Edit
The 7PM Project (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mal Orr ... (30 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mark Horpinitch ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Turton ... (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Aleisha McCormack ... (264 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gerard McCulloch ... (490 episodes, 2009-2011)

Series Cast  

Carrie Bickmore ...
 Herself (419 episodes, 2009-2011)
Charlie Pickering ...
 Himself (414 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dave Hughes ...
 Himself (352 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andrew Rochford ...
 Himself (133 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julian Schiller ...
 Himself (107 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kitty Flanagan ...
 Herself (85 episodes, 2009-2011)
Emelia Rusciano ...
 Herself (82 episodes, 2009-2011)
Steve Price ...
 Himself (81 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tim Blackwell ...
 Himself (80 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sam Mac ...
 Himself (71 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lucy McDonald ...
 Herself / ... (64 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tom Gleeson ...
 Himself (63 episodes, 2009-2011)
George Negus ...
 Himself (60 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Mathison ...
 Himself (59 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (48 episodes, 2009-2011)
Scott Dooley ...
 Himself (48 episodes, 2009-2011)
Denise Scott ...
 Herself (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tom Ballard ...
 Himself (46 episodes, 2009-2011)
Chris Brown ...
 Himself (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Scott Pape ...
 Himself (43 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ryan Fitzgerald ...
 Himself (42 episodes, 2009-2011)
Angela Bishop ...
 Herself - Ten News Entertainment Reporter / ... (39 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hugh Riminton ...
 Himself (39 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Herself (36 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dave Thornton ...
 Himself (33 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tom Elliott ...
 Himself - Financial Commentator / ... (31 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Byrne ...
 Herself (29 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nicole Livingstone ...
 Herself / ... (29 episodes, 2009-2011)
Myf Warhurst ...
 Herself (26 episodes, 2009-2011)
Todd Sampson ...
 Himself / ... (22 episodes, 2009-2011)
Steve Vizard ...
 Himself (21 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gorgi Coghlan ...
 Herself (20 episodes, 2010)
Hamish Blake ...
 Himself (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Lee ...
 Himself (20 episodes, 2009-2010)
Chrissie Swan ...
 Herself / ... (18 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jo Stanley ...
 Herself (18 episodes, 2009)
Andrew Bolt ...
 Himself / ... (18 episodes, 2009-2011)
Joe Hockey ...
 Himself - Shadow Treasurer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tracey Curro ...
 Herself (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anthony 'Lehmo' Lehmann ...
 Himself (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Preston ...
 Himself / ... (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bob Maguire ...
 Himself (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
George Calombaris ...
 Himself / ... (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gary Mehigan ...
 Himself / ... (14 episodes, 2009-2011)
Aleisha McCormack ...
 Herself (14 episodes, 2009-2010)
Daniel Burt ...
 Himself (14 episodes, 2009)
Dan and Leon ...
 Themselves (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Cannane ...
 Himself - Journalist, Lateline ABC / ... (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Natalie Tran ...
 Herself (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Sophie Black ...
 Herself / ... (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mark McCrindle ...
 Himself - Social Demographer (12 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sarah Murdoch ...
 Herself (10 episodes, 2011)
Barrie Cassidy ...
 Himself - Political Journalist / ... (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Paul Bongiorno ...
 Himself / ... (10 episodes, 2009-2010)
Neil Mitchell ...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Adam Cox ...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rob Moodie ...
 Himself - Chair, National Preventative Health Taskforce / ... (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Katie Dimond ...
 Herself (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hamish MacDonald ...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2011)
Susie O'Brien ...
 Himself - Journalist, Herald Sun / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (8 episodes, 2009-2014)
...
 Herself (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Colin Jacobs ...
 Himself - Chair, Electronic Frontiers Australia / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dick Whitaker ...
 Himself - Senior Meteorologist, The Weather Channel (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Richard Pennicuik ...
 Himself - Protester / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nick Xenophon ...
 Himself - Independent Senator / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jane Hall ...
 Herself (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ian Dickson ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Arj Barker ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jason Chong ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Emma Dallimore ...
 Herself - Ten Correspondent / ... (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Michael Wipfli ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Byron Cook ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Serge Negus ...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hayley Pearson ...
 Herself / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
Bob Brown ...
 Himself - Guest / ... (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
Leslie Cannold ...
 Herself - Bioethicist / ... (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Wakelin ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself - Captain of Steve Irwin / ... (6 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Herself / ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jessica Watson ...
 Herself (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Dunlevie ...
 Himself - Online Editor, Northern Territory News / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Graham Phillips ...
 Himself - Host of ABC's Catalyst (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jonathan Hyla ...
 Himself - Entertainment Reporter, E! (6 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Wilson ...
 Herself (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Waleed Aly ...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Neil James ...
 Himself - Executive Director - Australian Defence Association / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Manne ...
 Himself - Co-ordinator, Refugee and Immigration Legal Centre / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jesse Martin ...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brad McEwan ...
 Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jesse Mulligan ...
 Himself - New Zealand Correspondent (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Anna Bligh ...
 Herself - Premier of Queensland (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott Burchill ...
 Himself - Senior Lecturer, International Relations, Deakin University (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Carr-Gregg ...
 Himself - Child and Adolescent Psychologist (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julia Gillard ...
 Herself - Deputy Prime Minister / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Harms ...
 Himself - Sports Writer (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Mason ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew McEvoy ...
 Himself - Managing Director, Tourism Australia (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ian McPhedran ...
 Himself - National Defence Writer, News Limited (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Geoffrey Thomas ...
 Himself - Aviation Analyst (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Max Futcher ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter / ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Dylan Lewis ...
 Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Tommy Little ...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2011)
Kim Watkins ...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2009)
Yumi Stynes ...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2010)
Fiona O'Loughlin ...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
John Hewson ...
 Himself - Former Federal Opposition Leader (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul Cashmere ...
 Himself - Music Editor / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Paul Dillon ...
 Himself - Director, Drug and Alcohol Research and Training Australia / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter FitzSimons ...
 Himself - Celebrity Masterchef Contestant / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Herself (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Barnaby Joyce ...
 Himself - Leader of The Nationals in the Senate (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Loyiso Gola ...
 Himself - South African Correspondent / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Janet Hall ...
 Herself - Psychologist (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Ham ...
 Himself - Shark Control Program Manager / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ben Hurley ...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Libby Trickett ...
 Herself / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Grant Wharington ...
 Himself - Sailing Champion / ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Greg Sullivan ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2009)
Tony Abbott ...
 Himself - Federal Opposition Leader (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Luke Darcy ...
 Himself - Former AFL Player / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Denniss ...
 Himself - Executive Director, The Australia Institute (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Gardner ...
 Himself - Chairman, Grey Group Advertising (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eddie Perfect ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin Rudd ...
 Himself - Minister for Foreign Affairs / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ross Wallman ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Melanie Water ...
 Herself - State Manager, Kidsafe Victoria (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Fred Watson ...
 Himself - Astronomer-in-Charge, Australian Astronomical Observatory (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Merrick Watts ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gerard Whateley ...
 Himself - ABC Sports Commentator / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Wilkie ...
 Himself - Independent MP (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Hugh Wirth ...
 Himself - President, RSPCA Victoria / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gideon Evans ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010)
Ian Hickie ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Brain and Mind Research Institute, University of Sydney (4 episodes, 2010)
Patrick McGorry ...
 Himself - 2010 Australian of the Year / ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Zinn ...
 Himself - Media Spokesman, Choice (4 episodes, 2010)
Grant Brecht ...
 Himself - Clinical Psychologist, Australian Psychological Society (4 episodes, 2011)
Lee Brooks ...
 Herself - Presenter, The Weather Channel (4 episodes, 2011)
Anna Daniels ...
 Herself - Associate Producer, The 7PM Project (4 episodes, 2011)
Kathryn Robinson ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Barry ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010)
Wil Anderson ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Liz Ellis ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Mia Freedman ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tara Moss ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kris Smith ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2011)
Jason Akermanis ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Shane Bilsborough ...
 Himself - Nutritionist (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tim Costello ...
 Himself - CEO, World Vision Australia (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julie Gale ...
 Herself - Director, Kids Free 2 B Kids (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter Helliar ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter Higgins ...
 Himself - Media Spokesperson, Australian National Kennel Council / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Adam Hills ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Trevor Long ...
 Himself - Director of Marine Science, Seaworld (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Susan McLean ...
 Herself - Former Police Office / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jimmy Barnes ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Cameron Baud ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ricki-Lee Coulter ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Gamblin ...
 Himself - Program Leadewr, WWF Australia / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Julie Goodwin ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bruce Hopkins ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Robert Clarence Irwin ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brendan Jones ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dean Jones ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Leisel Jones ...
 Herself / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Paul Jordan ...
 Himself - Foriegn Security Expert / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Kerley ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Julia Morris ...
 Herself / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andy Muirhead ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Nic Pullen ...
