Edit
Cedar Rapids (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Miguel Arteta

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Phil Johnston ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bree
...
...
...
...
Inga R. Wilson ...
...
...
Christopher Lemon ...
Rock Climbing Dude #1
Sudhi Rajagopal ...
Rock Climbing Dude #2
Chris DiAngelo ...
Lindsey Alexandra Hartley ...
...
John Djurovski ...
Bartender
...
TSA Agent (as Charlie H. Sanders)
Craig Janos ...
Tracey Maloney ...
Flight Attendant
...
...
Older Man
Ken Wood ...
Waiter (as Kenneth H. Wood)
Lise Lacasse ...
James Howard Carr ...
Swarthy Man
David Rhoads ...
Ball Pit Judge
...
Photographer
...
Maid
Helen-Jean Arthur ...
Church Lady
Michael Tuba Heatherton ...
...
Talent Show MC
...
Bearded Dude
Zackary Hamlin ...
Kimberly Moncrieff ...
Small Woman
Linda Riker ...
Small Woman's Friend
...
Roz Music ...
Lady
Loit A. Maripuu ...
Customer #3
Bruce Lawson ...
Customer #4
...
...
ASMI Representative
...
Sandra Gittleson ...
Sherri Fahrenkrug (as Sandy Gittleson)
...
John F. McCormick ...
Dad
...
Mom
Hayley Zeccardi ...
Daughter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Beck ...
Tim Lippe (voice)
Deidre Backs ...
Pregnant Lesbian Bride (uncredited)
Max Bassett ...
Bemused Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Brian Bell ...
Guy Falling Off Ladder (uncredited)
...
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Tim Craiger ...
Church Attendant (uncredited)
...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Tweeker #3 (uncredited)
Sydney Lumbert ...
Kid in the Park (uncredited)
Ralph H. Meyer ...
Hot Dog Contest Judge (uncredited)
Gary L. Minix ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Morris Lee Sullivan ...
Conventioneer (uncredited)
Laurie Valko ...
Core conventioneer (uncredited)
Paul Xiong ...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Bell ... co-producer
Jim Burke ... producer
Ed Helms ... executive producer
Alexander Payne ... producer
Jim Taylor ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Chuy Chávez ... director of photography (as Chuy Chavez)

Film Editing by 

Eric Kissack

Casting By 

Joanna Colbert
Rich Mento ... (as Richard Mento)
Meredith Tucker

Production Design by 

Doug J. Meerdink ... (as Doug Meerdink)

Art Direction by 

Rob Simons

Set Decoration by 

Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

Hope Hanafin

Makeup Department 

Kristin Berge ... hair department head
Dena Fayne ... key hair stylist (as Dena Fayne Stevens)
Roz Music ... makeup department head
Sherri Zebeck ... key makeup artist
Mary Burton ... makeup artist: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)
Emilie Cockels ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Kevin J Edwards ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Kimberly Jones ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Vicki Vacca ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist: Sigourney Weaver (uncredited)

