Edit
Prep & Landing (TV Short 2009) Poster

(2009 TV Short)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Deters
Stevie Wermers ... (as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)

Writing Credits  

Stevie Wermers ... (written by) (as Stevie Wermers-Skelton) &
Kevin Deters ... (written by)
 
Chris Williams ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Wayne (voice)
...
Magee (voice)
...
Timmy Terwelp (voice)
...
Dancer (voice)
...
Waterkotte (voice)
...
Gristletoe Joe (voice)
...
Lanny (voice)
...
The Big Guy (voice) (as Morgan Sheppard)
...
Dasher (voice)
...
Thrasher (voice)
...
Miss Holly (voice)
...
Coal Elf #1 (voice)
...
Brian (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
William J. Caparella ...
Hanger Elf (voice) (uncredited)
...
Girl Elf (voice) (uncredited)
...
Mission Control Elf (voice) (uncredited)
...
Rev-up elf (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Lasseter ... executive producer
Jenni Magee-Cook ... associate producer
Dorothy McKim ... producer
Chris Williams ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Film Editing by 

William J. Caparella

Casting By 

Jamie Sparer Roberts

Production Design by 

Mac George

Art Direction by 

Andrew Edward Harkness ... (as Andy Harkness)

Production Management 

Dale K. Brodt ... production department manager
Brent W. Hall ... post-production supervisor
Susan Jones ... production department manager
Heather Lanza ... production department manager
Collin Larkins ... production department manager

Art Department 

Lauren Airriess ... visual development
Lorelay Bove ... art department
James Finn ... art department
Shiyoon Kim ... art department
Joseph Mateo ... storyboard artist
Bill Perkins ... art department
Bill Schwab ... art department
Jeff Turley ... art department

Sound Department 

Dane A. Davis ... sound designer
William R. Dean ... sound supervisor (as Bill R. Dean) / supervising sound editor (as Bill R. Dean)
David E. Fluhr ... sound mixer
Gabriel Guy ... original dialogue mixer
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Marla McGuire ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / foley supervisor (uncredited)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Charles Colladay ... look development artist
Ian J. Coony ... effects supervisor
David Hutchins ... effects animator
Scott Kersavage ... visual effects supervisor
Michael R. King ... CG supervisor (as Mike King)
Kevin Lee ... effects animator
Tim Molinder ... effects animator
Darren Mortillaro ... character technical director
Amy Shimano ... character technical director
Kee Nam Suong ... effects animator
Bruce Wright ... effects animator

Animation Department 

Virgilio John Aquino ... character technical director
Scott Beattie ... layout artist
Doug Bennett ... animator
Allen Blaisdell ... layout artist
Joe Bowers ... animator
Philippe Brochu ... modeler: main characters
Darrin Butters ... animator
Lauren Carr ... character technical director (as Lauren Kirby)
Craig Caton ... character technical director (as Craig Caton-Largent)
Katie Cheang ... animator (as Katie Cheang Rice)
Youngjae Choi ... animator
Glen Claybrook ... character technical director
Charles Colladay ... look development artist
Christopher Cordingley ... animator
Bob Davies ... animator
Lino DiSalvo ... supervising animator
Renato Dos Anjos ... animation supervisor
Rob Dressel ... layout supervisor
Ryan Duncan ... look development artist
Erik Eulen ... technical director
Chadd Ferron ... animator
Cory Rocco Florimonte ... layout artist
Mac George ... background key designer
Paula Goldstein ... lighting artist
Dave Gottlieb ... animator (as David Gottlieb)
Frank Hanner ... character technical director
Brent Homman ... animator
Adrian Iler ... lighting artist
Brian Jefcoat ... model supervisor
Jongo ... lighting artist (as 'Jongo')
William D. Kastak ... character technical director
Eryn Katz ... modeler
Avneet Kaur ... character technical director
Hans-Joerg Keim ... lighting artist
Sean Kenny ... look development artist
Brian Kesinger ... layout artist
Joan Kim ... lighting artist (as Joan Kim Anastas)
Andrew Kinney ... look development supervisor
Dave K. Komorowski ... character supervisor (as Dave Komorowski)
Ginka Kostova ... lighting artist
Ju Hee Kwon ... technical director (as Ju Hee Kwon)
Joe Kwong ... modeler
Michael LaBash ... story artist
Amy Lawson Smeed ... animator
Vicky Yu-tzu Lin ... look development artist (as Vicky Lin)
Jason MacLeod ... lighting artist
Jeff MacNeill ... character technical director
Alex Mark ... animator (as Alexander Mark)
Joseph Mateo ... story artist (as Joe Mateo)
Eric McLean ... look development artist
Mark Mitchell ... supervising animator
Nicole Mitchell ... story artist
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano ... technical director (as Raymon Montoya-Vozmediano)
Rick Moore ... layout artist
Marlon Nowe ... animator
Patrick Osborne ... animator
Hyrum Osmond ... animator (as Hyrum Virl Osmond)
Adrienne Othon ... technical director
Alan Precourt ... lighting artist
Aurian Redson ... story artist
Ricky Rieckenberg ... technical director
Ryan Roberts ... rig lead
Michelle Lee Robinson ... look development artist
Leo Sanchez Barbosa ... modeler
Joe Sandstrom ... animator
Samy Segura ... modeler
Amy Shimano ... character technical director
Mark Siegel ... lighting artist
Brian Silva ... technical director
Tony Smeed ... animator
Mitchell Allen Snary ... look developement artist (as Mitchell Snary)
Jeremy Spears ... story artist
Pamela Spertus ... look development artist
James Stapp ... modeler (as James E. Stapp)
Chad Stubblefield ... modeler
David Tanner ... lighting artist
Timothy Tompkins ... character technical director (as Timmy Tompkins)
Wayne Unten ... animator
Sondra Verlander ... lighting artist
David Wainstain ... layout artist
Joe Whyte ... modeler
Rebecca Wilson Breese ... animator
John Wong ... animator
Jeannie Yip ... look development artist
Hidetaka Yosumi ... rig lead
Jennifer Yu ... lighting artist