 Himself - Media Lawyer, TressCox Laywers, Melbourne / ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hans Bruechle ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2009)
Lily McCombs ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2009)
Jay Dee Springbett ...
 Himself - Australian Idol Judge (3 episodes, 2009)
Toby Sullivan ...
 Himself - Tech Expert (3 episodes, 2009)
Coen Ashton ...
 Himself - Jet Skiing the Murray River for Organ Donation / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Colin Barnett ...
 Himself - Premier of Western Australia (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jane Caro ...
 Herself - Advertising Copywriter / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bob Katter ...
 Himself - Independent MP (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eddie McGuire ...
 Himself - President, Collingwood Football Club / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Moran ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bob Parker ...
 Himself - Mayor of Christchurch, New Zealand (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Barbara Pocock ...
 Herself - Director, Centre for Work and Life, University of South Australia (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Maria Said ...
 Herself - President, Anaphylaxis Australia (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bernard Salt ...
 Himself - Demographer, KPMG (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Stacey Thomson ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adam Bandt ...
 Himself - Greens MP (3 episodes, 2010)
Jason Coleman ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Callum Hann ...
 Himself - MasterChef Australia Contestant / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Paul Harrison ...
 Himself - Senior Lecturer in Consumer Behaviour and Marketing, Deacon University (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
Adam Liaw ...
 Himself - MasterChef Australia Contestant / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Muscat ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Celia Pacquola ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2010)
Simon Sheikh ...
 Himself - National Director: GetUp (3 episodes, 2010)
Steve Clemons ...
 Himself - Founder, American Strategy Program, New America Foundation (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (3 episodes, 2011)
Tim Flannery ...
 Himself - Chief Commissioner, Climate Commission (3 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Hart ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter (3 episodes, 2011)
Alan Hayes ...
 Himself - Director, Australian Institute of Family Studies (3 episodes, 2011)
John Irvine ...
 Himself - Child Psychologist (3 episodes, 2011)
Ingrid Just ...
 Herself - Spokeswoman, Choice (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Georgie Parker ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jill Singer ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Indira Naidoo ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Catherine Deveny ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
Kerri-Anne Kennerley ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michala Banas ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Moloney ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Elizabeth Broderick ...
 Herself - Commissioner Responsible for Age Discrimination / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter Garrett ...
 Himself - Federal Minister for School Education, Early Childhood and Youth / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Shannon Noll ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kasey Chambers ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jaclyn Edmonds ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tim Entwisle ...
 Himself - Royal Botanic Gardens, Sydney (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brad Halse ...
 Himself - Communications Director, The Salvation Army Australia (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laurie Lawrence ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Hayley Lewis ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael McNamara ...
 Himself - Co-Chair: Criminal Law Section, Law Institute of Victoria (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Adam Richard ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
John Safran ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Justine Schofield ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Guy Sebastian ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bill Shorten ...
 Himself - Parliamentary Secretary for Disabilities and Children's Services (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sia ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ian Thorpe ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Frank Woodley ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Bill Woods ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Poh Ling Yeow ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gavin Baskerville ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
Arthur Birch ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
Gail Coulter ...
 Herself - RSPCA Inspector (2 episodes, 2009)
Ruth Frith ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Natalie Garonzi ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Joe Hachem ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
Marcia Hines ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Steven Hooker ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Mark Horstman ...
 Himself - Science Reporter on ABC's Catalyst (2 episodes, 2009)
Emily Jade ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2009)
Ian Leavers ...
 Himself - President Queensland Police Union / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Tony Moclair ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2009)
Chloe Rushby ...
 Herself - Owner of Muffy the Dog (2 episodes, 2009)
Eamon Sullivan ...
 Himself - Celebrity Masterchef Contestant / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Stan Walker ...
 Himself - Finalist - Australia Idol / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Amy Wall ...
 Herself - Skype Caller (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julie Bishop ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Bowen ...
 Himself - Federal Minister for Immigration and Citizenship (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Barry Bruce ...
 Himself - Shark Research Scientist, CSIRO (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julian Burnside ...
 Himself - Barrister / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Campbell ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Michael Clarke ...
 Himself - Captain of the Australian Cricket Team / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dale Dominey-Howes ...
 Himself - Co-Director, Australian Tsunami Research Centre, University of New South Wales (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Doran ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kate Ellis ...
 Herself - Federal Labor MP / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Field ...
 Himself - Daughter Died of SIDS / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Amanda Ghirardello ...
 Herself - Breast Cancer Survivor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lydia Gibson ...
 Herself - Marine Species Manager, WWF Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ross Homel ...
 Himself - Director of the Institute for Social and Behavioural Research, Griffith University / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark Howard ...
 Himself - Commonwealth Games Commentator / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Hunt ...
 Himself - CEO, Free the Bears (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mary Hutton ...
 Herself - Founder, Free the Bears (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Danielle Isdale ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gab Kovacs ...
 Himself - Chairman, IVF Director's Group of Australia (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jai Martinkovits ...
 Himself - Australians for Constitutional Monarchy / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul McDermott ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Craig Morris ...
 Himself - Manager, Athlete Development and Head of Women's Tennis, Tennis Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Penrose ...
 Himself - Director for Emergency Programmes, Save the Children / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lyn Roberts ...
 Herself - CEO, National Heart Foundation (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Andrew Scipione ...
 Himself - Commissioner, New South Wales Police Force (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rick Shine ...
 Himself - Australian Research Council Federation Fellow, University of Sydney (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Silvester ...
 Himself - Crime Reporter, Fairfax Media / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Samara Tanton ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ben Wadham ...
 Himself - Army Culture Expert (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jim Wallace ...
 Himself - Former SAS Commander / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Craig Williams ...
 Himself - Medical Entomologist, University of South Australia (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Russell Zimmerman ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Australian Retailers Association (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010)
Natalie Bassingthwaighte ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010)
Ben Birt ...
 Himself - Marine Campaigner, Australian Marine Conservation Society / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Bogut ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Julian Bondy ...
 Himself - Knife Crime Expert, Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Daddia ...
 Himself - MasterChef Australia Contestant / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
David Galbally ...
 Himself - Partner, Madgwicks Lawyers (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Gallacher ...
 Himself - New South Wales Shadow Minister for Police (2 episodes, 2010)
Cassandra Goldie ...
 Herself - CEO, Australian Council of Social Services (2 episodes, 2010)
Marion Grasby ...
 Herself - Masterchef Australia Eliminated Contestant (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
Steve Hambleton ...
 Himself - Federal Vice President: Australian Medical Association / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Geoff Huegill ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
John Kennedy ...
 Himself - Emergency Medicine Specialist, Royal North Shore Hospital / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
Sam Lane ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010)
Jack Lark ...
 Himself - Junior Masterchef Contestant / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Maria Last ...
 Herself - Medium (2 episodes, 2010)
Ken Lay ...
 Himself - Deputy Commissioner of Traffic, Victoria Police (2 episodes, 2010)
Bonnie Lythgoe ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Mayne ...
 Himself - Founder: Crikey (2 episodes, 2010)
Keith Moor ...
 Himself - Journalist, Herald Sun / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Ivy Moyle ...
 Herself - St. Kilda Saints Supporter (2 episodes, 2010)
Bernard Murphy ...
 Himself - Chairman, Maurice Blackburn (2 episodes, 2010)
Ian Olver ...
 Himself - CEO, Cancer Council Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Pearce ...
 Himself - President of Liberty Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Carel Pedre ...
 Himself - Haitian Radio Broadcaster (2 episodes, 2010)
Andrew Pesce ...
 Himself - Federal President, Australian Medical Association (2 episodes, 2010)
Doug Potter ...
 Himself - Travel Commentator (2 episodes, 2010)
Alvin Quah ...
 Himself - Masterchef Australia Contestant (2 episodes, 2010)
Justin Quill ...
 Herself - Media Lawyer, Kelly Hazell Quill / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Christine Richards ...
 Herself - Mayor of Frankston (2 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Robinson ...
 Herself - Lawyer for Julian Assange (2 episodes, 2010)
Leisa Roles ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Courtney Roulston ...
 Herself - Masterchef Australia Contestant (2 episodes, 2010)
Wyatt Roy ...
 Himself - Liberal National Party Candidate for Longman / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Clive Small ...
 Himself - Former New South Wales Police Assistant Commissioner (2 episodes, 2010)
Philip Stewart ...
 Himself - Defence Lawyer (2 episodes, 2010)
Ingrid Sturmey ...
 Herself - Counsellor, Relationships Australia (Victoria) (2 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Sutton ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2010)
Claire Winton-Burn ...
 Herself - MasterChef Australia Contestant / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Pam Ahern ...
 Herself - Animal Advocate, Edgar's Mission / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Ball ...
 Himself - CEO, Clubs Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Mary Bluett ...
 Herself - President of the Australian Education Union (Victorian Branch) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Diego Bonetto ...
 Himself - Weed Tour Guide (2 episodes, 2011)
Gary Bouma ...
