Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010   2009  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Kamen Rider Gaim (2013–2014)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Zawame-city is a company town where the Yggdrasil Corporation. In the city, young street-dancers divide up into a few groups. They enjoy dance battle and a sport that fighting between small... See full summary »

Stars: Gaku Sano, Seiji Hiratoko, Hôchû Ôtsuka
Kamen Rider Kabuto (2006–2007)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story revolves around Tendou Souji, a masked rider whose goal is to kill all Worms that threatens the peace and humanity.

Stars: Tomohito Sato, Surage Gajria, Kazuki Alex Kato
Kamen Rider OOO (2010–2011)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Seth Leslie, Shu Watanabe, Ryosuke Miura
Kamen Rider Faiz (2003–2004)
Sci-Fi | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Kento Handa, Yuria Haga, Masayuki Izumi
Kamen Rider Fourze (2011–2012)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Sôta Fukushi, Ryûki Takahashi, Fumika Shimizu
Kamen Rider Drive (2014–2016)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Shinnosuke Tomari is a former elite police officer in the Metropolitan Police who after an event that traumatized one of his colleagues has been "demoted" into the Special Investigations ... See full summary »

Stars: Ryoma Takeuchi, Rio Uchida, Rei Yoshii
Kamen Rider Den-O (TV Series 2007)
Animation | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Using the power of the Imagin and the Rider Pass, Ryotaro Nogami is able to travel to different times through the DenLiner. By traveling through time, he transforms into Kamen Rider Den-O, ... See full summary »

Stars: Takeru Satô, Rina Akiyama, Toshihiko Seki
Kamen Rider Kuuga (2000–2001)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Having himself telepathically linked to a mysterious stone belt, Godai Yusuke believes that he is fated to be the warrior Kuuga, who fights the Gurongi monsters that keeps murdering humans.

Stars: Joe Odagiri, Shingo Katsurayama, Kazumi Murata
Kamen Rider Agito (2001–2002)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Toshiki Kashû, Jun Kaname, Rina Akiyama
Kamen Rider Ryuki (2002–2003)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The new Kamen Rider Series for 2002. The story of 2 chosen "Kamen Riders" who must fight in order to survive. But what is the point of being a Rider? "Fight! Defeat the Riders! Of the fated 13, only 1 will Survive."

Stars: Takamasa Suga, Satoshi Matsuda, Ayano Sugiyama
Kamen Rider Decade (TV Series 2009)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Ryôta Murai, Masahiro Inoue, Renji Ishibashi
Kamen Rider Kiva (2008–2009)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Kôji Seto, Yû Takahashi, Kazuhiko Kanayama
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ren Kiriyama ...
 Kamen Rider W / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Masaki Suda ...
 Kamen Rider W / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hikaru Yamamoto ...
 Akiko Narumi (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Takeshi Nadagi ...
 Mikio Jinno (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shingo Nakagawa ...
 Shun Makura (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ami Namai ...
 Saeko Sonozaki (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rin Asuka ...
 Wakana Sonozaki / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Fumihiko Tachiki ...
 Gaia Memory / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nasubi ...
 Watcherman (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Minori Terada ...
 Ryubee Sonozaki (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Miho Nishino ...
 Maid (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Naoko Koda ...
 Shroud (5 episodes, 2010)
Minehiro Kinomoto ...
 Kamen Rider Accel / ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Fukkin Zen-Nosuke ...
 Santa-chan (4 episodes, 2010)
Tomomi Itano ...
 Queen (4 episodes, 2010)
Tomomi Kasai ...
 Elizabeth (4 episodes, 2010)
Yûki Kimisawa ...
 Kirihiko Sudo / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 September 2009 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Kamen Rider Double  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Kamen Rider 10's Birth! Riders Unite! (1984) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
this show.... xgotzawedgiex
Discuss Kamen Rider W (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?