Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2010   2008  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Aftermath: Population Zero (TV Movie 2008)
Documentary | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Ever wondered what the world would be like without any humans?

Stars: Reg E. Cathey
Aftermath (2012)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

For all intents and purposes, the Apocalypse has happened. "Aftermath" is the story of those who have survived. But their nightmare has only begun. In a world where those infected kill and ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Thompson
Stars: Brandon Benz, Rachel Bougher, Geoff Briley
Aftermath II (2016)
Short | Sci-Fi

A desperately seeking outlander stumbles across a mysterious, reclusive hermit who may hold the secret that could change a lost world.

Director: Joel Kaye
Stars: Shiloh Nyce, Hugh Burritt, Larry Coulter
Aftermath VII (2015)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Thanks to a devastating nuclear war, a group of people find themselves crammed in together in a shelter in rural Texas, struggling to cope with radiation poisoning, grief and claustrophobia.

Director: Peter Engert
Stars: C.J. Thomason, Monica Keena, Edward Furlong
Action | Fantasy | Thriller

When a Nuclear Device is detonated near a small town in mid-western America, a small group of survivors must fight to stay alive.

Director: Gene Fallaize
Stars: Tony Cook
Aftermath (TV Series 2015)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A comic-book inspired, spiritual dark thriller revolving around a changed world and one man's fall into darkness; a fall that will alter humanity forever.

Stars: Jonathon Booker, Candace Damiani, Matthew Goldring
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mike McCurlie ...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

what if | disaster | See All (2) »

Genres:

Horror | Sci-Fi

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Mi történne ha ...  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Disappointing nbulous
Discuss Aftermath (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?