 Himself - Honorary Assistant Priest, St. John's Anglican Church, East Malvern (2 episodes, 2011)
Tanya Brinn ...
 Herself - Supported by Rihanna (2 episodes, 2011)
Barry Brook ...
 Himself - Director of Climate Science, The Environment Institute, University of Adelaide (2 episodes, 2011)
Brad Carter ...
 Himself - Mayor of Rockhampton (2 episodes, 2011)
Alison Clarke ...
 Herself - Mayor of Yarra (2 episodes, 2011)
Christine Cole ...
 Herself - Founder, Apology Alliance (2 episodes, 2011)
Tim Conrad ...
 Himself - Rock Paper Scissors World Champion (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Cooper ...
 Himself - Professor of Molecular Bioscience, University of Queensland (2 episodes, 2011)
Rihanna Crane ...
 Herself - Supporting Tanya (2 episodes, 2011)
Justine Cullen ...
 Herself - Editor, Shop Til You Drop (2 episodes, 2011)
Carolyn Curtis ...
 Herself - Director, Family by Family (2 episodes, 2011)
Cherie Dalley ...
 Herself - President, Queensland Consumers Association (2 episodes, 2011)
Larissa Darragh ...
 Herself - Manager, Greyhound Adoption Program Victoria (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Davidson Jr. ...
 Himself - Anaesthetist, Royal Children's Hospital, Melbourne (2 episodes, 2011)
Stewart Davidson ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Mick Doleman ...
 Himself - Deputy National Secretary, Maritime Union of Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Tiffany Dunk ...
 Herself - Editor, Dolly Magazine (2 episodes, 2011)
Kim Duthie ...
 Herself - St. Kilda Schoolgirl (2 episodes, 2011)
Neil Evans ...
 Himself - Media Chief, Centrebet (2 episodes, 2011)
Maree Farrow ...
 Herself - Research Fellow, Alzheimer's Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Kaye Frankcom ...
 Herself - Clinical Psychologist (2 episodes, 2011)
Mick Gooda ...
 Himself - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Social Justice Commissioner (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2011)
Stan Grant ...
 Himself - CNN Correspondent (2 episodes, 2011)
Fiona Hall ...
 Herself - Living with MS (2 episodes, 2011)
Sally Harrold ...
 Herself - National Program Manager, Look Good...Feel Better (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Sue Hendy ...
 Herself - CEO, Council of the Ageing Victoria (2 episodes, 2011)
Don Henry ...
 Himself - CEO, Australian Conservation Foundation (2 episodes, 2011)
Sam Holst ...
 Himself - Director, Meathead (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Humfrey ...
 Himself - Founder and Director, Wild Action (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Hunt ...
 Himself - Clinical Psychologist, University of Sydney Gambling Treatment Clinic (2 episodes, 2011)
Natalie Isaacs ...
 Herself - Founder and CEO, 1Million Women Campaign (2 episodes, 2011)
Marianne Jauncey ...
 Herself - Medical Director, Sydney Medically Supervised Injecting Centre (2 episodes, 2011)
Jo ...
 Herself - Cancer Patient (2 episodes, 2011)
Jon Jureidini ...
 Himself - Head of the Department of Psychological Medicine, Women's and Children's Hospital, Adelaide (2 episodes, 2011)
Kaitlyn ...
 Herself - Cancer Patient (2 episodes, 2011)
Adrienne Kajewski ...
 Herself - Supporting Nosheen (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Karcher ...
 Herself - Awoke During Surgery (2 episodes, 2011)
John Katsi ...
 Himself - Sugar Glider Owner (2 episodes, 2011)
Cordell Kent ...
 Himself - 'Gold Shop' Owner (2 episodes, 2011)
Angela Langton ...
 Herself - Greyhound Trainer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Lea ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (2 episodes, 2011)
John Lenarcic ...
 Himself - Lecturer: Information Technology, RMIT University (2 episodes, 2011)
Kate Leslie ...
 Herself - President, Australian and New Zealand College of Anaesthetists (2 episodes, 2011)
Rheya Linden ...
 Herself - Campaign Director, Animal Active (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Bill McDonald ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott McIntyre ...
 Himself - Spokesperson, British American Tobacco Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Simon McKeon ...
 Himself - 2011 Australian of the Year (2 episodes, 2011)
Orla McNally ...
 Herself - Director of Gynaecology Oncology, Royal Women's Hospital, Melbourne (2 episodes, 2011)
Melanie ...
 Herself - Cancer Patient (2 episodes, 2011)
Denise Nicholls ...
 Herself - Director, Christian Education Services, ACCESS Ministries (2 episodes, 2011)
James Ogloff ...
 Himself - Forensic Psychologist, Monash University (2 episodes, 2011)
Margy Osmond ...
 Herself - Chief Eexcutive, Australian National Retailers Association (2 episodes, 2011)
Kumar Pereira ...
 Himself - Contestant, MasterChef Australia / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Pisasale ...
 Himself - Mayor of Ipswich (2 episodes, 2011)
Anne Poelina ...
 Himself - Managing Director, Madjulla Inc. (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Power ...
 Himself - Injecting Room Report Author, Burnet Institute (2 episodes, 2011)
Marian Quartly ...
 Herself - Social Historian, Monash University (2 episodes, 2011)
Tania Quinlan ...
 Herself - Greyhound Owner (2 episodes, 2011)
Sally Richardson ...
 Herself - Volunteer Make-up Artist, Look Good...Feel Better (2 episodes, 2011)
Leonie Rickard ...
 Herself - Wildlife Officer. RSPCA (2 episodes, 2011)
Ben Roberts-Smith ...
 Himself - Awarded Victoria Cross for Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Rodgers ...
 Himself - Lead Researcher, The George Institute for Global Health (2 episodes, 2011)
Nicole Roocke ...
 Herself - Director, Chamber of Minerals and Energy of Western Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Ross-Smith ...
 Herself - Living with MS (2 episodes, 2011)
Nicola Roxon ...
 Herself - Federal Minister for Health and Ageing (2 episodes, 2011)
Simon Schrapel ...
 Himself - Chief Executive, UnitingCare Wesley Adelaide (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Sentonas ...
 Himself - Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Asia Pacific, McAfee (2 episodes, 2011)
Nosheen Shahid ...
 Herself - Supported by AJ (2 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Siewert ...
 Herself - Western Australian Greens Senator (2 episodes, 2011)
Terry Slevin ...
 Himself - Chair, Occupational and Environmental Cancer Risk Committee, Cancer Council Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Kat Stewart ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2011)
Traci Stone ...
 Herself - Co-Founder: Adopted Persons Support Group (2 episodes, 2011)
Tanya ...
 Herself - Cancer Patient (2 episodes, 2011)
James Tatoulis ...
 Himself - Chief Medical Adviser, National Heart Foundation of Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
David Taylor ...
 Himself - Co-owner, Black Caviar (2 episodes, 2011)
Mike Thompson ...
 Himself - Cattle Farmer, Munda Station (2 episodes, 2011)
Tom Valenta ...
 Himself - Wife Died of Alzheimer's (2 episodes, 2011)
Pat Vine ...
 Herself - Gem Buyer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Walters ...
 Himself - Principals Organiser, Australian Education Union (Victorian Branch) (2 episodes, 2011)
Horace Wansbrough ...
 Himself - Youth Substance Abuse Service (2 episodes, 2011)
Dave Watters ...
 Himself - Gold Buyer (2 episodes, 2011)
Albert Wiggins ...
 Himself - Young Leader, Save the Kimberley (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Wright ...
 Himself - Executive Director, MS Research Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Melinda Zanello ...
 Herself - MS Ambassador (2 episodes, 2011)
Steven Quartermain ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Sandra Sully ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Natarsha Belling ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Elton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Kate Langbroek ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Ray Martin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Craig McLachlan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Smith ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Angela Catterns ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen K. Amos ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Kate Ceberano ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Suzi Quatro ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Bree Amer ...
 Herself - Brisbane Correspondent (1 episode, 2009)
Vanessa Amorosi ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Director (1 episode, 2009)
Lincoln Archer ...
 Himself - Story Editor, news.com.au (1 episode, 2009)
Hamish Arthur ...
 Himself - National Corporate Affairs Manager - Australian Hotels Association (1 episode, 2009)
Marian Baird ...
 Herself - Director, Women and Work Research Group (1 episode, 2009)
Maree Barnes ...
 Herself - Australasian Sleep Association Conference Coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Carolyn Barry ...
 Herself - Editor, G Mag (1 episode, 2009)
Mitch Bartlett ...
 Himself - Bushfire Survivor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Sabrina Batshon ...
 Herself - Australian Idol Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
Philip Batterham ...
 Himself - Department of Genetics, Faculty of Science, The University of Melbourne (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Bauer ...
 Himself - Longest Chain of Bras World Record Holder (1 episode, 2009)
Lukas Baumann ...
 Himself - Drove from Switzerland to Australia (1 episode, 2009)
Nicole Beasley ...
