Directed by
Birgit Möller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Knut Mierswe | ||
Birgit Möller |
Cast
Lena Urzendowsky | ... | Franky | |
Cecilio Andresen | ... | Lenny | |
Gerti Drassl | ... | Frau Franke | |
Jarkko Lahti | ... | Harri | |
Sarah Hannemann | ... | Palma | |
Cino Djavid | ... | Hasi | |
Sven Hönig | ... | Frank | |
Meryem Öz | ... | Katja | |
Sophie Killer | ... | Ella | |
Alexander Swoboda | ... | Elektriker | |
Jascha Schütz | ... | Kollege | |
Paul Pötsch | ... | Roman | |
Christian Maximilian Neuhof | ... | Pascal |
Produced by
Melanie Blocksdorf | ... | line producer |
Emilia Haukka | ... | co-producer |
Fabian Linder | ... | junior producer |
Jussi Rantamäki | ... | co-producer |
Jamila Wenske | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
J-P Passi | ... | (as Jani-Petteri Passi) |
Editing by
Anna Kappelmann |
Production Design by
Mona Cathleen Otterbach | ... | production designer |
Set Decoration by
Yvonne Leuze |
Production Management
Fabian Linder | ... | unit production manager |
Melvyn Zeyns | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Büchting | ... | second assistant director |
Sven Kämmerer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Claudia Frank | ... | property master: indoor |
Tatjana Knoll | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Elard Lukaczik | ... | property master: outdoor |
Mustafa Shirin | ... | set dresser |
Juliane Wendt | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Volker Armbruster | ... | foley artist |
Marc Dauen | ... | boom operator |
Tilo Ehmann | ... | Supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Florian Kontny | ... | sound effects editor |
Urs Krüger | ... | location sound mixer (segment ":") |
Sebastian Lindlar | ... | additional boom operator |
Markus Rebholz | ... | foley mixer |
Marco Schnebel | ... | dialogue editor |
Ingo Voelker | ... | location sound mixer (segment ":") |
Visual Effects by
Fabiana Cardalda | ... | senior colourist |
Stunts
Dori Horvath | ... | stunts |
Reka Kives | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christoph Cassel | ... | grip |
Lawson Dada | ... | additional lighting technician |
Laure Estival | ... | dit |
Mantao Goerigk | ... | grip |
Adriano Grilli | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Heinicke | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Gabriela Ivanova | ... | video operator |
Teemu Koivisto | ... | first assistant camera |
Sami Kuokkanen | ... | still photographer |
Niko Mölter | ... | lighting technician |
Reetta Pessa | ... | second assistant camera |
Sascha Reinhardt | ... | additional lighting technician |
Hendrik Römer | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Martin Bomke | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristina Gerasimova | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Elisabeth Köller | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Way | ... | English subtitles |
Thanks
Fred Burle | ... | special thanks |