Edit
"Fringe" Momentum Deferred (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Chappelle

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (creator) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (creator) &
Roberto Orci ... (creator)
 
Zack Stentz ... (written by) &
Ashley Miller ... (written by) (as Ashley Edward Miller)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Hybrid
...
Thomas Jerome Newton (as Sebastian Roche)
...
Rebecca Kibner
...
...
...
Kurt Larsen
...
...
Security Guard (as James Michalopoulos)
...
Truck Driver
Amitai Marmorstein ...
Store Clerk
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... co-executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... consulting producer
Tamara Isaac ... co-producer
Alex Kurtzman ... consulting producer
Kathy Lingg ... producer
Ashley Miller ... producer (as Ashley Edward Miller)
Roberto Orci ... consulting producer
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Reid Shane ... supervising producer
Josh Singer ... supervising producer
Zack Stentz ... producer
Tanya M. Swerling ... co-producer (as Tanya Swerling)
Jeff Vlaming ... supervising producer
David Wilcox ... co-executive producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Luyen H. Vu ... (as Luyen Vu)

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Ian C. Ballard ... department head hair (as Ian Ballard)
Dana Hamel ... department head make-up
Todd Masters ... special effects makeup designer
Calla Syna Dreyer ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Katalin Lippay ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew Balek ... post-production supervisor
John Klump ... post-production supervisor
Vladimir Stefoff ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Giddens ... first assistant director
Warren Hanna ... second assistant director
Tammy Tamkin ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Tim Whyte ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Jones ... set dresser
Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Michael Dundas ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Scott R. Lee ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Paula R. Montgomery ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Jerry Staar ... assistant props (uncredited)
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Wilson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Paul Curtis ... supervising sound editor
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
William Cawley ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Steffan Falesitch ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tula Snoeck ... boom operator (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator
Douglas W. Beard ... special effects designer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Robert Habros ... visual effects supervisor: Vancouver
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Johnathan R. Banta ... lead compositor (uncredited)
David C. Bryant ... cg artist (uncredited)
Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Eric Hance ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Fred Pienkos ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Wright ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fringe ... stunt coordinator and stunt double, Ana Torv
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Mitchell)
Chad Sayn ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Tammaro)
David S. Warner ... gaffer (as David Warner)
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jon Jovellanos ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Mark Lunn ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Prem Marimuthu ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ryan McMaster ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Canada
Sara Isaacson ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shane Deschamps ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Kurtis Reeves ... prep costumer/buyer (uncredited)
Heather Seshadri ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production assistant
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main title theme
Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano (uncredited)

Other crew 

Justin Doble ... script coordinator
Malissa Katrynuk ... location scout
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Alexandra La Roche ... script supervisor
Scott Walden ... location manager
Lilla Zuckerman ... production staff
Nora Zuckerman ... production staff
Michael Bishop ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cole Boughton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Bown ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Garnett Humenick ... craft service (uncredited)
Natalie Lapointe ... assistant: Reid Shane (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)
Tom Teotico ... location scout (uncredited)
Shayne A. Wilson ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Nora Zuckerman ... staff writer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page