MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,598 this week

Flying Heroes (2008)
"Cher Ami... ¡y yo!" (original title)

6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 19 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

During World War I in 1918, a pigeon and his friends spring into action.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Flying Heroes" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Flying Heroes (2008)

Flying Heroes (2008) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Flying Heroes.
1 win. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Soldiers (voice)
...
Victor (voice)
...
Cher Ami (voice)
Robert Berliner ...
Sergeant Grey (voice)
John Bolen ...
Narrator (voice)
Arsenio Corsellas ...
McBomb (voice)
...
Charlie / Kids Sparrows (voice)
Joan Carles Gustems ...
Sargento Gris (voice) (as Juan Carlos Gustems)
...
Paloma Francesa (voice)
Michael Laurie ...
Sir Archibald (voice)
...
Soldiers (voice)
Zak Morgan ...
Lindbergh (voice)
...
Dominique / Little Chick (voice)
Luis Posada ...
Lindbergh (voice)
Bill Rude ...
Lyon (voice)
Edit

Storyline

During World War I in 1918, a pigeon and his friends spring into action.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

pigeon | horse | farm | duck | donkey | See more »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

19 June 2009 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Cher ami  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The second animated feature from Spain's Acció studio, founded in 1989 by Miquel Pujol. See more »

Quotes

[from English version]
Lindbergh: [singing] No, no! I will not surrender!
See more »

Soundtracks

Flying Heroes
Performed by Nina
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Flying Heroes (2008) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?