Edit
Bridesmaids (2011) Poster

(I) (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Feig

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kristen Wiig ... (written by) &
Annie Mumolo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Oscar the Security Guard (as Joseph A. Nunez)
...
...
Gil
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Air Marshall Jon
Angelica Acedo ...
...
Joel Madison ...
13-Year-Old Girl's Father
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jimmy Brogan ...
...
Herself
...
Herself
Wendy Wilson ...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
...
Old Woman in Car (uncredited)
...
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Brennan Crewe ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Niko El Santo Zavero ...
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Michelle Faraone ...
Bootcamp Victim (uncredited)
Zachary Christopher Fay ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Guy at wedding (uncredited)
Kent A. Gallegos ...
Wedding guest (uncredited)
...
Tyler (uncredited)
...
Ted (uncredited)
...
Lillian's Aunt (uncredited)
...
Pete (uncredited)
...
Brazilian Waiter (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ...
Parisian Server (uncredited)
Lisa Spoelstra ...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
Alexandra A. Sushkova ...
Party Attendee (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Valet (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... producer
Paul Feig ... executive producer
Lisa Goldberg ... associate producer (as Lisa Yadavaia)
Barry Mendel ... producer
Annie Mumolo ... co-producer
Clayton Townsend ... producer
Kristen Wiig ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Andrews

Cinematography by 

Robert D. Yeoman ... director of photography (as Robert Yeoman)

Film Editing by 

William Kerr
Michael L. Sale ... (as Mike Sale)

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Jefferson Sage

Art Direction by 

Keith P. Cunningham

Set Decoration by 

Douglas A. Mowat ... (as Douglas Mowat)