 Herself - Head Dog Trainer, The Lost Dogs' Home, Melbourne (1 episode, 2009)
Sally Betts ...
 Herself - Mayor, Waverley Council (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Clare Bowditch ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Steven Bradbury ...
 Himself - Developer TEAR Christmas Catalogue (1 episode, 2009)
Ann Britton ...
 Herself - Wife of Rick Britton - Mayor of Boulia Shire (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself - Legal Crusader (1 episode, 2009)
Alan Brough ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Brenden Brown ...
 Himself - President, Australian Podiatry Association (1 episode, 2009)
Naomi Brown ...
 Herself - CEO Australasian Fire Authority Council (1 episode, 2009)
Ray Brown ...
 Himself - Mayor of Dalby (1 episode, 2009)
Patrizio Buanne ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Mel Buttle ...
 Herself - Brisbane Correspondent (1 episode, 2009)
Damian Callinan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Alfie Calvert ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Warwick Capper ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Wayne Carey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Carroll ...
 Herself - Chair Alliance for Forgotten Australians (1 episode, 2009)
Olivia Carter ...
 Herself - Neuroscientist, Unversity of Melbourne (1 episode, 2009)
Gavin Chan ...
 Himself - Victorian Cosmetic Institute (1 episode, 2009)
Jules Clancy ...
 Herself - Looking for a Dinner Date (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Joy Clarke ...
 Herself - UFO Witness (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Coldham ...
 Himself - President, Four Wheel Drive Victoria (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Combe ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Condon ...
 Himself - CEO, Condon Group (1 episode, 2009)
Sue Conroy ...
 Herself - General Manager, The Lost Dogs' Home, Melbourne (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Kim Cooper ...
 Herself - Australian Idol Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremy Corbett ...
 Himself - Radio Host (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Counsel ...
 Herself - Vice President, Law Institute of Victoria (1 episode, 2009)
Bryce Courtenay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Annabel Crabb ...
 Herself - Political Journalist, Sydney Morning Herald (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Craven ...
 Himself - PricewaterhouseCoopers (1 episode, 2009)
Brian Cunningham ...
 Himself - Acting Assistant Commissioner - Western Australia Police (1 episode, 2009)
Marcus Curnow ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Urban Seed (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Elise Davidson ...
 Herself - Media Officer, Choice Magazine (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Davies ...
 Himself - Senior Sound Curator, National Film and Sound Archive (1 episode, 2009)
Kathleen De Leon ...
 Herself - Celebrity Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
Sandie Dean ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Annette Debenham ...
 Herself - National Manager Roots & Shoots, Jane Goodall Institute of Australia (1 episode, 2009)
Rebekah Devlin ...
 Herself - Journalist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Doggett ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Josh Dowling ...
 Himself - Motoring Journalist (1 episode, 2009)
Nikki Dwyer ...
 Herself - Breast Cancer Survivor (1 episode, 2009)
Bernard Fanning ...
 Himself - Movember Ambassador (1 episode, 2009)
Newton Faulkner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Josh Fear ...
 Himself - Researcher, The Australian Institute (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Ronel Fourie ...
 Herself - Image Consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Heath Franklin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Geoff Garrett ...
 Himself - Choreographer - Mary Poppins (1 episode, 2009)
Maude Garrett ...
 Herself - Sydney Correspondent (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Gibb ...
 Himself - Owner, Preshafruit (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Gibson ...
 Himself - Senior Seismologist, Environmental Systems and Services (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Gilbertson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Brynne Gordon ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Shirley Grant ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
David Gray ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Brenton Green ...
 Himself - Monkey Man (1 episode, 2009)
Danny Green ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Martin Greenwood ...
 Himself - Course Superintendent - Kingston Heath Golf Club (1 episode, 2009)
Bradley Trevor Greive ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Louise Grossfeldt ...
 Herself - Primate Manager, Taronga Zoo (1 episode, 2009)
Sam Gunn ...
 Himself - Skype Caller (1 episode, 2009)
Brendan Hagley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Gareth Hale ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremy Hallam ...
 Himself - Self-Proclaimed 'People's Dwarf' (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Rod Hannifey ...
 Himself - Truck Driver (1 episode, 2009)
Gill Harbord ...
 Herself - Etiquette Expert (1 episode, 2009)
Bob Harig ...
 Himself - ESPN Golf Writer (1 episode, 2009)
Wendy Harmer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Ainsley Harriott ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Matthew Hayden ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Heggie ...
 Himself - Secretary, Tourism Ballina (1 episode, 2009)
Margaret Hellard ...
 Herself - Director, Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health Research, The Burnet Institute (1 episode, 2009)
Fran Hernon ...
 Herself - Corporate Affairs Manager Nestlé Australia (1 episode, 2009)
Patrice Hickey ...
 Herself - Victorian President, Australian College of Midwives (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Hodda ...
 Himself - President, Australian Whale Conservation Society (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Katie Hooker ...
 Herself - Steven Hooker's Sister (1 episode, 2009)
Luke Hopgood ...
 Himself - Motorised Lounge Chair Creator (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - CEO Hunterfive (1 episode, 2009)
Clive James ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Jet ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Suzanna Jobe ...
 Herself - Career Consultant, Katie Roberts Career Consulting (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Eskimo Joe ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Kenney Dale Johnson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Tanya Johnston ...
 Herself - Plus Size Model (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Johnston ...
 Himself - Australian Idol Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Kasprowicz ...
 Himself - Former Australian Test Cricketer (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Kavanagh ...
 Himself - Trainer 'Shocking' (1 episode, 2009)
Hilary Kay ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Kristina Keneally ...
 Herself - Premier of New South Wales (1 episode, 2009)
Lagi Keresoma ...
 Herself - Local Journalist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Damien Kingsbury ...
 Himself - Assoc. Prof. International Studies, Deacon University (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Private Investigator (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Kopfstein ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
John Koscal ...
 Himself - Korumburra Resident (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Karl Kruszelnicki ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Natalie Lampard ...
 Herself - Chloe's Mother (1 episode, 2009)
Dick Lang ...
 Himself - Pilot (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Larkan ...
 Himself - Ten's Weather Man (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Lee ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Chas Licciardello ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Charley Lineweaver ...
 Himself - Senior Fellow of the Planetary Science Institute at the Australian National University, Canberra (1 episode, 2009)
Ghislaine 'Gilly' Llewellyn ...
 Herself - Conservation Manager World Wildlife Fund Australia (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Aaron Machado ...
 Himself - President, Project Dolphin Safe (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Charlie Manolis ...
 Himself - Chief Scientist, Crocodylus Park, Darwin (1 episode, 2009)
Sarah Mansfield ...
 Herself - Australian Medical Association (1 episode, 2009)
Sarah Marchant ...
 Herself - Jeanswest (1 episode, 2009)
Jeff Marhinin ...
 Himself - Partner, Watts McCray Lawyers (1 episode, 2009)
Barry Marshall ...
 Himself - Nobel Laureate (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Jan McCarthy ...
 Herself - RSL Fundraiser (1 episode, 2009)
Craig McClellan ...
 Himself - The Christmas Tree Farm (1 episode, 2009)
Michael McDermott ...
 Himself - Better Local Government Party Councillor - Parramatta City Council (1 episode, 2009)
Brian McFadden ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Warren McGaw ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Kellie McGuiness ...
 Herself - Bushfire Victim (1 episode, 2009)
Amanda McKenzie ...
 Herself - Co-Director, Australian Youth Climate Coalition (1 episode, 2009)
Chris McMillan ...
 Herself - CEO Fundraising Institute Australia (1 episode, 2009)
James Merlino ...
 Himself - Victorian Minister for Sport, Recreation and Youth Affairs (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Darren Middleton ...
 Himself - Movember Ambassador (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Renée Mill ...
 Herself - Psychologist and Author (1 episode, 2009)
Lauren Miller Cilento ...
 Herself - CEO Harry M. Miller Group (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
David Millikan ...
 Himself - Lecturer - Charles Sturt University (1 episode, 2009)
Rodney Mills ...
 Himself - Victorian Police Officer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Lawrence Mooney ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Tiriel Mora ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Toby Moulton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Les Murray ...
 Himself - SBS World Game Commentator (1 episode, 2009)
Cherie Nelson ...
 Herself - Manager, Bondi Backpackers (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Newnham ...
 Himself - Australian Idol Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Paolo Nutini ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Dolphin Activist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Trevor O'Hara ...
 Himself - Co-ordinator - Gold Coast Schoolies (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Muse Opiang ...
 Himself - Papua New Guinean Biologist (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Owens ...
 Himself - Deputy Commissioner (1 episode, 2009)
Norman Pace ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself - Actress, Fame (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Neil Paterson ...
 Himself - Kingston Police Inspector, Victoria Police (1 episode, 2009)
Alex Perry ...
 Himself - Celebrity Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2009)
Brad Peters ...
