Edit
"Leverage" The Lost Heir Job (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Winther

Writing Credits  

John Rogers ... (creator) &
Chris Downey ... (creator)
 
Chris Downey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Sophie Devereaux
...
...
...
Alec Hardison
...
...
Ruth Walton
...
...
Officer Bruce Lind (as David F. White)
Luisa Sermol ...
Judge Miriam Ibanez
Tobias Anderson ...
PJ Orson
Edgar Reynolds ...
Bennett Kimball
Doug Brooks ...
Chief Guard
Genevieve Sage ...
Secretary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michelle Slezak ...
Lawyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jose Behar ... associate producer
Amy Berg ... supervising producer
Paul F. Bernard ... producer
Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Chris Downey ... executive producer
Rachel Olschan ... co-producer
Kearie Peak ... co-executive producer
John Rogers ... executive producer
Marc Roskin ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

David Connell

Film Editing by 

Sonny Baskin

Casting By 

Scott David
April Webster

Production Design by 

Leonard Harman

Set Decoration by 

Crista Schneider

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Molly Craytor ... key makeup artist
Jeff Dawn ... makeup department head
Stephanie Fajardo ... hair stylist
Voni Hinkle ... hair department head
Dusti Leon ... hair stylist
Karen Iboshi Preiser ... makeup artist
Doreen Vantyne ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Mitchell Bell ... production supervisor
Paul F. Bernard ... unit production manager
Ben Raymondjack ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kyle LeMire ... second assistant director
Courtney Rowe ... second second assistant director
Chip Touhey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Andy Berry ... set dresser
Jason Beveridge ... set dresser
Brady J. Condit ... on-set dresser
Ken Erck ... paint foreman
Derek Frederickson ... graphic animator
Benjamin Hayden ... leadman
Bree Judah ... painter
Beth Lipson ... art department coordinator
Johanna Lovett ... buyer
Greg McMickle ... props
Bekka Melino ... assistant art director
Michael Earl Menlow ... carpenter
Allyson Peterson ... graphics designer
Adam Reamer ... set designer
Joe Rynearson ... set dresser
Alun Vick ... construction coordinator
Geoff Keller ... carpenter (uncredited)
Lars C. Larsen ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Pearson-Denning ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Klair Ethridge ... boom operator
David Grant ... dialogue editor (2008-2012)
Mark Hailstone ... sound editor
Kenneth L. Johnson ... supervising sound designer
Andrew Garrett Lange ... sound recordist
Glenn Micallef ... sound mixer
Brian Reed ... adr recordist
Tyler Stephens ... sound utility
Andrew Garrett Lange ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tyan Bardon ... special effects foreman
Carly Sertic ... special effects foreman
Kai Shelton ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Mark Franco ... visual effects producer
Carey Gosa ... visual effects production manager
Jennifer Law-Stump ... compositing supervisor (as Jennifer Law Stump)
Peter Vickery ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Lex Damis ... utility stunts
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt coordinator (as Kevin Jackson)
Keith Cox ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Barden ... lighting technician
Troy Blischok ... key first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary L. Camp ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Gary Camp) / steadicam operator (as Gary Camp)
Kyril Cvetkov ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Suzanne Dietz ... second assistant camera
Paul Fanning ... rigging gaffer
Brian Fleskes ... key grip (as Brian 'Coach' Fleskes)
Desera Frentress ... electrician
Rian Gant ... rigging electrician
Bruce Henderson ... dolly grip
Jason Hildner ... key rigging grip
Neil Holcomb ... gaffer
Kale Jessen ... playback operator
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator
Justin O'Shaughnessy ... second assistant camera
David Olschan-Wilson ... lighting technician (as Davey Wilson)
Efrem Peter ... lighting technician
David Robinson ... lighting technician
Sigfried Seeliger ... lighting technician
Brian Shotzbarger ... grip
Jeremiah Skender ... best boy electric
Joseph Timko ... rigging grip
Jessica Ward ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Bryan 'fro' Waters ... grip
Greg Wick ... lighting technician
James WilderHancock ... key grip: b unit
Brian Neubauer ... additional grip (uncredited)
Matthew Semchee ... additional grip (uncredited)
Jerry Turner ... camera intern (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eryn Goodman ... casting associate: Oregon
Cara Chute Rosenbaum ... casting assistant (as Cara Chute)
Danny Stoltz ... extras casting
Lana Veenker ... casting: Oregon
Ranielle Gray ... casting assistant: Oregon (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tesa Diaz ... head tailor
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor
Lincoln Holmes ... costumer
Critter Pierce ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ron Rauch ... assistant editor
Elaine Walrath ... assistant editor
Lana Wolverton ... post-production coordinator
Myke Dixon ... tape room operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Don Baldwin ... location manager
Stephen Finders ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager
Andrew Ticer ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Scott Davidson ... music engineer
Scott Francisco ... music editor
Kathie Stork ... music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music

Transportation Department 

Victoria Mischa Austreng ... driver
Glen Enzen ... transportation coordinator (as Glenn Enzen)
Bart Heimburger ... driver
Jesse Hynes ... driver/generator operator
David Norris ... picture car coordinator
Eric Solmonson ... production driver
Ryder Greene ... driver (uncredited)
Leonard Romie ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Joe Soleberg ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian Amlin ... production assistant: office
Bethany Andriuzzo ... first assistant accountant
Jose Behar ... assistant to producers
Suzanne Bingham ... script supervisor
Christine Boylan ... story editor
Liz Brandenburg ... production coordinator
Kelly Crimmins ... assistant to producers
Gabriel DellaVecchia ... payroll accountant
Chase Friedman ... assistant: Dean Devlin
Melissa Glenn ... story editor
Kerry Glover ... script coordinator
Michael Goldberg ... production accountant
Jessica Grasl ... story editor (as Jessica Rieder)
Kale Heily ... production assistant
Albert Kim ... story editor
Rebecca Kirsch ... writers' assistant
Nick Kusen ... production assistant
Rose Leiker ... production assistant
Diana Eloise Levy ... assistant: Kearie Peak
Ryan Mitchelle ... assistant to Rachel Olschan
Wilson Peery ... assistant production coordinator
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Elle Poindexter ... assistant to Timothy Hutton
Jenn Russell ... assistant: Marc Roskin
Jessica F. Smith ... production assistant (as Jessie Friedberg)
Tucker Wells ... key set production assistant
Doug Young ... production assistant
Karla Benson ... key set medic (uncredited)
Josh Goldberg ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Paul Lazau ... food service (uncredited)
Rachel Lipsey ... key craft service (uncredited)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator (uncredited)
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page