Edit
Hyde Park on Hudson (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Michell

Writing Credits  

Richard Nelson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
FDR
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Tommy
...
...
Daisy's Aunt
Nancy Baldwin ...
...
President's Aide #1
Guy Paul ...
President's Aide #2
Eben Young ...
President's Aide #3
...
Buffy Davis ...
Cook
Morgan Deare ...
Plumber
...
Hungry Driver #1
...
Hungry Driver #2
Jeff Mash ...
Hungry Driver #3
Kevin Millington ...
Hungry Driver #4
Nell Mooney ...
Robert G. Slade ...
Waiter
...
Ish-ti-opi
...
Princess Te Ata
...
Butler
...
Thomas
James McNeill ...
Photographer
The British Imperial Military Band ...
Brass Band #1
The Amersham Band ...
Brass Band #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Badham ...
US Marine (uncredited)
Kiri Bloom ...
Junior Cook (uncredited)
Chris Bowe ...
Town's Man (uncredited)
Robert Clayton ...
US Marine (uncredited)
Jason Durran ...
Nelson (uncredited)
Erkan Halil ...
Servant (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson ...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Well-wisher (uncredited)
Martin John King ...
Despatch Rider (uncredited)
Debbie J. Nash ...
Hyde Park Staff (uncredited)
Nigel Sinclair ...
Delivery Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Aukin ... producer
Kevin Loader ... producer
Roger Michell ... producer
David Rogers ... executive producer
Rosa Romero ... line producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeremy Sams

Cinematography by 

Lol Crawley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicolas Gaster

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis
Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Simon Bowles

Art Direction by 

Hannah Moseley ... (as Hannah Santeugini)
Mark Raggett ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak

Costume Design by 

Dinah Collin

Makeup Department 

Anna Cash ... makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Kathryn Fa ... hair supervisor: crowd
Pauline Fehily ... makeup artist
Andrea Finch ... key makeup artist
Lisa Pickering ... hair stylist
Marc Pilcher ... crowd hairdresser
Morag Ross ... makeup designer
Joanna Sims ... makeup trainee
Karen Z.M. Turner ... makeup supervisor: crowd
Norma Webb ... hair designer
Emilie Yong ... makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Alex Rouse ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

John Crampton ... unit manager: locations
Tracey Josephs ... head of production: Film4
Nicola Mairs ... production manager
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
Josh Rappaport ... post-production manager: Focus Features (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Bingham ... trainee assistant director
Carley Lane ... second second assistant director
Sarah MacFarlane ... second assistant director: crowd
Barrie McCulloch ... first assistant director
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director
Vaughn Stein ... third assistant director
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director
Toby Spanton ... additional crowd third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dominic Ackland-Snow ... chargehand carpenter
Oliver Benson ... art department trainee (as Oliver Charles Benson)
Marc Beros ... supervising painter
Sophie Bridgman ... assistant art director
Charlie Cobb ... illustrator
Gene D'Cruze ... construction manager
Kevin Day ... standby propman
Jevon Edwards ... set dresser
Peter Ford ... standby carpenter
Andrew Forrest ... standby propman (as Andy Forrest)
Fiona Gavin ... standby art director
James Hendy ... production buyer
Chris Lunney ... graphic artist
Danny Margetts ... supervising carpenter
Sarah Priest ... art department assistant
Mike Rawlings ... props storeman (as Michael Rawling)
Beau Read ... set dresser
Tom Read ... property master
Don Santos ... chargehand set dresser (as Don Raphael Santos)
Brian Stagg ... chargehand carpenter
Anthony Szuch ... drapesman
Dan Taylor ... standby propman
Katie Louise Walker ... assistant production buyer (as Katie Turner)
Guy Cope ... rigger (uncredited)
Giles Hannagan ... prop maker (uncredited)
Romain Hémeray ... art department placement (uncredited)
Keith W. Lane ... construction medic (uncredited)
Sarah Priest ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Corrine Silver ... art department intern (uncredited)
Richard Van Den Bergh ... key prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Matthew Collinge ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (as Matt Collinge)
Nick Del-Molino ... mix technician
Glen Gathard ... foley recordist
Nick Gillett ... sound assistant
Danny Hambrook ... additional sound effects editor / sound mixer
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant
Adam Laschinger ... sound maintenance
Joe Maher ... mix assistant
Rashad Omar ... additional sound recordist
Paul Paragon ... additional sound recordist
Keith Partridge ... foley recordist
Nadine Richardson ... sound assistant
Gavin Rose ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley supervisor
Luke Brown ... assistant foley mixer (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Bowman ... special effects technician
Harry Bryce ... special effects technician
Mike Crowley ... special effects technician
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor
John Timlin ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Huseyin Caner ... visual effects supervisor
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer: Union VFX
Mitch Crease ... visual effects artist: Union VFX
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects supervisor: Union VFX
Adam Glasman ... DI colourist
William Jeffers ... visual effects artist: Union VFX
Kaveh Montazer ... compositing technical director: Union VFX
Mervyn New ... lead visual effects artist: Union VFX
Valerio Oss ... visual effects artist: Union VFX
Maria Peralta Ramos ... visual effects artist: Union VFX (as Maria Peralta)
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects production coordinator: Union VFX
Kieran Waller ... visual effects editor: Union VFX