 Himself - Major Collision Investigation Unit, Victoria Police (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Diana Prazak ...
 Herself - Victorian Light-welterweight Boxing Champion (1 episode, 2009)
Marina Prior ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Terri Psiakis ...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Hannah Rachmat ...
 Herself - World Record Attempt Organiser (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Ramsey ...
 Himself - Australian Ski Areas Association (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Rastovich ...
 Himself - Surfer and Environmentalist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Vanessa Regan ...
 Herself - Tiger Airways Communication Manager (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Robert M. Rey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Nicole Rich ...
 Herself - Consumer Action Law Centre (1 episode, 2009)
Katie Richardson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
Stuart Robert ...
 Himself - Federal Member for Fadden (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Roberts ...
 Himself - Search and Rescue Squad (1 episode, 2009)
Gary Robertson ...
 Himself - Ambulance Paramedic (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Rogers ...
 Himself - Assistant Commissioner, New South Wales Rural Fire Service (1 episode, 2009)
Barbara Romeril ...
 Herself - Executive Director, Community Child Care Association (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Anna Rose ...
 Herself - Co-Director, Australian Youth Climate Coalition (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Ross ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Rudely Interrupted ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Rumble ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Suzanne Savage ...
 Herself - UFO Witness (1 episode, 2009)
Alexei Sayle ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Melina Schamroth ...
 Herself - Founder, Cooking for a Cause (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Russell Shields ...
 Himself - Food Program Manager - Second Bite (1 episode, 2009)
Ian Shuttleworth ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (1 episode, 2009)
Sam Simmons ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Marty Smiley ...
 Himself - Reporter, Vive Cool City (1 episode, 2009)
Raden Soemawinata ...
 Himself - Saved Dog in Melbourne (1 episode, 2009)
Kate Southam ...
 Herself - Editor, careerone.com.au (1 episode, 2009)
Short Stack ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Stanley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Luke Stokell ...
 Himself - Apprentice Plumber (1 episode, 2009)
Alan Stokes ...
 Himself - Executive Director - National Sea Change Taskforce (1 episode, 2009)
Graham Swinburne ...
 Himself - Christmas Kingdom (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Eugene Tan ...
 Himself - Photographer, Aquabumps.com (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Director, Fame (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Taylor ...
 Himself - Historic Houses Trust Curator (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Te'o ...
 Himself - Brisbane Broncos Player (1 episode, 2009)
The Amazing Johnathan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Guest (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Kelvin Thomson ...
 Herself - Federal Labor MP (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Thomson ...
 Himself - Research Director, Institute of Backyard Studies (1 episode, 2009)
Tonka Tuscadero ...
 Herself - Victoria Roller Derby Spokeswoman (1 episode, 2009)
Jake Tyson ...
 Himself - Handsome Handyman (1 episode, 2009)
Josh Van Cuylenberg ...
 Himself - Co-Founder, Step Back Think (1 episode, 2009)
Cassi Van Den Dungen ...
 Herself - Model (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Vellar ...
 Himself - Abbotsford Public School (1 episode, 2009)
Kieran Walsh ...
 Himself - Victoria Police Deputy Commissioner (1 episode, 2009)
Shane Warne ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Hayley Warner ...
 Herself - Finalist Australia Idol (1 episode, 2009)
Julie Watson ...
 Herself - Jessica Watson's Mother (1 episode, 2009)
Lindsay Webb ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Chase Weir ...
 Himself - Car Was Stuck in Cruise Control (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Anthony Wesley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Charis White ...
 Herself - Longtime Costco Enthusiast (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Whybird ...
 Principal, Atherton State High School (1 episode, 2009)
Cal Wilson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Cindy Wilson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Ross Wilson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Martin Wrangle ...
 Himself - Lost Son in Car Accident (1 episode, 2009)
Adriel Young ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
John Paul Young ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Julia Zemiro ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Sue Abbott ...
 Herself - Cyclist Who Refuses to Wear a Helmet (1 episode, 2010)
Jackie Adams ...
 Herself - Director and Wildlife Educator: Snake and Spider Safety Awareness for Employees (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Adriaansen ...
 Himself - Director, Australian Plague Locust Commission (1 episode, 2010)
Charles Alder ...
 Himself - President, Metropolitan West Region, Queensland Council of Parents and Citizens Association (1 episode, 2010)
Kane Aldridge ...
 Himself - Ecologist (1 episode, 2010)
Tansel Ali ...
 Himself - Memory Champion (1 episode, 2010)
Jacinta Allan ...
 Herself - Victorian Minister for Skills and Workforce Participation (1 episode, 2010)
Noel Almeida ...
 Himself - Swimming Student (1 episode, 2010)
John Ambrose ...
 Himself - Teacher: Maclean High School (1 episode, 2010)
Omar Ammache ...
 Himself - Child Soccer Star (1 episode, 2010)
Leesa Marie Anderson ...
 Herself - Question Asker (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Andrew ...
 Himself - Representing Australia at the Elvis World Cup (1 episode, 2010)
Aelita André ...
 Herself - Child Artist (1 episode, 2010)
Michael André ...
 Himself - Aelita's Father (1 episode, 2010)
Carolyn Angelin ...
 Herself - Mother of Triplets with ADHD (1 episode, 2010)
Billie Angelone ...
 Herself - Diagnosed with Type 1 Diabetes (1 episode, 2010)
Nicky Angelone ...
 Herself - Billie's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Angus ...
 Himself - Organiser, 2010 National Bike Polo Championships (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony ...
 Himself - Inmate and Dog Trainer (1 episode, 2010)
Bruce Armstrong ...
 Himself - Professor of Public Health and Medical Foundation Fellow, University of Sydney (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Drew Arthurson ...
 Himself - Project Leader: Schools First (1 episode, 2010)
Allan Asher ...
 Himself - CEO, Australian Consumer Communications Action Network (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Ashworth ...
 Himself - Clan Lab Squad: Victoria Police (1 episode, 2010)
Mick Aspinall ...
 Himself - Warwick Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
Luke Atkin ...
 Himself - Support Manager: Quit Line (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Attwood ...
 Himself - Editor, The Big Issue (1 episode, 2010)
Christin Ayers ...
 Herself - KMGH-TV Denver, Colorado News Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Badenoch ...
 Himself - Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
Wayne Baffsky ...
 Himself - Barrister for the Hells Angels Motorcycle Club (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Baigent ...
 Himself - Clinical Advisor, Beyond Blue (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Eileen Baldry ...
 Herself - Lecturer in Social Development, University of New South Wales (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jack Manning Bancroft ...
 Himself - CEO, AIME Mentoring (1 episode, 2010)
Martha Baptist ...
 Herself - Mother of Alex Baptist who Died from Anaphylactic Shock (1 episode, 2010)
Nigel Baptist ...
 Himself - Father of Alex Baptist who Died from Anaphylactic Shock (1 episode, 2010)
Barb ...
 Herself - Sydney Olympic Games Volunteer (1 episode, 2010)
Bruce Barbour ...
 Himself - NSW Ombudsman (1 episode, 2010)
David Barker ...
 Herself - Ghost Hunter (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Barnes ...
 Himself - Tasmanian Director, Australian Lawyers Alliance (1 episode, 2010)
John Barron ...
 Himself - ABC News Radio (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Bartlett ...
 Himself - Former Senator (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Bartos ...
 Himself - Public Sector Goverance Expert (1 episode, 2010)
David Batch ...
 Himself - Director of Safety Australia and New Zealand, MySpace (1 episode, 2010)
Raphael Battistessa ...
 Himself - Father of Missing Children (1 episode, 2010)
Vica Bayley ...
 Himself - Campaign Director, The Wilderness Society Tasmania Inc. (1 episode, 2010)
Cheree Becker ...
 Herself - Senior Trainer: Assistance Dogs Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Terry Bediavas ...
 Himself - Inventor of Locust Muncher (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Bennison ...
 Himself - CEO, Association of Mining and Exploration Companies (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Berger ...
 Himself - Community Relations Manager, Woolworths (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Jules Biggart ...
 Himself - Shark Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Nicole Bijlsma ...
 Herself - Building Biologist (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Birdsey ...
 Himself - Vice President, Bicycle NSW (1 episode, 2010)
Marshall Black ...
 Himself - Reptile Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Blain ...
 Himself - Commanding Officer in Afghanistan (1 episode, 2010)
Isabella Bliss ...
 Herself - Junior Masterchef Winner (1 episode, 2010)
Sofia Bliss ...
 Herself - Junior Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
Heston Blumenthal ...
 Himself - Top UK Chef (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Boland ...
 Himself - Executive Producer, Sunrise (1 episode, 2010)
Warren Boland ...
 Himself - Former Rugby Player and ABC Commentator (1 episode, 2010)
Usain Bolt ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
David Booth ...
 Himself - Sydney Institute of Marine Science (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Bossley ...
 Himself - Australasian Managing Director, Whale and Dolphin Conservation Society (1 episode, 2010)
Eugene Bouchard ...
