Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The gods don't like humans forcing the hand of fate. When Jo turns up in Greece with her sons even though she knows that the festival she founded has been cancelled because of the recession... See full summary »

Director: Brigitte Roüan
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Éric Caravaca, Patrick Mille
The Sea Wall (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A troubled mother's spirit crumbles when her adult children strike out for independence. Feeling abandoned she contemplates taking drastic action.

Director: Rithy Panh
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Gaspard Ulliel, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The Art of Love (L'art d'aimer) is composed of several chapters following several Parisian couples. Isabelle (Julie Depardieu) has not had sex in a year. She declines an offer from her ... See full summary »

Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Emmanuel Mouret, Pascale Arbillot, Ariane Ascaride
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Bertrand Tavernier is in top form with this gripping, superbly mounted drama set against the savage Catholic/Protestant wars that ripped France apart in the 16th century. Based on a novella... See full summary »

Director: Bertrand Tavernier
Stars: Mélanie Thierry, Lambert Wilson, Gaspard Ulliel
Fantasy | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Love draws a woman into unknown dimensions in this drama from France. Emma (Clemence Poesy) is a real estate salesperson who is visiting an airport when she meets Francois (Gaspard Ulliel),... See full summary »

Director: Eric Forestier
Stars: Clémence Poésy, Gaspard Ulliel, Eric Ruf
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Jacquou is a determined and attractive young man who transforms his vow of vengeance into a struggle against injustice.

Director: Laurent Boutonnat
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Léo Legrand, Marie-Josée Croze
The Last Day (2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A young artist's return home is offset by his unrequited love for a childhood male friend.

Director: Rodolphe Marconi
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Gaspard Ulliel, Mélanie Laurent
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

In 19th century France, a peasant winemaker endeavors to create the perfect vintage.

Director: Niki Caro
Stars: Jérémie Renier, Keisha Castle-Hughes, Vania Vilers
Nina's House (2005)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

During WWII a group of Jewish children is sent to a castle outside Paris to hide there until things cool down, but it eventually becomes their new home. Later, children from the liberated concentration camps arrive there as well.

Director: Richard Dembo
Stars: Agnès Jaoui, Sarah Adler, Katia Lewkowicz
Another Life (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The South of France. Internationally famous pianist Aurore collapses one night during a performance, over-exhausted from too many concerts. Tired of music, she believes she no longer has ... See full summary »

Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Joey Starr, Virginie Ledoyen, Jasmine Trinca
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Painful family events lead Augusta to leave Italy. On a small boat, immersed in the Amazon Forest grandness, she begins a travel between Indios villages. From the favela to the isolation in the Forest, Augusta will go in search of herself.

Director: Giorgio Diritti
Stars: Jasmine Trinca, Anne Alvaro, Sonia Gessner
Démons (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A married couple lives hateful for each other together, they think about divorce until they ask their neighbors, young couple out for a drink . At this moment the young lucky couple get rope into the hate of the other pair.

Director: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Stars: Romain Duris, Marina Foïs, Anaïs Demoustier
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Nathanaël
...
Luisa
Michel Boujenah ...
Victor
...
Rachel
Sarah Adler ...
Tamar
...
Bella (as Hannah Laslo)
...
Gil (as Lior Ashkenasi)
Miryam Zohar ...
Anastasia Finger-Mayer (as Meriam Zohar)
...
Amos (as Tsahi Grad)
Adib Jaasan ...
Hadj
...
Effi
Tal Friedman ...
Motti
...
Professeur Feist (as Moche Ivgi)
...
Chauffeur de taxi
Ori Peper ...
Yariv
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

| |

Language:

| | |

Release Date:

30 September 2009 (France)  »

Also Known As:

La loi du plus fort  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Ultimatum (2009) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?