Stunts 

Lucy Allen ... stunt performer
Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Alvarez ... electrician
John Bailie ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (dailies)
Simon Baker ... "b" camera operator/steadicam / steadicam operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial camera operator
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Ian Grant ... chargehand rigger
Steven Hall ... camera operator: "c" camera
Henry Landgrebe ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dash Lilley ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Dashiel Lilley)
Stefan Lissner ... chief lighting technician
David Littlejohns ... second grip
Brian Lockyer ... video playback operator
Adrian Mackay ... electrician
David McAnulty ... key grip
David Mills ... second assistant camera: "b" Camera
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Steve O'Donoghue ... electrician (as Steve O'Donaghue)
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark Purvis ... on-set digital imaging technician
Mark Richards ... standby rigger
Jimmy Russell ... best boy electric
James Summers ... rigging gaffer
Robert Walton ... electrician (as Rob Walton)
Oliver Ward ... wescam technician
Benjamin Michael Wearing ... camera trainee (as Ben Wearing)
Tom Wilkinson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tim Wooster ... underwater camera operator
Robbie Bryant ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Funnell ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Tom Lea ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jody Neckles ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
David Pearce ... camera trainee dailies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Becks Farhall ... casting assistant: UK
Colin Jones ... casting associate: UK
Matthew Maisto ... casting associate: US

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daisy Babbington ... costume trainee
Emma Bevan ... costume assistant (as Emma Bevan Hyde)
Amanda Hambleton ... costume standby
Sarah Humphrey ... costume maker
Yasemin Kascioglu ... costume standby
Poli Kyriacou ... costume assistant
Caroline McCall ... costume design assistant
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor
Jeremy Turner ... assistant costume designer
Paul Yeowell ... costume standby
Lizzie Craig ... costume daily (uncredited)
Sally Crees ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Alison Lyons ... costume trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate assistant
Pete Conlin ... post production
Robin Davies ... post-production coordinator
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Adam Glasman ... colorist
Cheryl Goodbody ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Emily Greenwood ... on-line editor
Dan Helme ... digital intermediate data wrangler
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Andrew Jadavji ... first assistant editor
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Clive Noakes ... color timer
Laura Pavone ... digital film bureau
Gordon Pratt ... digital film bureau manager
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant
Justin Staley ... rushes operator
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Kieran Waller ... second assistant editor
Ben Baker ... digital workflow supervisor (uncredited)
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator (uncredited)
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)
Justin Tillett ... digital on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Barnes ... location security
Kate Bertenshaw ... location conservator
Bill Charman ... location security
Jonah Coombes ... location manager
Rodney De Winter ... location security
Danny Gooner ... location security
Hannah Lamb ... location scout (as Hanna Lamb)
Jeremy Levy ... location assistant / location scout
Nick Marshall ... location scout
Anthony Stagles ... location security
Rachel Taylor ... location assistant
Amie Tridgell ... assistant location manager
Dean Willmott ... location security