 Himself - Jessica's Partner (1 episode, 2010)
Jordan Boulter ...
 Himself - Danced with Katy Perry (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Bourne ...
 Himself - CEO, WWF Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Boyce ...
 Himself - Head of the Perinatal Psychiatry Service: Westmead Hospital (1 episode, 2010)
Garry Brack ...
 Himself - Chief Executive, Australian Federation of Employers and Industries (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Bradbury ...
 Himself - Deputy Leader, The Daylight Savings for South East Queensland Party (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Bradley ...
 Himself - CEO, Royal Life Saving (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Briggs ...
 Herself - Sufferer of Postnatal Depression (1 episode, 2010)
Simon Briggs ...
 Himself - Husband of Anna Briggs (1 episode, 2010)
Patrick Bright ...
 Himself - Buyer's Agent (1 episode, 2010)
Trisha Broadbridge ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Troy Broadbridge ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
John Brogden ...
 Himself - Lifeline Patron (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Brooks ...
 Himself - Water Research Centre, Adelaide (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Broughall ...
 Himself - Editor, Gizmodo.com.au (1 episode, 2010)
David Brown ...
 Himself - Motoring Expert (1 episode, 2010)
George Brown ...
 Himself - Grandfather to Justin (1 episode, 2010)
Kelvin Brown ...
 Himself - Expert Driller, Copiapo, Chile (1 episode, 2010)
Warren Brown ...
 Himself - Commissioner, National Commission on the Commemoration of the Anzac Centenary (1 episode, 2010)
Wendy Brown ...
 Herself - Grandmother to Justin (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Brunker ...
 Himself - Mayor, Whitsunday Regional Council (1 episode, 2010)
Claire Brunner ...
 Herself - Foster Carer (1 episode, 2010)
John Buchanan ...
 Himself - Director, Workplace Research Centre, University of Sydney (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Buckingham ...
 Himself - Greens Councillor, Orange City Council (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Des Burke ...
 Himself - Melbourne Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2010)
Don Burke ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Graham Burke ...
 Himself - Warwick Dairy Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Burridge ...
 Herself - Linguistic Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Sharan Burrow ...
 Herself - President, Australian Council of Trade Unions (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Burrowes ...
 Himself - Media and Analyst, mumbrella.com.au (1 episode, 2010)
Fleur Butcher ...
 Herself - Orang-utan Keeper, Melbourne Zoo (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Butcher ...
 Himself - Reporter, Radio New Zealand (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Sue Butler ...
 Herself - Editor, Macquarie Dictionary (1 episode, 2010)
Seamus Byrne ...
 Himself - Managing Editor, kotaku.com.au (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Cahill ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Caizergues ...
 Himself - Three Time Kite Speed World Champion (1 episode, 2010)
David Callan ...
 Himself - Former Intelligence Officer, Australian Security Intelligence Organisation (1 episode, 2010)
Fiona Campbell ...
 Herself - Transport Planner, Sydney City Council (1 episode, 2010)
Jesinta Campbell ...
 Herself - Miss Universe Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Mel Campbell ...
 Herself - Editor, The Enthusiast (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Campbell ...
 Himself - One Cricket Commentator (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Leslie Carrara ...
 Abby Cadabby (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Jack Chambers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kasy Chambers ...
 Herself - Executive Director, Anglicare Australia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Duncan Chessell ...
 Himself - Record Breaking Mountaineer (1 episode, 2010)
James Chessell ...
 Himself - Media Journalist, The Australian (1 episode, 2010)
Cathy Chong ...
 Herself - President, Chinatown Adelaide of South Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Tasneem Chopra ...
 Herself - Islamic Women's Welfare Council of Victoria (1 episode, 2010)
Chris ...
 Himself - Inmate and Dog Trainer (1 episode, 2010)
Charmaine Christie ...
 Herself - Swimming Student (1 episode, 2010)
Louis Christopher ...
 Himself - Property Analyst, SQM Research (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Chugg ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriella Cilmi ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Giles Clarke ...
 Himself - Tiger Expert: Australia Zoo (1 episode, 2010)
Tamara Clarke ...
 Herself - Kinglake Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Julian Clary ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Elmo (1 episode, 2010)
David Claudie ...
 Himself - Chairman, Chuulangun Aboriginal Corporation (1 episode, 2010)
David Cliff ...
 Himself - Associate Professor, Minerals Industry Safety and Health Centre, University of Queensland (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Louise Cogan ...
 Herself - Director, Gorgeous Getaways (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Coghill ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Coghlan ...
 Himself - Years 7-10 Teacher, Brighton Grammar School (1 episode, 2010)
Lynne Coleman ...
 Herself - Mother of Rose (1 episode, 2010)
Rose Coleman ...
 Herself - Organ Recipient (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Leon Compton ...
 Himself - ABC Darwin (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Lyn Connolly ...
 Herself - Vice President: Childcare Alliance Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Hayley Conole ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Conroy ...
 Himself - Minister for Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Coote ...
 Himself - Ophthalmologist, Royal Victorian Eye and Ear Hospital (1 episode, 2010)
Teresa Corbin ...
 Herself - Acting Chief Executive, Australian Communications Consumer Action Network (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Della Cory ...
 Herself - Founder: Della Cory & Associates Introduction Agency (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Cowling ...
 Herself - Australian Firefighter, Tour of Duty Run Across America (1 episode, 2010)
Geraldine Cox ...
 Herself - Founder, Sunrise Children's Villages (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Cox ...
 Himself - Exhibition Curator - The 80s Are Back (1 episode, 2010)
Olivia Cozzolino ...
 Herself - General Manager Merchandise, Red Cross (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Craib ...
 Himself - Divisional Public Relations Secretary, The Salvation Army South Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Creamer ...
 Himself - Clinical Psychologist: University of Melbourne (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Crisp ...
 Himself - Acting Assistant Commissioner, Victoria Police (1 episode, 2010)
Perry Crosswhite ...
 Himself - CEO, Australian Commonwealth Games Association (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Croucher ...
 Himself - Director, Pet Industry Association of Australia (1 episode, 2010)
John Crozier ...
 Himself - Deputy Chair, Royal Australasian College of Surgeons Trauma Committee (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Bryce Daley ...
 Himself - Diagnosed with Batten's Disease (1 episode, 2010)
Lorraine Daley ...
 Herself - Mother of Bryce (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Dalton ...
 Dolly Diamond (1 episode, 2010)
Zoe Daniel ...
 Herself - ABC Correspondent (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kerry Davies ...
 Herself - Project Worker, Council of Single Mothers and their Children (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Davis ...
 Himself - Reporter on SBS's Dateline, SBS (1 episode, 2010)
Laurens de Groot ...
 Himself - Ady Gil Crew Member (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Dent ...
 Himself - Red Cross State Manager, Emergency Services (1 episode, 2010)
Haidee Dentith ...
 Herself - Principal, Yirrkala Homeland Schools (1 episode, 2010)
Rebecca Dettman ...
 Herself - Psychic (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Donaghy ...
 Himself - Ten News Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
Les Donald ...
 Himself - Cattle Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Donegan ...
 Himself - Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
Adrian Donehue ...
 Himself - Former Homicide Squad Detective (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Doyle ...
 Himself - Lord Mayor of Melbourne (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Dransfield ...
 Himself - AAMI Executive General Manager, Retail Distribution (1 episode, 2010)
Denise Drysdale ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Vanessa Drysdale ...
 Herself - Sea Country Facilitator, Dhimurru Aboriginal Corporation (1 episode, 2010)
Jhodie Duncan ...
 Herself - Florey Neurosciences Institute (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Dupont ...
 Himself - Photographer and Filmmaker (1 episode, 2010)
Bianca Dye ...
 Herself - Breakfast Radio Personality (1 episode, 2010)
Geoffrey Edelsten ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Edwards ...
 Himself - Defender of Treehouse in Brisbane (1 episode, 2010)
Sam Edwards ...
 Himself - Visiting Teacher - Gangan (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Benny Elias ...
 Himself - Former State of Origin Player (1 episode, 2010)
Lucas Ellis ...
 Himself - Lost Wife to Cancer (1 episode, 2010)
Luke Elvy ...
 Himself - Golf Commentator (1 episode, 2010)
Sweet Enemy ...
 Herself - Roller Girl: Northern Brisbane Rollers (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Esposito ...
 Himself - Elvis' Former Tour Manager (1 episode, 2010)
Natasha Exelby ...
 Herself - Ten News Senior Journalist (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Faine ...
 Himself - ABC Radio (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Faulkner ...
 Himself - Senior Curator, Australian Reptile Park (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Fenech ...
 Himself - Cattle Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Ferret ...
 Himself - Spokesperson, United Motorcycle Council of New South Wales (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Evelyn Field ...
 Herself - Psychologist (1 episode, 2010)
Sally Fielke ...
 Herself - Chief Executive, Australian Hotels Association (NSW) (1 episode, 2010)
Janet Fife-Yeomans ...
