Edit
Your Kid Ate What? (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jeffrey R. Daniels ... (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Graham Flashner ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Keren Markuze ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Valerie W. Chow ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

David Butler ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Radiologist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Caleb Alexander Cohen ...
 Aubrey Gribanow / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Amelie Forrest ...
 Ann-Marie Gribanow / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 George (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 David Gribanow (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Family Doctor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael A. Templeton ...
 Fireman John Thigpen / ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Nurse (2 episodes, 2009)
Craig Tsuyumine ...
 Doctor / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Lori Butterfield ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Victoria Hunter ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Lara Rivera ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Mikee Butterfield ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Abie Irabor ...
 Amber Debose (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Hunter ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Hailey Rivera ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Macguire Butterfield ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Dianne B. Manaster ...
 Dr. Linda Lazar (1 episode, 2009)
Drew Rivera ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Dusleag ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Faith Hansbrough ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Ian Jacobs ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Shelton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Hannah Grace Hunter ...
 Herself - Swallowed a Sticker (1 episode, 2010)
Caylyn Rivera ...
 Herself - Swallowed a Foam Heart (1 episode, 2010)
Leslie Shelton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Vanessa Debose ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Tonya Rose ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Kaytlynn Shelton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Denis King ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Rose ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Timothy Ballard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Joshua Galloway ...
 Himself - Swallowed a Whistle (1 episode, 2010)
Georgia K. Jones ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Bonnie Stone ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
George Brookover ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
David Schwed ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Stone ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Rosa Brookover ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Amaya Rose ...
 Herself - Swallowed Eight Batteries (1 episode, 2010)
Maria Stone ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Terrie Gribanow ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Barry Steinmetz ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Earl C. Downey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Allissa Brokover ...
 Herself - Swallowed a Light Bulb (1 episode, 2010)
David Gribanow ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Rebecka Myers ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Jennifer Higginbotham ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Gregory Jones ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
David Higginbotham ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
John Thigpen ...
 Himself - EMT (1 episode, 2010)
Katrina Jones ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Aubrey Gribanow ...
 Himself - Hooked on a Coat Hanger (1 episode, 2010)
Wesley Higginbotham ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Jordan Jones ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Linda Lazar ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Israel Rogers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Kandyce Jones ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Hannah Higginbotham ...
 Herself - Swallowed a Metal Heart (1 episode, 2010)
Noah Rogers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
John Grunnow ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Sandy Hernandez ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Howard Katzenstein ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Tara Waldhauer ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Efrain Aguiar ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Riley Rogers ...
 Himself - Swallowed a Rock (1 episode, 2010)
Evan Waldhauer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Cassandra Hernandez ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Charles Howell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Mini Mehra ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Jacob Higginbothom ...
 Himself - Swallowed a Battery (1 episode, 2010)
Joseph Armillas ...
 Dr. Howell (1 episode, 2009)
Elsie Bobo ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Braun ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2009)
Maxine Brooks ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
Maggie Burkwit ...
 Pediatrician (1 episode, 2009)
Jake Castillo ...
 Evan (1 episode, 2009)
Judea Cavoto ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Shaula Chambliss ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Jayne Clement ...
 Dr. Meyers (1 episode, 2009)
Jenifer Cononico ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Lori (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Paradice Daniels ...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2009)
Nico David ...
 Luke (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Sandra (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Deatrick ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2009)
Anthony DeFilippo ...
 Max (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 First Operating Assistant / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Lucy Doty ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
Brett Enge ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
John Everlove ...
 Dr. Lambert (1 episode, 2009)
Kaden Fedele ...
 Macguire (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Ephrain (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
Andronique Frank ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Victoria (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. David (1 episode, 2009)
Eddie Gibbs ...
 Christian (1 episode, 2009)
Joseph Goode ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Harper ...
 Karl (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tonya - 8 batteries and a pearl (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Jenny (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Israel Rogers (1 episode, 2009)
Deidre Kidwell ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tara (1 episode, 2009)
Anne Paul King ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Virginia Lalata ...
 Aunt Georgia - 8 Batteries and a Pearl (1 episode, 2009)
Jacqueline Larsen ...
 Kaytlynn (1 episode, 2009)
Dennis Lauricella ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2009)
Kate Leahey ...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Clio Lindke ...
 Maia (1 episode, 2009)
Nora Lindke ...
 Maia (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Andy (1 episode, 2009)
Miriam Malabel ...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Kirk McClung ...
 X-Ray Tech (1 episode, 2009)
Sandy McDougle ...
 Labor & Delivery Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Cathy Mele ...
 Rosa (1 episode, 2009)
Karen Mellone ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Emma Messenger ...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 2009)
Gina Moore ...
 ER Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
Ariyana Morris ...
 Kandyce (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Landlord (1 episode, 2009)
William Myers ...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2009)
Emmanuel Ondrick ...
 Generl Surgeon (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Steven El Ray Parker ...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 2009)
Jay Perry ...
 Technician (1 episode, 2009)
Justin Porter ...
 Jordan (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Leslie (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Hannah (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pediatric Surgeon (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Grunow (1 episode, 2009)
Ashley Sawyer ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Gay Scarborough ...
 Grandma (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Logan (1 episode, 2009)
Ben Sensabaugh ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Brandon Sharkey ...
 Dr. Dusleag (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gregory (1 episode, 2009)
James D. Smith Jr. ...
 Dr. Downey (1 episode, 2009)
Joshua Stilley ...
 Kyler (1 episode, 2009)
Zion Thames ...
 Cameron (1 episode, 2009)
Mona C. Vasiloiu ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Wenzel ...
 Grandpa (1 episode, 2009)
Lenise Williams ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
Tiara Williams ...
 Katrina (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2009)
Chad Zuber ...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 2009)
James Joseph Cole ...
 Kevin Rose (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Andrew Hunter (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Neonatal Nurse Dan Smith (1 episode, 2010)
Carole Maldonado ...
 Anesthesiologist (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Terrie Gribanow (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Andrew Rivera (1 episode, 2010)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Elizabeth Belew ... segment producer (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brian Puterman ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jud Cremata ... producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mike Mathis ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lee Toft ... producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Terry Coyle ... field producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Brockhoff ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Geoff Davis ... senior producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Breanna Jensen ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Kathi Kelly ... segment producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Lauren Levine ... field producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Tucia Lyman ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Laura Sweet ... line producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Tiff Winton ... field producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Tammy Wood ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Angie Brown ... segment producer (1 episode, 2010)
Valery Lyman ... field producer (1 episode, 2010)
Suzanne Ali ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Valerie W. Chow ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Pam Daniels ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Erin Germain ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Goetsch ... story producer (unknown episodes)
Megan Reeves ... segment producer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Robinson ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Mona C. Vasiloiu ... segment producer (unknown episodes)
Maggie Zeltner ... field producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