Production Management 

John A. Amicarella ... post-production supervisor
Brian Bell ... unit production manager
J.M. Logan ... post-production supervisor
David Price ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott August ... second assistant director
Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Ayers ... propmaker
Kurt Braun ... set dresser
Albert Chen ... art department assistant
Frank D. Dambra ... charge scenic
Greg Gootsan ... assistant property master
Michael Grady ... set dresser
Carl Gratkowski ... set dresser
Christopher Hosey ... illustrator
Susanne King ... assistant property master
Ellen Lampl ... illustrator
Richard Lattuca ... set dresser
Amie McCarthy ... property master (as Amie McCarthy-Winn)
Keith Allan Miller ... set dresser
Jarrette Moats ... art department coordinator
Mike Monckton ... paint foreman (as Mike 'Monk' Monckton)
Dean Neeb ... set dresser (as Dean P. Neeb)
Lance Newton ... carpenter
Matthew J. Norskog ... on-set dresser (as Matt J. Norskog)
Tom Osman ... labor foreman
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator
Tyler Osman ... construction foreman
Kathleen A. Runey ... painter
Abe Sanders ... carpenter
Phil Shirey ... leadman
Paul Stevens ... art department assistant
Tina Tottis ... set decoration buyer (as Tina Sanjian Tottis)
David Brayman ... carpenter (uncredited)
Anna Jones ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Ludemann ... additional graphic artist (uncredited)
Ian Miller ... art department (uncredited)
David Scott ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Tom Sparkman ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Michael A. Watt ... set buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... sound re-recording mixer
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Kerry Ann Carmean ... foley editor (as Kerry Carmean Williams)
Julio Carmona ... adr recordist
Patrick Cusack ... sound assistant
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro)
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Scott Edelson ... boom person
Jenny Elsinger ... cable person
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Glynna Grimala ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Zack Howard ... sound re-recordist (as Zach Howard)
Daniel S. Irwin ... adr editor
Kimberly Jimenez ... additional audio (as Kim Jimenez)
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Michael Payne ... supervising sound effects editor
Stephen P. Robinson ... sound effects editor
Katherine Rose ... foley artist (as Catherine Rose)
Kyle Seo ... additional audio
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Thomas Varga ... sound mixer
Mathew Waters ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Krikorian ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larz Anderson ... special effects coordinator
Mark Yuricich ... special effects (as Mark Yuricish)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Chappell ... lead compositor: Level 256
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 (as Scott Davids) / visual effects technician (as Scott Davids)
Dan Delboy ... digital artist
Anthony Hays ... roto artist: Level 256
Adam Lima ... compositor: Level 256
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. ... digital artist (restored version)
David B. Wilson ... compositor: Level 256

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Jeannie Epper ... stunts
David Hutchison ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... stunts (as Brett Jones)
Monica Staggs ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Banzai Vitale ... stunt coordinator
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt coordinator (as Gary Wayton)
Ele Bardha ... stunt double: Ed Helms (uncredited)
David Hutchison ... stunt double: John C Reilly (uncredited)
Nate Mitchell ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brad Baker ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
K.C. Bartos ... company grip (as Kenneth 'KC' Bartos)
Troy Boggess ... electrician
James Frank Brown ... video assist operator (as James F. Brown)
Jim Buford ... electrician
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk ... electrician
Stephen Early ... digital loader
Andrew Fisher ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Fisher ... second assistant camera (as Christopher M. Fisher)
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes ... gaffer
Ryan Fritz ... electrician
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Andrew Hoehn)
Dave June ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as David June)
Lawrence Karman ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip (as Brent T. Lawson)
Brian C. Lawson ... dolly grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Ted Lichtenheld ... camera operator: aerial unit
Hector Lopez ... digital imaging technician
Matthew May ... best boy electric (as Matthew D. May)
Daniel S. Noga ... camera operator: c
Zade Rosenthal ... still photographer
Matthew Semchee ... company grip (as Matthew M. Semchee)
Scott 'Mo' Stebbins ... additional lamp operator
Joe Vitellaro ... company grip
Big Pete Atkinson ... additional loader (uncredited)
Jaime Dawkins ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
William Eichler ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Makram Fehri ... crane operator (uncredited) / crane technician (uncredited) / remote head technician (uncredited)
Bill Hong ... camera car technician (uncredited)
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Colvin ... casting associate: LA
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Kathy Mooney ... casting: Michigan
Janet Pound ... casting: Michigan
Julie Schubert ... casting associate: NY (as Julia Shubert)
Rose Gilpin ... extras casting (uncredited)
Kathy Remski ... extras casting (uncredited)
Michael Schiavone ... extras casting: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Matt Chase ... set costumer
Sarah Dano ... costumes coordinator
Megan Gilliam ... costume production assistant
Katie Holland ... set costumer
Carlane Passman ... costume supervisor (as Carlane Passman Little)
Verginia Tossounian ... stitcher (as Verginia Tousounian)
Cindy Chu ... set costumer (uncredited)
Kimberly Leitz-McCauley ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jada Budrick ... digital color assistant
Libby Cuenin ... apprentice editor
Tony Dustin ... digital film colorist
Ashley Farber ... digital intermediate data technician
Frank Figueroa ... digital color assistant
Ryan C. Fill ... assistant editor (as RC Fill)
Catherine Haight ... additional assistant editor
Don Henry ... digital intermediate data technician
John Lowe ... editorial production assistant
Christopher J. Maldonado ... editorial production assistant
Julia Marino ... editorial production assistant
Jeff Mee ... assistant editor
Ron Perez ... digital intermediate data technician
Gregg Schaublin ... digital intermediate project manager
David Soldinger ... editorial production assistant
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (as Everette Jbob Webber)
Dan Williams ... digital color assistant
George Zidd ... digital intermediate data technician
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer (uncredited)
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dan DiPrima ... music editor
Nick Fevola ... music preparation
Matthew Janszen ... music preparation
Steve Kaplan ... additional score recordist
Alison Litton ... music consultant
Jake Monaco ... score coordinator
Carter B. Smith Jr. ... music consultant (as Carter Smith)
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor
Matt Fausak ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sherry Cassar ... picture car coordinator
Gracie Klein ... transportation coordinator
Robert'Bob'Rice Sr. ... transportation captain (as Robert Rice Sr.)
Jennifer Gonzalez ... driver (uncredited)
Carla Klein ... transportation (uncredited)
Chris Musick ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
William Searles ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)