 Herself - Journalist, The Daily Telegraph (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Finn ...
 Himself - Senior Lecturer, Games and Media (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Verity Firth ...
 Herself - Member for Balmain (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Jane Fleming ...
 Herself - Olympic Track and Field Legend (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Fletcher ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
David Flint ...
 Himself - National Convener, Australians for Constitutional Monarchy (1 episode, 2010)
Josephine Forbes ...
 Herself - Group Leader of the Glycation and Diabetes Laboratory, Baker IDI Diabetes and Heart Institute (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Forbes ...
 Himself - Cyclist (1 episode, 2010)
Arabella Forge ...
 Herself - Nutritionst (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Forrest ...
 Himself - Mining Magnate (1 episode, 2010)
Jackie Frank ...
 Herself - Editor, Marie Claire Magazine (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Franklin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Franklin ...
 Himself - University of Queensland (1 episode, 2010)
Gayle Fraser ...
 Herself - Luci's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Luci Fraser ...
 Herself - Lives with Parents (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Frey ...
 Himself - Australian Firefighter, Tour of Duty Run Across America (1 episode, 2010)
Randy Frost ...
 Himself - Psychologist and Hoarding Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Fry ...
 Himself - CEO, Clone International (1 episode, 2010)
Gordian Fulde ...
 Himself - Head of Emergency, St. Vincent's Hospital (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Diane Gaddin ...
 Herself - Mother of Tracy Gaddin (1 episode, 2010)
Anne-Marie Gallagher ...
 Herself - Gen Y Nun (1 episode, 2010)
Liz Gallagher ...
 Herself - Anne-Marie's Sister (1 episode, 2010)
Luke Gallagher ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Wilma Gallett ...
 Herself - Policy Strategist: The Salvation Army (1 episode, 2010)
Adrian Gallo ...
 Himself - Caught Twister on Video (1 episode, 2010)
Ghis Gallo ...
 Herself - Caught Twister on Video (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Gare ...
 Herself - Judge, Junior Masterchef Australia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Keith Garner ...
 Himself - CEO, Wesley Mission, Sydney (1 episode, 2010)
Bernie Geary ...
 Himself - Victoria Child Safety Commissioner (1 episode, 2010)
George ...
 Himself - Compulsive Hoarder (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Geronimi ...
 Himself - Eliminated Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself - Choreographer, So You Think You Can Dance Australia (1 episode, 2010)
John Gillard ...
 Himself - Julia Gillard's Father (1 episode, 2010)
Moira Gillard ...
 Herself - Julia Gillard's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
Jane Gillespie ...
 Herself - Online Dater (1 episode, 2010)
Dean Gladstone ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Gleeson ...
 Himself - Principal, St Therese's School, Essendon (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Goldberg ...
 Herself - Project Officer, Ghost Nets Australia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Gordon ...
 Himself - Vendor, The Big Issue (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Gordon ...
 Himself - Shark Behaviourist (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Gosse ...
 Himself - Chairman, American Singles Education, Inc. (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Gourley ...
 Himself - National Director, Red Frogs (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Gover ...
 Himself - National Motoring Editor, News Limited (1 episode, 2010)
Pru Goward ...
 Herself - Former Federal Sex Discrimination Commissioner (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Mitchell Grady ...
 Himself - Debating Champion (1 episode, 2010)
Mitchell Grady ...
 Himself - Political Commentator (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Leanne Gray ...
 Herself - Mother of Stabbing Victim (1 episode, 2010)
John Green ...
 Himself - CEO, Warrnambool Racing (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Griffiths ...
 Himself - Mayor of Wangaratta (1 episode, 2010)
Tash Griffiths ...
 Herself - Documentary Subject (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Gudinski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Mick Hadley ...
 Himself - Former Online Dater (1 episode, 2010)
David Hall ...
 Himself - Bushfire Case Management (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Hall ...
 Herself - Logging Contractor (1 episode, 2010)
Manual Hall ...
 Himself - Logging Contractor (1 episode, 2010)
Toby Hall ...
 Himself - CEO, Mission Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Clive Hamilton ...
 Himself - Professor of Public Ethics, Centre for Applied Philosophy and Public Ethics (1 episode, 2010)
Allan Hansard ...
 Himself - CEO, National Association of Forest Industries (1 episode, 2010)
Dale Harding ...
 Himself - General Manager, Cox Gomyl Australia (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Celestine Hare ...
 Herself - CEO: Able Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Harrison ...
 Himself - Chief Executive - Australian Made (1 episode, 2010)
Leonie Harvey ...
 Herself - Lennox Head Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Harvie ...
 Himself - Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Haug ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Danielle E. Hawkins ...
 Herself - U.S. Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Colin Hay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Donna Hay ...
 Herself - New Masterchef Celebrity Chef Challenge Judge (1 episode, 2010)
Noni Hazlehurst ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Heatley ...
 Himself - Presenter, The Weather Channel (1 episode, 2010)
Melanie Heenan ...
 Herself - Program Manager, Preventing Violence Against Women, VicHealth (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Helen ...
 Herself - Member, Choir of Hope and Inspiration (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Roger Henning ...
 Himself - Security Specialist (1 episode, 2010)
Carina Herrick ...
 Herself - Home Birth Mum (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Ross Heywood ...
 Himself - Creator, 'Bring Back Warnie' Website (1 episode, 2010)
Darren Hickey ...
 Himself - Licensee, Exchange Hotel, Darlinghurst (1 episode, 2010)
Missy Higgins ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Hill ...
 Himself - Executive Dean, University of Adelaide (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Sue Hill ...
 Herself - Executive Officer, RSPCA (1 episode, 2010)
David Hille ...
 Himself - AFL Footballer and Seat Belt Campaigner (1 episode, 2010)
Kristy Hinze ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Bernie Hobbs ...
 Herself - ABC Science Commentator (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Hoffman ...
 Himself - Melbourne Storm Player (1 episode, 2010)
Jay Holcomb ...
 Himself - Executive Director, International Bird Rescue Research Center (1 episode, 2010)
Belinda Horton ...
 Herself - CEO, Post and Antenatal Depression Association (1 episode, 2010)
Edward Housden ...
 Himself - Writer and Director: Muscles (1 episode, 2010)
Natalie Howe ...
 Herself - TAFE Student (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Hunter ...
 Herself - Anne-Marie's Friend (1 episode, 2010)
Nazeem Hussain ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Dean Hutchinson ...
 Himself - Bullying Victim (1 episode, 2010)
Darren Huxley ...
 Himself - Commanding Officer, 2nd Mentoring Task Force (1 episode, 2010)
Ron Iddles ...
 Himself - Homicide Squad, Victoria Police (1 episode, 2010)
Chick Ierodiaconou ...
 Himself - Father of Lydia Lassila (1 episode, 2010)
Phyllis Ierodiaconou ...
 Herself - Mother of Lydia Lassila (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Iliev ...
 Himself - Winner 2010 Best Brisbane Vinyl Spinner, Citysearch Best of the City Awards (1 episode, 2010)
David Inall ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Cattle Council of Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Ingram ...
 Herself - Spokesperson, Australian Breastfeeding Association (1 episode, 2010)
Rosetta Isma ...
 Herself - Grandparent (1 episode, 2010)
Glen 'Wally' Jackson ...
 Himself - Gamer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Nathan Jacobs ...
 Himself - Year 4 Teacher, St Therese's School, Essendon (1 episode, 2010)
Allie Jalbert ...
 Herself - RSCPA Animal Shelter Manager (1 episode, 2010)
Jamee ...
 Herself - Compulsive Hoarder (1 episode, 2010)
Janice James ...
 Herself - Unit Nurse, Masterchef Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer James ...
 Herself - Midwifery Lecturer: Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (1 episode, 2010)
Sara James ...
 Herself - US Journalist (1 episode, 2010)
Jane ...
 Herself - Inmate, Emu Plains Correctional Centre (1 episode, 2010)
Frank Jansen ...
 Himself - Fish Wholesaler of 49 Years (1 episode, 2010)
Ray Jasper ...
 Himself - SES Incident Controller (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Jenkins ...
 Himself - Co-Founder: SurfAid International (1 episode, 2010)
Hussein Jezzini ...
 Himself - Waiter: Masterchef Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Jimeoin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Marilyn Johnson ...
 Herself - PhD Candidate, Monash University Accident Research Centre (1 episode, 2010)
Siena Johnston ...
 Herself - Junior Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Andee Jones ...
 Herself - Author, Kissing Frogs (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Jones ...
 Herself - Queensland Minister for Climate Change (1 episode, 2010)
Rowan Jones ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Judge ...
 Himself - CEO, SurfAid International (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Justin ...
 Himself - Waiting for a Kidney Transplant (1 episode, 2010)
Nikka Kalashnikova ...
 Herself - Aelita's Mother (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Kavalee ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Keen ...
 Himself - Economist (1 episode, 2010)
Krystle Kelley ...