Costume Design by 

Leesa Evans
Christine Wada

Makeup Department 

David Danon ... key hair stylist
Janine Rath ... hair department head (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Kate Shorter ... key makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head
Melanie Tooker ... makeup artist
Jose Zamora ... hair stylist (as Jose L. Zamora)
Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Veronica Lorenz ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherri Simmons ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherilyn Stetz ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist (uncredited)
K. Troy Zestos ... additional hairstylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Barrett J. Leigh ... production supervisor (as Barrett J. Klausman)
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Clayton Townsend ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Valerie Johnson ... second second assistant director (as Valerie C. Johnson)
Jason Melius ... dga trainee
Matt Rebenkoff ... first assistant director
Paul Schneider ... second assistant director (as Paul B. Schneider)
Senica Billingsley ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dale E. Anderson ... gang boss
Steve Arnold ... set designer
Jonathan Badillo ... location gang boss
C. Scott Baker ... set designer
Bart Barbuscia ... set dresser
Jason Bedig ... leadman
Claudia Bonfe ... set decoration buyer
Nicholas Butcher ... propmaker
Javier Carrillo Jr. ... location labor foreman
Alex Carrillo ... propmaker gang boss
Javier Carrillo ... general foreman
Jaime Castellanos ... greensman foreman (as Jaime O. Castllanos)
Brad Curry ... drapery foreman
Dave DeGaetano ... construction coordinator
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
Victor Espinoza ... propmaker gang boss
David Falconer ... plaster foreman (as David L. Falconer)
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Scott Field ... propmaker
Marc Figueroa ... greens foreman
J. Michael Glynn ... assistant property master (as Michael Glynn)
Larry Haney ... set dresser
Kevin J. Hill ... propmaker
Kirk Hill ... location gang boss
Richard Holling ... plasterer gang boss
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter (as Bill Kauhane Hoyt)
Ari Jacobs ... art department coordinator (as Ari Jacobs Libarkin)
Scot Leczel ... propmaker gang boss
Sean Mannion ... property master
Kimberly Merlin ... assistant set decorator
Jim Meyer ... propmaker (as James Meyer)
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker
Roger Prater ... key greensman
Seth Rigamat ... propmaker gang boss
Steven Rigamat ... location foreman (as Steven W. Rigamat)
Darryl Robertshaw ... propmaker gang boss
Nikki Rudloff ... set decorating liaison
Brooke Sartorius ... set dresser
Randy Severino ... set dresser
Craig T. Shordon ... decorator gang boss
Scott Shordon ... decorator gang boss (as Scott P. Shordon)
Ron Sica ... set dresser (as Ronald Sica)
John Snow ... head paint foreman (as John W. Snow)
Meg Hyatt Snow ... paint foreman (as Meg Snow)
Sarah Snyder ... property assistant
Jen Stirling ... art department assistant
Bedii Tatar ... propmaker gang boss (as Baehi A. Tatar)
Bryan Turk ... propmaker gang boss
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... property assistant
Renee Lee Alito ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Ellen Lampl ... additional graphic designer (uncredited)
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... dubbing recordist
George H. Anderson ... supervising sound editor (as George Anderson)
Bill Burns ... assistant adr editor
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recordist
Chris Diamond ... utility sound (as Christopher Diamond)
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... dolby sound consultant (as Thom Ehle)
Tammy Fearing ... adr supervisor
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Jack Heeren ... foley recording mixer
Scott Jacobs ... boom operator
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
James Matheny ... dialogue editor
Ken McLaughlin ... production sound mixer (as Kenneth McLaughlin)
Stephen Muir ... foley recordist
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Joe Schiff ... adr editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Cherie Tamai ... first assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Paul Tirone ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Donald Frazee ... special effects coordinator
Clark James ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joshua Bolin ... compositor: Level 256
Chris Chappell ... lead compositor: Level 256
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256
David Edwards ... matte painter: Level 256
Anthony Hays ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Seth Kleinberg ... visual effects producer: Level 256
Mark Larranaga ... compositor: Level 256
Adam Lima ... compositor: Level 256
Anthony Mabin ... compositor: Level 256
David B. Wilson ... digital effects artist (as David Wilson) / rotoscope artist: Level 256 (as David Wilson)
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner (uncredited)
Sean Rowe ... digital film scanner (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Jennifer Adams ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Janene Carleton ... stunts
Jack Carpenter ... stunts
Wade Eastwood ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Galpin ... stunts
Jessie Graff ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Kristen Hance ... stunts
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts
Malosi Leonard ... stunt coordinator
Heather Martin ... stunts
Darrin Prescott ... stunts
Marc Scizak ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... co-stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
Olivia Summers ... stunt driver
K.T. Wiegman ... stunts
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts
Casey Adams ... stunt double (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Anderson ... best boy rigging grip
Scott Baker ... lighting technician
Jose F. Barrios ... grip
Brian Branton ... grip (as Brian T. Branton)
Jason Brunelle ... rigging lighting technician
Jim Butler ... rigging grip (as James Butler)
Brandon Carroll ... videographer: dvd/epk
Peter Clemence ... grip
Jeffrey A. Cook ... dimmer board operator / lighting technician
Ralph Del Castillo ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Ralphie Del Castillo)
Carlos DePalma ... rigging grip (as Carlos De Palma)
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician
Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
Jason Gary ... grip
Kurt Grossi ... key grip
Quinn Grove ... best boy grip
Chris Haarhoff ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jeff Hale ... rigging grip
Vincent P. Hale ... rigging grip (as Vincent Hale)
Suzanne Hanover ... still photographer
Phil Hardt ... lighting technician
Steve Hastings ... rigging lighting technician
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator: "a" camera
Willow Jenkins ... video assist operator
Greg Jensen ... lighting technician
George Kallimanis ... rigging grip
Michael Kennedy ... lighting technician (as Michael A. Kennedy)
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Thom Lairson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Thomas D. Lairson Jr.)
Dwight Joseph Lavers ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dwight Lavers)
Gary Louzon ... best boy rigging grip
Marc Marino ... rigging chief lighting technician