Casting Department 

Curtis A. Koller ... additional casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Bagley ... digital imaging specialist (as Robert H. Bagley)
Paul Bronkar ... digital color timer
Brian Millman ... post-production coordinator
Chris Vallance ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Tom MacDougall ... music supervisor
Dan Wallin ... music scoring mixer
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Ashley Chafin ... music production coordinator (uncredited)
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
Jason Poss ... music transcription (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brett Achorn ... show tech/strike team
Robert L. Baird ... additional story material
Kathy Bond ... assistant to producer
Lara Filbert ... production assistant
Daniel Gerson ... additional story material
Evan Goldberg ... senior software engineer
Kent Gordon ... digital art specialist
Steph Gortz ... production assistant
Reid Harrison ... additional story material
Kitt Hirasaki ... show tech/strike team
Arthur Lee ... trainer
Esan Mandal ... show tech/strike team
Colin King Miller ... production finance lead
Uri Okrent ... show tech/strike team (as Uriel Okrent)
Tom Powell ... production assistant
Karen Ann Ryan ... production assistant (as Karen Ryan)
Steven Seed ... senior systems engineer
Eugene Strulyov ... show tech/strike team
Yun-Chen Sung ... technical supervisor
Alexandre Torija-Paris ... show tech/strike team (as Alex Torija-Paris)
Erik Van Horn ... trainer

Thanks 

Gus Avila ... thanks
Carlos Benavides ... thanks
Mark Bracco ... thanks
Ed Catmull ... thanks
Christine Chrisman ... thanks
Patti Conklin ... thanks
Melodie Crossly ... thanks
Giacomo Di Salvo ... thanks
Lia Di Salvo ... thanks
Vicki Dummer ... thanks
Heather Feng ... thanks (as Heather Feng-Yanu)
Walter A. Fuller ... in loving memory of
Julie Hale ... thanks
Darin Hollings ... thanks
Nabil Kazi ... thanks
Edwin Khanbeigi ... thanks (as Eddie Kahnbeigi)
Renato Lattanzi ... thanks
Ann Le Cam ... thanks
Susan Levesque Coffer ... thanks (as Susie Coffer)
John I. McGuire ... thanks (as John McGuire)
Stephen McPherson ... thanks
Andrew Millstein ... thanks
Tanya Oskanian ... thanks
Bonnie Popp ... thanks
Kristina Reed ... thanks
Berenice Robinson ... thanks
Ali Rowghani ... thanks
John Saade ... thanks
Carolyn Soper ... thanks
Wendy Dale Tanzillo ... thanks (as Wendy Tanzillo)
Cameron Walker ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page