 Himself - Victim of Glassing Attack (1 episode, 2010)
Ahmed Kelly ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Denis Kelly ...
 Himself - Runner up, Best Christmas Lights in West Brisbane 2010 (1 episode, 2010)
Emmanuel Kelly ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Moira Kelly ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Pam Kelly ...
 Herself - Runner up, Best Christmas Lights in West Brisbane 2010 (1 episode, 2010)
Geoff Kember ...
 Himself - Sydney Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Kenneally ...
 Himself - Senior Paramedic, St. Johns Metropolitan Ambulance Service. Perth (1 episode, 2010)
Jacqueline Kent ...
 Herself - Julia Gillard's Biographer (1 episode, 2010)
Christian Laurian Kerr ...
 Himself - Senior Reporter: The Australian (1 episode, 2010)
Cliff Kerr ...
 Himself - BRAINnet (1 episode, 2010)
Pierre Khoury ...
 Himself - Junior Masterchef Contestant (1 episode, 2010)
Jong-Wong Kim ...
 Himself - BRAINnet (1 episode, 2010)
Geoff King ...
 Himself - Kings Run Wildlife Tours (1 episode, 2010)
Kacey King ...
 Herself - Renter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Zeljko Kitanovic ...
 Himself - Wedding Ruined by Hailstorm (1 episode, 2010)
Tony Kokshoorn ...
 Himself - Mayor of Grey District (1 episode, 2010)
Pauline Kostiuk ...
 Himself - Inspector, Victoria Police (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Frank L'Abbate ...
 Himself - Perth Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Lamothe ...
 Himself - Grand Isle Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Lyndon Langan ...
 Himself - Gnome Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Terry Lantouris ...
 Himself - Fishmonger (1 episode, 2010)
Laurie ...
 Himself - Sydney Olympic Games Volunteer (1 episode, 2010)
Alexander Laurie ...
 Himself - President, National Farmers' Federation (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
San Lauw ...
 Himself - Program Manager, Australian Electoral Commission (1 episode, 2010)
Allan Lawson ...
 Himself - Able Australia Client (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Leahy ...
 Himself - Chief Lifeguard, Australian Lifeguard Service (1 episode, 2010)
Kate Leeming ...
 Herself - Cyclist Who Rode Across Africa (1 episode, 2010)
Kylie Lehman ...
 Herself - Owner and Operater, Big Fish Little Fish Swim School (1 episode, 2010)
Lauchie Leishman ...
 Himself - Father of Missing Child (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Lennings ...
 Himself - Senior Lecturer in Psychology, University of Sydney (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Lenné ...
 Himself - Senior Research Fellow, Monash University Accident Research Centre (1 episode, 2010)
Lawrence Leung ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Gary Lewis ...
 Himself - Director: Robust Resources (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Tamsyn Lewis ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Fiona Lippey ...
 Herself - Founder, SimpleSavings.com.au (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Lord ...
 Himself - CEO: Assistance Dogs Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Rebel Lorenz ...
 Herself - Renter (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Lowndes ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Rachel Lowry ...
 Herself - Zoologist, Don't Palm Us Off (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Luff ...
 Himself - Motoring Expert (1 episode, 2010)
Catharine Lumby ...
 Herself - Gender Politics Adviser: National Rugby League (1 episode, 2010)
Jane Lynch ...
 Herself - Head Triage Nurse, Royal North Shore Hospital (1 episode, 2010)
Darryn Lyons ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Bruce Mackie ...
 Himself - President, Rail, Tram and Bus Union, Queensland Branch (1 episode, 2010)
Ron MacNab ...
 Himself - Tranplant Recipient (1 episode, 2010)
Jean Madden ...
 Herself - Founder of Street Swags (1 episode, 2010)
Juliana Madden ...
 Herself - Executive Officer, Food Safety Information Council (1 episode, 2010)
Dee Madigan ...
 Herself - Madigan Communications (1 episode, 2010)
Armineh Madirossian ...
 Herself - Group Sustainability Manager, Woolworths (1 episode, 2010)
Tory Maguire ...
 Herself - Deputy Editor, The Punch (1 episode, 2010)
Irris Makler ...
 Herself - Middle East Correspondent (1 episode, 2010)
Warren Mallard ...
 Himself - Private Investigator (1 episode, 2010)
Dennis Malone ...
 Himself - Deputy Commander, Combined Team - Uruzgan (1 episode, 2010)
Pat Maloney ...
 Himself - Australian Firefighter, Tour of Duty Run Across America (1 episode, 2010)
Jon Mannah ...
 Himself - Call to Arms Spokesman (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Mannah ...
 Himself - Call to Arms Spokesman (1 episode, 2010)
Catherine Manning ...
 Herself - Founder, Say No 4 Kids (1 episode, 2010)
Brek Mansfield ...
 Himself - Husband of Sharelle McMahon, Australian Flag Bearer (1 episode, 2010)
Damian Marrett ...
 Himself - Former Underworld Detective (1 episode, 2010)
Jan Marshall ...
 Herself - Campus Manager and Program Coordinator: CCCares, Canberra College (1 episode, 2010)
Len Martin ...
 Himself - Brisbane Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Marx ...
 Himself - Wildlife Rescue Director: Phnom Tamao (1 episode, 2010)
Mary ...
 Herself - Inmate, Emu Plains Correctional Centre (1 episode, 2010)
Penelope Mathew ...
 Herself - Freilich Foundation Professor, Australian National University (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Maxwell ...
 Video Shop Guy (1 episode, 2010)
Frank Mazzotta ...
 Himself - Director and Proprietor, PRDnationwide Bexley North Real Estate (1 episode, 2010)
John McBain ...
 Himself - IVF Pioneer (1 episode, 2010)
Tim McCallum ...
 Himself - Ambassador: Assistance Dogs Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Narelle McCarthy ...
 Herself - Manager, Sushine Coast Environment Council (1 episode, 2010)
Sally-Anne McCormack ...
 Herself - Clinical Psychologist (1 episode, 2010)
Sheila McCreanor ...
 Herself - Congregational Secretary General, Sisters of St. Joseph (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher McCreath ...
 Himself - Former Gaming Addict (1 episode, 2010)
Lorrine McDonald ...
 Herself - Bogger Opeator (1 episode, 2010)
Peter McEvoy ...
 Himself - Executive Producer, Q&A (1 episode, 2010)
Danny McGinlay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Cameron McGlinchey ...
 Himself - Whitelion Role Model (1 episode, 2010)
Katie McGrath ...
 Herself - Parents Died of Cancer (1 episode, 2010)
Paul McGuiggan ...
 Himself - Triple Zero Awareness Group (1 episode, 2010)
Michaela McGuire ...
 Herself - Author (1 episode, 2010)
Chris McHugh ...
 Himself - Chief Executive Officer, RSL Queensland (1 episode, 2010)
Peter McIntyre ...
 Himself - Director: NCIRS (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Rocky McKenzie ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Michael McKinlay ...
 Himself - Australian National University (1 episode, 2010)
Raymond McLaren ...
 Himself - Returned Overdue Library Book After 53 Years (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew McLaughlin ...
 Himself - Third Generation Wholesaler (1 episode, 2010)
Connie McLaughlin ...
 Herself - Volunteer, Peer Connection Program (1 episode, 2010)
Scott McLeod ...
 Himself - Paramedic, Ambulance Victoria (1 episode, 2010)
John McMahon ...
 Himself - Father of Sharelle McMahon, Australian Flag Bearer (1 episode, 2010)
Michael McMahon ...
 Himself - CEO, Catholic Cemeteries Board (1 episode, 2010)
Olive McMahon ...
 Herself - Mother of Sharelle McMahon, Australian Flag Bearer (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew McManus ...
 Himself - Promoter (1 episode, 2010)
Alicia McMillian ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
Noel McNamara ...
 Himself - Advocate for Victims of Crime (1 episode, 2010)
David Mearns ...
 Himself - Search Director, Centaur (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Don Meij ...
 Himself - CEO, Domino's Enterprises (1 episode, 2010)
Ian 'Molly' Meldrum ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Leonie Mellor ...
 Herself - Ten News Reporter (1 episode, 2010)
Metallica ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Kylie Miller ...
 Herself - Journalist (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Mills-Young ...
 Herself - Haunted Homeowner (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself - Actor, Kick-Ass (1 episode, 2010)
Harold Mitchell ...
 Herself - Media Planner (1 episode, 2010)
Jack Mitchell ...
 Himself - Samantha's and Jason's Son (1 episode, 2010)
Jason Mitchell ...
 Himself - Samantha's Partner (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Shane Mitchell ...
 Himself - Victim's Brother (1 episode, 2010)
Brendan Moar ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Mogan ...
 Himself - Clinical Psychologist (1 episode, 2010)
Kellie Monckton ...
 Herself - Teacher (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Monk ...
 Himself - Director, Biological Farmers of Australia (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Mooney ...
 Himself - Wildlife Biologist (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Herself - Actress, Kick-Ass (1 episode, 2010)
...