Music Department 

Christopher Austin ... conductor / orchestrator
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Ian Humphris ... orchestrator
Rael Jones ... music editor
Daniel Clive McCallum ... music copyist (as Daniel McCallum)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra ... musicians
Danny Saleeb ... music copyist (as Daniel Saleeb)
Jeremy Sams ... orchestrator
Gary Thomas ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Martin Alderdice ... vehicle coordinator
Mike Beaven ... unit driver
Dean Clack ... facilities
Clive D'Cruze ... driver: construction
Chris Dudley ... unit driver
Derrick Foster ... driver: camera truck
Greg Howard ... facilities captain
John Kemp ... unit driver
Mark Richards ... unit driver
Chris Hammond ... minibus driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

John Alfred ... finance executive
Chad Andrews ... rushes manager
Sian Angharad Anthony ... assistant: Ms. Linney (as Sian Anthony)
Julie Bailey ... front of house
Shelly Bancroft ... acquisition consultant
Sam Barry-Parker ... production assistant: crowd
Louis Colaianni ... dialect coach: Bill Murray
Ben Coren ... office production assistant
Daniel Cox ... production assistant: crowd
Sara Curran ... legal services: development
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
Maxine Davis ... production accountant
Emma Dent ... animal handler
Harry Dixon ... head of business affairs: Film4
Marie Dong ... first assistant accountant
Ellie Downham ... payroll accountant
Mike Egan ... polio advisor
Derek Ewers ... runner: rushes
Elton Farla ... first aid
Kaitlyn Fox ... rushes operator
Emily Gardner ... assistant production coordinator
Claire Gerrard ... marketing executive
Layla Gilhooly ... production assistant: crowd
Gabriel Henrique Gonzalez ... set production assistant
Louise Green ... post assistant accountant
Chris Hadlock ... production executive
John Hancock ... assistant chef
Thomas Hawkins ... assistant to producer: Daybreak Pictures
Sue Hills ... script supervisor
Anna Hinds ... assets/green manager
Paul Hornsby ... military advisor
Karl King ... floor runner
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance services
Catherine Kunzig ... home economist (as Catherine Kinzig)
Sam Lavender ... head of development: Film4
Gabby Le Rasle ... production coordinator
Alexander Lea ... legal services: Wiggin
Kelly Maarschalk ... front of house
Rosemary MacDonald ... principal location conservator
Mohammad Munir Malik ... researcher
Alex Martin ... consultant
Charles McDonald ... publicist
Kay Michael ... production assistant: crowd
Charles Moore ... legal services: Wiggin
Judy Lee Oliva ... chickasaw research consultant
Joseph Paines ... floor runner (as Joe Paines)
David Peck ... consultant
Joe Rayner ... accounts
Jez Rose ... animal handler
Sam Ross ... assistant: Mr. Murray
Matthew Sanders ... publicist
Lara Sargent ... post-production accountant
Marcus Searancke ... business affairs
Daniel Smith ... key floor runner
Nichola Smith ... chef
Sue Bruce Smith ... head of commercial development: Film4 (as Sue Bruce-Smith)
Justin Staley ... rushes operator (as Justin K. Stanley)
John Steele ... cashier
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Helen Turner ... assistant production coordinator
Hal Vogel ... production executive: Film4
Alena Walker ... film acquisition coordinator
Kristie White ... post assistant accountant
Julia Wilson Dickson ... dialect coach
David Yorkston ... chef
Sam Fink ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Michael Jupp ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Andy Piers Morris ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Philip Rosch ... crowd adr (uncredited)
Savvas Stavrou ... production assistant: Focus Features (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page