Series Directed by
Angelika Sigl | ... | (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Angela Schmid | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Christian Herrmann | ... | (2 episodes, 2007-2010) |
Catherine Kanhema-Blinston | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Angela Graas | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Jens-Uwe Heins | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Florian Guthknecht | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Jan Haft | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Angelika Vogel | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Markus Schmidbauer | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Felix Heidinger | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Florian Guthknecht | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Jan Haft | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Nicole Hillgruber | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Eberhard Meyer | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Andrea Rüthlein | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Angela Schmid | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Markus Schmidbauer | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Angelika Vogel | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Udo Zimmermann | ... | producer: BR / commissioning editor (12 episodes, 2003-2012) |
Angela Schmid | ... | commissioning editor (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Music by
Paul Wuthe | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Hans Wiedemann | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Joe Dinkelbach | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Ramon Kramer | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Cinematography by
Matthias Lukoschek | ... | (3 episodes, 2005-2018) |
Klaus Axthammer | ... | (2 episodes, 2003-2008) |
Jan Haft | ... | (2 episodes, 2005-2011) |
Christoph Castor | ... | (2 episodes, 2005-2009) |
Birgit Kruschwitz | ... | (2 episodes, 2005) |
Frank Lorbiecki | ... | (2 episodes, 2006-2012) |
Otto Hoffmann | ... | (2 episodes, 2006-2010) |
Ernst Arendt | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Vladimir Bologov | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Harry Bruntz | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Jo Fröhlich | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Martin Rösner | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Hans Schweiger | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Ralph Zipperlen | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
André Böhm | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Lonneke Grobben | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Jan Kapepelle | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Job Scholtze | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Thomas Simon | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Michel Welsing | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Marion Heinz | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Katharina Kremer | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Andreas Kerle | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Tibor Blasy | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Uli Schramm | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Editing by
Vera van Appeldorn | ... | (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Iris Bunk | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Susanne Droege | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Susanne Prengel | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Birgit Thieme | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Brigitte Teifel | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Nina Herdin | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Ruth Kucharz | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Jana Mudrich | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Sound Department
Klaus Peintner | ... | sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2012) |
Dieter Desinger | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ursula Kühn | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Otger Kunert | ... | foley artist / sound editor / sound effects (2 episodes, 2005) |
Bernd Schreiner | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Herbert Glaser | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2005) |
Michael Ujlaky | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Christoph Zang | ... | sound (1 episode, 2005) |
Christoph Große | ... | sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Heimann | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Edwin Maier | ... | sound (1 episode, 2006) |
Anton Vetter | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Harald Rentsch | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Steffi Wächter | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ujlaky | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005) |
Thomas Schleider | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2003) |
Johannes Brunnhuber | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Martin Busbach | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Nicole Christmann | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Judith Karl | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2005) |
Gilda Pasler | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2005) |
Georg Süß | ... | lighting (1 episode, 2005) |
Beate Uhlig | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2005) |
Christa Wolpert | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2005) |
Christoph Zang | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Pia Frömmert | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Eva Maria Metzger | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2006) |
Harald Rentsch | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Steffi Wächter | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Martina Kiechle | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Editorial Department
Eva-Kathrein Adam | ... | color grader (1 episode, 2003) |
Xenja Kupin | ... | editor (1 episode, 2009) |
Gilda Pasler | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Music Department
Hans Wiedemann | ... | music consultant (2 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Jürgen Otto | ... | music consultant (2 episodes, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
Gerwig Lawitzky | ... | scientific consultant (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Herbert Pecher | ... | animal trainer (1 episode, 2005) |
Michel Quertainmont | ... | animal trainer (1 episode, 2005) |
Markus Borner | ... | science advisor (1 episode, 2010) |
Christian Schult | ... | narrator (1 episode, 2012) |