Edit
Cherry Tree Lane (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Andrew Williams

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Andrew Williams

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Christine
Tom Butcher ...
Michael
...
Rian
Ashley Chin ...
Asad
Sonny Muslim ...
Teddy
...
Beth
Corinne Douglas ...
Charman
Kieran Dooner ...
Oscar
...
Sebastian
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rachel Dargavel ... line producer
Mark Foligno ... executive producer
Ken Marshall ... producer
M.J. McMahon ... associate producer
Deepak Sikka ... associate executive producer

Music by 

Pablo Clements
Aidan Lavelle

Cinematography by 

Carlos Catalan ... (as Carlos Catalán)

Film Editing by 

Tom Hemmings

Production Design by 

Alison Butler

Art Direction by 

Myk Newport

Set Decoration by 

Miri Katz

Costume Design by 

Marianne Agertoft

Makeup Department 

Hannah Edwards ... makeup supervisor
Cate Hall ... makeup designer
Anayanzi L'Eplattenier ... makeup daily

Production Management 

Casey Herbert ... production manager
Katie Shahrokh ... post production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Griffin ... third assistant director
Simon Hedges ... first assistant director
Tracey Warren ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Barry Gingell ... computer graphic designer
Steve Patterson ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Howard Bevan ... boom operator
Adam Daniel ... sound re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel ... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Gerrard ... sound assistant
Ben Greaves ... production sound mixer
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Andrea Kurpjel ... sound facility manager
Srdjan Kurpjel ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Joe Price ... sound assistant
Tim Surrey ... boom operator
Danton Tanimura ... sound effects editor
Burak Topalakci ... sound re-recording mixer
Sacha Walker ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Louis du Mont ... titles designer & animator
Jon Reidy ... titles producer
Lewis Saunders ... compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Agha-Rafei ... second assistant camera
Xavier Amoros ... focus puller
Warwick Drucker ... grip: dailies
Thomas English ... steadicam operator
Brian Fawcett ... director of photography: second unit
Angelika Padberg ... best boy
Chris Stones ... electrician
Barnaby Sweet ... gaffer
Oliver Upton ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Tania Polentarutti ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Francesca Ackerson ... costume design assistant
Katarina Borosova ... costume supervisor
Natalie Egleton ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Mike Andrews ... digital film technician
Simon J. Brooks ... assistant editor
Tim Drewett ... digital film technician
M.J. McMahon ... post-production consultant
Katy Piggott ... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards ... supervising DI conform editor
Laurence Thripp ... on-line editor
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician
Maria Valente ... assistant editor (as Maria T. Valente)
Tim Waller ... senior colorist

Location Management 

Al Mackay ... location manager (as Alastair Mackay)
Cath Palmer ... location assistant

Other crew 

James Cotton ... production runner
Matt Gallagher ... clearances
Kerinne Jenkins ... assistant to producer and director
Neil Layton ... production assistant
Nick Leese ... marketing and publicity
Yuen-Wai Liu ... production coordinator
Debbie Lowe ... director assistant
Tom Ludlam ... production runner
Angela Mead ... production accountant
Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor
George Pank ... legal & business affairs
Gemma Pratt ... production runner: dailies
Amanda Pyne ... production finance: UK Film Council

Thanks 

Nathan Gathergood ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page