Tony Mazzucchi ... rigging grip (as Anthony T. Mazzucchi)
Craig Molsberry ... assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Olsen ... grip
Phil Powell ... rigging grip (as Philip Powell)
Gustavo Robles ... rigging grip
Jared Rosen ... video playback supervisor
Aaron Schuh ... camera loader
William Streit ... rigging lighting technician (as William Strett)
Larissa Supplitt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Monte Swann ... video playback supervisor (as Monte D. Swann)
Don Telles ... rigging grip
David Thielhart ... assistant rigging chief lighting technician
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging technician
Suzanne Trucks ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John Vecchio ... chief lighting technician
Thomas D. Watson ... grip
Sam Wayman ... lighting technician
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Megan Boundy ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Don Domino ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Magdalena Górka ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Keith Hueffmeier ... camera loader: Chicago/Milwaukee (uncredited)
Matthias Lang ... video trainee (uncredited)
Ian Myron ... rigging electrian (uncredited)
Michael Piekutowski ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Ben Harris ... casting associate (as Benjamin Harris)
Wendy Hoffman ... adr voice casting (as Wendy Hoffmann)
Rich King ... extras casting
Peter Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter John Kousakis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Au ... costume supervisor (as Nancy Capper)
Mark Avery ... costume assistant
Carrie Bauer ... set costumer (as Carrie Hollinger)
Sharon Fauvel ... head ager/dyer
Ariel Gold ... key costumer
Esther Lee ... key costumer
Jennifer Wolf ... set costumer
Amy Brownson ... specialty costume fabricator (uncredited)
Kristin Einarsson ... costumer (uncredited)
Christopher Koelsch ... costumes (uncredited)
Lisa McDaris ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Julie Shack ... set costumer: day checker (uncredited)
Kim Shek ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Meagan Costello ... assistant editor
Craig Herring ... additional editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
David Moritz ... additional editor
Benin Mtume ... editorial production assistant
Brian Scott Olds ... first assistant editor
Peck Prior ... additional editor
Mitch Rosin ... assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital film colorist
Emily Streetz ... assistant editor
Cheryl A. Tkach ... post-production coordinator
Shaun Aprahamian ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Thomas Kuo ... digital intermediate scanner (uncredited)
Shane Lefler ... colorist (uncredited) / on-line editor (uncredited)
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)
Laura Steiger ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mike Andrews ... orchestrator
Nick Ariondo ... musician
Jonathan Karp ... music editor / music supervisor
Stephen Kaye ... scoring engineer / scoring mixer
Robert Walter ... musician: keyboards
John Clement Wood ... musician (as John Wood)
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Nick Ariondo ... musician: accordion (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Frank Annunziata ... driver
David Atkinson ... dot administrator
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Karen K. Chang ... transportation dispatcher
Wallace Frick ... transportation captain (as Wallace G. Frick)
Yvette Peterson ... driver
Danny Bress ... driver: Jill Clayburgh (uncredited)
Erik Coutts ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Jesse Grillo ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Don Haggerty ... transportation (uncredited)
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)
Chuck Martinez ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Ron M Neil ... driver (uncredited)
Jim Oge Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Richard C. Ryan ... driver (uncredited)
Gary Thomas Williams ... driver: Ms. Byrne (uncredited)
Robert A. Wood ... production van driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jesse J. Adams ... researcher
Mark Avery ... production assistant
Philip Banks ... production assistant
Sarah Bastian ... assistant: Mr. Feig
Mark Behar ... production assistant
Brad Bell ... assistant location manager (as Bradford F. Bell)
Taryn Benesta ... assistant: Ms. Wiig
Ericka Bryce ... medic (as Ericka Bryce Poniewaz)
Alyson Buoncristiani ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Isaac Kellman Carlen ... production assistant
Greg Cohen ... epk
Joann Connolly ... production assistant
Jessica Derhammer ... assistant: Mr. Townsend
Stacy Dollar ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Brett Eidelman ... second assistant accountant
Nora L. Ferris ... insurance broker
Michael Franck ... helicopter pilot
Katy Genovese ... payroll accountant (as Katy Tatian-Genovese)
Tobin H. Grigsby Jr. ... asset coordinator
Tara Guckeen ... production secretary
Matthew Hadfield ... assistant production coordinator
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... production coordinator
Micheal Edward King ... production assistant (as Mike King)
Timber Kislan ... first assistant accountant
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group
Yarden Levo ... production assistant
Jun C. Lin ... key assistant location manager
Michael C. Lund ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (as Michael Lund)
Vicki Marsik ... medic
James Maull ... post-production accountant (as James O. Maull)
Joseph A. Mileto ... craft service (as Joseph Milito)
Caroline Miller ... second assistant accountant
Travis Miller ... production assistant
Corey Miner ... craft service assistant
Naomi Motohashi ... assistant location manager (as Naomi Motohashi Staley)
Brigid O'Connell ... production assistant
Chelsea Peters ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
KB Pugliese ... second assistant accountant
Larry Ring ... key assistant location manager
Fadi Sabella ... craft service assistant
Kaushik Sampath ... production assistant
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
K.C. Schrimpl ... production assistant
Amy Schwartz ... consultant: tennis
Lori Scowley ... production accountant
Nate Sherman ... assistant: Mr. Mendel
Jonathan Siebel ... accounting clerk
Jim Small ... assistant location manager
Zachary Smith ... production assistant
Frances Stafford ... production assistant (as Franny Stafford)
Jason Suhrke ... additional set production assistant
Chance P. Tassone ... craft service (as Chance Tassone)
Rob Turbovsky ... intern: Apatow
Sheila Waldron ... script supervisor (as Sheila G. Waldron)
Boyd Wilson ... location manager
Sterling Witzke ... adr voices
Andrew P. Alderete ... asset coordinator (uncredited)
Natalie Alexander ... voices (uncredited)
Adam Cuthbert ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Rachael Horning ... assistant location manager: Milwaukee Unit (uncredited)
Nicholas Jamison ... location scout (uncredited)
Maxim Knight ... adr actor (uncredited)
Joshua Brian Pierce ... asset coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Pluchar ... production assistant (uncredited)
Travis Prow ... production assistant (uncredited)
Raffi Simonian ... title designer (uncredited)
Melissa Vinicor ... stand-in: Ellie Kemper (uncredited)
Sterling Witzke ... voices (uncredited)
Lois Yaroshefsky ... studio teacher (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page