Other crew 

Deidre Backs ... assistant: Mr. Burke
Sarah Bastian ... assistant: Ed Helms
Charlie Berens ... production assistant
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson ... travel secretary
Kyle Campbell ... production assistant
Gregory S. Carr ... production assistant
Sean Carville ... first assistant accountant
Gregory Cassin ... assistant: Ed Helms (as Greg Cassin)
Jeff Cech ... production assistant
Geralyn Clark ... production assistant
C. Kyle Eckles ... key craft service
Evan Endicott ... development executive: (Ad Hominem) (as Evan J. Endicott)
Robert Foulkes ... supervising location manager
Michael Franck ... pilot: aerial unit
Andy Goldman ... title designer: main and end titles
Jim Gregory ... chef
Tracey Grimes ... account executive
Rhonda Higgins James ... catering assistant
Richard Keeshan ... production coordinator (as Richard P. Keeshan)
Jeremy David Lee ... assistant production coordinator
Natalie Mathes ... post-production accountant
Richard McCune ... financing: City National Bank (as Richard V. McCune)
Shaun M. McGovern ... production accountant (as Shaun McGovern)
Bryan Meganck ... craft service head (as Brian Meganck)
Valerie Meloche ... accounting clerk
Tomas Menes ... assistant chef
Karen S. Neasi ... clearance coordinator
Shannon Parker ... production assistant
Erik Piecuch ... financing: City National Bank
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant (as Edward M. Poveda)
Sudhi Rajagopal ... assistant: Mr. Arteta
Anna Ramey ... production assistant
Pete Rinehart ... craft service assistant
Jeremy Sanchez ... assistant post-production accountant
Paul E. Schulz ... assistant location manager
Veda Semarne ... script supervisor
Jacqueline Stahl ... production assistant
Elizabeth Stone ... assistant: Mr. Arteta
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Cathy Thomas ... location manager
Alex Tompkins ... production assistant
Jeremy Walker ... unit publicist
Randy Wells ... set medic (as Todd 'Randy' Wells)
John David Wolfe ... assistant location manager
Carol Baty ... location manager (uncredited)
Richard 'Rick' Bobier ... stand-in: John C. Reilly (uncredited)
Elizabeth Cortez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Dzialowski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Liz Georgoff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Kilgore ... stand-in: Kurtwood Smith (uncredited)
Christine Mahaney ... animal wrangler (uncredited)
Courtney McCrory ... accounting clerk: post production (uncredited)
Ryan McCullough ... stand-in (uncredited)
Debbie Pearl ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Morris Lee Sullivan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kelli Jo Sweeney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Phil VanSpronsen ... location scout (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page