ... key standby carpenter
Karen Schumacher ... scenic artist
Jessica Sydow ... swing

Sound Department 

Jax Griffin ... supervising sound editor (as Jacqui Siler)
Dennis Haggerty ... sound mixer
Brandon Huus ... boom operator
Jared Simmons ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Ann Coccagnia ... armorer
Mary Cusick ... suit fabricator
Ron Karkoska ... special effects makeup
Ana Preciado ... key special makeup effects
Mike Rotella ... monster sculptor/technician
Mark Villalobos ... special effects makeup

Stunts 

Craig Dabbs ... stunt performer
Joe Perez ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Colin Angle ... second assistant camera
Jeff Conrad ... additional gaffer
Joe Crowder ... rigging grip
Royce Allen Dudley ... operator: "a" camera
Kaiyoti ... grip
Michael A. Martinez ... camera operator
Paul Sartain ... gaffer
Johnny Segal ... grip
Jeff Siljenberg ... best boy electric (as Jeffrey Siljenberg) / operator: "b" camera (as Jeffrey Siljenberg)
Kevin Tate ... still photographer
Randy Vega ... grip
Tom Whitehead ... electrician

Music Department 

Anne Marie Selby ... musician (clarinet)
Anne Marie Selby ... musician: clarinet

Other crew 

Wendy Benge ... production attorney
Elliot Levitt ... production assistant
Rachel McIntire ... production assistant
Sam Reinis ... script supervisor
Alvaro Rodarte ... production assistant

Thanks 

Anthony Sant'Anselmo ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page