John Massari ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Cinematography by 

Jeffrey R. Daniels ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Jay Kriss ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Film Editing by 

Tim Coulter ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Goetsch ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy Parr ... (1 episode, 2009)
Greg Arata ... (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Cohen ... (unknown episodes)
John Lim ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Sunday Boling ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Meg Morman ... (6 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Production Design by 

Scott Enge ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Emilio Ramirez ... (2 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Direction by 

William F. Castonzo ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Brett Enge ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Costume Design by 

Chase Jezowski ... (3 episodes, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Elissa Prager ... makeup artist / makeup department head (3 episodes, 2010)
Kelly Riot ... makeup and special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Jud Cremata ... executive in charge of production (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tony Patterson ... production manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Ansley Bell ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Tony Cuevas ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 2010)
Eileen O'Neill ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2010)
Colin Whelan ... director of production (2 episodes, 2010)
Brooke Murdock ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Marcus Howe ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Gerren Kelsaw ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)
Julie Johnsen ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Fred Kennamer ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Ian Alloway ... swing (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Noah Liebelt ... audio mixer / sound (3 episodes, 2010)
James J. Duhon ... boom operator (1 episode, 2010)
Joshua Grimes ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Walter Reyes ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Michael Dinetz ... special dental prosthetic effects (1 episode, 2010)
Elissa Prager ... special effects makeup (1 episode, 2010)

Series Visual Effects by 

Andrew Midgley ... visual effects producer: Crazybridge Studios (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Terry Meadows ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2010)
James J. Duhon ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Blake Edward Frahm ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Ali-Reza Nusrat ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Youel ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Booker ... lighting utility (unknown episodes)
Geoff Doleman ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Jay Kriss ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Matt Wise ... gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cassiopeia Smith ... wardrobe / wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Shahid Anderson ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Trevor J. Hands ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Daniel Lessner ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
William Richter ... composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2009-2010)

Series Other crew 

Joe Ciccarone ... script coordinator / script supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)
Denise Contis ... vice president of production / vice president: of production and development (2 episodes, 2010)
Nancy Daniels ... senior vice president of production / senior vice president: production and development (2 episodes, 2010)
Geoff Doleman ... utility (2 episodes, 2010)
Justin Healy ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Chris Holguin ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Michelle Kim ... director of human resources / director: human resources (2 episodes, 2010)
Ailee O'Neill ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)
Dave Wittenberg ... narrator (2 episodes, 2010)
Melody Cade ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Brittany Grimes ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Sandra Parada ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Bosch ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ben Sensabaugh ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Colin Whelan ... director of the production (unknown episodes)
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Lucy Doty ... medical technical advisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

David Kaplowitz ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page